Class Registration

Art

Thursday Class
9:00-9:50am
CLOSED
2016/17 Art: Pottery - Thursday
Kindergarten - 12th
Catherine Touch
10:00-10:50 am
CLOSED
2016/17 Art: 3-D Art - Thursday
1st - 12th
Catherine Touch
10:00-10:50
CLOSED
2016/17 Art: Art Glass - Thursday
5th - 12th
Catherine Touch
10:00-10:50am
CLOSED
2016/17 Art: Art Metals - Thursday
5th - 12th
Catherine Touch
11:00-11:50am
CLOSED
2016/17 Art: Art Metals - Thursday
5th - 12th
Catherine Touch
11:00-11:50
CLOSED
2016/17 Art: Art Glass - Thursday
5th - 12th
Catherine Touch
11:00-11:50 am
CLOSED
2016/17 Art: 3-D Art - Thursday
Kindergarten - 12th
Catherine Touch
1:00-1:50pm
2016/17 Art: Intro to Drawing - Thursday
1st - 12th
Felipe Soto
2:00-2:50pm
2016/17 Art: Intro to Watercolor - Thursday
3rd - 12th
Felipe Soto

Computer/Technology

Thursday Class
9:00-9:50am
CLOSED
2016/17 Computer Lab: Microsoft Office- Thursday
7th - 12th
David Vequist
10:00-10:50am
CLOSED
2016/17 Computer Lab: Scratch - Thursday
5th - 8th
David Vequist

English/Literature

Tuesday Class Thursday Class
9:00-9:50am
CLOSED
2016/17 English/Language Arts: Exploring Literature through Genres - Tuesday
9th - 12th
Micah Walker
 
11:00-11:50am
 
CLOSED
2016/17 English/Language Arts: Learning Through Literature (7th-9th grade) - Thursday
7th - 9th
Margaret Hatcher
1:00-2:20pm
CLOSED
2016/17 English/Language Arts: Argument Writing, Rhetorical Approach - Tuesday
10th - 12th
Vee McGowan
CLOSED
2016/17 English/Language Arts: IEW Level C: High School Composition - Thursday
8th - 10th
Carol Schroeder

Foreign Language

Tuesday Class Thursday Class
9:00-9:50am
 
CLOSED
2016/17 Foreign Language: Elementary Spanish Fun - Thursday
1st - 5th
Elisa Madrid
10:00-10:50am
CLOSED
2016/17 Foreign Language: Middle School Spanish Fun - Tuesday
6th - 8th
Elisa Madrid
CLOSED
2016/17 Foreign Language: Middle School Spanish Fun - Thursday
6th - 8th
Elisa Madrid
11:00-11:50am
CLOSED
2016/17 Foreign Language: Conversational Spanish - Tuesday
9th - 12th
Elisa Madrid
CLOSED
2016/17 Foreign Language: Conversational Spanish - Thursday
9th - 12th
Elisa Madrid
2:30-3:50pm
CLOSED
2016/17 Foreign Language: Spanish I - Tuesday
9th - 12th
Diana Stutevoss
CLOSED
2016/17 Foreign Language: American Sign Language II - Thursday
8th - 12th
Charlotte Friske

History

Tuesday Class Thursday Class
9:00-9:50am
CLOSED
2016/17 History/Social Studies: Middle School American History - Tuesday
6th - 8th
Nora Gorhum
CLOSED
2016/17 History/Social Studies: Middle School American History - Thursday
6th - 8th
Nora Gorhum
2:00-2:50pm
CLOSED
2016/17 History: High School World History - World History - Tuesday
9th - 12th
Nora Gorhum
CLOSED
2016/17 History: High School U.S. History and Government - Thursday
9th - 12th
Nora Gorhum
3:00-3:50pm
CLOSED
2016/17 History: Middle School Texas History - Tuesday
6th - 8th
Nora Gorhum
CLOSED
2016/17 History: High School World History - World History - Thursday
9th - 12th
Nora Gorhum

Life Skills

Thursday Class
9:00-9:50am
CLOSED
2016/17 Life Skills: Teen Cooking - Thursday
6th - 12th
Amber Leinhos
12:00-12:25pm
CLOSED
2016/17 Life Skills: Student Council - Thursday
4th - 12th
Student Council Advisors

Mathematics

Tuesday and Thursday Class Tuesday Class Thursday Class
8:30-10:20am
 
CLOSED
2016/17 Mathematics - Calculus - Tuesday
11th - 12th
Brian Warren
CLOSED
2016/17 Mathematics: Pre-Calculus - Thursday
10th - 12th
Brian Warren
10:30-11:50am
CLOSED
2016/17 Mathematics - Algebra II - Tuesday and Thursday
9th - 12th
Brian Warren
   
