CenTex Christian Homeschool Coalition Untitled Header Image CenTex Christian Homeschool Coalition Untitled Header Image CenTex Christian Homeschool Coalition Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration

Co-op Administrative Info

Before Class After Class
TBC OB Cafe
Setup
Tricia Bergan
Cleanup
Tricia Bergan

Fall 2017 Co-op Class - CLOSED

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period
TBC C2 PreK 3
PreK 3
Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Amanda Click
   
TBC C2 PreK 4
PreK 4
Pre-Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 5 y/o
Amanda Click
   
TBC C2 Kindergarten
Kindergarten
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o - 6 y/o
Shelly Phillips
   
TBC C3
Nursery (Newborn - 2 years)
Nursery ; 1 y/o - 2 y/o
Traci Fulmer
   
TBC C4
How to Solve a Rubix Cube 3-5
3rd - 5th
Jackie Cabaniss
Body Science and Fun 3-5
3rd - 5th
Jen Hall
Body Science and Fun 1-2
1st - 2nd
Jen Hall
TBC C5
Learning About Woodland Animals 1-2
1st - 2nd
Amber Schelert
Math with Seuss 1-2
1st - 2nd
Karen Scott
Learning About Texas Animals 1-2
1st - 2nd
Amber Schelert
TBC C6
Vet Academy 3-5
3rd - 5th
Allison Morrow
Westward Ho! 3-5
3rd - 5th
Allison Morrow
Greek Mythology from a Christian Perspective 3-5
3rd - 5th
Melissa Middlebrook
TBC C7
Texas History Reader's Theater 4-6 (Credit)
4th - 6th
Christie VanAken
Archery 6-12
6th - 12th
Kristie Morehouse
Archery 4-8
4th - 8th
Kristie Morehouse
TBC C Nook
Story Time/Storytelling 1-2 Part 1
1st - 2nd
Magdaly Newsome
Story Time/Storytelling 1-5 Part 2
1st - 5th
Magdaly Newsome
Story Time/Storytelling 3-5 Part 1
3rd - 5th
Magdaly Newsome
TBC OB Cafe
Yearbook 8-12 1st
8th - 12th
Stefany Weller, Carolyn Wells
Yearbook 8-12 2nd
8th - 12th
Stefany Weller, Carolyn Wells
Yearbook 8-12 3rd
8th - 12th
Stefany Weller, Carolyn Wells
TBC OB Kitchen
Cook with Books 3-5
3rd - 5th
Jennifer Davis
Cook with Books 1-2
1st - 2nd
Jennifer Davis
Healthy Cooking 6-12
6th - 12th
Angie Neill
TBC OB MPR
Beginning Taekwondo 1-12
1st - 12th
Master Barak Cloe
Intermediate Taekwondo 1-12
1st - 12th
Master Barak Cloe
Advanced Taekwondo 1-12
1st - 12th
Master Barak Cloe
TBC OB Theater
Elementary Drama 3-5
3rd - 5th
Amanda Parker
Middle/High School Drama 6-12
6th - 12th
Amanda Parker
Drive-Thru History 5-12
5th - 12th
Jennifer Autrey
TBC OB 1
Art 1-2
1st - 2nd
Katie Shugars
Art 3-5
3rd - 5th
Katie Shugars
Elements to Principles of Art 6-12
6th - 12th
Barbie Friend
TBC OB 2
Shakespeare: Julius Caesar 9-12 (Credit)
9th - 12th
Melissa Mirick
PE 1-5 2nd
1st - 5th
Sandra Carney
PE 1-5 3rd
1st - 5th
Sandra Carney
TBC OB 3
Apologia Human Anatomy 6-8
6th - 8th
CaSandra McClennon
Dynamics of Disasters 6-12
6th - 12th
Shawna Ayles
Economics 9-12 (Credit)
9th - 12th
Cindy TePoel
TBC OB 4
Understanding Algebra I 6-12
6th - 12th
Kevin Bergan
Apologia Chemistry Part I 9-12
9th - 12th
Liz Whitehurst
Psychology A 9-12
9th - 12th
Melissa Mirick
TBC OB 5
Creative Cross Stitch 3-12
3rd - 12th
Barbie Friend
Beginners Crochet 5-12
5th - 12th
Giovanna Feliciano
Advanced Crochet 5-12
5th - 12th
Giovanna Feliciano
TBC OB Porch/Volleyball
More Outdoor Science Experiments 6-12
6th - 12th
Gayle Ash
More Outdoor Science Experiments 1-5
1st - 5th
Gayle Ash
Couch to 5K 6-12
6th - 12th
Shelly Young
TBC Basketball Court
Sports 6-12 1st
6th - 12th
Matthias Vohwinkel
Sports 6-12 2nd
6th - 12th
Matthias Vohwinkel
 

Co-op Additional Offerings

After Class
TBC OB MPR
CLOSED
Taekwondo After Class 1-12
1st - 12th
Master Barak Cloe