Untitled Header Image
 

Class Catalog



BM: Acrylic Painting Basics & Techniques

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:25 AM - 11:15 AM, BM • B2 10:25-11:15
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Brandy Galloway
: Megan Marshall

BM: Animal Planet

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, BM • B3 12:10-1:00
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Cindy Williams

BM: Around the World with Food

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:15 AM, BM • B1 9:30-10:20
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Kala White

BM: ASL 1

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, BM • B3 12:10-1:00
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Megan Marshall

BM: Breakfast and Book Club

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:20 AM, BM • B1 9:30-10:20
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Laura Jurjevich

BM: Breakfast with Blockbusters

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:15 AM, BM • B1 9:30-10:20
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Maggie King
: Christina Timms

BM: Cartoon Club

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:15 AM, BM • B1 9:30-10:20
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Pamela Anthony
: Lisa O’Brien

BM: Creative Junk Journaling

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, BM • B3 12:10-1:00
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Shayna Staska

BM: Drawing Fundamentals

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:20 AM, BM • B1 9:30-10:20
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Brandy Galloway

BM: Forensic Science

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, BM • B3 12:10-1:00
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Sybil Viator

BM: Gym Play

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, BM • B3 12:10-1:00
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Autumn McCants

BM: Kinders Active Play

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, BM • B3 12:10-1:00
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Melanie Sikes

BM: Lego Masters

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:25 AM - 11:15 AM, BM • B2 10:25-11:15
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Ann Davis

BM: Lemonade and Tales

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:20 AM, BM • B1 9:30-10:20
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Misty Yarbrough

BM: Nerf Wars! Kickball! Bingo!

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:25 AM - 11:55 AM, BM • B2 10:25-11:15
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Pamela Anthony
: Lisa O’Brien

BM: Play-Doh

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:30 AM - 10:20 AM, BM • B1 9:30-10:20
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Victoria Bazelle

BM: Reptiles

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:25 AM - 11:15 AM, BM • B2 10:25-11:15
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Heather Bright

BM: S.T.E.A.M.

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:25 AM - 11:15 AM, BM • B2 10:25-11:15
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Brandi Holmes
: Sybil Viator

BM: S.T.E.A.M.

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:10 PM - 01:00 PM, BM • B3 12:10-1:00
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Brandi Holmes
: Christina Timms

BM: Sensory Fun!

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:25 AM - 11:15 AM, BM • B2 10:25-11:15
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Beth Walz

BM: Wild Kratts Creature Adventure Club

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 1, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:25 AM - 11:10 AM, BM • B2 10:25-11:15
Location: BAY MINETTE CAMPUS
: Lisa Loftin

FH B1: Baking

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:10 AM - 10:10 AM, FH • UB1 9:15-10:10
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Crystal Dorsey

FH B1: Big Bible Science

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:10 AM - 10:10 AM, FH • UB1 9:15-10:10
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Lacie Glenn

FH B1: Board Games

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:10 AM - 10:10 AM, FH • UB1 9:15-10:10
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Lisa Wolf

FH B1: Bugs and Books

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:10 AM - 10:10 AM, FH • UB1 9:15-10:10
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Rachelle Creel
: Karagan Creel

FH B1: Chemistry Lab 12 Weeks/2 Semesters/High School

Dates: Aug 23, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:10 AM - 10:10 AM, FH • UB1 9:15-10:10
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Jennifer Miller
: Denise Mann

FH B1: Flag Football

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:10 AM - 10:10 AM, FH • UB1 9:15-10:10
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Alison Housden
: Holden Housden
: Mandy Calvert

FH B1: Infant: Room 203

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:15 AM - 10:10 AM, FH • UB1 9:15-10:10
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Stephanie Smith

FH B1: Legos

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:10 AM - 10:10 AM, FH • UB1 9:15-10:10
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Ellie Seals

FH B1: Machine Sewing 101

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:10 AM - 10:10 AM, FH • UB1 9:15-10:10
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Kendall Eringman

