Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration

Matrix

1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4th Period
1
Co-Op Class Registration Dates
     
100
Co-Op Semester Fee
     
Nursery
Nursery
Nursery
Elizabeth Kyker
Nursery
Nursery
Amanda Bullock
Nursery
Nursery
Isabell Hall
 
110
Pre-K
Pre-School
Kelley Roberts
Pre-K Art
Pre-School
Rhonda Gann
Pre-K PE & Snack
Pre-School
Jessica Lewis
Kidz Timez
Pre-School - 2nd
111
Intro to Writing
5th - 7th
Lego Math II
3rd - 4th
Kim Clark
Apologia Physics
11th - 12th
Daniel Shrader
Robotics - Drones
6th - 9th
Russ Girton
114
Lego Math I
1st - 2nd
Tosha Moody
Art 1-3
1st - 3rd
Kenda Bunch
Geography 1-2
1st - 2nd
Nicole Moore
Girl's Club
3rd - 5th
Betty Ann Foulks
115
Kindergarten- Circle Time
Kindergarten
Rachel Waddell
Kindergarten- Music
Kindergarten
Melissa Lamb
Kindergarten- PE & Snack
Kindergarten
Amanda Bullock
Nature Time
4th - 6th
Aliceson Bales
116
Shurley English 1 & 2
1st - 2nd
Heather Williams
Magic School Bus
1st - 3rd
Kelley Roberts
Mini Meteorology
1st - 3rd
Rachel Waddell
Girls After God's Own Heart- Girls Club for Tweens
5th - 8th
Becca Cureton
120
Snapshots
3rd - 5th
Holly Lamons
Health and Safety
1st - 3rd
Kristin Girton
Wild Kratts
1st - 3rd
Holly Lamons
Yearbook
9th - 12th
121
Geography Bee 6-8
6th - 8th
Kymberly Boschee
Geography Bee 3-5
3rd - 5th
Kymberly Boschee
Inventions & Inventors
4th - 7th
Teresa Bullington
 
210
      Book Club
7th - 12th
Susan Guinn
211
WriteShop II
8th - 9th
Becky Johnson
Lit Analysis
9th - 12th
Becky Johnson
Apologia Anatomy Junior
4th - 6th
Karen Hightower
Lego Club
3rd - 8th
Amanda Bullock
213
Art I Sketching & Drawing
7th - 12th
Julie Doolittle
Art II Sketching & Drawing
8th - 12th
Julie Doolittle
Apologia Biology
9th - 12th
Tracie Wallace
Lego Robotics
4th - 6th
Steve Tipton
216
US Government
9th - 12th
Amy Harris
Literature & Writing 4th - 6th
4th - 6th
Heather Williams
Apologia General Science
7th - 8th
Alicia Gourley
Pre-Algebra
7th - 8th
John Williamson
215
Health
9th - 12th
Jimmy White
American Literature
10th - 12th
Catherine McCoy
Hot Topics
6th - 9th
Kimberly Reaves
Accounting
7th - 12th
Kimberly Reaves
218
ACT Prep
10th - 12th
Kelley Holter
WriteShop I
7th - 8th
Sandy Vallie
Apologia Physical Science
8th - 9th
Robert Hammett
Algebra II
10th - 12th
Shannon Brewer
219
Early American History
4th - 6th
Aliceson Bales
Notgrass Civics Class
6th - 8th
Melody Farrell
Mechanics
4th - 6th
Jerry Bemis
Algebra I
8th - 10th
Robert Hammett
221
World History
9th - 12th
Frank Cox
Geography - High School
9th - 12th
Ken Brewer
Choir
3rd - 12th
Doris Reed
Geometry
10th - 12th
Tammy Bowlin
228
Art 4 - 6
4th - 6th
Kim Clark
Liberty's Kids
3rd - 5th
Julie Kinser
Apologia Chemistry
10th - 12th
Robin Tipton
Acting/Musical Theatre
Amy Durand
GYM
PE - PeeWee 1st - 4th
1st - 4th
Wendi Kitsteiner
PE Big Kids 4th - 6th
3rd - 6th
Wendi Kitsteiner
  Adventure Time in the Gym
3rd - 9th
Frank Cox
Kitchen
Culinary Skills 3-5
3rd - 5th
Anne Gorman
Culinary Skills 6 - 9
6th - 9th
Anne Gorman
Intro to Catering 7th - 12th
7th - 12th
Anne Gorman