Homeschool Plus (HSP) Homeschool Plus (HSP) Calendar
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Mon - Brain Bridges 2018/2019

8:00 am 9:00 am 09:30 am 11:30 am 1:00 pm
Off Campus
Educational Therapy
Kristen Goldbach
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Gail Powers
Educational Therapy
Kristen Goldbach
Educational Therapy
Kristen Goldbach
Educational Therapy
Kristen Goldbach

Tues - Brain Bridges 2018/2019

9:00 am 10:00 am 10:30am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:30 PM 3:00pm
#203B
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
#207
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Jennifer Armstrong
    Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Jennifer Armstrong
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
    Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Jennifer Armstrong
 
#208
              Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Amanda McBreen
   
#210A
      Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Gail Powers
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Gail Powers
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Gail Powers
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Gail Powers
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Gail Powers
#210B
    Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Norma Laughmiller
    Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Randi Crumrine
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Norma Laughmiller
     
#215
            Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Pinar Kidd
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Pinar Kidd
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Pinar Kidd
#216
Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
  Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
  Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
#217
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Wendy Bokmiller
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Wendy Bokmiller
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Wendy Bokmiller
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Wendy Bokmiller
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Wendy Bokmiller
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Wendy Bokmiller
   
#218
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Randi Crumrine
              Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp

Wed - Brain Bridges 2018/2019

8:00 am 9:00 am 09:30 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00pm
#203B
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
#207
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
     
#210A
        Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Gail Powers
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Gail Powers
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Gail Powers
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Gail Powers
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Gail Powers
#210B
            Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Randi Crumrine
     
#215
      Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Pinar Kidd
      Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Pinar Kidd
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Pinar Kidd
 
#216
  Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
  Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
         
#217
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Wendy Bokmiller
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Wendy Bokmiller
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Wendy Bokmiller
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Wendy Bokmiller
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Wendy Bokmiller
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Wendy Bokmiller
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Wendy Bokmiller
#218
          Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
       
Off Campus
Educational Therapy
Kristen Goldbach
  Educational Therapy
Kristen Goldbach
    Educational Therapy
Kristen Goldbach
  Educational Therapy
Kristen Goldbach
   

Thur - Brain Bridges 2018/2019

9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:30 PM 3:00pm
#203B
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Angela Walters
#207
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Jennifer Armstrong
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Jennifer Armstrong
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
    Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Jennifer Armstrong
 
#208
            Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Amanda McBreen
   
#210A
    Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Gail Powers
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Gail Powers
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Gail Powers
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Gail Powers
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Gail Powers
#210B
    Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Norma Laughmiller
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Randi Crumrine
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Norma Laughmiller
     
#215
          Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Pinar Kidd
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Pinar Kidd
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Pinar Kidd
#216
Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
  Brain Bridges Occupational/Speech Therapy
Pre-School - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
#217
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Wendy Bokmiller
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Wendy Bokmiller
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Wendy Bokmiller
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Wendy Bokmiller
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Wendy Bokmiller
Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Wendy Bokmiller
   
#218
  Brain Bridges Educational Therapy
Randi Crumrine
             

Tuesday & Thurs-2018/19

9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 2:00 pm
#101
Academy Kindergarten
Kindergarten
Hailey Nittinger, Terri Wilson
     
