Classes

Class Schedule

9:00-9:55 10:00-10:55 11:00-11:55 12:00-12:55 1:00-1:55 2:00-2:55
Preschool 2s and 3s
Pre-School
Pre-School
Dana Steele, Laura Tarkenton
Pre-School
Pre-School
Cami Barnes, Laura Tarkenton
Pre-School
Pre-School
Cami Barnes, Laurie Ellison
Pre-school
Pre-School
Laurie Ellison, Diane Sierra
Pre-School
Pre-School
Brandy Brown, Laura Tarkenton
Pre-School
Pre-School
Yvette Baker, Laura Tarkenton
4s & Kindergarten
Kindergarten Basics
Kindergarten
Wendy Catt, Christy Hyppolite-Jean
Kindergarten Basics
Kindergarten
Wendy Catt, Christy Hyppolite-Jean
Lunch/Chapel
Outdoor Time/Arts and Crafts
Kindergarten
Jennifer Evans, Angie Moore
What's in the Bible
Kindergarten
Keely Daniels, Jennifer Evans
Cook or Craft with Books
Kindergarten
Andrea Diehl, Angie Moore
1st- 2nd opt 1
Interactive Story Time
1st - 4th
Lara Detrich, Pamela Havens
Physical Education
1st - 4th
Andrea Diehl, Luke Heard
Lunch/Chapel
Arts and Crafts
1st - 2nd
Stacey Brown, Tamme Geurts
Science Fun
1st - 4th
Jamie Brinkley, Lara Detrich
Math Games
1st - 2nd
Stacey Brown, Lara Detrich
3rd-4th opt 1
Spelling and Handwriting
3rd - 4th
Tamme Geurts, Melissa Skilbred
U..S. Presidents and States
3rd - 4th
Stacey Brown, Melissa Skilbred
Lunch/Chapel
Our Constitution Rocks
3rd - 6th
Jamie Brinkley, Wendy Catt
Torchlight
2nd - 5th
Tamme Geurts, Christy Hyppolite-Jean
Math and Math Labs
3rd - 4th
Pamela Havens, Melissa Skilbred
3rd-4th opt 2
Interactive Story Time
1st - 4th
Lara Detrich, Pamela Havens
Dance, Ballet
3rd - 6th
Lara Detrich, Pamela Havens
  Wacky Science
3rd - 6th
Brandy Brown, Melissa Skilbred
Science Fun
1st - 4th
Jamie Brinkley, Lara Detrich
Pinterest for Kids
3rd - 8th
Keely Daniels, Tamme Geurts, Valerie Heard, Christy Hyppolite-Jean
3rd-4th opt 3
  Physical Education
1st - 4th
Andrea Diehl, Luke Heard
       
5th-6th opt 1
Spelling and Handwriting
5th - 6th
Stacey Brown, Andrea Diehl
Draw, Doodle and Design
5th - 6th
Jennifer Evans, Kimberly Wilson
Lunch/Chapel
Our Constitution Rocks
3rd - 6th
Jamie Brinkley, Wendy Catt
Easy Grammar
5th - 7th
Susan Hoffman, Diane Sierra
Discovering Countries of the World
4th - 8th
Gina Fuller, Teresa Weber
5th-6th opt 2
Physical Education
5th - 12th
Brooke Corson, Laurie Ellison
Dance, Ballet
3rd - 6th
Lara Detrich, Pamela Havens
  Wacky Science
3rd - 6th
Brandy Brown, Melissa Skilbred
Intro to Logic and Critical Thinking
5th - 8th
Angie Moore, Dana Steele
Pinterest for Kids
3rd - 8th
Keely Daniels, Tamme Geurts, Valerie Heard, Christy Hyppolite-Jean
5th-6th Opt.3
Kids in the Kitchen
5th - 8th
Gina Fuller, Angie Moore
         
7th-8th opt1
Answers In Genesis
7th - 12th
Chrystiane Grubbs, Susan Hoffman
General Science (2 hour)
6th - 8th
Yvette Baker, Susan Hoffman
General Science (2 hour)
6th - 8th
Lunch/Chapel
ASL
7th - 8th
Sadie Kalina, Nicky Rosalez
Discovering Countries of the World
4th - 8th
Gina Fuller, Teresa Weber
7th-8th opt 2
Speech and Debate
7th - 12th
Keely Daniels, Rueben Rosalez
Bob Ross Art
7th - 12th
Brandy Brown, Madison Heard
Early American History
7th - 12th
Jennifer Evans, Dana Steele
  Writing
7th - 8th
Linda Ramos, Teresa Weber
Computer
7th - 8th
Cami Barnes, Madison Heard
7th-8th opt 3
Spanish
6th - 8th
Jamie Brinkley, Linda Ramos
Physical Science (2 hour)
8th - 12th
Gina Fuller, Teresa Weber
Physical Science (2 hour)
8th - 12th
  Intro to Logic and Critical Thinking
5th - 8th
Angie Moore, Dana Steele
Pinterest for Kids
3rd - 8th
Keely Daniels, Tamme Geurts, Valerie Heard, Christy Hyppolite-Jean
7th-8th opt 4
Physical Education
5th - 12th
Brooke Corson, Laurie Ellison
  Cross Stitch
7th - 12th
Keely Daniels, Kimberly Wilson
     
9th-12th opt 1
Speech and Debate
7th - 12th
Keely Daniels, Rueben Rosalez
Bob Ross Art
7th - 12th
Brandy Brown, Madison Heard
Early American History
7th - 12th
Jennifer Evans, Dana Steele
Lunch/Chapel
Community Service
9th - 12th
Brooke Corson, Sarah Schultz
ASL
9th - 12th
Sadie Kalina, Nicky Rosalez
9th-12th opt 2
Physical Education
5th - 12th
Brooke Corson, Laurie Ellison
Consumer Math
9th - 12th
Chrystiane Grubbs, Diane Sierra
Cross Stitch
7th - 12th
Keely Daniels, Kimberly Wilson
  Computer
9th - 12th
Yvette Baker, Madison Heard
British Lit
9th - 12th
Diane Sierra, Dana Steele
9th-12th opt 3
Answers In Genesis
7th - 12th
Chrystiane Grubbs, Susan Hoffman
Beginner Photography
9th - 12th
Nicky Rosalez, Sarah Schultz
Biology: Lab Only
9th - 12th
Brooke Corson, Sarah Schultz
    Spanish
9th - 12th
Jamie Brinkley, Linda Ramos
9th-12th opt 4
    Spelling/Grammar/Vocab
7th - 12th
Chrystiane Grubbs, Pamela Havens