Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


Daphne: Preschool (3-4)

L- B1 9:10-9:50 L-B2 9:55-10:35 L-B3 10:40-11:20 L-B4 12:00-12:4
PreK (1-4yo)
LB1: Preschool
1 y/o - 4 y/o
Ciara Bond
LB2: Preschool
1 y/o - 4 y/o
Ciara Bond
LB3: Preschool
1 y/o - 4 y/o
Melissa Marrero
LB4: Preschool
1 y/o - 4 y/o
Melissa Marrero

Daphne: Early Elementary (5-7)

L- B1 9:10-9:50 L-B2 9:55-10:35 L-B3 10:40-11:20 L-B4 12:00-12:4
Elem (5-7) Opt 1
LB1: Exploring Habitats w/Storytime & Crafts
5 y/o - 7 y/o
Tammy Lightfoot
LB2: Art
5 y/o - 7 y/o
Melissa Marrero
LB3: Biology-Based Science Experiments
5 y/o - 7 y/o
Kristen Wade, Savanne Adams
LB4: Cupcake & Cookie Decorating
5 y/o - 7 y/o
Ciara Bond
Elem (5-7) Opt 2
LB1: Fun and Games
5 y/o - 7 y/o
Sara Thomas
LB2: Lego Masters
5 y/o - 7 y/o
Tara Wargo, Brittany Tillman
LB3: Literature Based Thematic Units
5 y/o - 7 y/o
Janna Murphy
LB4: PE
5 y/o - 7 y/o
Sarah Joy Jacob
Elem (5-7) Opt 3
LB1: Hands On Science Experiments
5 y/o - 7 y/o
Tyra Livingston
LB2: Little House on the Prairie
5 y/o - 7 y/o
Emme Hobbs, Aimee Reynolds
LB3: PE
5 y/o - 7 y/o
Sarah Joy Jacob
LB4: Storytime Adventures
5 y/o - 7 y/o
Tyra Livingston
Elem (5-7) Opt 4
UB3: Our 50 States
5 y/o - 10 y/o
Rosanne Van Cleave

Daphne: Intermediate (8-10)

U-B1 9:10-10:10 U-B2 10:15-11:15 U-B3 12:00-1:00
Intermediate Opt 1
UB1: ASL Beginner (8+)
8 y/o - 19 y/o
Pam Tokajer
UB2: ASL Advanced (8+)
8 y/o - 19 y/o
Pam Tokajer
UB3: Flag Football
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Santana Wolfe, Jennifer Miller
Intermediate Opt 2
UB1: Builders Challenge
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Lissi Mitchell
UB2: Cooking Around the World
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Janna Brown
UB3: Lego Masters
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Tara Wargo, Brittany Tillman
Intermediate Opt 3
UB1: Games
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Rebecca Kilcullen
UB2: Properties of Water Experiments
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Jill Boyles
UB3: Little House on the Prairie
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Emme Hobbs, Aimee Reynolds
Intermediate Opt 4
UB1: Bible Journaling
8 y/o - 13 y/o
Candice Bramlett, Denise Mann
UB2: Multi Sport PE
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Santana Wolfe, Sky Taylor
UB3: Our 50 States
5 y/o - 10 y/o
Rosanne Van Cleave
Intermediate Opt 5
UB1: Watercolor, acrylics, and sketching
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Karra Jackson

Daphne: Middle School (11-13)