#102
Academy 2nd Grade
2nd
Malene Kearton
     
#102B
  Math 2nd grade Saxon Math
2nd
Malene Kearton
   
#104
Academy 1st Grade
1st
Robin Downs
     
#202
  Math 7 - Pre Algebra
7th
Kelly Reynolds
   
#203
Academy 6th/7th grades
6th - 7th
Kathy Ranfeld
     
203C
  Math 6th Grade - Saxon Math
6th
Kathy Ranfeld
   
#204
Academy 4th Grade
4th
Jenna Harris
     
#204B
  Math 4th Grade - Saxon Math
4th
Jenna Harris
   
#205
Academy 3rd Grade
3rd
Sarah Schwandt
     
#205B
  Math 3rd Grade - Saxon Math
3rd
Sarah Schwandt
   
#206
Academy 5th Grade
5th
Rebecca John
     
#206B
  Math 5th Grade - Saxon Math
5th
Rebecca John
   
#207
    Math Tutoring
6th - 7th
Kelly Reynolds
 
#208
Academy 8th Grade
8th
Amanda McBreen
     
#208B
  Math 8 - Algebra I
8th
Robert Cullipher
   
#213
      Spanish 2/3
8th - 12th
Christina Bedwell

Private Music Lessons -2018/19

8:00 am 9:00 am 09:30 am 10:00 am 10:30am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 12:30pm 1:00 pm 1:30pm 2:00 pm 2:30 PM 3:00pm
Tue #103
     
CLOSED
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
CLOSED
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
   
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
 
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
   
Wed #103
   
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
   
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
   
Thur #103
     
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
   
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
CLOSED
Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Tue #212
 
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st
Gary Garlic
     
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st
Gary Garlic
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st
Gary Garlic
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st - 12th
Gary Garlic
 
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st
Gary Garlic
CLOSED
Bass, keyboard, percussion, Brass
1st
Gary Garlic
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st
Gary Garlic
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st
Gary Garlic
 
Wed #212
   
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st
Gary Garlic
         
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st
Gary Garlic
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st
Gary Garlic
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st ; 6 y/o
Gary Garlic
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st ; 6 y/o
Gary Garlic
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st
Gary Garlic
 
Thur #212
 
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st
Gary Garlic
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st
Gary Garlic
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st ; 6 y/o
Gary Garlic
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st
Gary Garlic
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st
Gary Garlic
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st
Gary Garlic
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st
Gary Garlic
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st
Gary Garlic
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st
Gary Garlic
 
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st
Gary Garlic
CLOSED
Music: Private Lessons for drums, electric bass, keyboard, percussion
1st
Gary Garlic
 
Wed #214
CLOSED
Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
               
CLOSED
Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
CLOSED
Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
CLOSED
Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
CLOSED
Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
 
Thur #214
 
CLOSED
Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
CLOSED
Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
CLOSED
Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
CLOSED
Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
CLOSED
Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
CLOSED
Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
CLOSED
Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
CLOSED
Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
CLOSED
Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
CLOSED
Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
CLOSED
Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
CLOSED
Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
 
Sanc
 
CLOSED
Beginner's Group Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis
                       

Tuesday 2018-2019

9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:30 PM
#101
         
CLOSED
Stay and Play
Pre-School - 2nd
Terri Wilson
   
#102
             
CLOSED
Business and Personal Finance
9th - 12th
Robert Cullipher
#104
         
CLOSED
Geometry
9th - 12th
Robert Cullipher
   
FH
       
CLOSED
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
CLOSED
Activity Hall
1st - 12th
CLOSED
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
 
Sanc
   
CLOSED
Refresh Grades 6-12
6th - 12th
CLOSED
Refresh Grades 1-5
1st - 5th
       
#201
CLOSED
Tutoring
Gail Powers
CLOSED
Blast Off To Reading
4th
Gail Powers
CLOSED
French I
8th - 12th
Cecilee Linke
 
CLOSED
French II
8th - 12th
Cecilee Linke
CLOSED
French III
8th - 12th
Cecilee Linke
   
#202
     
CLOSED
Algebra 1
7th - 12th ; 11 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Robert Cullipher
 
CLOSED
Around the World
5th - 8th
Debbie Wynne
   
#203
         
CLOSED
IEW Based Writing with Science & History
4th - 6th
Kathy Ranfeld
CLOSED
Social Skills
2nd - 8th
Kathleen Yopp
 
#204
         
CLOSED
Graduation & Career Prep
10th - 12th
Jennifer Armstrong
   
#205
         
CLOSED
All About Spelling Level 2
2nd - 4th
Sarah Schwandt
   
#206
         
CLOSED
Study Hall
4th - 12th
CLOSED
Think 1- Tuesday
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Randi Crumrine
 
#208
         
CLOSED
Essay Writing using Classical Literature and Analysis
9th - 12th
Amanda McBreen
   
