Untitled Header Image
 

Class Catalog



B1: Botany/Gardening

Date: Sep 1, 2022
Period: N: B1 9:30-10:20
Location: Bay Minette Campus
: Maggie King
: Megan Marshall

B1: Breakfast Club

Date: Sep 1, 2022
Period: N: B1 9:30-10:20
Location: Bay Minette Campus
: Laura Jurjevich

B1: Story Time and Snacks

Date: Sep 1, 2022
Period: N: B1 9:30-10:20
Location: Bay Minette Campus
: Brandi Holmes

B1: Surviving a Zombie Apocalypse: Outdoor Survival Skills

Date: Sep 1, 2022
Period: N: B1 9:30-10:20
Location: Bay Minette Campus
: Melanie Sikes

B1: Teddy Bear Club

Date: Sep 1, 2022
Period: N: B1 9:30-10:20
Location: Bay Minette Campus
: Lisa O’Brien

B1: We Like to Move It!

Date: Sep 1, 2022
Period: N: B1 9:30-10:20
Location: Bay Minette Campus
: Pamela Anthony

B2: Cooking

Date: Sep 1, 2022
Period: N: B2 10:25-11:15
Location: Bay Minette Campus
: Megan Marshall

B2: Lego Masters

Date: Sep 1, 2022
Period: N: B2 10:25-11:15
Location: Bay Minette Campus
: Ann Davis

B2: Ninja Nerf Wars

Date: Sep 1, 2022
Period: N: B2 10:25-11:15
Location: Bay Minette Campus
: Pamela Anthony
: Lisa O’Brien

B2: Sensory Fun!

Date: Sep 1, 2022
Period: N: B2 10:25-11:15
Location: Bay Minette Campus
: Beth Walz

B2: Sensory Play

Date: Sep 1, 2022
Period: N: B2 10:25-11:15
Location: Bay Minette Campus
: Ashley Hoffman

B2: Woodworking

Date: Sep 1, 2022
Period: N: B2 10:25-11:15
Location: Bay Minette Campus
: Stephanie Whaley

B3: Art

Date: Sep 1, 2022
Period: N: B3 12:10-1:00
Location: Bay Minette Campus
: Brandy Galloway

B3: Gym Time

Date: Sep 1, 2022
Period: N: B3 12:10-1:00
Location: Bay Minette Campus
: Misty Yarbrough

B3: Hands on Math

Date: Sep 1, 2022
Period: N: B3 12:10-1:00
Location: Bay Minette Campus
: Brandi Holmes

B3: PE

Date: Sep 1, 2022
Period: N: B3 12:10-1:00
Location: Bay Minette Campus
: Laura Jurjevich

B3: Short Stories - Creative Writing and Literature

Date: Sep 1, 2022
Period: N: B3 12:10-1:00
Location: Bay Minette Campus
: Maggie King

B3: Staying Alive

Date: Sep 1, 2022
Period: N: B3 12:10-1:00
Location: Bay Minette Campus
: Pamela Anthony

LB1: Fairy Tales, Stories, and Projects

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L- B1 9:10-9:50
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Christy Sandwell

LB1: Infants & Toddlers

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L- B1 9:10-9:50
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church

LB1: Legos

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L- B1 9:10-9:50
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Ciara Bond

LB1: Preschool

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L- B1 9:10-9:50
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Ellie Chunke
: Dinieka Carr

LB1: The Magical World of Dr. Seuss

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L- B1 9:10-9:50
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Kristen Wade
: Savanne Adams

LB1: What's Bugging You?

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L- B1 9:10-9:50
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Janna Murphy

LB2: Animals Around the World

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L-B2 9:55-10:35
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Ellie Chunke
: Dinieka Carr

LB2: Fairy Tales, Stories, and Projects

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L-B2 9:55-10:35
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Christy Sandwell

LB2: Infants & Toddlers

Dates: Sep 1, 2022 – Apr 28, 2023—Fri
Period: 09:55 AM - 10:35 AM, L-B2 9:55-10:35
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Sarah Donovan

LB2: Legos

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L-B2 9:55-10:35
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Ciara Bond

LB2: Music and Movement

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L-B2 9:55-10:35
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Melissa Marrero

LB2: Preschool

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L-B2 9:55-10:35
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Sara Thomas

LB3: Alabama AG Farm

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L-B3 10:40-11:20
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Tammy Lightfoot

LB3: Art

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L-B3 10:40-11:20
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Ellie Chunke
: Dinieka Carr

LB3: Infants & Toddlers

Dates: Sep 1, 2022 – Apr 28, 2023—Fri
Period: 10:40 AM - 11:20 AM, L-B3 10:40-11:20
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church

LB3: Little House on the Prairie: part 2

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L-B3 10:40-11:20
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Emme Hobbs
: Aimee Reynolds

LB3: PE

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L-B3 10:40-11:20
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Paul Van Cleave
: Sarah Joy Jacob

LB3: Preschool

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L-B3 10:40-11:20
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Melissa Marrero
: Deanna Jones

LB4: Beginner Ballet

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L-B4 12:00-12:4
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Kendall Eringman
: Denise Mann

LB4: Infants & Toddlers

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L-B4 12:00-12:4
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Christy Sandwell

LB4: Lawn Games

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L-B4 12:00-12:4
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Lisa Wolf

LB4: Preschool

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L-B4 12:00-12:4
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Deanna Jones

LB4: S.T.E.M.

