Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

Friday Class

3:30 pm -5:30pm
Room 101
Basketball 3:30-6:30
6th - 12th
Room 102
Soccer TEAM registration
7th - 12th
Elizabeth Johnson

Monday 1.5 Hour Classes

8:45am - 10:15am 10:30am - 12:00pm Lunch 1:15pm - 2:45pm 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Room 101
Spanish 1: Introduction to High School Spanish
8th - 11th
Kelly Hugger
 
CLOSED
Lunch
   
Room 102
      Spanish 2
8th - 9th
Kelly Hugger
 
Room 103
        Chess-Secondary
6th - 12th
Ross Johnson
Room 104
      General Science
6th - 8th
LaDonna Ferguson
Biology
8th - 10th
LaDonna Ferguson
Room 201
Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
Algebra 1
8th - 10th
Chris Shaw
 
CLOSED
Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
The Basics of Graphic Design
8th - 12th
Ryan Richey
Room 202
        Computer Science Discoveries
7th - 12th
Tammy Roddy
Room 203
CLOSED
Notgrass Middle School American History
5th - 8th
Jaime Adams
CLOSED
Pre-Algebra
7th - 8th
Christi Wright
 
CLOSED
Notgrass High School American History
8th - 12th
Jaime Adams
 
Room 204
Personal Finance
10th - 12th
Kristen Weber
World Geography
8th - 12th
Kristen Weber
    English Composition
10th - 12th
Shanna Miller
Room 205
Pre-Calculus
10th - 12th
Tiffany Muir
CLOSED
High School Physics
10th - 12th
Bonnie Ruder
  High School Literature and Composition
10th - 12th
Tiffany Mirisoleiman
 
Room 206
CLOSED
High School Art - Drawing and Painting
7th - 12th
Tara Ramirez
       

Monday 1.0 Hour Classes

8:40am - 9:40am 9:50am - 10:50am 11:00am - 12:00pm Lunch 1:15pm - 2:15pm 2:25pm - 3:25pm
HUB
 
CLOSED
Drama
3rd - 6th
Julie Patrick
       
Room 101
    Sign Language for Middle School
6th - 8th
Kari Quanz
CLOSED
Lunch
CLOSED
Makerspace Lego and K'nex Challenge
3rd - 6th
 
Room 102
Elementary Spanish K-2nd
Kindergarten - 2nd
Patricia Prislovsky
CLOSED
Preschool Spanish
Pre-School
Patricia Prislovsky
Elementary Spanish 3rd-5th
3rd - 5th
Patricia Prislovsky
     
Room 103
Dive in Deep
Kindergarten - 2nd
Dana Besselman
CLOSED
World Traveler
Kindergarten - 2nd
Traci Neyland
CLOSED
World Traveler
Kindergarten - 2nd
Traci Neyland
  Chess-Elementary
1st - 6th
Ross Johnson
 
Room 104
CLOSED
Hands-On- Science Overflow
Kindergarten - 6th
LaDonna Ferguson
CLOSED
Hands-On-Science
3rd - 6th
LaDonna Ferguson
CLOSED
Hands-On-Science
Kindergarten - 2nd
LaDonna Ferguson
     
Room 202
Books and Beyond
3rd - 5th
Julie Patrick
CLOSED
The History of Transportation
Kindergarten - 3rd
Amy Asher
CLOSED
Computer Science: Beginner Programming
4th - 6th
Tammy Roddy
  Computer Science: Beginner Programming
4th - 6th
Tammy Roddy
 
Room 204
       
CLOSED
IEW Writing Class
4th - 6th
Kristen Weber
 
Room 206
    Apologia Science Exploring Anatomy and Physiology
3rd - 6th
Elizabeth Johnson
 
CLOSED
Lego Landmarks
Kindergarten - 3rd
CLOSED
Knights and Damsels: the Middle Ages 2:30 -4:00
4th - 6th
Elizabeth Johnson

Thursday Classes

8:45am - 10:15am 10:30am - 12:00pm Lunch 1:15pm - 2:45pm 3:00pm - 4:30pm 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Room 102
  Physical Education and Fitness
8th - 12th
Kevin Durio
CLOSED
Lunch
     
Room 103
  The Basics of Sewing
5th - 12th
Michelle Lewis
  Elementary Art
Kindergarten - 2nd
Amy Asher
CLOSED
Elementary Art
3rd - 6th
Amy Asher
 
Room 201
CLOSED
Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
CLOSED
Algebra 1
8th - 10th
Chris Shaw
 
CLOSED
Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
   
Room 202
Digital Photography
8th - 12th
Ryan Richey
CLOSED
Pre-Algebra
7th - 8th
 
CLOSED
Middle School Grammar Composition
6th - 8th
Sara Kenworthy
   
Room 203
CLOSED
Outdoor Leadership Skills 100
5th - 8th
Jaime Adams
CLOSED
Outdoor Leadership Skills 100
5th - 8th
Jaime Adams
 
CLOSED
Notgrass High School American History
8th - 12th
Jaime Adams
   
Room 204
  Sculpture
8th - 12th
Blythe Zemel
  Middle School Art and Crafts
6th - 8th
Blythe Zemel
   
Room 205
CLOSED
Pre-Calculus
10th - 12th
CLOSED
English 1
8th - 10th
Ronda Jones
  Current Events High School
9th - 12th
Christen Flores
Psychology
10th - 12th
Monte Miller
 
Room 206
ASL 1
8th - 12th
Kari Quanz
SAT Prep
9th - 12th
Bonnie Ruder
   
CLOSED
Volleyball
6th - 12th
Trina Riethmeyer
CLOSED
Soccer practice 5:00-7:00 pm
5th - 12th
Elizabeth Johnson
YMCA-Boerne
     
CLOSED
P.E. at the YMCA elementary 1:00-2:15 pm
Kindergarten - 5th
YMCA Coach
   

Wednesday Classes

1:15pm - 2:15pm
YMCA-Boerne
P.E. at the YMCA elementary 1:00-2:15
Kindergarten - 5th
YMCA Coach

Other Classes

Sculpture
8th–12th