Class Catalog
Algebra 1 (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24Alg1Dates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM, 1:00PM
Instructor: Mrs. Ahnada Stephenson
Algebra 1 - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23Alg1Dates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM, 1:00PM
Location: R105
Instructor: Mrs. Ahnada Stephenson
Algebra 2 (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24Alg2Dates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 08:00 AM - 09:25 AM, 8:00AM
Instructor: Mrs. DeVon Snow
Algebra 2 - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23Alg2Dates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 11:00AM
Location: R105
Instructor: Mrs. DeVon Snow
American History (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24AmHistDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM, 9:30AM
Instructor: Mrs. Nancy Garwick
American History - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23AmHistDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM, 9:30AM
Location: R208
Instructor: Mrs. Nancy Garwick
American Literature Survey (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24AmLitDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM, 1:00PM
Instructor: Mrs. Julie Smith
American Literature Survey - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23AmLitDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM, 1:00PM
Location: R106
Instructor: Mrs. Julie Smith
American Sign Language 1 (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24ASL1Dates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 11:00AM
: Mrs. Sherry Knox
American Sign Language 1 - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23ASL1Dates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 11:00AM
Location: R209
: Mrs. Sherry Knox
American Sign Language 2 (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24ASL2Dates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM, 1:00PM
: Mrs. Sherry Knox
American Sign Language 2 - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23ASL2Dates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM, 1:00PM
Location: R209
: Mrs. Sherry Knox
American Sign Language 3 (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24ASL3Dates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM, 9:30AM
: Mrs. Sherry Knox
American Sign Language 3 - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23ASL3Dates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM, 9:30AM
Location: R209
: Mrs. Sherry Knox
Anatomy (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24AnatDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM, 1:00PM
Instructor: Mrs. Nancy Meyer
Anatomy - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23AnatDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM, 1:00PM
Location: R101
Instructor: Mrs. Nancy Meyer
Art 1 - 4 Section 1 (9:30)
Class ID/#: 23ArtBDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM, 9:30AM
Location: R204
Instructor: Mrs. Larae Boatman
Art 1 - 4 Section 1 (9:30) (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24ArtBDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM, 9:30AM
Instructor: Mrs. Larae Boatman
Art 1 - 4 Section 2 (11:00)
Class ID/#: 23ArtCDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 11:00AM
Location: R204
Instructor: Mrs. Larae Boatman
Art 1 - 4 Section 2 (11:00) (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24ArtCDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 11:00AM
Instructor: Mrs. Larae Boatman
Art 1 - 4 Section 3 (1:00)
Class ID/#: 23ArtDDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM, 1:00PM
Location: R204
Instructor: Mrs. Larae Boatman
Art 1 - 4 Section 3 (1:00) (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24ArtDDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM, 1:00PM
Instructor: Mrs. Larae Boatman
Art 1 - 4 Section 4 (2:30)
Class ID/#: 23ArtEDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM, 2:30PM
Location: R204
Instructor: Mrs. Larae Boatman
Art 1 - 4 Section 4 (2:30) (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24ArtEDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM, 2:30PM
Instructor: Mrs. Larae Boatman
Biology (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24BiologyDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 08:00 AM - 09:25 AM, 8:00AM
: Mrs. Marjorie Scholten
Biology - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23BiologyDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM, 8:00AM
Location: R210
: Mrs. April Knudsen
British Classics (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24BritLitDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 11:00AM
Instructor: Mrs. Julie Smith
British Classics - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23BritLitDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 11:00AM
Location: R106
Instructor: Mrs. Julie Smith
Chemistry (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24ChemDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM, 9:30AM
Instructor: Mrs. Nancy Meyer
Chemistry - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23ChemDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM, 9:30AM
Location: R101
Instructor: Mrs. Nancy Meyer
Chemistry Lab - 11:00 (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24ChemLabADates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 11:00AM
Instructor: Mrs. Nancy Meyer
Chemistry Lab - 11:00 - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23ChemLabADates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 11:00AM
Location: R101
Instructor: Mrs. Nancy Meyer
Chemistry Lab - 2:30 (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24ChemLabBDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM, 2:30PM
Instructor: Mrs. Nancy Meyer
Chemistry Lab - 2:30 - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23ChemLabBDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM, 2:30PM
Location: R101
Instructor: Mrs. Nancy Meyer
Computer Applications (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24CompAppDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:55 AM, 9:30AM
: Mr. Tim Sieber
