Class Catalog
Adventures with Magic Tree House
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Emilie Maring
Adventures with Magic Tree House (Breezeway)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Emilie Maring
Adventures with Magic Tree House (Breezeway) - (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Emilie Maring
Adventures with Magic Tree House (Breezeway) - (TA)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Emilie Maring
Algebra
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
: Ileana Adams
America the Beautiful (Notgrass) - Middle School - (TA) (RM-402)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Cristina Vila
American Government and Economics for High School Credit (RM-401)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Nicole Arfaras Kerr
American Government and Economics for High School Credit (TA) (RM-401)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Nicole Arfaras Kerr
Apologia Based Experiments - Class A
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Jennifer Fee
Apologia Based Experiments (Rm 406)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Jennifer Fee
Apologia Based Experiments (Rm 406) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Jennifer Fee
Apologia Based Experiments - Class B
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Jennifer Fee
Apologia Biology - HS Credit (Rm 405)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Jennifer Fee
Apologia Biology - HS Credit (Rm 405) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Jennifer Fee
Apologia Chemistry with Lab HS Credit
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Jennifer Fee
Apologia Chemistry with Lab HS Credit (Rm 405) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Jennifer Fee
Apologia General Science (MS)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Jennifer Fee
Apologia Marine Biology
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Jennifer Fee
Apologia Physical Science (Rm 405)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Jennifer Fee
Apologia Physical Science (Rm 405) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Jennifer Fee
Art History
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Kennedi Workman
Art of Sketching
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Kennedi Workman
Art of Sketching (RM 405)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Kennedi Workman
Art of Sketching (RM 405) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Kennedi Workman
Arts and Crafts for Little Hands
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
teacher: Mrs. Kennedi Workman
Arts and Crafts for Little Hands (RM ) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
teacher: Mrs. Kennedi Workman
Arts and Crafts for Little Hands (RM 102)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
teacher: Mrs. Kennedi Workman
Arts N Crafts
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Charlene Milillo
Arts N Crafts (RM 101)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Charlene Milillo
Arts N Crafts (RM 101) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Charlene Milillo
Before Personal Finance - Learning Math through Personal Finance
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Cristina Vila
Beginning Animation (RM 405)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Kennedi Workman
Beginning Animation (RM 405) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Kennedi Workman
Beginning Guitar
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
: Mr. Marcus Smith
Beginning Science
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 09:30 PM - 10:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Vanessa Gonzalez
Beginning Sewing
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Miss Shelby Henderson
Teacher's Assistant: Emily Henderson
Beginning Sewing (RM 404)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Miss Shelby Henderson
Teacher's Assistant: Emily Henderson
Beginning Sewing (RM 404) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Miss Shelby Henderson
Teacher's Assistant: Emily Henderson
Beyond Personal Finance - The Game of Life Edition (HS Credit) (RM-401)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Cristina Vila
Beyond Personal Finance - The Game of Life Edition (HS Credit) (TA) (RM-401)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 AM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Cristina Vila
Cake Decorating
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
: Kristen Carey
Character Drawing
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Kennedi Workman
Chess Club
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Miss Tiana Semenov
Teacher's Assistant: Mrs. Alena Baidalava
Chess Club (BREEZEWAY)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Miss Tiana Semenov
Teacher's Assistant: Mrs. Alena Baidalava
Chess Club (BREEZEWAY) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Teacher's Assistant: Mrs. Robin Bianca
Instructor: Miss Tiana Semenov
Teacher's Assistant: Mrs. Alena Baidalava
Digital Media Explorers (RM-405)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Teacher: Mrs. Angela Minucci
Digital Media Explorers (TA) (RM-405)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Teacher: Mrs. Angela Minucci
Dr. Seuss on the Loose
Dates: Sep 5, 2017 – May 1, 2018—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Vanessa Gonzalez
Drama
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mr. Constantine Grame
Drama (MUSIC ROOM)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mr. Constantine Grame
Drama (MUSIC ROOM) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mr. Constantine Grame
ELA (HS)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
: Mrs. Kristin Martin
ELA Elementary
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
: Mrs. Kristin Martin
ELA-Narnia (Elem)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 02:30 AM - 03:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
: Ms. Heather Hanafee
Elementary Madness (RM101)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Charlene Milillo
Elementary Madness (TA) (RM-101)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Charlene Milillo
Elementary Spanish
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Cristina Vila
TA: Ileana Adams
Elementary Spanish (RM-406)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Cristina Vila
TA: Ileana Adams
Elementary Spanish (TA) (RM-406)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Cristina Vila
TA: Ileana Adams
End of Day Clean-up Crew (3 families needed)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:45 PM - 03:45 PM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