FH B1: Marine Biology

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:10 AM - 10:10 AM, FH • UB1 9:15-10:10
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Tammy Lightfoot

FH B1: Mixed Media Art

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:10 AM - 10:10 AM, FH • UB1 9:15-10:10
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Katie Tipton
: Annie Davis

FH B1: Praise & Worship: Room 204

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:10 AM - 10:10 AM, FH • UB1 9:15-10:10
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Ellie Chunke

FH B1: US History

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:10 AM - 10:10 AM, FH • UB1 9:15-10:10
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Melissa Marrero

FH B2: Career Prep

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM, FH • UB2 10:15-11:15
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Aimee Reynolds

FH B2: Drawing

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM, FH • UB2 10:15-11:15
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Kendall Eringman
: Nissa Gordon

FH B2: Highschool Chemistry: Review Class / 12 Weeks

Dates: Aug 23, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM, FH • UB2 10:15-11:15
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Jennifer Miller
: Denise Mann

FH B2: Infant: Room 203

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM, FH • UB2 10:15-11:15
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Sharon Johnson

FH B2: Let's Make a Mess

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM, FH • UB2 10:15-11:15
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Valerie Young
: Grant Hecker

FH B2: Life Skills - Dad How Do I Do This?

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM, FH • UB2 10:15-11:15
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Annie Davis

FH B2: Small Group Virtue Study

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM, FH • UB2 10:15-11:15
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Santana Wolfe

FH B2: Snacks, Stories, & Crafts: Room 204

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM, FH • UB2 10:15-11:15
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Ellie Chunke

FH B2: Space Science

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM, FH • UB2 10:15-11:15
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Tammy Lightfoot

FH B2: Stretching/Flexibility & Beginner Acro Tricks

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM, FH • UB2 10:15-11:15
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Bianca Kinsey

FH B2: TeenPact Government

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM, FH • UB2 10:15-11:15
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Amy Cross

FH B3: Baking

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:00 PM - 01:10 PM, FH • UB3 12:00-1:00
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Crystal Dorsey

FH B3: Bible Journaling/Hand Lettering/Free Craft

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM, FH • UB3 12:00-1:00
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Rachelle Creel
: Aimee Reynolds

FH B3: Board Games

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM, FH • UB3 12:00-1:00
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Lisa Wolf

FH B3: Faith and Science

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM, FH • UB3 12:00-1:00
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Bianca Kinsey

FH B3: Infant: Room 203

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM, FH • UB3 12:00-1:00
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Stephanie Smith

FH B3: Let's Make a Mess

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM, FH • UB3 12:00-1:00
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Valerie Young

FH B3: Medieval History

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM, FH • UB3 12:00-1:00
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Nissa Gordon

FH B3: Mid Day at the Improv

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM, FH • UB3 12:00-1:00
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Melissa Marrero
: Alison Housden

FH B3: Multi Sport PE (5-13)

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM, FH • UB3 12:00-1:00
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Santana Wolfe
: Grant Hecker

FH B3: Playground: Room 204

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM, FH • UB3 12:00-1:00
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Alicia Diehl
: Lacee Helms

FH B3: Reader's Theater

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM, FH • UB3 12:00-1:00
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Lacie Glenn

FH B3: Strength & Endurance Training

Dates: Sep 6, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:00 PM - 01:00 PM, FH • UB3 12:00-1:00
Location: FAIRHOPE CAMPUS
: Sharon Johnson

SF B1: Art

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, SF • B1 9:25-10:15
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Karra Jackson

SF B1: Church History to 325 AD

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, SF • B1 9:25-10:15
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Matthew Fraser

SF B1: Cooking

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, SF • B1 9:25-10:15
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Lindsey Henson

SF B1: Creative Writing

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, SF • B1 9:25-10:15
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Hannah Bolger

SF B1: Flag Football

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, SF • B1 9:25-10:15
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Paul Van Cleave
Aide: Eva Walls

SF B1: Intro to Human Anatomy

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, SF • B1 9:25-10:15
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Michelle Wahlers