#209
       
CLOSED
Bible Studio Art
2nd - 3rd
Mary Sawyer
CLOSED
Bible Studio Art
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
CLOSED
Bible Studio Art
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
 
#209B
       
CLOSED
Honors Bible Studio Art
9th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
CLOSED
Honors Bible Studio Art
9th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
CLOSED
High School Bible Studio Art Painting I
9th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
 
#211
CLOSED
Chemistry
9th - 12th
Christina Bedwell
             
#213
     
CLOSED
Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Christina Bedwell
 
CLOSED
Spanish 1
7th - 12th
Christina Bedwell
   
#215
CLOSED
Brain Bridges Upper Elementary Math
3rd - 5th
Pinar Kidd
CLOSED
Brain Bridges Basic Math for Older Teens
7th - 8th
Pinar Kidd
   
CLOSED
Brain Bridges Middle School Math
6th - 9th
Pinar Kidd
     
#218
CLOSED
Think 2
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Randi Crumrine
     
CLOSED
Study Hall
4th - 12th
CLOSED
Think Basic
5 y/o - 8 y/o
Randi Crumrine
CLOSED
Study Hall
4th - 12th
 

Wednesday 2018-2019

9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
#101
CLOSED
Come and Play
Pre-School - 2nd
Terri Wilson
CLOSED
Academy Pre K
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Hailey Nittinger, Terri Wilson
     
CLOSED
Stay and Play
Pre-School - 2nd
Terri Wilson
 
#102
 
CLOSED
Engineering Principles
7th - 12th
Donna Kuzio, Charles Parks
CLOSED
Engineering Adventures
3rd - 6th
Donna Kuzio, Charles Parks
 
CLOSED
Engineering Adventures
3rd - 6th
Donna Kuzio, Charles Parks
CLOSED
STEM K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Donna Kuzio
 
#104
CLOSED
Story of the World 1
1st - 4th
Debbie Wynne
CLOSED
Literature: Five in a Row
Kindergarten - 3rd
Debbie Wynne
   
CLOSED
K-3 Music
Kindergarten - 3rd
Linda Haugen
CLOSED
Land Animals with Lapbooking
1st - 4th
Sherrie Yeates
CLOSED
Land Animals with Lapbooking
1st - 4th
Sherrie Yeates
FH
CLOSED
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
CLOSED
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
   
CLOSED
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
CLOSED
Fun Sports 2
4th - 12th
Tonya Bohannan
CLOSED
Fun Sports 1
Kindergarten - 3rd
Tonya Bohannan
Sanc
 
CLOSED
Praise Band
9th - 12th
Gary Garlic
CLOSED
Jr. High Chapel
6th - 8th
Mary Sawyer, Sarah Sawyer
CLOSED
Elementary Chapel
1st - 5th
Linda Haugen
CLOSED
Musical Theater- Elementary
1st - 6th
Lisa Hernandez
CLOSED
Stage Performance
7th - 12th
Lisa Hernandez
 
#201
CLOSED
Calligraphy
5th - 12th
Charles Parks
CLOSED
Intro to Spanish
6th - 8th
Christina Bedwell
CLOSED
Tutoring Math/Science/Spanish
8th - 12th
Christina Bedwell
     
CLOSED
High School Math Lab
10th - 12th
Charles Parks
#202
 
CLOSED
Exploring Countries and Cultures
3rd - 5th
Noelle Mangus
CLOSED
Math Lab
Charles Parks
 
CLOSED
Story of the World 3
3rd - 6th
Debbie Wynne
CLOSED
Speech and Communications
4th - 8th
Debbie Wynne
CLOSED
Flying Creatures
4th - 8th
Debbie Wynne
#203
 
CLOSED
Latin & Greek Roots II
6th - 9th
Terri Buckson
CLOSED
High School Chapel
9th - 12th
Margaret McLewin
 
CLOSED
Latin & Greek Roots I
6th - 9th
Terri Buckson
CLOSED
Filmmaking
9th - 12th
Ryan Pace, Rajesekar Shaker
 
