Excelsior! Homeschool Co-op Excelsior! Homeschool Co-op
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Classes Offered

2018-19 Class Schedule

Period 1 (9:50 - 10:40) Period 2 (10:45 - 11:35) Period 3 (11:40 - 12:30) Other classes
Nursery
Nursery 1
Nursery ; 1 y/o - 2 y/o
Stevie Hart
Nursery 2
Nursery ; 1 y/o - 2 y/o
Stevie Hart
Nursery 3
Nursery ; 1 y/o - 2 y/o
Stevie Hart
 
Toddler Care
Large Muscle Activities
Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 4 y/o
Stevie Hart
Fine Motor Activities
Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 4 y/o
Stevie Hart
Story and Craft
Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 4 y/o
Stevie Hart
 
Pre-school
ABC Activity Class
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Angela Holden, Jenny Kropf
Storytime
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Heather Joseph
CLOSED
People in Your Neighborhood
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Heather Ponczoch
 
Elementary 1
Little Readers
Kindergarten - 2nd
Cassie McCrea, Vicki Voss
Krafty Kids
Kindergarten - 2nd
Annalise Webb
CLOSED
Games for Kids
Kindergarten - 2nd
Brenda Chiles
 
Elementary 2
Storytime Legos
Kindergarten - 2nd
Corinne Monsen
Little Explorers in the Community
Kindergarten - 2nd
Jill Davis, Angela Holden
Show & Tell
Kindergarten - 2nd
Tammy Wightman
 
Elementary 3
CLOSED
Music Basics
1st - 3rd
Hannah Barnes
CLOSED
Funny Foods
1st - 4th
Gladys Maples, Dedra Matson
Beginning Needlework
1st - 5th
Jeannie Johnston
 
Elementary 4
History of the Holidays
1st - 3rd
Abbey Gonzalez
CLOSED
Elementary P.E.
1st - 5th
Dorothy Alexander
American Girl History
2nd - 6th
Jenny Kropf
 
Elementary 5
CLOSED
Foundations in Health
3rd - 5th
Carolyn Jacob
CLOSED
Idaho History (elementary)
3rd - 6th
Jeanine Boster
God's Great Big World (biology)
3rd - 6th
Kaitlyn Webb
 
Elementary 6
CLOSED
Elementary IEW
3rd - 6th
Krystal Kennard
Learning Language Arts Through Literature
3rd - 6th
Meagan Bath
Boys' Adventures
3rd - 6th
Mary Baker
 
Secondary 1
Drama
3rd - 12th
Heather Joseph
Singing Sign Language
6th - 9th
Alyssa Bishop, Mary Schulz
Junior Cotillion
4th - 7th
Alana Boyd
 
Secondary 2
Learning Games
5th - 12th
Brenda Chiles, Jennifer Vahsholtz
CLOSED
Game Board Design
6th - 12th
Charity Andrade
Literature Appreciation
5th - 8th
Britany Freedman
 
Secondary 3
CLOSED
Principles of Design
7th - 12th
Deborah Bishop
Beginning Ukulele
7th - 12th
Cindy Emry
Tomb Raiders: Biblical Archaeology & the Ancient World
5th - 8th
Shauna Webb
 
Secondary 4
Idaho History (secondary)
7th - 12th
Jeanine Boster
Study Hall
7th - 12th
Christy Gilliam
CLOSED
Dinner Basics
5th - 9th
Gladys Maples, Dedra Matson
 
Secondary 5
Defending Your Faith Through Science
8th - 10th
Rachael Bath
General Science
8th - 9th
Cindy Barnes
PE (secondary)
6th - 12th
Dorothy Alexander
 
Secondary 6
CLOSED
Safety and Self Defense
8th - 12th
Mary Baker, Anna Renn
Biology
9th - 12th
Beth Earnest
Advancing Ukulele
7th - 12th
Cindy Emry
Worship Team (8:30-9:20)
6th - 12th
Linn Kropf
Secondary 7
Writing & Literature
8th - 12th
Shannon Foust
CLOSED
IEW (secondary)
8th - 12th
Krystal Kennard
Thriving Teens
8th - 12th
Amber Dobkins
Senior Cotillion (1:35 - 2:25)
8th - 12th
Tanya Boyd
Secondary 8
Foundations of Cyber Security & Doctrine of Scripture
10th - 12th
Nathan Long
Chemistry
10th - 12th
Ken Barnes, Jennifer Vahsholtz
CLOSED
Health
9th - 12th
Beth Earnest
 
Secondary 9
    Speech
9th - 12th
Heather Erwin
 
Secondary 10
    Young Professionals (SESSION 3 ONLY)
10th - 12th
Kasey Ketterling