Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

(19/20)Monday 1.5 Hour Classes

8:45am - 10:15am 10:30am - 12:00pm Lunch 1:15pm - 2:45pm 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Room 101
        Chess-Secondary
6th - 12th
Ross Johnson
Room 102
    Lunch
High School English-British Literature
9th - 12th
Tiffany Mirisoleiman
 
Room 104
      Physical Science
7th - 9th
LaDonna Ferguson
Forensic Science High School
9th - 12th
LaDonna Ferguson
Room 201
Math Models
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
Geometry
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
  Geometry
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
 
Room 202
High School English- Gothic Literature
11th - 12th
Shanna Miller
Anatomy and Physiology
11th - 12th
Stephanie Philipp
    High School English Literature and Composition 9th/10th
9th - 10th
Shanna Miller
Room 203
Algebra 1
8th - 10th
Christi Wright
Pre-Algebra
7th - 8th
Christi Wright
  Pre-calculus
10th - 12th
Jean Gostomski
 
Room 204
        Texas History
6th - 8th
Trista Garrett
Room 205
Art History
9th - 12th
Blythe Zemel
ASL 1
8th - 12th
Kari Quanz
  Spanish 1
8th - 12th
Diana Stutevoss
Advanced Spanish (3 or 4)
10th - 12th
Diana Stutevoss
Room 206
Creative Writing
7th - 8th
Kristen Weber
World Geography
8th - 12th
Kristen Weber
     
HUB Upstairs 2
High School American History
9th - 12th
Jaime Adams
World History
9th - 12th
Jaime Adams
  Middle School American History
6th - 8th
Jaime Adams
Advanced Studio Art
8th - 12th
Blythe Zemel

(19/20)Monday 1.0 Hour Classes

8:40am - 9:40am 9:50am - 10:50am 11:00am - 12:00pm Lunch 1:15pm - 2:15pm 2:25pm - 3:25pm
Room 101
Middle School Spanish
5th - 8th
Patricia Prislovsky
  Elementary Spanish 3rd-5th
3rd - 5th
Patricia Prislovsky
Lunch
   
Room 102
The Great States Co-op
Kindergarten - 2nd
Amy Asher
Beatrix Potter
Kindergarten - 2nd
Tiffany Mirisoleiman
Apologia Exploring Creation with Chemistry and Physics co-op
3rd - 6th
     
Room 103
Piggie & Elephant
Kindergarten - 2nd
Traci Neyland
I Love America
2nd - 3rd
Traci Neyland
Renaissance Hands on History
4th - 6th
Elizabeth Johnson
  Wild Kratts co-op
Kindergarten - 2nd
Amy Asher
Storybook STEM Inventors Club
Kindergarten - 2nd
Dana Besselman
Room 104
Hands-On- Science Overflow
Kindergarten - 6th
LaDonna Ferguson
Hands-On-Science
3rd - 6th
LaDonna Ferguson
Hands-On-Science
Kindergarten - 2nd
LaDonna Ferguson
     
Room 202
        Young Vets Club co-op
3rd - 6th
Amy Asher
 
Room 204
Adventures in Narnia co-op class
4th - 6th
Amy Asher
Magic Tree House Book Club
1st - 3rd
Dana Besselman
Storybook STEM Inventors Club
Kindergarten - 2nd
Dana Besselman
  K'Nex Learning
3rd - 5th
Brooke Dorman
 
Room 206
        Chess-Elementary
1st - 6th
Ross Johnson
 
HUB Gym
  Theatre Games and Challenges
3rd - 6th
Julie Patrick
Drama
3rd - 6th
Julie Patrick
  Tiny Tots Preschool Co-op (meets in lobby)
3 y/o - 4 y/o
Traci Neyland
 
HUB Upstairs 1
Entrepreneurship
5th - 8th
Brooke Dorman
      Sign Language for Middle School
6th - 8th
Kari Quanz
Entrepreneurship
5th - 8th
Brooke Dorman

(19/20)Thursday Classes

8:45am - 10:15am 10:30am - 12:00pm Lunch 1:15pm - 2:45pm 3:00pm - 4:30pm 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Room 101
  Self-Defense
7th - 12th
Kevin Durio
Moms Physical Fitness and Education
Kevin Durio
Physical Education and Fitness
9th - 12th
Kevin Durio
Cake Artistry 101-- Off Campus
8th - 12th
Shanna Miller
 
Room 102
Stemtastic Robotics and Coding Class
2nd - 4th
Stemtastic Robotics and Coding Class
5th - 8th
Lunch
Preschool ABCs co-op 1:15 - 2:15
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Chelsea Gomez
Volleyball Spring Class (Meets Tuesdays)
5th - 12th
Soccer Off Season Training (Thursdays 6:00-8:00)
5th - 12th
Elizabeth Johnson
Room 103
Digital Filmaking and Photography
9th - 12th
Ryan Richey
The Basics of Graphic Design
8th - 12th
Ryan Richey
  Middle School Art
6th - 8th
Amy Asher
Elementary Art
3rd - 5th
Amy Asher
 
Room 104
Hands On Geography
6th - 9th
LaDonna Ferguson
Hands-On-Science 11:00-12:00
1st - 5th
LaDonna Ferguson
  General Science
7th - 8th
LaDonna Ferguson
   
Room 201
CLOSED
Math Models
10th - 12th
Chris Shaw
Geometry
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
  Geometry
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
   
Room 202
Evolution: The Grand Experiment
10th - 12th
Karen Hill
Cover Story Middle School Writing
6th - 8th
Cindy Graves
  The Basics of Sewing
4th - 12th
Michelle Lewis
   
Room 203
Algebra 1
8th - 10th
Christi Wright
Pre-Algebra
7th - 8th
Christi Wright
  Pre-calculus
10th - 12th
   
Room 204
  ASL 2
10th - 12th
Kari Quanz
       
Room 205
Chemistry
9th - 12th
Heather Morris
    Public Speaking
9th - 12th
Christen Flores
   
Room 206
High School Art 1
8th - 12th
Blythe Zemel
Advanced Art
8th - 12th
Blythe Zemel
  Nature and Wildlife Photography
8th - 12th
Blythe Zemel
   
YMCA-Boerne
      P.E. at the YMCA elementary 1:00-2:15 pm
Kindergarten - 5th
YMCA Coach
P.E. at the YMCA elementary 1:00-2:15 pm WEDNESDAY
Kindergarten - 5th
YMCA Coach
 
HUB Upstairs 1
Middle School Beginning French 8:45-9:45
6th - 8th
Shelley Eiteman
Elementary Beginning French 10:15-11:15
3rd - 5th
Shelley Eiteman
       
HUB Upstairs 2
High School American History
9th - 12th
Jaime Adams
World History
9th - 12th
Jaime Adams
  Outdoor Leadership Skills 100
5th - 8th
Jaime Adams