Untitled Header Image Tampa Covenant Homeschoolers Tampa Covenant Homeschoolers Tampa Covenant Homeschoolers Tampa Covenant Homeschoolers Tampa Covenant Homeschoolers
 

2022 - 2023 Class Registration

Registration for all 2022-2023 Classes NOW OPEN to members!

If a class is on "waitlist," you are encouraged to go ahead and register.  When the dust of registration opening settles, we will be making changes to allow as many students as possible into each class.

Manage Class Registrations

Summer Camps 2022

Manage Class Registrations

Tuesdays, in-person

All Ages Upper Elementary Upper Elem. and Middle School More Upper Elem. & Middle Sch. Middle and High School Middle and High School. Study Hall / Lunch Bunch - 4th grade and up
9:15 - 10:15
Coding with Scratch - 4th - 8th Grades
4th - 8th
Carolyn Lang
Spanish 1A
5th - 8th
Conchita Dayton
Math for High School Readiness
Rochel Melendez
New Testament Scripture Readings 2
7th - 12th
Mark Farrell
Study Hall Tuesdays 9:15 - 10:15
4th - 12th
Jen Smith
10:20 - 11:20
Koenig Martial Arts Karate - Kindergarten through 12th Grades
Kindergarten - 12th
Darin Koenig
Oceanography 4th - 9th Grades
4th - 9th
Carolyn Lang
Spanish 2
7th - 10th
Conchita Dayton
Study Hall Tuesdays 10:20-11:20
4th - 12th
Jen Smith
11:25 - 12:25
Art: Basics and Beyond (in-person, Tuesdays)
4th - 12th ; 9 y/o - 18 y/o
Bonnie Van Voorst
Math U See Epsilon (Fractions)
Rochel Melendez
Public Speaking / Communication 7th - 12th Grades
4th - 12th
Debbie Warren
Algebra 1 w/ Honors Option
7th - 12th
Carolyn Lang
Study Hall Tuesdays 11:25-12:25
4th - 12th
Jen Smith
12:25 - 1:15
Lunch Bunch - Tuesdays - 4th Grade and Older
4th - 12th
Elizabeth McTague
1:15 - 2:15
Literature - Upper Elementary
4th - 6th
Mary Lynch
Math & Science Help - 4th - 7th Grades
4th - 7th
Carolyn Lang
Writing-IEW Ancient History-Based Writing Lessons
5th - 7th
Rochel Melendez
History Ancient Israel, Greece, and Rome
7th - 12th
Michael Morris
Study Hall Tuesdays 1:15-2:15
4th - 12th
Jen Smith
2:20-3:20
Physical Science 4th - 7th Grades
4th - 8th
Carolyn Lang
Girls' Bible Study
5th - 8th
Rochel Melendez
Chess Club for 5th grade and older
5th - 12th
Michael Morris, Dolores Morris

Manage Class Registrations

Mother's Morning Out, Tuesdays

Ages 3 - 5
9 am to noon
Mothers' Morning Out - 3 - 5 year-olds
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Alexa Dempsey
12:00 - 1:00
MMO Extended Day 12:00 - 1:00
Pre-Kindergarten
Deborah Bratten
12:00 - 2:00
MMO Extended Day 12:00 - 2:00
Pre-Kindergarten
Deborah Bratten

Manage Class Registrations

Wednesdays, in-person

Upper Elem. and Middle School Middle and High School. High School
9:15 - 10:15
Math and Science Help
8th - 12th
Carolyn Lang
10:20 - 11:20
Physical Science - Honors - High School
8th - 12th
Carolyn Lang
11:25 - 12:25
Geometry
8th - 12th
Carolyn Lang
12:30 - 2:30
Lego Robotics
Brianna Collins, Richard Van Voorst
1:00 - 2:00
Introduction to Essay Writing for Middle and High School Students
Erika Greelish
Pre-Calculus (Trigonometry and Linear Algebra)
9th - 12th
Carolyn Lang
2:05 - 3:05
Math and Science Help
8th - 12th
Carolyn Lang
3:10-4:10
SAT / ACT Prep
8th - 12th
Carolyn Lang

Manage Class Registrations

Online with Mrs. Williamson

Online Only TBD by teacher/parent
Online Only
Tutoring, 1-on-1, Online, Writing and Grammar for 7th - 12th Grades
7th - 12th
Joyce Williamson
Tutoring, 1-on-1, Online 4th-6th Grades, all subjects
4th - 6th
Joyce Williamson
Day/Time TBD by teacher & parent
Art, Acrylics on Canvas - Online
4th - 8th
Joyce Williamson
Tampa Covenant Chimes Newspaper - Online
4th - 9th
Joyce Williamson

Manage Class Registrations

Thursdays, in-person

All Ages Upper Elementary Upper Elem. and Middle School Middle School Middle and High School Middle and High School. Study Hall / Lunch Bunch - 4th grade and up
9:15 - 10:15
Violin - Beginner Strings
Rafael Ramirez
Math Preparing for Pre-Algebra
Rochel Melendez
Pre-Algebra
6th - 8th
Carolyn Lang
Literature - Intro to High School Literature
8th - 12th
Jonathan Tucker, Susana Tucker
Study Hall Thursdays 9:15 - 10:15
4th - 12th
Jen Smith
10:20 - 11:20
Sewing
4th - 8th
Rochel Melendez
Spanish, Culture and Conversation - Beginners
4th - 8th
Susana Tucker
Physical Science 6th - 9th Grades
6th - 9th
Carolyn Lang
Study Hall Thursdays 10:20-11:20
4th - 12th
Jen Smith
11:25 - 12:25
Writing - IEW Fables, Myths, and Fairy Tales Writing Lessons
3rd - 5th
Rochel Melendez
Math and Science Help
6th - 12th
Carolyn Lang
Study Hall Thursdays 11:25-12:25
4th - 12th
Jen Smith
12:25 - 1:15
Lunch Bunch - Thursdays - 4th Grade and Older
4th - 12th
Elizabeth McTague
1:15 - 2:15
Art: Basics and Beyond (in-person, Thursdays)
4th - 12th ; 9 y/o - 18 y/o
Bonnie Van Voorst
Math U See Delta (Division)
Rochel Melendez
Literature - Middle School
5th - 8th
Mary Lynch
STEAM Challenge - 6th and older
6th - 12th
Carolyn Lang
2:20-3:20
Ballet for 4 year-olds and older
3 y/o - 4 y/o
Bonnie Van Voorst
The Mystery of History 3 - Renaissance, Reformation, and the Growth of Nations
4th - 7th
Michelle Halvorsen
No Records Returned

Manage Class Registrations

Two-Day, Grade-Leveled Classes

Kindergarten First Grade Second Grade Third Grade
Grade Level
Kindergarten 2022 - 2023
Kindergarten
Mary Lynch
First Grade 2022 - 2023
1st
Michelle Halvorsen
Second Grade 2022 - 2023
2nd
Mary Ballard
Third Grade 2022 - 2023
3rd
Kara Ruiz
Kindergarten Extended Day
Kindergarten Extended Day 1:00 - 2:00
Kindergarten
Deborah Bratten
Kindergarten Extended THURSDAY
Kindergarten Extended Day THURSDAYS ONLY 1:00 - 2:20
Kindergarten
Deborah Bratten