Class Registration

Tot Time-Under Age Three

Choice 1 Choice 2
9am-10am
Tot Time 18
Nursery
Brooke Barnes, Jessica Burleson
Tot Time B 15
Nursery
Brooke Barnes
10:15-11:15
Tot Time 18
Nursery
Brooke Barnes, Jessica Burleson
Tot Time B 15
Nursery
Brooke Barnes
11:15-12:15
Tot Time 18
Nursery
Brooke Barnes, Jessica Burleson
Tot Time B 15
Nursery
Brooke Barnes

Age 3 to Kindergarten

Choice 1 Choice 2 Choice 3
9am-10am
Animals of North Carolina 21
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Dana Padgett
CLOSED
Under the Sea 19
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Melissa Taylor Tara Wilkie
PE GYM
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Kimberly House
10:15-11:15
Lit for Littles 21
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Dana Padgett
Community Helpers 19
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Tara Wilkie and Melissa Taylor
Wonderful, Wacky World of Dr. Seuss! 32
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Kimberly House
11:15-12:15
All About Me 21
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Dana Padgett
CLOSED
Music 19
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Kyle Thomas
Reading and Art with Eric Carle 20
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Amy Dunn

1st-2nd Grade

Choice 1 Choice 2 Choice 3
9am-10am
CLOSED
Little Einsteins LSR
1st - 2nd
Teresa Boles
Stop Animation 31
1st - 2nd
Cathleen Bowne
Just So Stories - Book Study 20
1st - 2nd
Kristen Brown
10:15-11:15
Moving Musical Melodious Maestros! LMR
1st - 2nd
Tabatha Wetherington
Tea Time with Beatrix Potter 20
Kindergarten - 2nd
Amy Dunn
CLOSED
P.E. GYM
1st - 2nd
Kristen Brown
11:15-12:15
CLOSED
Habitats of the World 32
1st - 2nd
Wendy Parris
STEM Challenge 33
1st - 2nd
Trudy McCall
The Lewis & Clark Expedition 31
1st - 2nd
Eva Lobel

3rd-5th Grade

Choice 1 Choice 2 Choice 3
9am-10am
CLOSED
Learning the 50 states 32
3rd - 5th
Alicia Israel
Revolutionary War Battles 30
3rd - 5th
Jennifer Marsico
Jedi Arts 26
3rd - 5th
Emily Truncellito
10:15-11:15
CLOSED
Daughter of the King 17
3rd - 5th
Teresa Boles, Stephanie Murtagh
CLOSED
STEM Challenge 33
3rd - 5th
Trudy McCall
CLOSED
The Lewis & Clark Expedition 31
3rd - 5th
Eva Lobel
11:15-12:15
CLOSED
Mini Lego Calendar 2017 LMR
3rd - 5th
Tabatha Wetherington
CLOSED
P.E. GYM
3rd - 5th
Kristen Brown
Projects with Purpose RMR
3rd - 5th
Ashley Brown

6th-8th Grade

Choice 1 Choice 2
9am-10am
Decades of the 20th Century 29
6th - 8th
Sarita Edgerton
 
10:15-11:15
Revolutionary War Battles 30
6th - 8th
Jennifer Marsico
Jedi Arts 26
6th - 8th
Emily Truncellito
11:15-12:15
CLOSED
HomeEc_You CAN Can and Knit! LSR
6th - 8th
Carole Pickard
Maker space engineering STEM RSR
6th - 8th
Cathleen Bowne

6th-12th Grade Combo Class

Choice 1 Choice 2 Choice 3
9am-10am
CLOSED
Beginner Cake Decorating RSR
6th - 12th
Denise Dunn
CLOSED
Art Journaling LMR
6th - 12th
Tabatha Wetherington
 
10:15-11:15
CLOSED
Beginner Cake Decorating RSR
6th - 12th
Denise Dunn
CLOSED
Projects with Purpose RMR
6th - 12th
Ashley Brown
HomeEc_You CAN Can and Knit! LSR
6th - 12th
Carole Pickard
11:15-12:15
Career Exploration 26
6th - 12th
Marilyn Patrick
CANCELLED
Church History 2
6th - 12th
Emily Truncellito
 

9th-12th Grade

Choice 1 Choice 2 Choice 3
9am-10am
CANCELLED
Intro to Finance
9th - 12th
Lisa Nelsen
The Once and Future King Book study
8th - 12th
Allyson Hutcher
 
10:15-11:15
Decades of the 20th Century 29
9th - 12th
Sarita Edgerton
 
CANCELLED
Bible Art journalling for moms
13th
Cathleen Bowne
11:15-12:15
Pride & Prejudice Book Study 29
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o
Allyson Hutcher