#204
 
CLOSED
US & VA History
9th - 12th
Matthew Smith
   
CLOSED
VA & US Government
10th - 12th
Matthew Smith
CLOSED
Think One Day
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Randi Crumrine
CLOSED
Intro to American History
3rd - 6th
Randi Crumrine
#205
   
CLOSED
Advanced Hooping
6th - 12th
Silas Hernandez
 
CLOSED
Hooping - Beginner
6th - 12th
Amy Gardner
   
#206
CLOSED
American Sign Language 2
4th - 12th
Carrie Neely
CLOSED
American Sign Language 1
Carrie Neely
     
CLOSED
Creating Worlds: Cartography, Codes & Characters
7th - 12th
Charles Parks
CLOSED
Write On (A Writing Workshop for Creative Kids)
7th - 12th
Carol Martin-Gregory
#208
CLOSED
High School Grammar and Writing
9th - 12th
Amanda McBreen
CLOSED
Ancient Cultures through Literature
6th - 9th
Amanda McBreen
CLOSED
America at War
7th - 12th
Amanda McBreen
   
CLOSED
Bristish Literature - 16th -19th Centuries
9th - 12th
Amanda McBreen
CLOSED
Anatomy Dissection Lab
8th - 12th
Amanda McBreen
#209
CLOSED
Bible Studio Art
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
CLOSED
Bible Studio Art
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
   
CLOSED
Bible Studio Art
2nd - 3rd
Mary Sawyer
CLOSED
Bible Studio Art
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
CLOSED
Bible Studio Art
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
#209B
CLOSED
Honors Bible Studio Art
9th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
CLOSED
Honors Bible Studio Art
9th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
   
CLOSED
Honors Bible Studio Art
9th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
CLOSED
Honors Bible Studio Art
9th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
CLOSED
Honors Bible Studio Art
9th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
#210A
 
CLOSED
Rhythmic Writing
Gail Powers
         
#211
CLOSED
World Geography and Cultures
9th - 12th
Amy Gardner
     
CLOSED
Physical Science 6th-8th
6th - 8th
Kathy Koenig
CLOSED
Physical Science 4th-6th
4th - 6th
Kathy Koenig
CLOSED
Geology
9th - 12th
Amy Gardner
#213
CLOSED
Drawing/Painting
6th - 12th
Rueggy Copen
CLOSED
Stained Glass
9th - 12th
Rueggy Copen
   
CLOSED
Beginning Sewing
4th - 12th
Sara Bethune
CLOSED
Intermediate Sewing & Costuming
4th - 12th
Sara Bethune
 
#214
   
CLOSED
Intermediate Group Guitar
7th - 12th
Don Davis
 
CLOSED
Music Theory
7th - 12th
Don Davis
   
#215
CLOSED
Brain Bridges Upper Elementary Math
3rd - 5th
Pinar Kidd
     
CLOSED
Brain Bridges Middle School Math
6th - 7th
Pinar Kidd
   
#216
       
CLOSED
Saxon Algebra 1/Geometry 1 Tutoring
8th - 12th
Charlene Chamberlayne
CLOSED
Saxon Algebra 2/Geometry 2 Tutoring
8th - 12th
Charlene Chamberlayne
CLOSED
Saxon Advanced Mathematics Tutoring
8th - 12th
Charlene Chamberlayne
#218
 
CLOSED
Math Lab
3rd - 5th
Randi Crumrine
   
CLOSED
Study Hall
3rd - 12th
CLOSED
Study Hall
3rd - 12th
CLOSED
Study Hall
4th - 12th

Thursday 2018-2019

9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 2:30 PM
#101
         
CLOSED
Stay and Play
Pre-School - 2nd
Terri Wilson
   
#102
             
CLOSED
Business and Personal Finance
9th - 12th
Robert Cullipher
#104
         
CLOSED
Geometry
9th - 12th
Robert Cullipher
   
FH
CLOSED
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
CLOSED
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
   
