Class/Volunteer Registration

Registration for Co-ops

You must Register Here First
Jr/Sr Co-op
Student Registration JrSr 2017
7th - 12th ; 11 y/o
Elementary Co-op
Student Registration Elem 2017

Elementary Co-op

Volunteer Preschool K-2 K-3 Varied-6th #1 Varied-6th #2 Varied-6th #3
12:55-1:10 Opening Symposium
Opening Symposium Volunteer
           
1:15-2:05
Child Care Class 1
Nursery
Music & Movement
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Sarah Beals, Katie Kunevich
Team Building
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Danae Fuller, Megan Massaro
Intro to Basketball & Volleyball
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 10 y/o
Amy Inacio, Chrissy Nelson
Book Club (4-6)
4th - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Andrea Bibler, Marie Schlansker
Team Building (4-6)
4th - 6th ; 8 y/o - 13 y/o
Danae Fuller, Pam Keener, Megan Massaro
Intro to Basketball and Volleyball (4-6)
4th - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Amy Inacio, Chrissy Nelson
2:10-3:00
Child Care Class 2
Nursery
Arts/Crafts
Pre-School ; 3 y/o
Sarah Beals, Kerry Roberts
Art Creations
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Kerry Roberts
French
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Amy Inacio
Engineering Minds (2-6)
2nd - 6th ; 7 y/o - 13 y/o
Pam Keener, Roy Simonds
Craft Workshop (3-6)
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 13 y/o
Amber Smith, Lauren Smith
 
3:00-3:10 Closing Symposium
Closing Symposium Volunteer
           
3:30-4:00 Schole
Child Care for Schole
Schole Leaders
Faith Doucette, Megan Massaro
Schole Parents
Schole-Play Children
Clean Up for Schole
   
Volunteer Positions (Elementary)
Elementary Co-op Coordinators
Faith Doucette, Anna Majeed, Megan Massaro
Teachers
Varied see Description
Teachers Assistant
Varied see Description
Elementary Yearbook Team
Hall Monitor
   

Jr/Sr Co-op

Volunteer 1st Option 2nd Option 3rd Option 4th Option Youth Room Monitor
Jr/Sr Co-op
Set Up Crew
         
8:30-10:00
Hall Monitor 1
Apologia General Science
Bay 1
7th - 12th ; 11 y/o
Linda Close
Apologia Biology
Bay 3
8th ; 13 y/o
Lisa Phillips
    Youth Room Monitor 1
10:00-11:30
Hall Monitor 2
Starting Points Worldview
Bay 3
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o
Jena Shea, Ethan Urzua
Personal Finance
Bay 1
9th - 12th
Juan Urzua
Art
Room 12
7th - 12th ; 10 y/o
Bethany Clemons
  Youth Room Monitor 2
2nd Semester
    Adulting & Other things you don't learn in school
Bay 1
9th - 12th
Holly Mirabito
     
Lunch / Student Led Clubs
Monthly Pizza Party
Bible Study
CLOSED
Lunch
Spirit Squad
7th ; 12 y/o
Jr/Sr Yearbook Team
 
12:30-2:00
Hall Monitor 3
Write Shop 1
Bay 1
7th - 12th ; 10 y/o
Janet Murray
Government
Room 12
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o
Shelley Goodwin
Spanish 2 Bob Jones
Room 13
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o
Juan Urzua
Algebra 1
Bay 3
8th - 12th ; 14 y/o
Amy Rondeau
Youth Room Monitor 3
2nd Semester
    Economics
Room 12
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o
Shelley Goodwin
     
2:00-3:30
Hall Monitor 4
Write Shop 2
Bay 1
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o
Janet Murray
US History 2
Room 12
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o
Lisa Phillips
Spanish 1 Abeka
Bay 3
9th - 12th
Holly Mirabito
  Youth Room Monitor 4
Volunteer Positions (Jr/Sr)
Jr/Sr Co-op Coordinator
Betty Urzua
Teachers
Varied see Description
Teachers Assistant
Varied see Description
Treasurer
Paige Pongratz
Play Ground Monitor
 

Volunteer Positions

1st Option 2nd Option 3rd Option 4th Option 5th Option 6th Option
Pilgrims Progress
Pilgrims Progress Directors
Lisa Phillips, Betty Urzua
Treasurer
Paige Pongratz
Website Technician
Betty Urzua
Field Trip Planning Team
Marie Schlansker
Event Planning Team
Lisa Phillips
Pilgrims Progress Yearbook Team
Bree Brasil

