Welcome Back! 2022 - 2023 Class Options Calendar
 

Class Registration


2022-2023 Preschool

Choice 1
8:30a-1:00p
Preschool
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Krista Jull

2022-2023 (Grades K-1st)

Choice 1 Choice 2 Choice 3
8:30a-9:30a
Art (K-1)
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Amy Sellers
Chemistry & Physics (K-1)
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Casi Burrell
Chemistry & Physics (K-1) - 2
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Julie Helmling
9:35a-10:50a
Fairy/Folktales (K-1)
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Angie Anderson
Bible (K-1)
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Amy Sellers
Ag in the Classroom (K-1)
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Amanda Henderson
10:55a-11:55a
Around the World With Picture Books (K-1)
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Danielle Parsons
God's Design for Life
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Anitta Charlson
Animals of the World (K-1)
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Emily Dunn
12:00p-1:00p
Science (K-1)
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Marie Shearer
Health & Fitness (K-1)
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Amy Sellers
American Sign Language (K-1)
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Carroll Sue Priddy

2022-2023 (Grades 2nd-3rd)

Choice 1 Choice 2 Choice 3 Choice 4
8:30a-9:30a
Literature (2-3)
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Emily Dunn
NC History (2-3)
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Danielle Parsons
Ag in the Classroom (2-3)
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Amanda Henderson
9:35a-10:50a
Story of the World (2-3)
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Edie Hunt
Chemistry/Physics (2-3)
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Casi Burrell
Chemistry/Physics - 2
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Julie Helmling
More Than Words
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Holly Hyder
10:55a-11:55a
Music Alive (2-3)
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Edie Hunt
Bible (2-3)
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Amy Sellers
Science (Textbook and Hands-On)
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Marie Shearer
Hands On Science
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Kaylan Evans
12:00p-1:00p
Around the World with Picture Books (2-3)
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Danielle Parsons
Fiber and Textile Arts (2-3)
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Angie Anderson
Fiber and Textile Arts (2-3) - 2
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Danielle Edwards

2022-2023 (Grades 4th-5th)

Choice 1 Choice 2 Choice 3 Choice 4
8:30a-9:30a
Story of the World (4-5)
4th - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Edie Hunt
Creative Writing (4-5)
4th - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Angie Anderson
Science (4-5)
4th - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Marie Shearer
9:35a-10:50a
Health/Nutrition (4-5)
4th - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Marie Shearer
Literature (4-5)
4th - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Emily Dunn
Literature (4-5) - 2
4th - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Danielle Edwards
NC History (4-5)
4th - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Danielle Parsons
10:55a-11:55a
Chemistry & Physics (4-5)
4th - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Casi Burrell
Chemistry & Physics (4-5) - 2
4th - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Holly Hyder
Fiber and Textile Arts (4-5) - 2
4th - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Danielle Edwards
Fiber and Textile Arts (4-5)
4th - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Angie Anderson
12:00p-1:00p
Humanities/World Cultures (4-5)
4th - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Emily Dunn
Case Makers (4-5)
4th - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Anitta Charlson
Art and Poetry Appreciation (4-5)
4th - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Eva Lobel

2022-2023 (Grades 6th-8th)

Choice 1 Choice 2 Choice 3 Choice 4 Choice 5
8:30a-10:00a
Writing & Literature (6-8)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Eva Lobel
Fiber Arts (6-8)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Jerica Pate
Guitar 1 (6-8)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Gerard Freeman
Study Hall
6th - 12th
10:10a-11:40a
Art and Poetry Appreciation (6-8)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Eva Lobel
2 Dimensional Art (6-8)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Sarah McKinney
American History (6-8)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Heidi Hendrix
Piano Ease at the Keys (6-8)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Gerard Freeman
Study Hall
6th - 12th
11:45a-1:15p
Computer Science Principles (7-8 Only)
7th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Kevin Hyde
General Science (6-8)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Julie Helmling
3D Sculpting (6-8)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Sarah McKinney
Study Hall
6th - 12th

2022-2023 (Grades 9th-12th)

Choice 1 Choice 2 Choice 3 Choice 4 Choice 5 Choice 6
8:30a-10:00a
Guitar 1 (9-12)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Gerard Freeman
Photography & Yearbook Creation (9-12)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Anitta Charlson
Fine Arts (9-12)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Sarah McKinney
Spanish 2 (9-12)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Marji McIlvaine
American Sign Language 1 (9-12)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Carroll Sue Priddy
Study Hall
6th - 12th
10:10a-11:40a
Biology (9-12)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Carrie Knapp
US History (9-12)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Julie Hansbury
American Sign Language 2 (9-12)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Carroll Sue Priddy
Piano (Ease at the Keys) (9-12)
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Gerard Freeman
Study Hall
6th - 12th
11:45a-1:15p
Chemistry (9-12)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Cindy Hyde
Physical Science (9-12)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Carrie Knapp
Government/Economics (9-12)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Mindi Montgomery
Computer Science Principles (9-12)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Kevin Hyde
Study Hall
6th - 12th