REGISTRATION IS OPEN
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

2018-2019 Course Registration

Lower Elementary Upper Elementary Middle School High School
8:30 AM
    Algebra I
29 Weeks (13/16)
7th - 12th
Terri Cofskey
Algebra I
29 Weeks (13/16)
7th - 12th
Terri Cofskey
8:30 AM -
  Junior Literature
Full Year Course
5th - 7th
De Forbin
Junior Literature
Full Year Course
5th - 7th
De Forbin
High School Composition & Literature
Full Year High School Course
9th - 12th
Laura Freytag
8:30 AM ---
      High School World History
Full Year High School Course
9th - 12th
Anne Nelson
9:00 AM
  Art History and Technique II
Full Year Course
5th - 12th
Emily Carabello
Art History and Technique II
Full Year Course
5th - 12th
Emily Carabello
Art History and Technique II
Full Year Course
5th - 12th
Emily Carabello
9:30 AM
5 In A Row
Full Year Course
Kindergarten - 3rd
Jacquie Palazzolo
IEW Writing Class
Full Year Course
4th - 8th
De Forbin
IEW Writing Class
Full Year Course
4th - 8th
De Forbin
 
9:30 AM -
Fun with Music
Full Year Course
Kindergarten - 3rd
Darcie D'Ascenzo
Astronomy
24 Weeks
3rd - 6th
Amy Fenhoff
   
9:30 AM --
  Creative Engineering
Full Year Course
3rd - 6th
Kathy Peterson
   
10:00 AM
    Junior High School Composition & Literature
Full Year High School Course
7th - 8th
Laura Freytag
Algebra II
29 Weeks (13/16)
9th - 12th
Terri Cofskey
10:00 AM -
      High School American Government
Shortened Full Year High School Course
9th - 12th
Judy Young
10:15 AM
  Art 3rd-6th
Full Year Course
3rd - 6th
Emily Carabello
   
10:30 AM
Galloping the Globe
Full Year Course
Kindergarten - 3rd
Jacquie Palazzolo
IEW Writing Class
Full Year Course
4th - 8th
Gina Shepherd
IEW Writing Class
Full Year Course
4th - 8th
Gina Shepherd
 
10:30 AM -
Tinker Time Engineering
Full Year Course
Kindergarten - 3rd
Lisa Bacu
Intro to IEW Writing Class
Full Year Course
4th - 8th
De Forbin
Intro to IEW Writing Class
Full Year Course
4th - 8th
De Forbin
 
10:30 AM --
  Astronomy
24 Weeks
3rd - 6th
Amy Fenhoff
   
10:30 AM ---
  Show Choir Junior
Full Year Course
4th - 8th
Darcie D'Ascenzo
Show Choir Junior
Full Year Course
4th - 8th
Darcie D'Ascenzo
 
10:30 AM ----
  Group Voice
Full Year Course
4th - 12th
Stephanie Mackris
Group Voice
Full Year Course
4th - 12th
Stephanie Mackris
Group Voice
Full Year Course
4th - 12th
Stephanie Mackris
10:30 AM -----
  Robotics - FALL SEMESTER ONLY
Fall Semester ONLY
3rd - 6th
Kathy Peterson
   
11:30 AM
5 In A Row
Full Year Course
Kindergarten - 3rd
Jacquie Palazzolo
Intro to IEW Writing Class
Full Year Course
4th - 8th
Gina Shepherd
Intro to IEW Writing Class
Full Year Course
4th - 8th
Gina Shepherd
High School Composition & Literature
Full Year High School Course
9th - 12th
Laura Freytag
11:30 AM -
  Systems of the Body
Full Year Course
3rd - 6th
De Forbin
  Advanced Math
Full Year High School Course
9th - 12th
Terri Cofskey
11:30 AM --
Astronomy
24 Weeks
1st - 3rd
Amy Fenhoff
Art 3rd-6th
Full Year Course
3rd - 6th
Emily Carabello
   
11:30 AM ---
    Show Choir Senior
Full Year Course
8th - 12th
Darcie D'Ascenzo
Show Choir Senior
Full Year Course
8th - 12th
Darcie D'Ascenzo
11:45 AM
  Mystery of History Vol I
Full Year Course
4th - 6th
Shelley Russell
Junior High Life Science
Full Year Junior High Course
7th - 8th
Dena Martinelli
 