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L-B4 12:00-12:4
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Janna Murphy

LB4: Wild Kratts

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: L-B4 12:00-12:4
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Sara Thomas

Operations: Bathroom (CU)

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: 12:50 PM - 01:00 PM, Clean Up Team
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Holly Logan

Operations: Bathroom (SU)

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: 08:30 AM - 09:00 AM, Set Up Team
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Kristin Allison

Operations: Child Care (CU)

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: 12:40 PM - 01:30 PM, Clean Up Team
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Ellie Chunke

Operations: Class Room (CU)

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: 12:40 PM - 01:15 PM, Clean Up Team
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Holly Logan

Operations: Class Room (SU)

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: 08:30 AM - 09:00 AM, Set Up Team
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Kristin Allison

Operations: Cleanup Sub

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: 08:30 AM - 09:00 AM, Clean Up Team
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Holly Logan

Operations: Lounge Coordinator

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: 08:30 AM - 01:00 PM, Set Up Team
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church

Operations: Lunch Coordinator

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: 11:20 AM - 12:10 PM, Clean Up Team
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Holly Logan

Operations: Permanent Sub

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: Set Up Team
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Lindsey Richardson

Operations: Setup Sub

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: 08:30 AM - 09:00 AM, Set Up Team
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Kristin Allison

Operations: Trash Pickup

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: Clean Up Team
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Holly Logan

UB1: Friday FUNday Social Club

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B1 9:10-10:10
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Andrea Jones

UB1: Jump Rope!

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B1 9:10-10:10
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Sky Taylor
: Dawn Marcordes

UB1: Science and STEM Experiments

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B1 9:10-10:10
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Janna Brown

UB1: Archery

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B1 9:10-10:10
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Stephanie Aguilar

UB1: Auto Basics 12 wks

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B1 9:10-10:10
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Jaysen Russell

UB1: Beginning Chess

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B1 9:10-10:10
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Jennifer Tate
: Meg Routt
: Liv Petrey

UB1: Creative Writing & Photography

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B1 9:10-10:10
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Hannah Bolger

UB1: Crochet

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B1 9:10-10:10
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Denise Mann
: Kristin Wesson

UB1: DaVinci Science

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B1 9:10-10:10
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Jill Boyles

UB1: TeenPact Government Studies

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B1 9:10-10:10
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Rosanne Van Cleave

UB2: Archery

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B2 10:15-11:15
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Stephanie Aguilar

UB2: Art

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B2 10:15-11:15
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Karra Jackson

UB2: Basketball & Volleyball

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B2 10:15-11:15
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Santana Wolfe
: Sky Taylor

UB2: Biology Lab 12wk

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B2 10:15-11:15
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Jennifer Miller

UB2: Cooking Through the Biblical Feasts

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B2 10:15-11:15
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Danielle Tokajer
: Jennifer Ziolkowski

UB2: Creative Writing & Photography

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B2 10:15-11:15
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Hannah Bolger

UB2: DaVinci Science

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B2 10:15-11:15
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Jill Boyles

UB2: Games

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B2 10:15-11:15
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Dyann Landon
: Rebecca Kilcullen

UB2: Hands-On History

Dates: Sep 1, 2022 – May 26, 2023—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:20 AM, U-B2 10:15-11:15
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Kelly Wilson
: Denise Mann

UB2: Health and Nutrition

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B2 10:15-11:15
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Janet Owens

UB2: Rock Painting

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B2 10:15-11:15
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Meg Routt

UB2: Science Experiments

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B2 10:15-11:15
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Jennifer Tate

UB2: Yearbook

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B2 10:15-11:15
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Holly Logan
: Janna Brown

UB3: Flag Football

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B3 12:00-1:00
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Paul Van Cleave

UB3: American History

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B3 12:00-1:00
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Sarah Donovan

UB3: Art

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B3 12:00-1:00
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Karra Jackson

UB3: Auto Basics 12 wks

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B3 12:00-1:00
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Jaysen Russell

UB3: Craftastic Crafts

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B3 12:00-1:00
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Cassidy Grimes
: Liv Petrey

UB3: Edible Plants of the Gulf South

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B3 12:00-1:00
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Tammy Lightfoot

UB3: Games/Chess

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B3 12:00-1:00
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Dyann Landon
: Rebecca Kilcullen

UB3: Machine Sewing 2

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B3 12:00-1:00
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Kendall Eringman
: Nissa Gordon

UB3: Multi Sport PE

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B3 12:00-1:00
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
Instructor: Santana Wolfe

UB3: Our 50 States

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B3 12:00-1:00
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Rosanne Van Cleave

UB3: Science Fair

Date: Sep 1, 2022—Fri
Period: U-B3 12:00-1:00
Location: Jubilee Baptist Church
: Kristen Wade
: Savanne Adams