Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

2019-2020 DRAFT SCHEDULE

9:00-9:55 10:00-10:55 11:00-11:55 12:00-12:55 1:00-1:55 2:00-2:55
Nursery- under 2
Nursery
Nursery
Kristy Gray, Nicole Hubert, Lynn Wilson
Nursery
Nursery
Sasha Gilson, Nicole Hubert, Heather Taylor
Nursery - Lunch
Nursery
Cami Barnes, Nicole Hubert
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 1 y/o
Vallen Crosby, Averi Pino, Meshel Windley
Nursery
Nursery
Cami Barnes, Nicole Hubert, Heather Taylor
Nursery
Nursery
Stephane Hubert, Lynn Wilson, Meshel Windley
Preschool 2s and 3s
Preschool
Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 3 y/o
Bridgette Buckner, Brianna Knight
Preschool
Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 3 y/o
Nicole Eason, Brianna Knight, Lynn Wilson
Preschool - Lunch
Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 3 y/o
Aide Needed , Diane Warner
Preschool
Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 3 y/o
Aide Needed , Shykeyma Branch, Sasha Gilson
Preschool
Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 3 y/o
Ashleigh Blough, Shykeyma Branch, Lynn Wilson
Preschool
Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 3 y/o
Vallen Crosby, Sasha Gilson, Diane Warner
4s & Kindergarten
Kindergarten Basics
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Brandy Brown, Wendy Catt
Kindergarten Basics
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Brandy Brown, Wendy Catt
Elementary Chapel & Lunch
Pre-Kindergarten - 6th
Learning About My Community
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Ashleigh Blough, Lynn Wilson
Music & Movement (K-2)
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Averi Pino, Karyn Smith
Story Time K-2
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Andrea Diehl, Samantha Downs
1st- 2nd opt 1
Art (1/2)
1st - 2nd
Cindy Powell, Rhonda Strain
Legos
1st - 4th
Tamme Geurts, Linda Ramos
Elementary Chapel & Lunch
Pre-Kindergarten - 6th
Signing Time
1st - 6th
Bridgette Buckner, Kalynn Wachs
Music & Movement (K-2)
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Averi Pino, Karyn Smith
Story Time K-2
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Andrea Diehl, Samantha Downs
1st -2nd opt 2
Historical Figures 1-4
1st - 4th
Samantha Downs, Angie Moore
Science 1-4
Samantha Downs, Angie Moore
  Learning About My Community
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Ashleigh Blough, Lynn Wilson
Elementary Spanish
1st - 4th
Tia Barkley, Sasha Gilson
P.E. (1-4)
1st - 4th
Shelly Jernigan, Melissa Skilbred
3rd-4th opt 1
Classic Read Alouds
3rd - 6th
Tamme Geurts, Linda Ramos
Legos
1st - 4th
Tamme Geurts, Linda Ramos
Elementary Chapel & Lunch
Pre-Kindergarten - 6th
  Easy Grammar 6
4th - 8th
Susan Hoffman, Cindy Powell
 
3rd-4th opt 2
Historical Figures 1-4
1st - 4th
Samantha Downs, Angie Moore
Science 1-4
Samantha Downs, Angie Moore
  Wacky Science
3rd - 6th
Brandy Brown, Natalie Ferrara
Art (3-6)
3rd - 6th
Nicole Eason, Amy Konopa
P.E. (1-4)
1st - 4th
Shelly Jernigan, Melissa Skilbred
3rd-4th opt 3
Choir/Music (3-6)
3rd - 6th
Carrie Hicks, Julie North
Introduction to Writing
3rd - 6th
Heather Malish, Rhonda Strain
  Signing Time
1st - 6th
Bridgette Buckner, Kalynn Wachs
Elementary Spanish
1st - 4th
Tia Barkley, Sasha Gilson
Recorder
3rd - 6th
Natalie Ferrara, Leona Woolsey
5th-6th opt 1
Classic Read Alouds
3rd - 6th
Tamme Geurts, Linda Ramos
Introduction to Writing
3rd - 6th
Heather Malish, Rhonda Strain
Elementary Chapel & Lunch
Pre-Kindergarten - 6th
World Cultures
5th - 6th
Andrea Diehl, Nicky Rosalez
Easy Grammar 6
4th - 8th
Susan Hoffman, Cindy Powell
Recorder
3rd - 6th
Natalie Ferrara, Leona Woolsey
5th-6th opt 2
Home-ec
5th - 12th
Shelly Jernigan, Nicky Rosalez
History (5-8)
5th - 8th
Tia Barkley, Carrie Hicks
  Wacky Science
3rd - 6th
Brandy Brown, Natalie Ferrara
Literature & Writing
5th - 8th
Teacher Needed , Annette Santana
Our Presidents Rock
5th - 6th
Wendy Catt, Cindy Powell
5th-6th opt 3
Choir/Music (3-6)
3rd - 6th
Carrie Hicks, Julie North
Speech & Debate
5th - 12th
Vallen Crosby, Lara Detrich
  Signing Time
1st - 6th
Bridgette Buckner, Kalynn Wachs
Art (3-6)
3rd - 6th
Nicole Eason, Amy Konopa
P.E./Health (5-12)
5th - 12th
Amy Konopa, Averi Pino, Karyn Smith
5th-6th opt 4
Back to Basics
5th - 8th
Aide Needed , Teresa Weber
      Drama
5th - 12th
Chrystiane Grubbs, Meshel Windley
 