CLOSED
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
CLOSED
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
CLOSED
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
 
Sanc
   
CLOSED
Refresh Grades 6-12
6th - 12th
         
#201
 
CLOSED
Blast Off To Reading
1st - 4th
Gail Powers
CLOSED
French I
8th - 12th
Cecilee Linke
 
CLOSED
French II
8th - 12th
Cecilee Linke
CLOSED
French III
8th - 12th
Cecilee Linke
   
#202
           
CLOSED
Speech and Debate
9th - 12th
Jessica Wollum
 
#203
         
CLOSED
Study Hall - Proctored
4th - 7th
Kathy Ranfeld
   
#204
         
CLOSED
Graduation & Career Prep
10th - 12th
Jennifer Armstrong
   
#205
         
CLOSED
All About Spelling Level 4
4th - 7th
Sarah Schwandt
   
#206
         
CLOSED
Study Hall
4th - 12th
CLOSED
Think 1- Thursday
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Randi Crumrine
 
#208
         
CLOSED
Essay Writing using Classical Literature and Analysis
9th - 12th
Amanda McBreen
   
#209
       
CLOSED
Bible Studio Art
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
CLOSED
Bible Studio Art
2nd - 3rd
Mary Sawyer
CLOSED
Bible Studio Art
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
 
#209B
 
CLOSED
Honors Bible Studio Art
9th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
     
CLOSED
Honors Bible Studio Art
9th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
CLOSED
High School Bible Studio Art Painting I
9th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
 
#211
CLOSED
Biology
9th - 12th
Kathy Koenig
   
CLOSED
Physical Science 8th-12th
8th - 12th
Kathy Koenig
 
CLOSED
Physical Science 5th-8th
5th - 8th
Kathy Koenig
   
#213
CLOSED
Trig & Calculus
9th - 12th
Christina Bedwell
   
CLOSED
Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Christina Bedwell
 
CLOSED
Spanish 1
8th - 12th
Christina Bedwell
   
#215
CLOSED
Brain Bridges Upper Elementary Math
3rd - 5th
Pinar Kidd
CLOSED
Brain Bridges Basic Math for Older Teens
8th - 12th
Pinar Kidd
   
CLOSED
Brain Bridges Middle School Math
6th - 7th
Pinar Kidd
     
#218
CLOSED
Think 2
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Randi Crumrine
     
CLOSED
Study Hall
4th - 12th
CLOSED
Think Basic
5 y/o - 8 y/o
Randi Crumrine
CLOSED
Study Hall
4th - 12th
 

Private Music Lesson 2019-2020

9:00 am 09:30 am 10:00 am 10:30am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 12:30pm 1:00 pm 1:30pm 2:00 pm 2:30 PM
Tue #103
    Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
    Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
 
Wed #103
    Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
    Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
 
Thur #103
    Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
    Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
Wed Sanc
Beginner's Group Guitar
3rd - 12th
Don Davis
  Praise Band
9th - 12th
Gary Garlic
                 
Tue #212
        Bass, keyboard, percussion, Brass
1st
Gary Garlic
Bass, keyboard, percussion, Brass
1st
Gary Garlic
Bass, keyboard, percussion, Brass
1st
Gary Garlic
         
Wed #212
              Bass, keyboard, percussion, Brass
1st
Gary Garlic
Bass, keyboard, percussion, Brass
1st
Gary Garlic
Bass, keyboard, percussion, Brass
1st
Gary Garlic
Bass, keyboard, percussion, Brass
1st
Gary Garlic
Bass, keyboard, percussion, Brass
1st
Gary Garlic
Thur #212
Bass, keyboard, percussion, Brass
1st
Gary Garlic
Bass, keyboard, percussion, Brass
1st
Gary Garlic
Bass, keyboard, percussion, Brass
1st
Gary Garlic
Bass, keyboard, percussion, Brass
1st
Gary Garlic
Bass, keyboard, percussion,Brass
1st
Gary Garlic
Bass, keyboard, percussion, Brass
1st
Gary Garlic
Bass, keyboard, percussion, Brass
1st
Gary Garlic
Bass, keyboard, percussion, Brass
1st
Gary Garlic
    Bass, keyboard, percussion, Brass
1st
Gary Garlic
Bass, keyboard, percussion, Brass
1st
Gary Garlic
Tues #214
    Violin/Viola
1st - 12th
Andrew Minquez
Violin/Viola
1st - 12th
Andrew Minquez
Violin/Viola
1st - 12th
Andrew Minquez
Violin/Viola
1st - 12th
Andrew Minquez
           
