Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration/ Volunteer Reg

Registration for Classes

Registration for 2018-2019 School Year is August 1 @8am. REGISTER HERE BEFORE PICKING CLASSES. You must click Insurance and which Co-op
Student Insurance
Student Insurance
Pre-School - 12th ; 4 y/o - 18 y/o
Elementary Classes
Spring Elem Student Registration 2018
Pre-School - 6th
Year Long Classes
Student Registration 2018
2nd - 12th ; 6 y/o - 19 y/o

Elementary Spring Classes

Volunteer Preschool K-2 K-2 K-6 K-6 3-6 3-6
12:55-1:10 Opening Symposium
CLOSED
Opening Symposium Volunteer
Faith Doucette
CLOSED
Hall Monitor
Faith Doucette
           
1:15-2:05
Child Care Class 1
Nursery
Amanda Bagley, Anna Majeed, Ann Shea
CLOSED
Learning With Legos
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Amanda Bagley, Sarah Beals
CLOSED
Storybook Art
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o
Pam Keener, Kerry Roberts
 
CLOSED
Art Projects
Kindergarten - 6th ; 5 y/o - 13 y/o
Kailey Mackenzie, Niki Mackenzie
CLOSED
Theater 101
Kindergarten - 6th ; 5 y/o - 13 y/o
Katie Kunevich, Heidi Parker, Marie Schlansker
CLOSED
Soccer (3-6)
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 13 y/o
Amy Inacio, Catherine Lothrop
 
2:10-3:00
CLOSED
Child Care Class 2
Nursery
Amanda Bagley
CLOSED
Classic Preschool Experience
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Sarah Beals, Katie Kunevich, Marie Schlansker
CLOSED
Engineering Minds (K-2)
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Andrea Bibler, Anna Majeed, Joshua Urzua
CLOSED
Soccer (K-2)
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Catherine Lothrop, Amy Rondeau
   
CLOSED
Geography/ Foreign Language
3rd - 6th ; 7 y/o - 13 y/o
Amy Inacio, Andrea Lynch, Kailey Mackenzie, Ann Shea
CLOSED
Engineering Minds (3-6)
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 13 y/o
Anna Majeed, Roy Simonds, Isaiah Urzua
3:00-3:10 Closing Symposium
CLOSED
Closing Symposium Volunteer
Faith Doucette
             
Volunteer Positions (Elementary)
Elementary Co-op Coordinators
Andrea Bibler, Faith Doucette, Anna Majeed
CLOSED
Elementary Teachers
Varied see Description
CLOSED
Teachers Assistant
Varied see Description
CLOSED
Elementary Clean Up Crew
 
CLOSED
Elementary Yearbook Team
   

Upcoming Classes for 2018-2019

Elementary Classes 10yrs - up Jr High- up Option A Jr High- up Option B High School Option A High School Option B Volunteer Youth Room Monitor
8:30-10:00
Elementary Science
2nd - 6th ; 6 y/o - 12 y/o
Andrea Bibler, Paige Graziano
  Apologia General Science
7th - 12th ; 10 y/o
 
CLOSED
Apologia Biology 8:30
8th ; 13 y/o
Regina Joseph, Lisa Phillips
  Hall Monitor 1
Terri Pace
Youth Room Monitor 1
Heather Daugherty
10:00-11:30
Ancient History/ Geography
2nd - 6th ; 6 y/o
Betty Urzua
  Apologia Physical Science 10am
7th - 12th ; 11 y/o
  Forensic Science
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o
Lisa Phillips
  Hall Monitor 2
Terri Pace
Youth Room Monitor 2
Jill Anderson
Lunch / Student Led Clubs
Bible Study
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o
Michael Shea
  Spirit Squad
7th - 12th ; 11 y/o
Maria Rondeau, Sarah Rondeau
Student Newspaper
11 y/o
Shelley Goodwin
Jr/Sr Yearbook Team
  Monthly Pizza Party
 
12:30-2:00
T-G-B Experience
1st - 6th ; 6 y/o - 12 y/o
Megan Massaro
CLOSED
Art 1
5th ; 10 y/o
Ethan Urzua
Cover Story
6th ; 10 y/o
Write Shop 1
7th - 12th ; 10 y/o
Janet Murray
CANCELLED
Spanish 1 Bob Jones
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o
Personal Finance
9th - 12th
Hall Monitor 3
Youth Room Monitor 3
2nd Semester
      Write Shop 2
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o
Janet Murray
CLOSED
Economics
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o
Shelley Goodwin
     
2:00-3:30
  Beginning Public Speaking
6th ; 10 y/o
Lisa Phillips
   
CLOSED
Modern American History
10th - 12th ; 13 y/o
Lisa Phillips
  Hall Monitor 4
Youth Room Monitor 4
Volunteer Positions (Yr Classes)
Jr/Sr Teachers
Varied see Description
Teachers Assistant
14 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Varied see Description
Treasurer
Paige Graziano
  Play Ground Monitor
Jill Anderson
  Jr/Sr Co-op Coordinator
Lisa Phillips, Betty Urzua
 

Volunteer Positions

1st Option 2nd Option 3rd Option 4th Option 5th Option 6th Option
Pilgrims Progress
Pilgrims Progress Directors
Lisa Phillips, Betty Urzua
Treasurer
Paige Graziano
Website Technician
Betty Urzua
Field Trip Planning Team
Marie Schlansker
Event Planning Team
Jill Anderson , Andrea Lynch, Lisa Phillips
Pilgrims Progress Yearbook Team
Bree Brasil

Other Classes

CLOSED
Apologia Biology 10am
8th ; 13 y/o
Regina Joseph, Lisa Phillips
CLOSED
Apologia General Science
7th–12th ; 10 y/o
Linda Close, Kerry Roberts
CLOSED
Government
9th–12th ; 13 y/o
Shelley Goodwin
Jr/Sr Student Registration 2017
7th–12th ; 11 y/o
CLOSED
Schole Parents
18 y/o–Adult 20+ y/o
Set Up Crew
CLOSED
Spanish 2 Bob Jones
6th–12th ; 12 y/o
Juan Urzua
CLOSED
Starting Points Worldview
7th–12th ; 12 y/o
Jena Shea, Ethan Urzua
CLOSED
Storybook Art
Kindergarten–2nd ; 5 y/o
Pam Keener, Kerry Roberts
Student Insurance Elem
Pre-School–6th ; 3 y/o
CLOSED
Student Insurance Jr/Sr
7th–12th ; 12 y/o
CLOSED
Student Registration Fall Elem 2017
Pre-School–6th ; 3 y/o
CLOSED
Write Shop 1
7th–12th ; 10 y/o
Jill Anderson , Janet Murray
CLOSED
Write Shop 2
8th–12th ; 13 y/o
Janet Murray