Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


Fall 2022 (FBC)

3-4yos Rm 102 Rm 101 Rm 201 Rm 202 Rm 302 Rm 303 Rm 304 Kitchen
9-9:50
Awesome Alphabet (30)
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Ginny Lerch
Science Explorers (K)
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o - 6 y/o
Amanda Pickering
Children Around the World
1st - 2nd
Jennifer Scott
Chemistry Lab Class /1st hr (30)
10th - 12th
Darlene McCosby
HS Nature Drawing & Journaling (30)
9th - 12th
Stacy Keely
Chess Club (14)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Dave Calkins
American Music
6th - 8th
Melody Morton
Exploring Creation: Flying Creatures (30)
3rd - 5th
Rebekah Graves
10-10:50
Animal Habitats
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Jenn Goodman
Game Time
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o - 6 y/o
Ginny Lerch
Exploring Creation: Flying Creatures (30)
1st - 2nd
Rebekah Graves
Chemistry Lab Class /2nd hr (30)
10th - 12th
Darlene McCosby
Early American History (30)
6th - 8th
Elly Crist
Intro to Game Coding
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Dave Calkins
Caldecott Literature Pockets
3rd - 5th
Amy Smith
11-11:50
Wild West
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Jenn Goodman
Calendar Days (K)
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o - 6 y/o
Becky Witwer
Every Child is an Artist (14/FALL)
1st - 2nd ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
Crystal Horst
Biology Lab Class (30)
9th - 12th
Darlene McCosby
Nature Drawing & Journaling (30)
6th - 8th
Stacy Keely
Creation Apologetics
8th - 12th
Kimberly Andrew
States & Capitals
3rd - 5th
Dawn Alderfer
12-12:50
Calendar Days
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Becky Witwer
Wild West (K)
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o - 6 y/o
Jenn Goodman
Meeting Authors & Illustrators
1st - 2nd
Dawn Alderfer
Environmental Science Class (30)
9th - 12th
Darlene McCosby
General Science w/lab (30)
7th - 8th
Kris Bompadre
Exploring Artists (14/FALL)
3rd - 5th
Amy Smith
Passport to the World
3rd - 5th
Heather Scone
Traditional Nutrition & Health
6th - 8th
Stacy Keely
1-1:50
Science Explorers
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Amanda Pickering
Animal Habitats (K)
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o - 6 y/o
Jenn Goodman
History through Literature
1st - 2nd
Jesukah Beachy
Early American History HS (30)
9th - 12th
Elly Crist
Physical Science w/lab (30)
7th - 9th
Kris Bompadre
Elements of Literature (30)
6th - 8th
Amy Smith
Ancient History (30)
3rd - 5th
Pam Diem

Spring 2023 (FBC) *Incomplete

3-4yos Rm 102 Rm 101 Rm 201 Rm 202 Rm 302 Rm 303 Rm 304 Kitchen
9-9:50
Awesome Alphabet (30)
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Ginny Lerch
Chemistry Lab Class /1st hr (30)
10th - 12th
Darlene McCosby
HS Nature Drawing & Journaling (30)
9th - 12th
Stacy Keely
Chess Club (16)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Dave Calkins
Christian Hymns to Know and Sing
6th - 8th
Melody Morton
Exploring Creation: Flying Creatures (30)
3rd - 5th
Rebekah Graves
10-10:50
Down on the Farm (K)
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o - 6 y/o
Jenn Goodman
Exploring Creation: Flying Creatures (30)
1st - 2nd
Rebekah Graves
Chemistry Lab Class /2nd hr (30)
10th - 12th
Darlene McCosby
Early American History (30)
6th - 8th
Elly Crist
Cake Decorating
6th - 8th
Amanda Pickering
11-11:50
Down on the Farm
Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Jenn Goodman
Every Child is an Artist (16 SPR)
1st - 2nd ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
Crystal Horst
Biology Lab Class (30)
9th - 12th
Darlene McCosby
Nature Drawing & Journaling (30)
6th - 8th
Stacy Keely
Public Speaking HS
9th - 12th
Elly Crist
12-12:50
Beginning Geography
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Jenn Goodman
Environmental Science Class (30)
9th - 12th
Darlene McCosby
General Science w/lab (30)
7th - 8th
Kris Bompadre
Exploring Artists (16/SPR)
3rd - 5th
Amy Smith
HS Traditional Nutrition & Health
9th - 12th
Stacy Keely
1-1:50
Fairy Tale Fables
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Jenn Goodman
Early American History HS (30)
9th - 12th
Elly Crist
Physical Science w/lab (30)
7th - 9th
Kris Bompadre
Elements of Literature (30)
6th - 8th
Amy Smith
Ancient History (30)
3rd - 5th
Pam Diem