Class Registration
Nurture Program - 1st Semester
Caterpillars (Pre-K / 3-5 y.o) | Butterflies (K-1st / 5-7 y.o) | Orcas (2nd-4th / 7-10 y.o) | Woodpeckers (5th-6th / 10-12 y.o) | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Block 1 10:00 - 10:55 (A) |
OPEN Position
Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
|
Dinosaurs Rock! Paleontology & Geology
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Alex Miller
|
Dinosaurs Rock! Paleontology & Geology
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Alex Miller
|
Lifeskills - YEAR - PLACEHOLDER
5th - 6th ; 10 y/o - 12 y/o
Katrinka Kuney
|
Block 2 11:00 - 11:55 (A) |
Sensory Play
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st ; 3 y/o - 7 y/o
|
Sensory Play
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st ; 3 y/o - 7 y/o
|
Adventures in Food
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
rob Tallon
|
|
Block 2 11:00 - 11:55 (B) |
Oceanic Mythologies and Legends
Kindergarten - 6th ; 5 y/o - 11 y/o
|
Oceanic Mythologies and Legends
Kindergarten - 6th ; 5 y/o - 11 y/o
|
Oceanic Mythologies and Legends
Kindergarten - 6th ; 5 y/o - 11 y/o
|
|
Block 3 12:00 - 1:00 (A) |
Lunch hour
Kindergarten - 6th ; 0 y/o - 11 y/o
|
Lunch hour
Kindergarten - 6th ; 0 y/o - 11 y/o
|
Lunch hour
Kindergarten - 6th ; 0 y/o - 11 y/o
|
Lunch hour
Kindergarten - 6th ; 0 y/o - 11 y/o
|
Block 4 1:05 - 2:00 (A) |
Storytime
Nursery - Pre-Kindergarten ; 0 y/o - 4 y/o
Jessica Demick
|
Storytime
Nursery - Pre-Kindergarten ; 0 y/o - 4 y/o
Jessica Demick
|
Smash Boom Best: Debate/Research
2nd - 6th ; 7 y/o - 11 y/o
|
Smash Boom Best: Debate/Research
2nd - 6th ; 7 y/o - 11 y/o
|
Thrive Program - 1st Semester
Bears (7th-8th / 12-14 y.o) | Eagles (High School 9th+ / 14+ y.o) | |
---|---|---|
0 Hour 8:45-9:40 Academic / High School |
The Discovery of Deduction - YEAR LONG
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Loxie Anne Schule-Senner
|
The Discovery of Deduction - YEAR LONG
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Loxie Anne Schule-Senner
|
Block 1 10:00 - 10:55 Academic / High School |
US Government & Comparative Federalism - YEAR LONG
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Chas Dubuc
|
US Government & Comparative Federalism - YEAR LONG
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Chas Dubuc
|
Block 1 10:00 - 10:55 Academic Enrichment |
Academic Enrichment PLACEHOLDER
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
Academic Enrichment PLACEHOLDER
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
Block 2 11:00 - 11:55 Academic / High School |
The Science of Bodies - for Artists - YEAR LONG
8th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Kim Hinshaw
|
The Science of Bodies - for Artists - YEAR LONG
8th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Kim Hinshaw
|
Block 2 11:00 - 11:55 Academic Enrichment |
Shakespeare - A Midsummer Night's Dream - SEMESTER LONG
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Rachel Rutledge
|
Shakespeare - A Midsummer Night's Dream - SEMESTER LONG
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Rachel Rutledge
|
Block 2 11:00 - 11:55 Social and Fun |
D&D - YEAR LONG - Placeholder
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Bruce Maclean
|
D&D - YEAR LONG - Placeholder
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Bruce Maclean
|
Block 3 12:00 - 1:00 (A) |
Thrive Lunch
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
Thrive Lunch
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
Block 4 1:05 - 2:00 Academic / High School |
Dystopian Literature Studies - YEAR LONG
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Loxie Anne Schule-Senner
|
Dystopian Literature Studies - YEAR LONG
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Loxie Anne Schule-Senner
|
Block 4 1:05 - 2:00 Academic Enrichment |
Forensics - YEAR LONG - PLACEHOLDER
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Erin Fox
|
Forensics - YEAR LONG - PLACEHOLDER
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Erin Fox
|
Block 4 1:05 - 2:00 Social and Fun |
Social PLACEHOLDER
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
Social PLACEHOLDER
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
Nurture Program - 2nd Semester
Butterflies (K-1st / 5-7 y.o) | Orcas (2nd-4th / 7-10 y.o) | |
---|---|---|
Block 1 10:00 - 10:55 (A) |
Dinosaurs Rock! Paleontology & Geology - *COPY*
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Alex Miller
|
Dinosaurs Rock! Paleontology & Geology - *COPY*
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Alex Miller
|
Thrive Program - 2nd Semester
Bears (7th-8th / 12-14 y.o) | Eagles (High School 9th+ / 14+ y.o) | |
---|---|---|
0 Hour 8:45-9:40 Academic / High School |
The Discovery of Deduction - YEAR LONG - 2nd Semester
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Loxie Anne Schule-Senner
|
The Discovery of Deduction - YEAR LONG - 2nd Semester
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Loxie Anne Schule-Senner
|
Block 1 10:00 - 10:55 Academic / High School |
US Government & Comparative Federalism - YEAR LONG - 2nd Semester
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Chas Dubuc
|
US Government & Comparative Federalism - YEAR LONG - 2nd Semester
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Chas Dubuc
|
Block 1 10:00 - 10:55 Academic Enrichment |
Academic Enrichment PLACEHOLDER - 2nd Semester
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
Academic Enrichment PLACEHOLDER - 2nd Semester
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
Block 2 11:00 - 11:55 (B) |
The Science of Bodies - for Artists - YEAR LONG 2nd Semester
8th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Kim Hinshaw
|
The Science of Bodies - for Artists - YEAR LONG 2nd Semester
8th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Kim Hinshaw
|
Block 2 11:00 - 11:55 Academic Enrichment |
Possibly Shakespeare - 2ND SEMESTER - PLACEHOLDER
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
Possibly Shakespeare - 2ND SEMESTER - PLACEHOLDER
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
Block 4 1:05 - 2:00 Academic / High School |
Dystopian Literature Studies - YEAR LONG - 2nd Semester
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Loxie Anne Schule-Senner
|
Dystopian Literature Studies - YEAR LONG - 2nd Semester
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Loxie Anne Schule-Senner
|
Block 4 1:05 - 2:00 Academic Enrichment |
Forensics - YEAR LONG - PLACEHOLDER - 2nd Semester
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Erin Fox
|
Forensics - YEAR LONG - PLACEHOLDER - 2nd Semester
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Erin Fox
|