Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


Spring 2022 (New Life)

Rm 4 Rm 5 Rm 2 Rm 1 Rm 7A Rm 7B Gym
9-9:50
Wonderfully Made (16/SPRING)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Jennifer Scott
Number Ninja (16 SPRING)
1st - 2nd
Amy Smith
Biology Lab Class (30/SPRING)
9th - 12th
Adrianne Boice
Beginning Cursive (30/SPRING)
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 10 y/o
Ginny Lerch
Chess Club/Jr Chess Club (16/SPRING)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Dave Calkins
Songs & Composers (16/SPRING)
5th - 8th
Melody Morton
Health & Fitness to Music (16/SPRING)
3rd - 5th
Amy Traffas
10-10:50
Storytime (16/SPRING)
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Amanda Pickering
Sea Creatures (30/SPRING)
1st - 2nd
Rebekah Graves
Creation Apologetics (16/SPRING)
7th - 12th
Kimberly Andrew
Lego Builders (16/SPRING)
1st - 5th
Esther Cintron
Elements of Art (30/SPRING)
6th - 8th
Stacy Keely
PA Hist & Early Amer Hist (30/SPRING)
3rd - 5th
Jenn Goodman
11-11:50
Ocean Explorers (16/SPRING)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Jenn Goodman
Every child is an artist (16/SPRING)
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 10 y/o
Crystal Horst
General Science (30/SPRING)
6th - 8th
Adrianne Boice
Sea Creatures (30/SPRING)
3rd - 5th
Rebekah Graves
Elements of Art 11am (30/SPRING)
6th - 8th
Stacy Keely
English: Short Lit & Essay Writing (30/SPRING)
8th - 10th
Meg Mehl
12-12:50
Play with Numbers (16/SPRING)
Pre-School ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Ginny Lerch
Native Americans (16/SPRING)
1st - 2nd
Jenn Goodman
Physical Science (30/SPRING)
7th - 9th
Adrianne Boice
Ren to Reformation History (30/SPRING)
8th - 12th
Rebekah Graves
Exploring Artists (16/SPRING)
3rd - 5th
Amy Smith
PA History (16/SPRING)
7th - 12th
Pam Diem
1-1:50
Little Builders (16/SPRING)
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 6 y/o
Brittany Studer
Building Blocks of Science (16/SPRING)
1st - 2nd
Kris Bompadre
Ren to Reformation History (30/SPRING)
6th - 8th
Rebekah Graves
HS Elements of Art (30/SPRING)
9th - 12th
Stacy Keely
Literature Genres (16/SPRING) 3-6th
3rd - 6th
Amy Smith
Online/Remote
Spanish II (30) ONLINE
9th - 12th
Debbie Henne

Fall 2021 (New Life)

Rm 4 Rm 5 Rm 2 Rm 1 Rm 7A Rm 7B Gym
9-9:50
Gone Buggy (14/FALL)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Jennifer Scott
Young Authors (14/FALL)
1st - 2nd
Amy Smith
Biology Lab Class (30/FALL)
9th - 12th
Adrianne Boice
Beginning Cursive (30/FALL)
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 10 y/o
Ginny Lerch
Chess Club/Jr Chess Club (14/FALL)
7th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Dave Calkins
World Music (14/FALL)
6th - 8th
Melody Morton
Operation KidsFit P.E. (14/FALL)
3rd - 5th
Vicky Sullivan
10-10:50
Fun with Letters (14/FALL)
Pre-School - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Laura Eshbach
Sea Creatures (30/FALL)
1st - 2nd
Rebekah Graves
Lego Builders (14/FALL)
1st - 5th
Esther Cintron
Elements of Art (30/FALL)
6th - 8th
Stacy Keely
PA Hist & Early Amer Hist (30/FALL)
3rd - 5th
Jenn Goodman
11-11:50
Community Helpers (14/FALL)
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Jenn Goodman
Little Americans (14/FALL)
1st - 2nd
Amy Smith
General Science (30/FALL)
6th - 8th
Adrianne Boice
Sea Creatures (30/FALL)
3rd - 5th
Rebekah Graves
Elements of Art 11am (30/FALL)
6th - 8th
Stacy Keely
English: Short Lit & Essay Writing (30/FALL)
8th - 10th
Meg Mehl
12-12:50
Eric Carle (14/FALL)
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Ginny Lerch
Fairy Tale Fables (14/FALL)
1st - 2nd
Jenn Goodman
Physical Science (30/FALL)
7th - 9th
Adrianne Boice
Ren to Reformation History (30/FALL)
8th - 12th
Rebekah Graves
Art Around the World (14/FALL)
3rd - 5th
Amy Smith
1-1:50
Every child is an artist (14/FALL)
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 10 y/o
Crystal Horst
Ren to Reformation History (30/FALL)
6th - 8th
Rebekah Graves
HS Elements of Art (30/FALL)
9th - 12th
Stacy Keely
Online/Remote
Spanish II (30) ONLINE
9th - 12th
Debbie Henne