G.I.F.T. - Godly Influenced Fine Arts Training
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

2019-2020 Class Schedule

Arts Room Fellowship Jr Youth Room Kg Stage Room Library Primary W Stage Youth Room Lounge Sanctuary
8:25-8:55 AM
              Group Ukelele
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Michael Drew
Quiet Room
Group Violin
4 y/o - 18 y/o
Laura Polick
9:00 AM
Jazz Dance
7 y/o - 12 y/o
Gianna Capobianco
Road Trip USA
8 y/o - 11 y/o
Sara Luck
Spelling Booster
8 y/o - 13 y/o
Jamie Sonnenberg
Exploring God's Creation for Littles
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Mollie Schambach
Spanish for You: Estaciones
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Erica Humbracht
Advanced Art
9 y/o - 12 y/o
Leslie Michaels
Creative Writing with Legos
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Leah Tatina
  My Music
3 y/o - 5 y/o
Ivana Preuss
Drama & Acting
8 y/o - 18 y/o
Jessica Diaz
10:00 AM
Ballet & Tap
7 y/o - 12 y/o
Gianna Capobianco
Hands On Math Lab
4 y/o - 7 y/o
Dawn Simon
Storytime Adventures
3 y/o - 5 y/o
Allison Schroeder
Creative Writing with Legos
7 y/o - 9 y/o
Leah Tatina
Spanish, Stories, Songs, and Games
4 y/o - 7 y/o
Erica Humbracht, Paula Schambach
Discovery Art
7 y/o - 8 y/o
Leslie Michaels
  Hero Writing
7 y/o - 12 y/o
Jamie Sonnenberg
Quiet Room
 
11:00 AM
Let's Get Moving
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Anne Moser
Introduction to Japanese
8 y/o - 18 y/o
Masumi Sasajima
  Creation Science 1st-4th
1st - 4th
Mollie Schambach
Spanish, Stories, Songs, and Games
4 y/o - 7 y/o
Erica Humbracht, Paula Schambach
Art Studio
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Leslie Michaels
  Photography-Fall Semester Only
8 y/o - 18 y/o
Douglas Hanson
Quiet Room
Music-in-the-Box Music Masters 4: Group Intro to Suzuki Piano
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Lynn Kammrad
12:00 PM
Spanish For You- Conversaciones
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Erica Humbracht
Lego Challenge
6 y/o - 10 y/o
Allison Schroeder
Lego Robotics
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Anthony Scola
A-Z Crafty Culinary Creations
4 y/o - 7 y/o
Alison Schambach, Heather Schambach
Intermediate Japanese
8 y/o - 18 y/o
Masumi Sasajima
Arts & Crafts
4 y/o - 6 y/o
Leslie Michaels
    Quiet Room
Music Theory FUNdamentals
6 y/o - 18 y/o
Megan Bell
1:00 PM
Ballet/Tap
4 y/o - 6 y/o
Gianna Capobianco
Hands On Math Lab
4 y/o - 7 y/o
Dawn Simon
World Travelers
7 y/o - 11 y/o
Trista Boden
Exploring Creation with Apologia General Science
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Mollie Schambach
  Teen Art Studio
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Leslie Michaels
  Matchless Beauty
7 y/o - 11 y/o
Leah Tatina
Yarn Craft
6 y/o - 18 y/o
Rachael Fortman
 
2:00 PM
Hip Hop Dance
7 y/o - 12 y/o
Gianna Capobianco
    Creation Science 1st-4th
1st - 4th
Mollie Schambach
  Intermediate Art
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Leslie Michaels
Easy to Sew
7 y/o - 18 y/o
Paula Schambach
  Quiet Room
Rhythm in the Round II
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Erica Humbracht

2019-2020 Volunteer Matrix

Other Door Monitor Floor Monitor Set up and Take Down
8:25-8:55 AM
  VOLUNTEER -- *Door Monitor
19 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
  VOLUNTEER -- SET UP
Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
9:00 AM
VOLUNTEER-- *Floater 9-10
VOLUNTEER -- *Door Monitor 9-10
19 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
VOLUNTEER -- Floor Monitor 9-10
GIFT Co-op
 
10:00 AM
VOLUNTEER --*Floater 10-11
19 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
VOLUNTEER -- *Door Monitor 10-11
19 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
VOLUNTEER -- Floor Monitor 10-11
GIFT Co-op
 
11:00 AM
VOLUNTEER --*Floater 11-12
19 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
VOLUNTEER -- *Door Monitor 11-12
19 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
VOLUNTEER -- Floor Monitor 11-12
GIFT Co-op
 
12:00 PM
VOLUNTEER --*Floater 12-1
19 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
VOLUNTEER -- *Door Monitor 12-1
19 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
VOLUNTEER -- Floor Monitor 12-1
GIFT Co-op
 
1:00 PM
VOLUNTEER-- *Floater 1-2pm
VOLUNTEER -- *Door Monitor 1-2
19 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
VOLUNTEER -- Floor Monitor 1-2
GIFT Co-op
 
2:00 PM
VOLUNTEER --*Floater 2-3
19 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
VOLUNTEER -- *Door Monitor 2-3
19 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
VOLUNTEER -- Floor Monitor 2-3
GIFT Co-op
VOLUNTEER -- CLEAN UP
Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
3:00 PM
      VOLUNTEER -- CLEAN UP
Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
Committees - 1
Events Committee
Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
Volunteer Committee
Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
Webpage Committee
Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
Marketing Committee
Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
Committees - 2
Community Committee
Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
Evening of the Arts Committee
Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
Teachers Committee
Adult 20+ y/o
GIFT Co-op
Welcome Board Designer

2019-2020 Private Lessons

G. Capobianco 30 min Other M. Drew 30 min W. Braden 30 min Violin Lesson - New Student Violin Lesson - Returning Student
Flute
Private Flute
7 y/o - 18 y/o
Gianna Capobianco
         
Speech
  Priv or Semi-Priv Speech Therapy JS
5 y/o - 12 y/o
Jamie Sonnenberg
       
Drums
    30 min Drums MD
6 y/o - 18 y/o
Michael Drew
     
Drums - Semi-Private
    30 min Semi-Priv Drums MD
6 y/o - 18 y/o
Michael Drew
     
Guitar
    30 min Guitar MD
6 y/o - 18 y/o
Michael Drew
     
Guitar - Semi-Private
    30 min Semi-Priv Guitar MD
6 y/o - 18 y/o
Michael Drew
     
French Horn
      30 min Fr Horn WB
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Wanda Braden
   
Trumpet
      30 min Trumpet WB
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Wanda Braden
   
Piano
      30 min Piano WB
6 y/o - 18 y/o
Wanda Braden
   
Voice
      30 min Voice WB
6 y/o - 18 y/o
Wanda Braden
   
Violin
        Violin Lesson - New Student LP
4 y/o - 18 y/o
Laura Polick
Violin Lesson - Returning Student LP
4 y/o - 16 y/o
Laura Polick