SF B1: Intro to Music

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, SF • B1 9:25-10:15
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Lindsey Musselwhite

SF B1: Jump Rope and Fun

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, SF • B1 9:25-10:15
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Sky Taylor

SF B1: LIT class

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, SF • B1 9:25-10:15
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS

SF B1: Meteorologist + Storm Chaser

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, SF • B1 9:25-10:15
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Jaysen Russell
: Jamie Russell

SF B1: Music and Movement

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, SF • B1 9:25-10:15
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Kim Walls

SF B1: Story & Craft

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 09:25 AM - 10:15 AM, SF • B1 9:25-10:15
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Britt Knoll

SF B2: 10 Inventions that Changed the World

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, SF • B2 10:20-11:10
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Tiffany Lantz
: Tammie Fontaine

SF B2: Board Games

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, SF • B2 10:20-11:10
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Jamie Russell
Aide: Eva Walls

SF B2: Chemistry

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, SF • B2 10:20-11:10
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Sarah Donovan

SF B2: Good Eats

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, SF • B2 10:20-11:10
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Rosanne Van Cleave

SF B2: Group Social Games

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, SF • B2 10:20-11:10
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Shawna Randall

SF B2: Hands-On Science

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, SF • B2 10:20-11:10
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Janna Brown
: Danielle Tokajer

SF B2: LIT Class

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, SF • B2 10:20-11:10
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS

SF B2: Nature Fun

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, SF • B2 10:20-11:10
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Sara Thomas

SF B2: PE Fun

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, SF • B2 10:20-11:10
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Paul Van Cleave
: Sarah Joy Jacob

SF B2: Rock Painting

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, SF • B2 10:20-11:10
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Meg Routt

SF B2: Sensory Playtime

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, SF • B2 10:20-11:10
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Michelle Wahlers

SF B2: Watercolor for Beginners

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM, SF • B2 10:20-11:10
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Britt Knoll

SF B3: Art

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:05 PM - 12:55 PM, SF • B3 12:05-12:55
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Karra Jackson

SF B3: Building

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:05 PM - 12:55 PM, SF • B3 12:05-12:55
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Lindsey Henson
: Chris Henson

SF B3: Constitution

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:05 PM - 12:55 PM, SF • B3 12:05-12:55
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Jill Boyles

SF B3: Directed Drawing

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:05 PM - 12:55 PM, SF • B3 12:05-12:55
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Genevieve Hamner

SF B3: Hands-on Science

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:05 PM - 12:55 PM, SF • B3 12:05-12:55
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Jesse Ziolkowski
: Jennifer Ziolkowski

SF B3: Intro to ASL

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:05 PM - 12:55 PM, SF • B3 12:05-12:55
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Matthew Fraser

SF B3: Jump Rope and Fun

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:05 PM - 12:55 PM, SF • B3 12:05-12:55
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Sky Taylor

SF B3: LIT Class

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:05 PM - 12:55 PM, SF • B3 12:05-12:55
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS

SF B3: PE Fun

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:05 PM - 12:55 PM, SF • B3 12:05-12:55
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Sarah Joy Jacob

SF B3: Science Fair Fun

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:05 PM - 12:55 PM, SF • B3 12:05-12:55
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Tiffany Lantz
: Tammie Fontaine
Aide: Susanne Aylward

SF B3: Story & Art

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:05 PM - 12:55 PM, SF • B3 12:05-12:55
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Sara Thomas

SF B3: Strength Training

Dates: Aug 30, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:05 PM - 12:55 PM, SF • B3 12:05-12:55
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: David Tokajer

SF: Clean-up

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 12:55 PM - 01:30 PM, Clean Up Team
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: Sarah Donovan
: Janna Brown

SF: Set-up

Dates: Aug 16, 2024 – Nov 8, 2024—Fri
Period: 08:30 AM - 09:00 AM, Set Up Team
Location: SPANISH FORT CAMPUS
: David Tokajer