5th-6th opt 5
Dance
5th - 8th
Lara Detrich, Leona Woolsey
      General Science (6-8)
6th - 8th
Yvette Baker, Carrie Hicks
 
7th-8th opt 1
Home-ec
12th
Shelly Jernigan, Nicky Rosalez
Typing (7-9)
7th - 9th
Melissa Levert, Melissa Skilbred
History Through the Bible
7th - 12th
Tia Barkley, Ericka Hopkins
Jr.High/High School Lunch & Chapel
7th - 12th
General Science (6-8)
6th - 8th
Yvette Baker, Carrie Hicks
Physical Science
7th - 9th
Heather Malish, Teresa Weber
7th-8th opt 2
Art (7-12)
7th - 12th
Chrystiane Grubbs, Karyn Smith
History (5-8)
5th - 8th
Tia Barkley, Carrie Hicks
Life Skills
7th - 12th
Tom Green, Melissa Levert
  Literature & Writing
5th - 8th
Teacher Needed , Annette Santana
Photography, Yearbook & Journalism
7th - 12th
Julie North, Kalynn Wachs
7th-8th opt 3
Dance
5th - 8th
Lara Detrich, Leona Woolsey
ASL 1
7th - 12th
Nicky Rosalez, Kalynn Wachs
Book Club (7-12)
7th - 12th
Tamme Geurts, Carrie Hicks
  Easy Grammar 6
4th - 8th
Susan Hoffman, Cindy Powell
Animal Behavior/Dog Training
7th - 12th
Ericka Hopkins, Nicole Hubert
7th-8th opt 4
Back to Basics
5th - 8th
Aide Needed , Teresa Weber
Speech & Debate
5th - 12th
Vallen Crosby, Lara Detrich
    Advanced ASL
7th - 12th
Kristy Gray, Kalynn Wachs
P.E./Health (5-12)
5th - 12th
Amy Konopa, Averi Pino, Karyn Smith
7th-8th opt 5
        Drama
5th - 12th
Chrystiane Grubbs, Meshel Windley
 
9th-12th opt 1
Art (7-12)
7th - 12th
Chrystiane Grubbs, Karyn Smith
Biology
9th - 12th
Yvette Baker, Susan Hoffman
Biology
9th - 12th
Yvette Baker, Susan Hoffman
Jr.High/High School Lunch & Chapel
7th - 12th
French 1
9th - 12th
Andrea Diehl, Stephane Hubert
Animal Behavior/Dog Training
7th - 12th
Ericka Hopkins, Nicole Hubert
9th-12th opt 2
Typing (10-12)
10th - 12th
Yvette Baker, Melissa Skilbred
Chemistry
9th - 12th
Melissa Marsiglia, Teresa Weber
Chemistry
9th - 12th
Melissa Marsiglia, Teresa Weber
  Financial Peace
9th - 12th
Stephanie Adams, Melissa Levert
Physical Science
7th - 9th
Heather Malish, Teresa Weber
9th-12th opt 3
US History
9th - 12th
Tia Barkley, Ericka Hopkins
ASL 1
7th - 12th
Nicky Rosalez, Kalynn Wachs
Book Club (7-12)
7th - 12th
Tamme Geurts, Carrie Hicks
  Drama
5th - 12th
Chrystiane Grubbs, Meshel Windley
Photography, Yearbook & Journalism
7th - 12th
Julie North, Kalynn Wachs
9th-12th opt 4
Home-ec
5th - 12th
Shelly Jernigan, Nicky Rosalez
Typing (7-9)
7th - 9th
Melissa Levert, Melissa Skilbred
Life Skills
7th - 12th
Tom Green, Melissa Levert
  Advanced ASL
7th - 12th
Kristy Gray, Kalynn Wachs
P.E./Health (5-12)
5th - 12th
Amy Konopa, Averi Pino, Karyn Smith
9th-12th opt 5
  Speech & Debate
5th - 12th
Vallen Crosby, Lara Detrich
History Through the Bible
7th - 12th
Tia Barkley, Ericka Hopkins
  World Geography
9th - 12th
Julie North, Linda Ramos
Driver's Ed
9th - 12th
Stephanie Adams, Chrystiane Grubbs