Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

(19/20)Monday 1.5 Hour Classes

8:45am - 10:15am 10:30am - 12:00pm Lunch 1:15pm - 2:45pm 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Room 101
Art History
9th - 12th
Blythe Zemel
CLOSED
World History
9th - 12th
Jaime Adams
 
CLOSED
Middle School American History
6th - 8th
Jaime Adams
Advanced Studio Art
8th - 12th
Blythe Zemel
Room 102
    Lunch
CLOSED
High School English-British Literature
9th - 12th
Tiffany Mirisoleiman
CANCELLED
High School Architectural Design
9th - 12th
David Lazalde
Room 104
     
CLOSED
Physical Science
7th - 9th
LaDonna Ferguson
CLOSED
Forensic Science High School
9th - 12th
LaDonna Ferguson
Room 201
Math Models
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
Geometry
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
 
CLOSED
Geometry
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
 
Room 202
High School English- Gothic Literature
11th - 12th
Shanna Miller
CLOSED
Anatomy and Physiology
11th - 12th
Stephanie Philipp
    High School English Literature and Composition 9th/10th
9th - 10th
Shanna Miller
Room 203
CLOSED
Algebra 1
8th - 10th
Christi Wright
CLOSED
Pre-Algebra
7th - 8th
Christi Wright
 
CLOSED
Pre-calculus
10th - 12th
Jean Gostomski
 
Room 204
       
CLOSED
Texas History
6th - 8th
Trista Garrett
Room 205
      Spanish 1
8th - 12th
Diana Stutevoss
CLOSED
Advanced Spanish (3 or 4)
10th - 12th
Diana Stutevoss
Room 206
CLOSED
Creative Writing
7th - 8th
Kristen Weber
CLOSED
World Geography
8th - 12th
Kristen Weber
    Chess-Secondary
6th - 12th
Ross Johnson
HUB Downstairs
  ASL 1
8th - 12th
Kari Quanz
     

(19/20)Monday 1.0 Hour Classes

8:40am - 9:40am 9:50am - 10:50am 11:00am - 12:00pm Lunch 1:15pm - 2:15pm 2:25pm - 3:25pm
Room 101
      Lunch
   
Room 102
 
CLOSED
Beatrix Potter
Kindergarten - 2nd
Tiffany Mirisoleiman
CLOSED
Apologia Exploring Creation with Chemistry and Physics co-op
3rd - 6th
     
Room 103
CLOSED
Piggie & Elephant
Kindergarten - 2nd
Traci Neyland
CLOSED
I Love America
2nd - 3rd
Traci Neyland
CLOSED
Renaissance Hands on History
4th - 6th
Elizabeth Johnson
 
CLOSED
Wild Kratts co-op
Kindergarten - 2nd
Amy Asher
 
Room 104
CLOSED
Hands-On- Science Overflow
Kindergarten - 6th
LaDonna Ferguson
CLOSED
Hands-On-Science
3rd - 6th
LaDonna Ferguson
CLOSED
Hands-On-Science
Kindergarten - 2nd
LaDonna Ferguson
     
Room 202
       
CLOSED
Young Vets Club co-op
3rd - 6th
Amy Asher
 
Room 204
CLOSED
Adventures in Narnia co-op class
4th - 6th
Amy Asher
CLOSED
Magic Tree House Book Club
1st - 3rd
Dana Besselman
CLOSED
Storybook STEM Inventors Club
Kindergarten - 2nd
Dana Besselman
 
CLOSED
Sign Language for Middle School
6th - 8th
Kari Quanz
 
Room 205
CLOSED
Middle School Spanish
5th - 8th
Diana Stutevoss
 
CLOSED
Elementary Spanish 3rd-5th
3rd - 5th
Diana Stutevoss
     
Room 206
       
CLOSED
Chess-Elementary
1st - 6th
Ross Johnson
 
HUB Gym
 
CLOSED
Theatre Games and Challenges
3rd - 6th
Julie Patrick
CLOSED
Drama
3rd - 6th
Julie Patrick
 
CLOSED
Tiny Tots Preschool Co-op (meets in lobby)
3 y/o - 4 y/o
Traci Neyland
 
HUB Upstairs
CLOSED
Entrepreneurship
5th - 8th
Brooke Dorman
      K'Nex Learning
3rd - 5th
Brooke Dorman
Entrepreneurship
5th - 8th
Brooke Dorman

(19/20)Thursday Classes

8:45am - 10:15am 10:30am - 12:00pm Lunch 1:15pm - 2:45pm 3:00pm - 4:30pm 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Room 101
 
CLOSED
World History
9th - 12th
Jaime Adams
 
CLOSED
Outdoor Leadership Skills 100
5th - 8th
Jaime Adams
CLOSED
Cake Artistry 101-- Off Campus
8th - 12th
Shanna Miller
2019 Competitive Volleyball Season
Room 102
CLOSED
Stemtastic Robotics and Coding Class
2nd - 4th
CLOSED
Stemtastic Robotics and Coding Class
5th - 8th
Lunch
CLOSED
Preschool ABCs co-op 1:15 - 2:15
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Chelsea Gomez
CLOSED
Volleyball Spring Class (Meets Tuesdays)
5th - 12th
Soccer Off Season Training (Thursdays 6:00-8:00)
5th - 12th
Elizabeth Johnson
Room 103
CLOSED
Digital Filmaking and Photography
9th - 12th
Ryan Richey
The Basics of Graphic Design
8th - 12th
Ryan Richey
 
CLOSED
Middle School Art
6th - 8th
Amy Asher
Elementary Art
3rd - 5th
Amy Asher
 
Room 104
CLOSED
Hands On Geography
6th - 9th
LaDonna Ferguson
Hands-On-Science 11:00-12:00
1st - 5th
LaDonna Ferguson
 
CLOSED
General Science
7th - 8th
LaDonna Ferguson
   
Room 201
CLOSED
Math Models
10th - 12th
Chris Shaw
CLOSED
Geometry
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
 
CLOSED
Geometry
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
   
Room 202
  Cover Story Middle School Writing
6th - 8th
Cindy Graves
 
CLOSED
The Basics of Sewing
4th - 12th
Michelle Lewis
   
Room 203
CLOSED
Algebra 1
8th - 10th
Christi Wright
CLOSED
Pre-Algebra
7th - 8th
Christi Wright
  Pre-calculus
10th - 12th
   
Room 204
Middle School Beginning French 8:45-9:45
6th - 8th
Shelley Eiteman
Elementary Beginning French 10:15-11:15
3rd - 5th
Shelley Eiteman
       
Room 205
CLOSED
Chemistry
9th - 12th
Heather Morris
    Public Speaking
9th - 12th
Christen Flores
   
Room 206
CLOSED
High School Art 1
8th - 12th
Blythe Zemel
Advanced Art
8th - 12th
Blythe Zemel
 
CLOSED
Nature and Wildlife Photography
8th - 12th
Blythe Zemel
   
YMCA-Boerne
      P.E. at the YMCA elementary 1:00-2:15 pm
Kindergarten - 5th
YMCA Coach
P.E. at the YMCA elementary 1:00-2:15 pm WEDNESDAY
Kindergarten - 5th
YMCA Coach
 
HUB Gym
  Self-Defense
7th - 12th
Kevin Durio
Moms Physical Fitness and Education
Kevin Durio
CANCELLED
Physical Education and Fitness
9th - 12th
Kevin Durio
   
HUB Downstairs
 
CLOSED
ASL 2
10th - 12th
Kari Quanz