U-B1 9:10-10:10 U-B2 10:15-11:15 U-B3 12:00-1:00
MS Opt 1
UB1: Bible Journaling
8 y/o - 13 y/o
Candice Bramlett, Denise Mann
UB2: ASL Advanced (8+)
8 y/o - 19 y/o
Pam Tokajer
UB3: American History II
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Sarah Donovan
MS Opt 2
UB1: Archery
11 y/o - 13 y/o
Stephanie Aguilar
UB2: Builders Challenge
11 y/o - 13 y/o
Lissi Mitchell
UB3: Bible Journaling
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Candice Bramlett, Denise Mann
MS Opt 3
UB1: ASL Beginner (8+)
8 y/o - 19 y/o
Pam Tokajer
UB2: Creative Writing and photography
11 y/o - 13 y/o
Hannah Bolger
UB3: Flag Football and Ultimate Frisbee
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Paul Van Cleave
MS Opt 4
UB1: Cooking
11 y/o - 13 y/o
Janna Brown
UB2: Games
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Dyann Landon
UB3: Friday FUNday Social Club
11 y/o - 13 y/o
Andrea Jones
MS Opt 5
UB1: L.I.F.E. Physical Fitness Co-Ed
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Sky Taylor
UB2: Woodworking
11 y/o - 13 y/o
Rachelle Creel
UB3: Hands On Candy Science
11 y/o - 13 y/o
Crystal Dorsey
MS Opt 6
UB1: Shakespeare
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Holly Logan
UB2: Watercolor, acrylics, and sketching
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Karra Jackson
UB3: Intro to Machine Sewing
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Kendall Eringman

Daphne: High School (14+)

U-B1 9:10-10:10 U-B2 10:15-11:15 U-B3 12:00-1:00
HS Opt 1
UB1: Apologetics
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Conner Floyd
UB2: ASL Advanced (8+)
8 y/o - 19 y/o
Pam Tokajer
UB3: American History II
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Sarah Donovan
HS Opt 2
UB1: ASL Beginner (8+)
8 y/o - 19 y/o
Pam Tokajer
UB2: Biology Lab
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Jennifer Miller
UB3: Archery
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Stephanie Aguilar
HS Opt 3
UB1: TeenPact Government Studies
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Rosanne Van Cleave
UB2: Games
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Dyann Landon
UB3: Creative Writing and photography
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Hannah Bolger
HS Opt 4
UB1: Chess
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Dyann Landon
UB2: Health and Nutrition
9th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Janet Owens
UB3: Flag Football and Ultimate Frisbee
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Paul Van Cleave
HS Opt 5
UB1: L.I.F.E. Physical Fitness Co-Ed
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Sky Taylor
UB2: Public Speaking & Debate
13 y/o - 19 y/o
Kelly Wilson
UB3: Intro to Machine Sewing
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Kendall Eringman
HS Opt 6
UB1: Shakespeare
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Holly Logan
UB2: Watercolor, acrylics, and sketching
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Karra Jackson
UB3: Bible Journaling
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Candice Bramlett, Denise Mann

Daphne: Operations

Set Up Team Clean Up Team
Bathrooms
Operations: Bathroom (SU)
Operations: Bathroom (CU)
Class Room
Operations: Class Room (SU)
Operations: Class Room (CU)
Child Care
Operations: Child Care (CU)
Lounge Coordinator
Operations: Lounge Coordinator
Lunch Coordinator
Operations: Lunch Coordinator
Trash (CU)
Operations: Trash Pickup

North Campus - Bay Minette

N: B1 9:30-10:20 N: B2 10:25-11:15 N: B3 12:10-1:00
Infants/Toddlers (0 - 2)
BM1: Nursery
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Lucy Nelson
BM2: Nursery
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Misty Yarbrough
BM3: Nursery
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Brandy Galloway, Beth Walz
PreK (3&4yo)
BM1: Colors of the Rainbow
3 y/o - 4 y/o
Carmen Williams
BM2: Snack Time Fun
3 y/o - 4 y/o
Beth Walz
BM3: PE
3 y/o - 4 y/o
Laura Jurjevich
Elem (5-7yo)
BM1: Legos
5 y/o - 7 y/o
Ann Davis
BM2: Exploring Cultures & Countries
5 y/o - 7 y/o
Kasie Person
BM3: Lemonade and Tales
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Brandy Galloway, Beth Walz
Intermediate (8-10yo)
BM1: STEAM
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Brandi Holmes
BM2: Book Club
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Becky Smith
BM3: Legos
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Ann Davis
MS/HS (11+yo) Opt 1
BM1: Art
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Brandy Galloway
BM2: PE
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Laura Jurjevich
BM3: Beginner Sewing
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Brandi Holmes
MS/HS (11+yo) Opt 2
BM1: Alabama History
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Becky Smith
BM2: Cooking Basics
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Melanie Sikes
BM3: Farm Animals
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Stephanie Whaley