Wed #214
        Intermediate Group Guitar
7th - 12th
Don Davis
  Music Theory
7th - 12th
Don Davis
         
Thur #214
    Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
          Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis
Music: Private Guitar/Piano
Don Davis

Tuesday 2019-2020

9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
Wed #103
        Music Private-Piano or Voice
Kindergarten - 12th
Margaret McLewin
   
#101
          Stay and Play
Pre-School - 2nd
Terri Wilson
 
#104
          LIterature Five in a Row
1st - 4th
Debbie Wynne
Around the World
5th - 8th
Debbie Wynne
FH
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
    Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Sanc
  Adapted PE
4th - 7th
Maureen Allison
Refresh Grades 6-12
6th - 12th
Refresh Grades 1-5
1st - 5th
Adapted PE
Kindergarten - 3rd
Maureen Allison
Worship Dance
1st - 5th
Melody Stowe
Worship Dance
6th - 12th
Melody Stowe
#203
          Social Skills - Autism
1st - 8th
Kathleen Yopp
 
#205
          All About Spelling
4th - 7th
TBD
 
#206
          Study Hall - Proctored
4th - 8th
Kathy Ranfeld
 
#208C
        Study Hall
4th - 12th
Study Hall
4th - 12th
Study Hall
4th - 12th
#209
        Bible Studio Art
2nd - 3rd
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
#209B
        Honors Bible Studio Art
9th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Honors Bible Studio Art
9th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Painting I & II
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
#211
Chemistry
9th - 12th
David Stokes, Deanne Stokes
      Yearbook
7th - 12th
Alicia Digges
Journalism
8th - 12th
Alicia Digges
Writing for College
10th - 12th
Alicia Digges
#215
Math- Brain Bridges Upper Elementary
3rd - 5th ; 0 y/o
Pinar Kidd
          Math-Middle School Brain Bridges
6th - 8th
Pinar Kidd
#218
        Think 1 - Tuesday
Randi Crumrine
Think 1 - Semi-Private
Randi Crumrine
 

Wednesday 2019-2020

9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
#101
  Academy Pre K
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Terri Wilson
      Stay and Play
Pre-School - 2nd
Terri Wilson
 
#102
  Engineering Exploration
7th - 12th
Donna Kuzio
    Engineering Adventures
3rd - 6th
Donna Kuzio
STEM
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Donna Kuzio
 
#104
Land Animals Science
1st - 4th
Sherrie Yeates
Science - Exploring God's World
2nd - 5th
Sherrie Yeates
    Music Exploration
Kindergarten - 3rd
Linda Haugen
Literature: Before Five in a Row
Pre-School - 1st
Debbie Wynne
Literature: Beyond Five in a Row
4th - 8th
Debbie Wynne
FH
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
    Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Physical Education
4th - 12th
Tonya Bohannan
Physical Education
Kindergarten - 3rd
Tonya Bohannan
Sanc
    Jr. High Chapel
6th - 8th
Mary Sawyer, Sarah Sawyer
Elementary Chapel
1st - 5th
Linda Haugen
Musical Theater- Elementary
1st - 6th
Lisa Hernandez
Stage Performance
7th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Lisa Hernandez
 
