Class Registration

Tot Time-Under Age Three

Choice 1 Choice 2
9am-10am
CLOSED
Tot Time (18)
2 y/o - 3 y/o
Cara Temple
CLOSED
Tiny Tot Time (15)
1 y/o
Chastity Harris
10:15-11:15
CLOSED
Tot Time (18)
2 y/o - 3 y/o
Cara Temple
CLOSED
Tiny Tot Time (15)
1 y/o
Chastity Harris
11:15-12:15
CLOSED
Tot Time (18)
1 y/o - 2 y/o
Cara Temple
CLOSED
Tiny Tot Time (15)
1 y/o
Chastity Harris

Age 3 to Kindergarten

Choice 1 Choice 2 Choice 3 Choice 4
9am-10am
CLOSED
Happy Holidays (19)
Pre-Kindergarten
Tara Wilkie
CLOSED
Exploring Art Mediums (21)
Pre-School
Elizabeth Tannenbaum
CLOSED
Mind Your Manners (20)
Pre-Kindergarten
Dana Padgett
 
10:15-11:15
CLOSED
Chicka Chicka ABC (21)
Pre-Kindergarten
Elizabeth Tannenbaum
CLOSED
S.T.E.A.M. Club (20)
Pre-Kindergarten
Dana Padgett
CLOSED
Learning Through Art (30)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Lisa Nelsen
CLOSED
Discovering Dinosaurs (17)
Pre-School
Cassie Casto
11:15-12:15
CLOSED
Lit for Littles (20)
Pre-Kindergarten
Dana Padgett
CLOSED
My Amazing Senses (31)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Amy Braman
CLOSED
PE
Pre-Kindergarten
Trudy McCall
 

1st-2nd Grade

Choice 1 Choice 2 Choice 3
9am-10am
CLOSED
Learning Through Art (30)
1st - 2nd
Lisa Nelsen
CLOSED
Our Solar System (32)
1st - 2nd
Paula Gilliland
CLOSED
Radical Reptiles (31)
1st - 2nd
Trudy McCall
10:15-11:15
CANCELLED
My Amazing Senses (31)
1st - 2nd
Amy Braman
CLOSED
Happy Holidays (19)
1st - 2nd
Tara Wilkie
CLOSED
PE
1st - 2nd
Trudy McCall
11:15-12:15
CLOSED
Big Picture of the Bible (32)
1st - 2nd
Emily Truncellito
CLOSED
Spanish (19)
1st - 2nd
Maryta Elliott
 

3rd-5th Grade

Choice 1 Choice 2 Choice 3 Choice 4
9am-10am
CLOSED
Karate (LMR)
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o
Joanna Askin
CLOSED
NC History 1600-Civil War (26)
3rd - 5th
Jennifer Marsico
CLOSED
P.E.
3rd - 5th
Sarah Saltz
CLOSED
The Amazing Human Body (33)
3rd - 5th
Amber Neal
10:15-11:15
CLOSED
Science with Experiments (LSR)
3rd - 5th
Donna Grinnell
CLOSED
NC History 1600-Civil War (26)
3rd - 5th
Jennifer Marsico
CLOSED
Popsicle Crafts (RMR)
3rd - 5th
Tabatha Wetherington
CLOSED
Ramona Quimby, Literature Study (33)
3rd - 5th
Cecelia Smith
11:15-12:15
CLOSED
Arts & Crafts (RSR)
3rd - 5th
Natasha Yarborough
CLOSED
American Girl (Samantha) History (LSR)
3rd - 5th
Donna Grinnell
CLOSED
Karate (LMR)
3rd - 5th
Joanna Askin
 

6th-8th Grade

Choice 1 Choice 2 Choice 3
9am-10am
CLOSED
Science with Experiments (LSR)
6th - 8th
Donna Grinnell
CLOSED
Heroes of the Faith II (17)
6th - 8th
Teresa Boles
CLOSED
NC History 1600-Civil War (26)
3rd - 8th
Jennifer Marsico
11:15-12:15
CLOSED
Writing an Epic Tale (30)
6th - 8th
Katie Dugdale
 
CLOSED
Karate (LMR)
3rd - 8th
Joanna Askin

6th-12th Grade Combo Class

Choice 1 Choice 2 Choice 3 Choice 4
9am-10am
 
CLOSED
Art Journaling II (RMR)
6th - 12th
Tabatha Wetherington
   
10:15-11:15
CLOSED
Health & Wellness (29)
6th - 12th
Emily Lyda
CLOSED
Cosmetology (RSR)
6th - 8th
Wendy Parris
CLOSED
Intro to theatre (LMR)
6th - 12th
Joanna Askin, Allyson Hutcher
 
11:15-12:15
   
CLOSED
Coding with Minecraft and Scratch (17)
6th - 12th
Lisa Nelsen
CLOSED
Study Hall
Nursery - 12th

9th-12th Grade

Choice 1
10:15-11:15
CLOSED
Arts History of the Western World (32)
9th - 12th
Emily Truncellito
11:15-12:15
CLOSED
Upstairs/ Downstairs Turn of the century Asheville (26)
9th - 12th
Jennifer Marsico