End of Day Clean-up Crew (3 families needed)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 02:45 PM - 03:45 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Field Trip Team (3 needed)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Field Trip Team (3 needed)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Geography/Map Skills
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Jennifer Roma
Geometry
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
: Ileana Adams
Intermediate Sewing
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Miss Shelby Henderson
Teacher's Assistant: Emily Henderson
Intermediate Sewing (RM-404)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Miss Shelby Henderson
Teacher's Assistant: Emily Henderson
Intermediate Sewing (TA) (RM-404)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Miss Shelby Henderson
Teacher's Assistant: Emily Henderson
Intro to Reading
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Vanessa Gonzalez
Journalism (HS)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Karate with Character A (Activity Center)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Joanne Williams
Karate with Character A (Activity Center)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Joanne Williams
Karate with Character A (Activity Center) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Joanne Williams
Karate with Character B (Activity Center)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Joanne Williams
Karate with Character B (Activity Center)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Joanne Williams
Karate with Character B (Activity Center) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Joanne Williams
Kids in the Kitchen (Kitchen)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Ms. Heather Hanafee
Kids in the Kitchen (Kitchen) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Ms. Heather Hanafee
Kids in the Kitchen (Kitchen) - Class A
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Ms. Heather Hanafee
Kids in the Kitchen (Kitchen) - Class B
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Ms. Heather Hanafee
Learn Science through Creation
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Vanessa Gonzalez
Learn to Write the Novel Way HS Credit (RM) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Ms. Heather Hanafee
Learn to Write the Novel Way HS Credit (RM-401)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Ms. Heather Hanafee
Learning History via Our Presidents (RM-401)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Ms. Heather Hanafee
Learning History via Our Presidents (TA) (RM-401)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Ms. Heather Hanafee
Learning Language Arts through Poetry (RM-406)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Kristin Martin
Learning Language Arts through Poetry (TA) (RM-406)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Kristin Martin
Learning through Literature (RM-404)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Vanessa Gonzalez
Learning through Literature (RM-404) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Vanessa Gonzalez
TA: Amy Pennington
Lego Club
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Brandi Perez
Instructor: Mr. Lincoln Perez
Lego Club (RM-402)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Brandi Perez
Instructor: Mr. Lincoln Perez
Lego Club (RM-402) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Brandi Perez
Instructor: Mr. Lincoln Perez
Lego Duplo
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Brandi Perez
Instructor: Mr. Lincoln Perez
Lunch Crew (2 needed)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:25 AM - 12:30 PM, 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Lunch Crew (4 needed)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 11:25 AM - 12:30 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Lunchtime Breezeway Monitor
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Lunchtime Monitor
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 11:50 AM - 12:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Math Boot Camp
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Charlene Milillo
Math Boot Camp (RM-101)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Charlene Milillo
Math Boot Camp (RM-101) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Charlene Milillo
Math for Littles
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Jennifer Roma
Mock Trial (TA) (RM-401)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Nicole Arfaras Kerr
Mock Trial (RM-401)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Nicole Arfaras Kerr
Monthly Birthday Team (3 needed)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Monthly Birthday Team (3 needed)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 11:30 AM - 12:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Morning Parent Set-up (Need 2)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 08:30 AM - 09:15 AM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Morning Parent Set-up (Need 2)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 08:30 AM - 09:15 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Music Exploration
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
Music, Movement & More (RM-407)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 PM - 11:25 PM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Ms. Heather Hanafee
Music, Movement & More (TA) (RM-407)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 PM - 11:25 PM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Ms. Heather Hanafee
Musical Theatre
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mr. Constantine Grame
Musical Theatre (MUSIC ROOM)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mr. Constantine Grame
Musical Theatre (MUSIC ROOM) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mr. Constantine Grame
Nerf Wars (Activity Center)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Brandi Perez
Nerf Wars (Activity Center) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Brandi Perez
TA: Anna Scaros
Odyssey of the Mind
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Brandi Perez
Odyssey of the Mind (RM-402)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Brandi Perez
Odyssey of the Mind (RM-402) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Brandi Perez
TA: Katherine Herrin
Old School Fun and Games (TA) (RM-407)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Ms. Heather Hanafee
Old School Fun and Games (RM-407)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Ms. Heather Hanafee
Physical Education - Middle/High (Activity Center/Gym)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Brandi Perez
TA: Cinnamon Grzeslo
Physical Education - Middle/High (Activity Center/Gym)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Brandi Perez
TA: Cinnamon Grzeslo
Physical Education - Middle/High (Activity Center/Gym) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Brandi Perez