#201
Calligraphy
5th - 12th
Charles Parks
Latin & Greek Roots I
6th - 9th
Terri Buckson
    Latin & Greek Roots II
6th - 9th
Terri Buckson
Advanced Vocabulary
8th - 12th
Terri Buckson
Math Lab
6th - 12th
Charles Parks
#202
Pre-Spanish
5th - 8th
Lissette Rodriquez
Intro to Spanish
2nd - 4th
Lissette Rodriquez
    Logic Games -Historic Strategies in War & Peace
10th - 12th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Board Games -Critical Reasoning
6th - 12th
Charlene Chamberlayne
Saxon Algebra - Calculus Math Tutoring
8th - 12th
Charlene Chamberlayne
#203
    High School Chapel
9th - 12th
Margaret McLewin
  Filmmaking Fundamentals
9th - 12th
Ryan Pace, Rajesekar Shaker
  Film Production - Advanced
9th - 12th
Ryan Pace, Rajesekar Shaker
#204
VA & US Government
10th - 12th
Matthew Smith
US & VA History
9th - 12th
Matthew Smith
    Speech and Debate
9th - 12th
Crystal Barnett
World History
9th - 12th
Crystal Barnett
 
#205
    Hooping - Advanced
6th - 12th
Silas Hernandez
  Hooping - Beginner
6th - 12th
Amy Gardner
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
#206
American Sign Language 1
4th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
Carrie Neely
American Sign Language 2
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Carrie Neely
    Social Skills - Teens
8th - 12th
Kathleen Yopp
Writing by Creative World Building
7th - 12th
Charles Parks
Writers Workshop
6th - 12th
Carol Martin-Gregory
#208
High School Advanced Writing/Voculabulary
10th - 12th
Amanda McBreen
Ancient Cultures through Literature
6th - 9th
Amanda McBreen
America at War
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Amanda McBreen
    Bristish Literature - 16th -19th Centuries
9th - 12th
Amanda McBreen
Anatomy Dissection Lab
8th - 12th
Amanda McBreen
#208C
        Study Hall
4th - 12th
Study Hall
4th - 12th
Study Hall
4th - 12th
#209
Bible Studio Art
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
    Bible Studio Art
2nd - 3rd
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
#209B
Honors Bible Studio Art
9th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Honors Bible Studio Art
9th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
    Honors Bible Studio Art
9th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Honors Bible Studio Art
9th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Honors Bible Studio Art
9th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
#211
World Geography and Cultures
9th - 12th
Amy Gardner
Astronomy
8th - 12th
Amy Gardner
    Earth Science
6th - 8th
Kathy Koenig
Earth Science
4th - 6th
Kathy Koenig
Jewelry Making - Artisan
7th - 12th
Amy Gardner
#213
Drawing/Painting
6th - 12th
Rueggy Copen
Stained Glass
9th - 12th
Rueggy Copen
    Sewing - Beginner
4th - 12th
Sara Bethune
Sewing & Costuming- Intermediate
4th - 12th
Sara Bethune
 
#215
Math-Brain Bridges Upper Elementary
3rd - 5th
Pinar Kidd
          Math-Middle School Brain Bridges
6th - 8th
Pinar Kidd
#218
        Story of the World Middle Ages
2nd - 6th
Debbie Wynne
   

Thursday 2019-2020

9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 11:30 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
#101
          Stay and Play
Pre-School - 2nd
Terri Wilson
 
#102
          Exploring Countries and Cultures
3rd - 5th
Noelle Mangus
 
#104
          Story of the World Ancient Times
1st - 4th
Debbie Wynne
Science - Swimming Creatures
4th - 8th
Debbie Wynne
FH
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
    Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Activity Hall
Kindergarten - 12th
Sanc
  Adapted PE
4th - 7th
Maureen Allison
Refresh Grades 6-12
6th - 12th
Refresh Grades 1-5
1st - 5th
Adapted PE
Kindergarten - 3rd
Maureen Allison
   