1:00 PM
Creative Dance
Full Year Course
2nd - 6th
Jacquie Palazzolo
Creative Dance
Full Year Course
2nd - 6th
Jacquie Palazzolo
Junior High History Vol. III
Full Year Junior High Course
7th - 8th
Shelley Russell
High School Nothing but Writing
Full Year High School Course
9th - 12th
Laura Freytag
1:00 PM -
  Complete IEW
Full Year Course
6th - 8th
Gina Shepherd
Complete IEW
Full Year Course
6th - 8th
Gina Shepherd
High School Chemistry
Full Year High School Course
9th - 12th
Amy Fenhoff
1:00 PM ---
Musical Theater JR
Full Year Course
2nd - 8th
Darcie D'Ascenzo, Lori Valentine
Musical Theater JR
Full Year Course
2nd - 8th
Darcie D'Ascenzo, Lori Valentine
Musical Theater JR
Full Year Course
2nd - 8th
Darcie D'Ascenzo, Lori Valentine
High School Anatomy & Phys
Full Year High School Course
9th - 12th
Dena Martinelli
1:00 PM -----
  Pre IEW Writing Class
Full Year Course
3rd - 5th
De Forbin
  High School General/Physical Science
Full Year High School Course
9th - 12th
Sarah Iredale
1:00 PM ------
  Gifts You Can Sew - FALL SEMESTER ONLY
Fall Semester ONLY
3rd - 12th
Sharon Francis
Gifts You Can Sew - FALL SEMESTER ONLY
Fall Semester ONLY
3rd - 12th
Sharon Francis
Gifts You Can Sew - FALL SEMESTER ONLY
Fall Semester ONLY
3rd - 12th
Sharon Francis
1:00 pm-------
  Stuff It - SPRING SEMESTER ONLY
Spring Only
3rd - 12th
Sharon Francis
Stuff It - SPRING SEMESTER ONLY
Spring Only
3rd - 12th
Sharon Francis
Stuff It - SPRING SEMESTER ONLY
Spring Only
3rd - 12th
Sharon Francis
1:15 PM
Art Youngest
Full Year Course
Kindergarten - 3rd
Emily Carabello
  Algebra 1/2
29 Weeks (13/16)
6th - 10th
Terri Cofskey
Algebra 1/2
29 Weeks (13/16)
6th - 10th
Terri Cofskey
2:15 PM
      Geometry
Full Year High School Course
9th - 12th
Terri Cofskey
2:15 PM -
  Gifts You Can Sew - FALL SEMESTER ONLY
Fall Semester ONLY
3rd - 12th
Sharon Francis
Gifts You Can Sew - FALL SEMESTER ONLY
Fall Semester ONLY
3rd - 12th
Sharon Francis
Gifts You Can Sew - FALL SEMESTER ONLY
Fall Semester ONLY
3rd - 12th
Sharon Francis
2:15 PM --
  Stuff It - SPRING SEMESTER ONLY
Spring Semester Only
3rd - 12th
Sharon Francis
Stuff It - SPRING SEMESTER ONLY
Spring Semester Only
3rd - 12th
Sharon Francis
Stuff It - SPRING SEMESTER ONLY
Spring Semester Only
3rd - 12th
Sharon Francis
2:15 PM ---
  Art History & Technique I
24 Weeks
5th - 12th
Emily Carabello
Art History & Technique I
24 Weeks
5th - 12th
Emily Carabello
Art History & Technique I
24 Weeks
5th - 12th
Emily Carabello
2:15 PM ----
  Younger Junior Literature
Full Year Course
3rd - 5th
De Forbin
Musical Theater SR BOYS
Full Year Course
7th - 12th
Dorie Ivan, Stephanie Mackris
Musical Theater SR BOYS
Full Year Course
7th - 12th
Dorie Ivan, Stephanie Mackris
2:15 PM -----
    Musical Theater SR GIRLS
Full Year Course
7th - 12th
Dorie Ivan, Stephanie Mackris
Musical Theater SR GIRLS
Full Year Course
7th - 12th
Dorie Ivan, Stephanie Mackris
2:15 PM ------
      Financial Literacy - SPRING SEMESTER ONLY
16 week Spring ONLY
9th - 12th
Judy Young
2:15 PM -------
    Computer
Full Year Course
6th - 12th
Lisa Bacu, Kathy Peterson
Computer
Full Year Course
6th - 12th
Lisa Bacu, Kathy Peterson
2:15 pm ------------
      High School Biology
Full Year High School Course
9th - 12th
Amy Fenhoff
2:30 PM
Scientific Mayhem
Full Year Course
Kindergarten - 4th
Lisa Bacu, Kathy Peterson
Scientific Mayhem
Full Year Course
Kindergarten - 4th
Lisa Bacu, Kathy Peterson
   
2:30-PM
  Poetry, Plays & Oracy
Full Year Course
4th - 8th
Sarah Iredale
Poetry, Plays & Oracy
Full Year Course
4th - 8th
Sarah Iredale
 
3:30 PM
    Photography Fundamentals
Full Year Course
7th - 12th
Jacquie Palazzolo
Photography Fundamentals
Full Year Course
7th - 12th
Jacquie Palazzolo
3:30 PM -
      High School Art
24 Weeks
9th - 12th
Emily Carabello
3:30 PM --
  Systems of the Body
Full Year Course
3rd - 6th
De Forbin
  High School Chemistry
Full Year High School Course
9th - 12th
Amy Fenhoff
3:45 PM
      Music Theory
Full Year Course
7th - 12th
Dorie Ivan