TA: Cinnamon Grzeslo
Physical Education for Ladies - Middle/High (Activity Center/Gym)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Brandi Perez
TA: Cinnamon Grzeslo
Pour Painting Abstract Art
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Robin Bianca
Teacher's Assistant: Mrs. Alena Baidalava
Pour Painting Abstract Art (Breezeway)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Robin Bianca
Teacher's Assistant: Mrs. Alena Baidalava
Pour Painting Abstract Art (Parent class)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Robin Bianca
Teacher's Assistant: Mrs. Alena Baidalava
Pour Painting Abstract Art (TA) (Breezeway)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Robin Bianca
Teacher's Assistant: Mrs. Alena Baidalava
Pre-Algebra
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Science for Little Hands (RM-404)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Vanessa Gonzalez
Science for Little Hands (RM-404) (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Vanessa Gonzalez
TA: Ileana Adams
Sign Language
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
: Ms. Heather Hanafee
Social Media Administrator (1 needed)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Social Media Administrator (1 needed)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Special Events Team (3 needed)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Special Events Team (3 needed)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Speech & Debate
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Nicole Arfaras Kerr
Spelling / Handwriting
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 09:30 PM - 10:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Jennifer Roma
Spelling Success Through Games (RM-406)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Kristin Martin
Spelling Success Through Games (TA) (RM-406)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Kristin Martin
STEAM
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Charlene Milillo
Story of the World Vol. 3 (RM-407)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Jamie Fitzsimmons
Story of the World Vol. 3 (TA) (RM-407)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Jamie Fitzsimmons
Story of the World Vol. 4
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Jamie Fitzsimmons
Study Hall/The Hub - P1
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Study Hall/The Hub - P1
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Study Hall/The Hub - P1
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Study Hall/The Hub P2
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Study Hall/The Hub P2
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Study Hall/The Hub P2
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Study Hall/The Hub P3
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Study Hall/The Hub P3
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Study Hall/The Hub P3
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Study Hall/The Hub P4
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Study Hall/The Hub P4
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Study Hall/The Hub P4
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Study Hall/The Hub P5
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Study Hall/The Hub P5
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
Study Hall/The Hub P5
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Survival Skills (MS-HS)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
: Anna Scaros
Teens in the Kitchen (Kitchen)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 PM - 11:25 PM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Jamie Fitzsimmons
Teens in the Kitchen (Kitchen) - (TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 PM - 11:25 PM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mrs. Jamie Fitzsimmons
Teens in the Kitchen (Kitchen) - Class A
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Jamie Fitzsimmons
Teens in the Kitchen (Kitchen) - Class B
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Jamie Fitzsimmons
Uncle Sam and You
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
: Mr. Jeffrey Herzog
Visual Art (Rm 406)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mr. Junior Polo
Visual Art (Rm 406) -(TA)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Instructor: Mr. Junior Polo
Visual Art A
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mr. Junior Polo
Visual Art B
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mr. Junior Polo
Weekly Pizza Caller/Pickup
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM, 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Weekly Pizza Caller/Pickup
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Welcome Desk P1(2 needed)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM, 1st Period 9:30 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Welcome Desk P1(2 needed)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 09:30 AM - 10:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Welcome Desk P2(2 needed)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM, 2nd Period 10:30 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Welcome Desk P2(2 needed)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Welcome Desk P3 (2 needed)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Welcome Desk P3 (2 needed)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Welcome Desk P4(2 needed)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM, 4th Period 1:30 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Welcome Desk P4(2 needed)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Welcome Desk P5 (2 needed)
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM, 5th Period 2:30 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church
Welcome Desk P5 (2 needed)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 02:30 PM - 03:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Word Inquiry (MS-HS)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 10:30 AM - 11:25 AM,
Location: FUMC-TS
: Mrs. Kristin Martin
Word Inquiry - Elem / MS
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Kristin Martin
World Geography
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 01:30 PM - 02:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Ms. Heather Hanafee
World History for HS credit
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 09:30 PM - 10:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
Instructor: Mrs. Nicole Arfaras Kerr
Worship Praise Band (MS-HS)
Dates: Sep 3, 2024 – May 6, 2025—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM,
Location: FUMC-TS
: Mr. Marcus Smith
Yearbook Team
Dates: Sep 5, 2023 – May 7, 2024—TuesPeriod: 12:30 PM - 01:25 PM, 3rd Period 12:30 p.m. - 1:25 p.m.
Location: Living Word Church