Myerstown Enrichment Center Myerstown Enrichment Center Myerstown Enrichment Center
 

Class Catalog



American History

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM, 1st/2nd/3rd Option 1
Location: Room L3
Instructor: Sarah Strausser

American Literature

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 12:35 PM - 01:35 PM, Option 2
Location: Room L1
Instructor: Jane Longenecker

Biology

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, Option 2
Location: Room L11
Instructor: Amy Kelly

Biology Lab

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 09:00 AM - 09:55 AM, Option 2
Location: Room L12
Instructor: Amy Kelly

Chemistry & Physics (1st to 3rd)

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 12:10 PM - 12:55 PM, 1st/2nd/3rd Option 1
Location: Room L3
Instructor: Cherie Fernsler

Chemistry & Physics (4th to 6th)

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 10:50 AM - 11:35 AM, 4th/5th/6th Option 2
Location: Room L3
Instructor: Rachel Waybright

Countries & Cultures

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 12:10 PM - 12:55 PM, 4th/5th/6th Option 3
Location: Kitchen
Instructor: Shelly Smith
Instructor: Tammy Beard

Crafting with Clay

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 01:50 PM - 02:35 PM, 4th/5th/6th Option 1
Location: Kitchen
Instructor: Shelly Smith
Instructor: Tammy Beard

Current Events

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 11:05 AM - 12:05 PM, Option 1
Location: Room L1
Instructor: Tina Kramer

Drama

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 01:40 PM - 02:40 PM, Option 1
Location: Room L12
: Laurie Petersen

Excellence in Literature

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 12:35 PM - 01:35 PM, Option 1
Location: Room U13
Instructor: Tina Cali

Games

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 12:35 PM - 01:35 PM, Option 3
Location: Room L11
Instructor: Dawn Housel

Government & Economics

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, Option 3
Location: Room U13
Instructor: Renee Troutman

Gym 1/2/3

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 10:50 AM - 11:35 AM, 1st/2nd/3rd Option 1
Location: Gym
Instructor: Erin Menapace

Gym 4/5/6

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM, 4th/5th/6th Option 2
Location: Gym
Instructor: Rebecca Hoover
Instructor: Erin Menapace
Instructor: Hannah Kreitzer

Hands on Math 1/2/3

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 01:50 PM - 02:35 PM, 1st/2nd/3rd Option 2
Location: Room L1
Instructor: Marissa Allen

Hands on Math 4/5/6

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:45 PM, 4th/5th/6th Option 2
Location: Room L6
Instructor: Rebecca Hoover

Hands on Science

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 10:50 AM - 11:35 AM, 4th/5th/6th Option 1
Location: Kitchen
Instructor: Shelly Smith
Instructor: Tammy Beard

K4/K5

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 10:00 AM - 02:35 PM, Option 3
Location: Room L2
Instructor: Sally Herbert

Language Lessons

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 01:50 PM - 02:35 PM, 1st/2nd/3rd Option 1
Location: Room L4
Instructor: Julie E. Huntzinger

Learning Games

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:45 PM, 1st/2nd/3rd Option 2
Location: Room L4
Instructor: Sheri Sherman

Legos

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 10:50 AM - 11:35 AM, 4th/5th/6th Option 3
Location: Room L8
Instructor: Jennifer Vogel

Lunch 1st - 6th

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 11:35 AM - 12:05 PM, 1st/2nd/3rd Option 1
Location: Room L12

Lunch 7th-12th

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 12:05 PM - 12:35 PM, Option 1
Location: Room L12

Modern World History

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 11:05 AM - 12:05 PM, Option 3
Location: Room U14
Instructor: Julie Doutrich

Music

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 01:50 PM - 02:35 PM, 4th/5th/6th Option 2
Location: Room U13
Instructor: Ann Riegel

Nursery

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 09:45 AM - 02:45 PM, Option 1
Location: Preschool
Instructor: Vicki Bubb

PA History

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 12:10 PM - 12:55 PM, 4th/5th/6th Option 2
Location: Room U14
Instructor: Sheri Sherman

Painted Paper Painting Class 1/2/3

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM, 1st/2nd/3rd Option 2
Location: Room L12
Instructor: Kim Dovidio

Painted Paper Painting Class 4/5/6

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 12:10 PM - 12:55 PM, 4th/5th/6th Option 1
Location: Room L8
Instructor: Kim Dovidio

Physical Science

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, Option 1
Location: Room L1
Instructor: Jennifer Helms

Preschool

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 09:45 AM - 02:45 PM, Option 2
Location: Preschool
Instructor: Vicki Bubb

Public Speaking

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 11:05 AM - 12:05 PM, Option 2
Location: Room U13
Instructor: Brittany Martin

Reading Adventures

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:45 PM, 1st/2nd/3rd Option 1
Location: Room L3
Instructor: Kim Dovidio

Science

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 12:10 PM - 12:55 PM, 1st/2nd/3rd Option 2
Location: Room L5
Instructor: Chanda Tshudy

Secondary Gym

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 01:40 PM - 02:40 PM, Option 2
Location: Gym
Instructor: Amy Kelly
Instructor: Shea Kenitzer
Instructor: Matthew Kenitzer

Sewing

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:45 PM, 4th/5th/6th Option 1
Location: Room L8
Instructor: Traci Farr

Shurley Grammar

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:45 PM, 4th/5th/6th Option 3
Location: Room L5
Instructor: Chanda Tshudy

Student Council

Location: Room U14
Instructor: Marissa Allen

Study Hall 1

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, Option 4
Location: Lobby

Study Hall 2

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 11:05 AM - 12:05 PM, Option 4
Location: Lobby

Study Hall 3

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 12:35 PM - 01:35 PM, Option 4
Location: Lobby

Study Hall 4

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 01:40 PM - 02:40 PM, Option 4
Location: Lobby

Study Hall Elem 1

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM,

Study Hall Elem 2

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 10:50 AM - 11:35 AM,

Study Hall Elem 3

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 12:10 PM - 12:55 PM,

Study Hall Elem 4

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 01:00 PM - 01:45 PM,

Study Hall Elem 5

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 01:50 PM - 02:25 PM,
Location: Lobby

Tinker's Club

Date: Sep 14, 2021
Period: 01:40 PM - 02:40 PM, Option 3
Location: Room L11
Instructor: Tennille Good