Boerne Area Christian Homeschoolers Boerne Area Christian Homeschoolers Boerne Area Christian Homeschoolers
 

2021-2022 Class Registration

Now Registrations will pay teacher directly.  Once payment has been verified with teacher charges will be cleared from the account.

Reminder Registering for classes requires an additional family class fee of $40 for the school year, and Parent Volunteer time for the school year (sign up on front page of website)  

Directions to Register:

You must be an active member to register.

Day of the week and time class meets can be found of the edge of the grid.  Most classes only meet once a week, however some high school and middle school academic classes meet twice a week.

Click on individual classes to get further info about a class: monthly fees, supply fees, curriculum used, teacher name and contact info.

Click to check the box by your student's name. Then click the register button above the name.  This reigsters your student for the class.

If you have questions about a class email the teacher directly.

Now Registrations will pay teacher directly.  Once payment has been verified with teacher charges will be cleared from the account.

 Dropping a class  will result in a two month penalty fee. 

Manage Class Registrations

(21-22)Monday 1.5 hour classes

8:45am - 10:15am 10:30am - 12:00pm Lunch 1:15pm - 2:45pm 3:00pm - 4:30pm
BACH SPORTS
Soccer Training TUESDAY
4th - 12th
Elizabeth Johnson
Elementary Soccer--THURSDAYS 1:30
1st - 4th
Elizabeth Johnson,
Soccer Team
Kitchen
Lunch
Science Chef Co-op 1:15-2:45
5th - 7th
Amy Asher
Science Chef Co-op 3-4:30
5th - 7th
Amy Asher
Room 101
MS History of Our States
5th - 8th
Jaime Adams
World History - *
9th - 12th
Jaime Adams
Room 102
Chess * - 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
5th - 12th
Ross Johnson
Room 104
General Science
7th - 8th
LaDonna Ferguson
Room 201
Math Models
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
Geometry - *
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
Algebra 2 - Monday
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
Room 202
Algebra 1 (M) *
8th - 10th
Christi Wright
Pre-Algebra
7th - 8th
Christi Wright
World Geography
8th - 12th
Elizabeth Johnson
Room 203
IEW Writing Level 2
6th - 8th
Brooke Dorman
Spanish 1
8th - 12th
Diana Stutevoss
Spanish 2
9th - 12th
Diana Stutevoss
Room 204
ASL 1 -
8th - 12th
Kari Quanz
ASL 2 - *
10th - 12th
Kari Quanz
Room 205
Chemistry - * Monday
9th - 12th
Heather Morris
C.S. Lewis/Biblical Worldview - *
9th - 12th
Katie Gostomski
High School English -American Literature
9th - 12th
Katie Gostomski
Middle School Intro. to Worldviews pt. 2
5th - 8th
Katie Gostomski
HUB Upstairs
High school Digital Art - *
9th - 12th
Blythe Zemel
High School Art - *
8th - 12th
Blythe Zemel
Website Design
9th - 12th
Blythe Zemel

Manage Class Registrations

(21/22)Monday 1.0 Hour Classes

8:40am - 9:40am 9:50am - 10:50am 11:00am - 12:00pm Lunch 1:15pm - 2:15pm 2:25pm - 3:25pm
Room 102
STEM Tales
Kindergarten - 3rd
Deb Karl
Dr. Seuss on the Loose
Kindergarten - 2nd
Jennifer Harrison
Chocolate Covered Mondays
3rd - 5th
Dana Besselman
Lunch
Chess *
1st - 8th
Ross Johnson
Room 103
Circle C Adventures
1st - 3rd
Lori O'Rourke
Elementary Spanish 2nd-5th
2nd - 5th
Lora Beth Escalante
Artsy Author Studies *
2nd - 5th
Lora Beth Escalante
Piggie & Elephant
Kindergarten - 2nd
Traci Neyland
Elementary Spanish K-2nd
Kindergarten - 2nd
Lora Beth Escalante
Room 104
Hands-On-Science Upper (M) 9:50-10:50
3rd - 6th
LaDonna Ferguson
Hands-On-Science (M) 11:00-12:00
Kindergarten - 3rd
LaDonna Ferguson
Room 204
Elementary ASL
3rd - 5th
Kari Quanz
MS ASL
6th - 8th
Kari Quanz
Room 206
Famous Battles Co-Op
4th - 6th
Lori O'Rourke
IEW Writing Class Level 1
4th - 6th
Britta Gaupp
Beginning Middle School Literature and Writing with Short Stories
6th - 8th
Britta Gaupp
Intermediate Middle School Literature and Writing
6th - 8th
Britta Gaupp
K'Nex Learning- *
4th - 6th
Gaynette Ward
HUB Gym
Cooperative Games- *
3rd - 6th
Julie Patrick
Drama 4th-7th - *
4th - 7th
Julie Patrick
Creative Dramatics
2nd - 4th
Julie Patrick
HUB Upstairs
Lego Builders Club Co-Op
3rd - 5th
Amy Asher
HUB Downstairs
Elementary Geography
1st - 4th
Shanon Jurgens

