Class Registration
2023-24 Winter-Spring Semester
1st Period | 2nd Period | 3rd Period | 4th Period | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nursery |
1st- Nursery & Tots
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
Breanna McGlauflin, Crystal Dalton
|
2nd- Nursery & Tots
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
Breanna McGlauflin, Veronica George, Crystal Dalton
|
3rd- Nursery & Tots
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
Lisa Metschke, Angie O'Dell
|
4th- Nursery & Tots
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
Lisa Metschke, Angie O'Dell
|
Pre-K |
1st- Preschool
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Ronda Dillard, Katie Bordak
|
2nd- Preschool
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Ronda Dillard, Katie Bordak
|
3rd- Preschool
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Taylor Avalos, Dominika Nozdrin
|
4th- Preschool
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Taylor Avalos, Dominika Nozdrin
|
Kindergarten |
1st- Kindergarten Art
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o - 6 y/o
Crystal Jarvis, Veronica George
|
2nd- Kindergarten
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o - 6 y/o
|
3rd- Kindergarten
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Katie Bordak, Ronda Dillard
|
4th- Kindergarten
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Katie Bordak, Ronda Dillard
|
5 |
1st- Ancient Explorers Club
6 y/o - 9 y/o
Rachel Cole
|
2nd- Elementary PE AM
5 y/o - 8 y/o
Taylor Avalos, Rachelle Newell
|
3rd- Learning Games Jr
6 y/o - 9 y/o
Jennifer La Marr
|
4th- Get Up & Move
6 y/o - 9 y/o
Nicole Hermsen
|
6 |
1st- Comic Creations Jr
6 y/o - 10 y/o
Sarah Ernst
|
2nd- The Reading Retreat
6 y/o - 10 y/o
Jessica Gonzales
|
3rd- Little Chefs
6 y/o - 11 y/o
Lenora Liedtke
|
4th- Artventure
6 y/o - 10 y/o
Kristina Summer, Breanna McGlauflin, Jillian Fernandez
|
7 |
1st- All About Animals
6 y/o - 12 y/o
Rachel Anderson, Jennifer La Marr
|
2nd- Gymnastics & Ribbon Dancing
6 y/o - 11 y/o
Kelsey Titus
|
3rd- Lego Fun
6 y/o - 12 y/o
Connie Hurt, Jillian Fernandez
|
4th- Around the World
6 y/o - 12 y/o
Sarah Amber Langin
|
8 |
1st- Becoming a Knight
7 y/o - 12 y/o
Molly Best
|
2nd- Physical Science
7 y/o - 14 y/o
Lenora Liedtke, Tasha Shelton
|
3rd- Disaster Masters
7 y/o - 11 y/o
Yuliya Iasan
|
4th- Lion, Witch & Wardrobe
7 y/o - 12 y/o
Tiffany Sherwood, Rachel Cole
|
9 |
1st- Cake Decorating for Beginners
7 y/o - 13 y/o
Ellen Wood, Allisyn Krause
|
2nd- Foods Around the World
8 y/o - 15 y/o
Crystal Jarvis, Ellen Wood
|
3rd- Flag Football Jr
9 y/o - 12 y/o
Molly Best, Kelly Ringler Flores
|
4th- Elementary PE PM
9 y/o - 12 y/o
Rachael Marion, Rachelle Newell
|
10 |
2nd- Devotions & Bracelets
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Jennifer La Marr
|
4th- Becoming a Great Fisherman PM
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Robert Bodin
|
||
11 |
1st- Becoming a Great Fisherman AM
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Robert Bodin
|
2nd- Handicrafts 2
10 y/o - 14 y/o
Stacy Richardson, Rachel Cole
|
3rd- Craftin' History Pt 4
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Veronica George, Crystal Jarvis
|
4th- The World of Watercolor
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Sarah Ernst
|
12 |
1st- Worship Team
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Jennifer Anderson, Jessica Rogers
|
2nd- Choir
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Kelly Ringler-Flores, Jessica Rogers, Renee Smith
|
3rd- I.E.W. Writing - US History
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Kelly Ringler-Flores, Jodi Andersen
|
4th- The 4th Wall
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Kelly Ringler-Flores, Jessica Rogers
|
13 |
1st- Intro to Guitar
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Daniel Collins, Luke Anderson
|
2nd- Comic Creations
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Sarah Ernst
|
3rd- Constitution
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Robert Bodin
|
4th- Make, Bake & Take
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Allisyn Krause, Hillary Banner, Tasha Shelton
|
14 |
1st- Middle/High School PE
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Britney Line, Rachelle Newell
|
2nd- Beyond Braids
7 y/o - 17 y/o
Heidi Traicoff
|
4th- By Grace Through Faith
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Jennifer Anderson, Melinda King
|
|
15 |
2nd- Flag Football
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Sarah Amber Langin
|
Other Classes
3rd- Poetry & Art Expression
10 y/o–18 y/o
Janna Gilli
|
FAMILY Full Day Registration
|
FAMILY Half Day Registration
|