1:00-2:20pm
 
CLOSED
2016/17 Mathematics: Pre-Algebra - Tuesday
Brian Warren
CLOSED
2016/17 Mathematics: Geometry - Thursday
9th - 12th
Brian Warren
2:30-3:50pm
CLOSED
2016/17 Mathematics - Algebra I - Tuesday and Thursday
9th - 12th
Brian Warren
   

Music

Thursday Class
11:00-11:50am
CLOSED
2016/17 Music: Kids Voices, Group Vocal Lessons - Thursday
Kindergarten - 6th
Sarah Geesey
1:00-2:20pm
2016/17 Music: Teen Voices, Group Vocal Lessons - Thursday
7th - 12th
Sarah Geesey
30 Minutes
CLOSED
2016/17 Music: Private Voice and Piano Lessons-Thursday
Sarah Geesey

Physical Education

Tuesday Class Thursday Class
11:00-11:50am
 
CLOSED
2016/17 Physical Education: Group Fitness - Thursday
6th - 12th
Phillip Torvik
1:00-1:50pm
CLOSED
2016/17 Physical Education: Tae Kwon Do - Tuesday
1st - 12th
Ginger Torvik
2016/17 Physical Education: Tae Kwon Do - Thursday
1st - 12th
Ginger Torvik
2:00-2:50pm
 
CLOSED
2016/17 Physical Education: Tae Kwon Do - Thursday
1st - 12th
Ginger Torvik
3:00-3:50pm
 
CLOSED
2016/17 Physical Education: Tae Kwon Do - Thursday
1st - 12th
Ginger Torvik

Science

Tuesday Class Thursday Class
9:00-9:50am
 
CLOSED
2016/17 Science: Forensic Science & Creative Challenges - Thursday
6th - 9th
LaDonna Ferguson, M.S.
9:00-10:20am
 
CLOSED
2016/17 Science: Basic High School Chemistry w/Lab - Thursday
8th - 12th
Carol Schroeder
10:30-11:50am
 
CLOSED
2016/17 Science: Biology I w/Lab - Thursday
9th
Carol Schroeder
10:00-10:50 am
  2016/17 Science: Hands-On Science (3rd-6th) - Thursday
3rd - 6th
LaDonna Ferguson, M.S.
10:00-10:50am
CLOSED
2016/17 Science: Physical Science - Tuesday
6th - 9th
Nora Gorhum
CLOSED
2016/17 Science: Physical Science - Thursday
6th - 9th
Nora Gorhum
11:00-11:50am
2016/17 Science: Middle School Life Science - Tuesday
6th - 8th
Nora Gorhum
CLOSED
2016/17 Science: Hands-On Science (K5-6th grade) - Thursday
Kindergarten - 6th ; 5 y/o
LaDonna Ferguson, M.S.
11:00-11:50 am
 
CLOSED
2016/17 Science: Culinary Chemistry - Thursday
7th - 10th
Nora Gorhum
1:00-1:50pm
CLOSED
2016/17 Science: Culinary Chemistry - Tuesday
7th - 10th
Nora Gorhum
CLOSED
2016/17 Science: Veterinary Science - Thursday
8th - 12th
Nora Gorhum
1:00-1:50 pm
 
CLOSED
2016/17 Science: Hands-On Science (K5-2nd) - Thursday
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o
LaDonna Ferguson, M.S.
1:30-3:20pm
CLOSED
2016/17 Science: Biology II w/Lab - Tuesday
10th - 12th
Carol Schroeder
 
2:30-4:20pm
 
CLOSED
2016/17 Science: Honors Chemistry w/Lab - Thursday
10th - 12th
Carol Schroeder

Speech

Worldviews

Monday Class Tuesday Class Wednesday Class Thursday Class Friday Class
1:00-3:50pm
CLOSED
2016/17 Full Curriculum: World Views Year I - Monday
9th
Stacie Moellendorf
CLOSED
2016/17 Full Curriculum: World Views Year II - Tuesday
10th
Stacie Moellendorf
CLOSED
2016/17 Full Curriculum: Worldviews World Year III - Wednesday
11th
Stacie Moellendorf
CLOSED
2016/17 Full Curriculum: Starting Points - Thursday
8th
Stacie Moellendorf
CLOSED
2016/17 Full Curriculum: World Views Year IV - Friday
12th
Stacie Moellendorf

Other Classes