Manage Class Registrations

(21-22)Thursday 1.5 hour

8:45am - 10:15am 10:30am - 12:00pm Lunch 1:15pm - 2:45pm 3:00pm - 4:30pm
BACH SPORTS
Basketball Class T/TH
6th - 12th
Angela Osborn
Room 101
Outdoor Leadership Skills 100 - *
5th - 8th
Jaime Adams
MS History of Our States - * TH
5th - 8th
Jaime Adams
Lunch
Outdoor Leadership Skills 100 - Section 2
5th - 8th
Jaime Adams
World History (TH)- *
9th - 12th
Jaime Adams
Room 104
Biology - *
8th - 10th
LaDonna Ferguson
Forensic Science High School - *
9th - 12th
LaDonna Ferguson
Room 201
Math Models (TH)
10th - 12th
Chris Shaw
Geometry (TH)- *
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
Algebra 2 (TH) - *
9th - 12th
Chris Shaw
Room 202
Algebra 1 (TH)- *
8th - 10th
Christi Wright
Pre-Algebra (TH)
7th - 8th
Christi Wright
Public Speaking -
9th - 12th
Christen Flores
Room 203
English 1
8th - 10th
David Lazalde
Architectural Design
9th - 12th
David Lazalde
Creative Writing High School
9th - 12th
David Lazalde
Room 204
Physical Science Middle School
7th - 8th
Heather Morris
Room 205
Chemistry (TH)- *
9th - 12th
Heather Morris
C.S. Lewis/Biblical Worldview - *
9th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Katie Gostomski
Constitutional Literacy - Government
9th - 12th
Katie Gostomski
Room 206
Texas History Middle School
6th - 8th
Amy Asher
MS Book Club Co-op
6th - 8th
Amy Asher
HUB Gym
Self-Defense
7th - 12th
Kevin Durio
High School Drama
8th - 12th
Julie Patrick
HUB Upstairs
Digital Photography - *
8th - 12th
Blythe Zemel
HUB Downstairs
French 1 - *
8th - 12th
Shelley Eiteman
French 2 - *
8th - 12th
Shelley Eiteman

Manage Class Registrations

(21-22)Thursday 1 hour classes

8:40am - 9:40am 9:50am - 10:50am 11:00am - 12:00pm Lunch 1:15pm - 2:15pm 2:25pm - 3:25pm
Room 102
Stemtastic Robotics and Coding Class
2nd - 4th
Stemtastic Robotics and Coding Class
5th - 7th
Elementary Art 11:00-12:00
Kindergarten - 2nd
Ann Asher
Lunch
Elementary Art 1:15-2:15
3rd - 5th
Ann Asher
Elementary Art 2:25-3:25
Kindergarten - 2nd
Ann Asher
Room 103
Thursday Celebrations
Kindergarten - 2nd
Chelsea Gomez
Wild Places
Kindergarten - 2nd
Lori O'Rourke
Victoria's Vocabulary (3rd-5th)
3rd - 5th
Victoria's Vocabulary (K-2)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Room 104
Hands-On-Science (Th) 9:50-10:50 *
Kindergarten - 2nd
LaDonna Ferguson
Hands-On-Science upper elem (Th) 11-12
3rd - 6th
LaDonna Ferguson
Room 204
Arithmetic Derby
3rd - 5th
Dawn Aldrich
Room 206
The Fallacy Detective
6th - 8th
Victoria Reyes
Elem. Texas History
3rd - 5th
Amy Asher
HUB Downstairs
Wild Kratts Co-op
Kindergarten - 2nd
Lori O'Rourke