#202
Health & Nutrition
9th - 12th
Maureen Allison
           
#203
          Social Skills - Peer Interaction Group
1st - 8th
Kathleen Yopp
 
#205
          English-Having a Ball w/Reading & Writing
4th - 6th
TBD
 
#206
          Study Hall - Proctored
4th - 8th
Kathy Ranfeld
 
#208C
    American Sign Language 3
4th - 12th
Carrie Neely
  Study Hall
4th - 12th
Study Hall
4th - 12th
Study Hall
4th - 12th
#209
        Bible Studio Art
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art
2nd - 3rd
Mary Sawyer
Bible Studio Art
4th - 12th
Mary Sawyer
#209B
        Honors Bible Studio Art
9th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Honors Bible Studio Art
9th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
Bible Studio Art Painting I & II
7th - 12th
Sarah Sawyer
#211
Biology
9th - 12th
Kathy Koenig
      Earth Science
9th - 12th
Kathy Koenig
Scientifics
5th - 8th
Kathy Koenig
 
#215
Math-Brain Bridges Upper Elementary
3rd - 5th
Pinar Kidd
          Math-Middle School Brain Bridges
6th - 8th
Pinar Kidd
#218
        Think 1 - Thursday
Randi Crumrine
Think 2
Randi Crumrine
 

Mon - Brain Bridges 2019-2020

9:00 am
#101
Search and Teach
Kindergarten - 2nd
Terri Wilson

Wed - Brain Bridges 2019-2020

9:00 am
#101
Search and Teach
Kindergarten - 2nd
Terri Wilson

Fri - Brain Bridges 2019-2020

9:00 am
#101
Search and Teach
Kindergarten - 2nd
Terri Wilson

Tuesday and Thursday 2019-2020

9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
#101
Academy Kindergarten
Kindergarten
Terri Wilson
         
#102
Academy 2nd Grade
2nd
Malene Kearton
         
#102B
  Math 2nd grade Saxon Math
2nd
Malene Kearton
       
#104
Academy 1st Grade
1st
Robin Downs
         
Sanc
  Adapted PE
4th - 7th
Maureen Allison
  Adapted PE
Kindergarten - 3rd
Maureen Allison
   
#201
  Blast Off to Reading
1st - 3rd
Gail Powers
Sailing Through Reading
4th - 7th
Gail Powers
French I
8th - 12th
Cecilee Linke
French II
9th - 12th
Cecilee Linke
French III
9th - 12th
Cecilee Linke
#202
  Math 7 -PreAlgebra
6th - 8th
Gina Parcells
  Algebra 2
9th - 12th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Gina Parcells
Algebra 1
7th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Gina Parcells
 
#203
Academy 6th/7th grades
6th - 7th
Kathy Ranfeld
         
203C
  Math 6th Grade - Saxon Math
6th
Kathy Ranfeld
       
#204
Academy 4th Grade
4th
Jenna Harris
      College and Career Preparation
11th - 12th
Jennifer Armstrong
 
#204B
  Math 4th Grade - Saxon Math
4th
Jenna Harris
       
#205
Academy 3rd Grade
3rd
Sarah Schwandt
        English/Language Arts
5th - 7th
TBD
#205B
  Math 3rd Grade - Saxon Math
3rd
Sarah Schwandt
       
#206
Academy 5th Grade
5th
Rebecca John
      Study Hall - Proctored
4th - 8th
Kathy Ranfeld
 
#206B
  Math 5th Grade - Saxon Math
5th
Rebecca John
       
#207
        IEW Writing
3rd - 6th
TBD
 
#208
Academy 8th Grade
8th
Amanda McBreen
      Essay Writing -American Literature
9th - 12th
Amanda McBreen
 
#208B
  Math 8 - Algebra I
8th ; 10 y/o - 15 y/o
Robert Cullipher
       
#210A
Tutoring
Gail Powers
         
#213
Trig & PreCalc
9th - 12th
Gina Parcells
Geometry
9th - 12th
TBD
  Business and Personal Finance
9th - 12th
David Stokes
Spanish 1
7th - 12th
Lucena Kringel
Spanish 2/3
8th - 12th
Lucena Kringel
#215
  Math-Supported Academy
6th - 8th
Pinar Kidd
       
#218
Elementary Brain Bridges Math
3rd - 5th
Randi Crumrine
         

Other Classes

Worship Dance
3rd–6th
Angela Jester