Computer Applications - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23CompAppDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM, 1:00PM
Location: R122
Instructor: Mr. Ed Short
Computer Science Foundations (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24CompSciFDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:25 PM, 11:00AM
Instructor: Mr. Tim Sieber
Computer Science Foundations - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23CompSciFDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM, 1:00PM
Location: R208
Instructor: Mr. Tim Sieber
Consumer Math/Personal Finance (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24ConsMathDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM, 2:30PM
Instructor: Mrs. Ahnada Stephenson
Consumer Math/Personal Finance - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23ConsMathDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM, 2:30PM
Location: R122
Instructor: Mrs. Ahnada Stephenson
Creative Writing - 2023/24 *NEW*
Class ID/#: 23CrWritDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM, 9:30AM
Location: R105
Instructor: Mrs. Lori Cox
Creative Writing (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24CrWritDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM, 9:30AM
Instructor: Mrs. Lori Cox
Drama (2024-25) - *NEW*
Class ID/#: 24DramaDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 02:30 PM - 03:55 PM, 2:30PM
: Mrs. Stacy Tweedy
English 1 (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24Eng1Dates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM, 8:00AM
Instructor: Mrs. Lori Cox
English 1 - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23Eng1Dates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM, 8:00AM
Location: R105
Instructor: Mrs. Lori Cox
English 2 (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24Eng2Dates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM, 2:30PM
Instructor: Mrs. Alicia Fasse
English 2 - 2:30 - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23Eng2BDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM, 2:30PM
Location: R106
Instructor: Mrs. Julie Smith
English 2 - 8:00 - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23Eng2ADates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM, 8:00AM
Location: R106
Instructor: Mrs. Julie Smith
Geometry (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24GeomDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 11:00AM
Instructor: Mrs. Heather Derr
Geometry - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23GeomDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 11:00AM
Location: R122
Instructor: Mrs. Heather Derr
Government and Economics (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24GovEconDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM, 9:30AM
Instructor: Mrs. Rachel Cunningham
Government and Economics - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23GovEconDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM, 9:30AM
Location: R211
Instructor: Mrs. Rachel Cunningham
Health & Nutrition - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23HlthDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM, 9:30AM
Location: R210
: Mrs. April Knudsen
Intro to Psychology (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24PsychDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM, 1:00PM
: Mrs. Shannon Hof
Intro to Psychology - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23PsychDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM, 1:00PM
Location: R211
: Mrs. Shannon Hof
Journalism (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24JournalDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM, 1:00PM
Instructor: Mrs. Rachel Cunningham
Journalism - 2023/24 *NEW*
Class ID/#: 23JournalDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 11:00AM
Location: R211
Instructor: Mrs. Rachel Cunningham
Physics (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24PhysDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM, 8:00AM
Instructor: Mrs. Nancy Meyer
Physics - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23PhysDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM, 8:00AM
Location: R101
Instructor: Mrs. Nancy Meyer
Precalculus (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24PreCalcDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 02:30 PM - 03:55 PM, 2:30PM
: Mrs. DeVon Snow
Precalculus - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23PreCalcDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 02:30 PM - 03:55 PM, 2:30PM
Location: R105
: Mrs. DeVon Snow
Spanish 1 (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24Span1Dates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:25 PM, 11:00AM
: Mrs. Kelli Tysseling
Spanish 1 - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23Span1Dates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon,Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 11:00AM
Location: R210
: Mrs. Yarha Gonzalez
Spanish 2 (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24Span2Dates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:25 PM, 1:00PM
: Mrs. Kelli Tysseling
Spanish 2 - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23Span2Dates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM, 1:00PM
Location: R210
: Mrs. Yarha Gonzalez
Speech and Logic (2024-25) - *NEW*
Class ID/#: 24SpeechDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 11:00AM
Instructor: Mrs. Rachel Cunningham
World Geography (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24WorldGeoDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM, 8:00AM
Instructor: Mrs. Nancy Garwick
World Geography - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23WorldGeoDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM, 8:00AM
Location: R208
Instructor: Mrs. Nancy Garwick
World History (2024-25)
Class ID/#: 24WorldHisDates: Aug 19, 2024 – May 5, 2025—Mon
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 11:00AM
Instructor: Mrs. Nancy Garwick
World History - 2023/24
Class ID/#: 23WorldHisDates: Aug 21, 2023 – May 6, 2024—Mon
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM, 11:00AM
Location: R208
Instructor: Mrs. Nancy Garwick