Untitled Header Image Tampa Covenant Homeschoolers Tampa Covenant Homeschoolers Tampa Covenant Homeschoolers Tampa Covenant Homeschoolers Tampa Covenant Homeschoolers
 

2021-2022 Class Registration

This is the schedule for 2021-2022 classes.  

Registration is open to members only.  To join, click "Join" at the top, right corner of any page and follow the prompts.

Manage Class Registrations

Tuesdays, in-person

All Ages 4th through 6th Grades Upper Elem. and Middle School Middle and High School Lunch Bunch 4th grade and up
9:15 - 10:15
STEAM 4th-6th
4th - 7th
Carolyn Lang
Art, Film, and the Language of Scripture SEMESTER ONE ONLY
7th - 12th
Pastor Lou Kaloger
10:20 - 11:20
Koenig Martial Arts Karate - Kindergarten through 12th Grades
Kindergarten - 12th
Darin Koenig
Math Enrichment - 4th - 6th
4th - 6th
Carolyn Lang
Spanish, Culture and Conversation, Intermediate B
Conchita Dayton
11:25 - 12:25
Block-based Coding for Beginners 4th - 6th Grades
4th - 6th
Carolyn Lang
Don't Forget to Write! Creative Writing Workshop
7th - 12th
Elizabeth McTague
12:25 - 1:00
WAITLIST
Lunch Bunch - Tuesdays - 4th Grade and Older
4th - 12th
Elizabeth McTague
1:00 - 2:00pm
WAITLIST
Earth / Space Science - Upper Elementary
3rd - 7th
Carolyn Lang
WAITLIST
Literature - Travels in Middle Earth - LOTR - 7th grade and older
7th - 12th
Michael Morris
2:05 - 3:05pm
Introduction to Paper Folding for Science and Engineering
4th - 8th
Carolyn Lang
Chess Club for 7th grade and older
7th - 12th
Michael Morris, Dolores Morris

Manage Class Registrations

Mother's Morning Out, Tuesdays

Ages 3 - 5
9 am to noon
WAITLIST
Mothers' Morning Out - 3 - 5 year-olds
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Alexa Dempsey

Manage Class Registrations

Wednesdays, in-person

Middle and High School High School
1:00 - 2:00pm
Algebra 2, Linear Algebra, Trigonometry with Honors Option
7th - 9th
Carolyn Lang
2:05 - 3:05pm
Earth / Space Science - High School
9th - 12th
Carolyn Lang
3:10 - 4:10pm
Algebra 1 with Honors Option
7th - 12th
Carolyn Lang

Manage Class Registrations

Mondays and Wednesdays, Online with Mrs. Williamson

Mondays Wednesdays Tutoring, 2nd - 6th, one-on-one Tutoring, 7th-12th, one-on-one, grammar and writing
10:00 - 11:00
FULL
Tampa Covenant Chimes Newspaper - Mondays
4th - 8th
Joyce Williamson
Art, Watercolor and Oil-Based Pencils - Wednesdays
4th - 8th
Joyce Williamson
11:05 - 12:05
Let's Write a Story! - Wednesdays
4th - 8th
Joyce Williamson
To Be Determined
Tutoring, 1-on-1, Online 4th-6th Grades, all subjects
4th - 6th
Joyce Williamson
Tutoring, 1-on-1, Online, Writing and Grammar for 7th - 12th Grades
7th - 12th
Joyce Williamson

Manage Class Registrations

Thursdays, in-person

All Ages Upper Elementary 4th through 6th Grades Upper Elem. and Middle School Middle School Middle and High School Lunch Bunch 4th grade and up
9:15 - 10:15
WAITLIST
Writing - IEW - 4th - 6th Grades
4th - 6th
Rochel Melendez
Middle School Study Skills
6th - 8th
Carolyn Lang
10:20 - 11:20
WAITLIST
Handicrafts
2nd - 8th
Rochel Melendez
Python Coding - Intermediate
6th - 10th
Carolyn Lang
Spanish, Culture and Conversation - Beginners
3rd - 8th
Susana Tucker
11:25 - 12:25
WAITLIST
Art Elements - Exploring the Building Blocks of Great Art
2nd - 6th
Elizabeth White
Pre-Algebra
5th - 8th
Carolyn Lang
Spanish, Culture and Conversation, Intermediate B - Second Hour
Conchita Dayton
12:25 - 1:00
WAITLIST
Lunch Bunch - Thursdays - 4th Grade and Older
4th - 12th
Rochel Melendez
1:00 - 2:00pm
WAITLIST
Literature - 4th-6th
4th - 6th
Mary Lynch
Earth / Space Science - Middle School
6th - 9th
Carolyn Lang
2:05 - 3:05pm
The Mystery of History - Early Church to Middle Ages - 4th - 6th *
4th - 6th
Michelle Halvorsen
Intermediate Paper Folding for Science and Engineering
4th - 12th
Carolyn Lang

Manage Class Registrations

Two-Day, Grade-Leveled Classes

Kindergarten First Grade Second Grade Third Grade
Grade Level
WAITLIST
Kindergarten 2021 - 2022
Kindergarten
Mary Lynch
First Grade 2021-2022
1st
Michelle Halvorsen
Second Grade 2021-2022
2nd
Mary Ballard
WAITLIST
Third Grade 2021-2022
3rd
Kara Ruiz
1:00 - 2:00
Kindergarten Extended Day
Kindergarten
Katie Finklea