Class Registration

Classes

2016/17 Full Curriculum: Worldviews World Year III - Wednesday
11th
Stacie Moellendorf
2016/17 Full Curriculum: World Views Year IV - Friday
12th
Stacie Moellendorf
2016/17 Full Curriculum: World Views Year I - Monday
9th
Stacie Moellendorf
2016/17 Art: Art Around the World - Tuesday
1st–6th
Johanna Davila
2016/17 Bible: Defending the Faith - Tuesday
7th
Patrice Cole
2016/17 English/Language Arts: Argument Writing, Rhetorical Approach - Tuesday
10th–12th
Vee McGowan
2016/17 English/Language Arts: Elementary Descriptive Writing Class - Tuesday
3rd–6th
Margaret Hatcher
2016/17 English/Language Arts: Report Writing Class - Tuesday
3rd–6th
Margaret Hatcher
2016/17 Enlish/Language Arts: Exploring Literature through Genres - Tuesday
9th–12th
Micah Walker
2016/17 Foreign Language: Conversational Spanish - Tuesday
9th–12th
Elisa Madrid
2016/17 Foreign Language: Elementary Fun Spanish - Tuesday
1st–5th
Elisa Madrid
2016/17 Foreign Language: Middle School Fun Spanish - Tuesday
6th–8th
Elisa Madrid
2016/17 Foreign Language: Spanish I - Tuesday
9th–12th
Diana Stutevoss
2016/17 Foreign Language: Spanish II- Tuesday
9th–12th
Diana Stutevoss
2016/17 Full Curriculum: World Views Year II - Tuesday
10th
Stacie Moellendorf
2016/17 History/Social Studies: Middle School American History - Tuesday
6th–8th
Nora Gorhum
2016/17 History: High School World History - World History - Tuesday
9th–12th
Nora Gorhum
2016/17 History: Middle School Texas History - Tuesday
6th–8th
Nora Gorhum
2016/17 Mathematics - Algebra I - Tuesday and Thursday
9th–12th
Brian Warren
2016/17 Mathematics - Algebra II - Tuesday and Thursday
9th–12th
Brian Warren
2016/17 Mathematics - Calculus - Tuesday
11th–12th
Brian Warren
2016/17 Mathematics: Pre-Algebra - Tuesday
Brian Warren
2016/17 Physical Education: Group Bag Fitness - Tuesday
5th–12th
Phillip Torvik
2016/17 Physical Education: Group Fitness - Tuesday
5th–12th
Phillip Torvik
2016/17 Physical Education: Tae Kwon Do - Tuesday
1st–12th
Ginger Torvik
2016/17 Science: Biology II w/Lab - Tuesday
10th–12th
Carol Schroeder
2016/17 Science: Culinary Chemistry - Tuesday
7th–10th
Nora Gorhum
2016/17 Science: Middle School Life Science - Tuesday
6th–8th
Nora Gorhum
2016/17 Science: Physical Science - Tuesday
6th–9th
Nora Gorhum
2016/17 Algebra II- Tuesday and Thursday
10th–12th
Angel McDaniel
2016/17 Art: 3-D Art - Thursday
Kindergarten–12th
Catherine Touch
2016/17 Art: 3-D Art - Thursday
1st–12th
Catherine Touch
2016/17 Art: Art Glass - Thursday
5th–12th
Catherine Touch
2016/17 Art: Art Glass - Thursday
5th–12th
Catherine Touch
2016/17 Art: Art Metals - Thursday
5th–12th
Catherine Touch
2016/17 Art: Art Metals - Thursday
5th–12th
Catherine Touch
2016/17 Art: Drawing the Body - Thursday
3rd–12th
Felipe Soto
2016/17 Art: Intro to Drawing - Thursday
1st–12th
Felipe Soto
2016/17 Art: Intro to Watercolor - Thursday
3rd–12th
Felipe Soto
2016/17 Art: Pottery - Thursday
Kindergarten–12th
Catherine Touch
2016/17 British Literature-Thursday
11th–12th
Linda Perkins
2016/17 Computer Lab: Microsoft Office- Thursday
7th–12th
David Vequist
2016/17 Computer Lab: Scratch - Thursday
5th–8th
David Vequist
2016/17 English/Language Arts: Composition & Rhetoric-Thursday
