Class Registration

Tot Time-Under Age Three

Choice 1 Choice 2
9am-10am
Tot Time
Nursery
Brooke Barnes, Jessica Burleson
Tot Time B
Nursery
Brooke Barnes
10:15-11:15
Tot Time
Nursery
Brooke Barnes, Jessica Burleson
Tot Time B
Nursery
Brooke Barnes
11:15-12:15
Tot Time
Nursery
Brooke Barnes, Jessica Burleson
Tot Time B
Nursery
Brooke Barnes

Age 3 to Kindergarten

Choice 1 Choice 2 Choice 3
9am-10am
Animals of North Carolina
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Dana Padgett
Under the Sea
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Melissa Taylor Tara Wilkie
PE
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Kimberly House
10:15-11:15
Lit for Littles
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Dana Padgett
Community Helpers
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Tara Wilkie and Melissa Taylor
Wonderful, Wacky World of Dr. Seuss!
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Kimberly House
11:15-12:15
All About Me
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Dana Padgett
Music
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Kyle Thomas
Reading and Art with Eric Carle
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Amy Dunn

1st-2nd Grade

Choice 1 Choice 2 Choice 3
9am-10am
CLOSED
Little Einsteins
1st - 2nd
Teresa Boles
Stop Animation
1st - 2nd
Cathleen Bowne
Just So Stories - Book Study
1st - 2nd
Kristen Brown
10:15-11:15
Moving Musical Melodious Maestros!
1st - 2nd
Tabatha Wetherington
Tea Time with Beatrix Potter
Kindergarten - 2nd
Amy Dunn
P.E.
1st - 2nd
Kristen Brown
11:15-12:15
Habitats of the World
1st - 2nd
Wendy Parris
STEM Challenge
1st - 2nd
Trudy McCall
The Lewis & Clark Expedition
1st - 2nd
Eva Lobel

3rd-5th Grade

Choice 1 Choice 2 Choice 3
9am-10am
CLOSED
Learning the 50 states
3rd - 5th
Alicia Israel
Revolutionary War Battles
3rd - 5th
Jennifer Marsico
Jedi Arts
3rd - 5th
Emily Truncellito
10:15-11:15
Daughter of the King
3rd - 5th
Teresa Boles, Stephanie Murtagh
CLOSED
STEM Challenge
3rd - 5th
Trudy McCall
The Lewis & Clark Expedition
3rd - 5th
Eva Lobel
11:15-12:15
Mini Lego Calendar 2017
3rd - 5th
Tabatha Wetherington
P.E.
3rd - 5th
Kristen Brown
Projects with Purpose
3rd - 5th
Ashley Brown

6th-8th Grade

Choice 1 Choice 2
9am-10am
Decades of the 20th Century
6th - 8th
Sarita Edgerton
 
10:15-11:15
Revolutionary War Battles
6th - 8th
Jennifer Marsico
Jedi Arts
6th - 8th
Emily Truncellito
11:15-12:15
HomeEc_You CAN Can and Knit!
6th - 8th
Carole Pickard
Maker space engineering STEM
6th - 8th
Cathleen Bowne

6th-12th Grade Combo Class

Choice 1 Choice 2 Choice 3
9am-10am
CLOSED
Beginner Cake Decorating
6th - 12th
Denise Dunn
Art Journaling
6th - 12th
Tabatha Wetherington
 
10:15-11:15
CLOSED
Beginner Cake Decorating
6th - 12th
Denise Dunn
Projects with Purpose
6th - 12th
Ashley Brown
HomeEc_You CAN Can and Knit!
6th - 12th
Carole Pickard
11:15-12:15
Career Exploration
6th - 12th
Marilyn Patrick
Church History
6th - 12th
Emily Truncellito
 

9th-12th Grade

Choice 1 Choice 2 Choice 3
9am-10am
Intro to Finance
9th - 12th
Lisa Nelsen
The Once and Future King Book study
8th - 12th
Allyson Hutcher
 
10:15-11:15
Decades of the 20th Century
9th - 12th
Sarita Edgerton
  Bible Art journalling for moms
13th
Cathleen Bowne
11:15-12:15
Pride & Prejudice Book Study
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o
Allyson Hutcher