Other Classes

CLOSED
(Click Here) for Jr/Sr. Co-op Registration
7th–12th ; 11 y/o
CLOSED
American Literature
10th–12th ; 15 y/o
Shelley Goodwin
CLOSED
Apologia Anatomy
10th–12th
Lisa Phillips
CLOSED
Apologia Physical Science 10am
7th–12th ; 11 y/o
Linda Close
CLOSED
Apologia Physical Science 8:30am
7th–12th ; 11 y/o
Linda Close
CLOSED
Art- Charcoal & Acrylic
7th–12th ; 10 y/o
Bethany Clemons
CLOSED
Book Lovers Club
3rd–6th
Tina O'Brien
CLOSED
Child Care Class 1
Nursery
CLOSED
Child Care Class 2
Nursery
Clean Up Crew
Clean Up Crew
Closing Symposium
Kerry Roberts
CLOSED
Creative Movement
Pre-Kindergarten–Kindergarten ; 4 y/o
Kiana Michaelis, Libby Pongratz, Erika Powell
CLOSED
Developing a Relationship w/ the Outdoors
Kindergarten–2nd
Megan Massaro
CLOSED
Elementary Co-op 2016
Kindergarten–8th
Elementary Co-op Spring 2016
Pre-Kindergarten–8th ; 4 y/o
Elementary Yearbook Team
Event Planning Team
Lisa Phillips
Field Trip Planning Team
Faith Doucette
CLOSED
Fitness Fanatics
4th–6th ; 9 y/o
Janet Murray, Matthew Pongratz, Paige Pongratz
CLOSED
Fitness Fanatics
1st–3rd ; 6 y/o
Beth Janek, Matthew Pongratz
CLOSED
Fitness Is Fun!
3rd–6th
Faith Doucette
CLOSED
Food: Friend or Foe
4th–6th ; 9 y/o
Paige Pongratz, Amber Smith
CLOSED
French for Kids!
1st–3rd ; 6 y/o
Bree Brasil, Amy Inacio, Aubrey McDougall
CLOSED
Globo Lingo Kids
3rd–6th
Amy Inacio
Intro to Basketball and Volleyball (4-6)
4th–6th ; 8 y/o–13 y/o
Amy Inacio, Chrissy Nelson
CLOSED
Introduction to Ballet
1st–3rd ; 6 y/o
Danae Fuller, Aubrey McDougall, Kiana Michaelis
Jr/Sr Yearbook Team
Matthew Pongratz, Naomi Quinones
CLOSED
Knitting Is Fun
3rd–6th
Sarah Rondeau
Lead Monthly Meeting
Lisa Phillips
CLOSED
Listen, Look, Create-Art and Music Appreciation
3rd–5th
Faith Doucette
CLOSED
Literature Inspired Art and Play
1st–3rd ; 6 y/o
Andrea Bibler, Beth Janek, Marie Schlansker
CLOSED
Making Music
Kindergarten–2nd
Bree Brasil
Opening Symposium
Pam Keener
Play Ground Monitor
CLOSED
Portuguese for Kids!
4th–6th ; 9 y/o
Bree Brasil, Amy Inacio, Caleb McDougall
CLOSED
Puppet Theater
4th–6th ; 8 y/o
Pam Keener, Caleb McDougall, Kerry Roberts
Schole Parents
Schole-Play Children
CLOSED
Searching Through the Continents
3rd–6th
Ginny Quinones
Set Up Crew
CLOSED
Show and Tell and Community Helpers
Pre-Kindergarten–Kindergarten ; 4 y/o
Catherine Lothrop, Leslie McDougall
CLOSED
Spanish 1 Bob Jones
6th–12th ; 11 y/o
Juan Urzua
CLOSED
Spanish 2 Abeka
9th–12th
Holly Mirabito
Teachers
Varied see Description
Teachers
Varied see Description
Teachers Assistant
Varied see Description
Teachers Assistant
Varied see Description
Team Building (3-6)
2nd–6th ; 7 y/o–13 y/o
Danae Fuller, Megan Massaro
CLOSED
US History
9th–12th ; 13 y/o
Lisa Phillips
CLOSED
Write Shop 1
7th–12th ; 10 y/o
Janet Murray
CLOSED
Write Shop 2
8th–12th ; 13 y/o
Janet Murray