9th–10th
Linda Perkins
2016/17 English/Language Arts: Elementary Descriptive Writing Class - Thursday
3rd–6th
Margaret Hatcher
2016/17 English/Language Arts: IEW Level C: High School Composition - Thursday
8th–10th
Carol Schroeder
2016/17 English/Language Arts: Learning Through Literature (3rd-6th grade) - Thursday
3rd–6th
Margaret Hatcher
2016/17 English/Language Arts: Learning Through Literature (7th-9th grade) - Thursday
7th–9th
Margaret Hatcher
2016/17 English/Language Arts: Report Writing Class - Thursday
3rd–6th
Margaret Hatcher
2016/17 Foreign Language: American Sign Language II - Thursday
8th–12th
Charlotte Friske
2016/17 Foreign Language: Conversational Spanish - Thursday
9th–12th
Elisa Madrid
2016/17 Foreign Language: Elementary Fun Spanish - Thursday
1st–5th
Elisa Madrid
2016/17 Foreign Language: Middle School Fun Spanish - Thursday
6th–8th
Elisa Madrid
2016/17 Full Curriculum: Starting Points - Thursday
8th
Stacie Moellendorf
2016/17 History/Social Studies: Middle School American History - Thursday
6th–8th
Nora Gorhum
2016/17 History: High School U.S. History and Government - Thursday
9th–12th
Nora Gorhum
2016/17 History: High School World History - World History - Thursday
9th–12th
Nora Gorhum
2016/17 Life Skills: Modern Home Ec. - Thursday
6th–12th
Micah Walker
2016/17 Life Skills: Simply Sewing - Thursday
7th–12th
Wanda Holly
2016/17 Life Skills: Speech - Thursday
9th–12th
Elda Crenwelge
2016/17 Life Skills: Story Time Cooking - Thursday
3 y/o–5 y/o
Johanna Davila
2016/17 Life Skills: Teen Cooking - Thursday
6th–12th
Amber Leinhos
2016/17 Math: Consumer Math - Thursday
9th–12th
Elda Crenwelge
2016/17 Mathematics: Geometry - Thursday
9th–12th
Brian Warren
2016/17 Mathematics: Pre-Calculus - Thursday
10th–12th
Brian Warren
2016/17 Music: Kids Voices, Group Vocal Lessons - Thursday
Kindergarten–6th
Sarah Geesey
2016/17 Music: Private Voice and Piano Lessons-Thursday
Sarah Geesey
2016/17 Music: Teen Voices, Group Vocal Lessons - Thursday
7th–12th
Sarah Geesey
2016/17 Physical Education: Group Bag Fitness - Thursday
6th–12th
Phillip Torvik
2016/17 Physical Education: Group Fitness - Thursday
6th–12th
Phillip Torvik
2016/17 Physical Education: Tae Kwon Do - Thursday
1st–12th
Ginger Torvik
2016/17 Physical Education: Tae Kwon Do - Thursday
1st–12th
Ginger Torvik
2016/17 Physical Education: Tae Kwon Do - Thursday
1st–12th
Ginger Torvik
2016/17 Science: Basic High School Chemistry w/Lab - Thursday
8th–12th
Carol Schroeder
2016/17 Science: Biology I w/Lab - Thursday
9th
Carol Schroeder
2016/17 Science: Culinary Chemistry - Thursday
7th–10th
Nora Gorhum
2016/17 Science: Forensic Science & Creative Challenges - Thursday
6th–9th
LaDonna Ferguson, M.S.
2016/17 Science: General Science - Thursday
7th–8th
LaDonna Ferguson, M.S.
2016/17 Science: Hands-On Science (3rd-6th) - Thursday
3rd–6th
LaDonna Ferguson, M.S.
2016/17 Science: Hands-On Science (K5-2nd) - Thursday
Kindergarten–2nd ; 5 y/o
LaDonna Ferguson, M.S.
2016/17 Science: Honors Chemistry w/Lab - Thursday
10th–12th
Carol Schroeder
2016/17 Science: Physical Science - Thursday
6th–9th
Nora Gorhum
2016/17 Science: Veterinary Science - Thursday
8th–12th
Nora Gorhum