LAF Co-op LAF Co-op LAF Co-op LAF Co-op LAF Co-op LAF Co-op
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

Winter 2019

9:00-9:50 10:00-10:50 11:00-11:50 11:50-12:30 12:30-1:20 1:30-2:20 2:30-3:20
West Kitchen
      Lunch
Chemistry and Physics
5th - 8th
Julie Coggins
   
West Room
Spelling, Handwriting & Simple Sentences
3rd - 7th
Christina Rodriguez
Latin- Latina Christina
5th - 9th
Christina Rodriguez
Intermediate Grammar
5th - 10th
Christina Rodriguez
    Complete Writer
6th - 11th
Christina Rodriguez
Classical Afternoon Basket
3rd - 7th
Christina Rodriguez
Mini Auditorium
Holocaust Studies
9th - 12th
Zach Vincent
Choir
1st - 8th
Pauline Williams
Vocal Ensemble
7th - 12th
Pauline Williams
Lunch
  Intro to Strings
3rd - 7th
Kim Finnigan
Advanced Strings
3rd - 12th
Kim Finnigan
Room 210
Asian History
7th - 12th
Randi Marchant
Charlotte Mason Handicraft
3rd - 6th
Randi Marchant
Asian History: On the Road with Marco Polo
3rd - 6th
Randi Marchant
Lunch
Charlotte Mason Handicraft
Kindergarten - 2nd
Randi Marchant
Charlotte Mason Handicraft
6th - 12th
Randi Marchant
Intro to Coding
4th - 5th
Cheri Bogart
Room 220
Art 3-5
3rd - 5th
Jan Null
Lit N Comp
4th - 6th
Jan Null
Art 3-5
3rd - 5th
Jan Null
Lunch
Mess or Masterpiece: Art K-1st
Kindergarten - 1st
Jan Null
Crafty Creations
6th - 8th
Jan Null
Lit N Comp
4th - 6th
Jan Null
Room 230
Physical Science Adventures
Kindergarten - 2nd
Beckijo Disney
Alphabet Adventures
3 y/o - 5 y/o
Beckijo Disney
Music, Math & More...Hands-on Early Learning
3 y/o - 5 y/o
Holly Tymes
Lunch
Intro to CADD (Computer-Aided Drafting & Design)
6th - 12th
David Zolin
Website Design
3rd - 12th
Holly Tymes
Intermediate CADD (Computer-Aided Drafting&Design)
6th - 12th
David Zolin
Room 240
Chemistry and Physics
5th - 8th
Julie Coggins
Art K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Molly Adler
Art: Drawing & Painting
6th - 12th
Molly Adler
Lunch
Art: Drawing & Painting
6th - 12th
Molly Adler
Hands-on History
4th - 6th
Julie Coggins
Trip Around the World
Kindergarten - 2nd
Beth Kahler
Room 260
Set Up
Biology
8th - 12th
Erin Dickson
Biology Lab
8th - 12th
Erin Dickson
Lunch
Natural Science
8th - 12th
Erin Dickson
Natural Science Lab
8th - 12th
Erin Dickson
Photography/Yearbook Project
8th - 12th
Erin Dickson
Room 270
Science- Tools & Technology
3rd - 5th
Brianne Good
Consumer Math
9th - 12th
Brianne Good
Learning with Literature
Kindergarten - 2nd
Beckijo Disney
Lunch
Spelling, Handwriting & Simple Sentences
3rd - 7th
Christina Rodriguez
Science- Tools & Technology
3rd - 5th
Brianne Good
Environmental Science
7th - 12th
Brianne Good
Room 300
Drop In Dance
15 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Warkenda Williams-Casey
Dance Garden
5th - 9th
Warkenda Williams-Casey
Dance Expressions
2nd - 4th
Warkenda Williams-Casey
Dance Wiggles & Giggles
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
Warkenda Williams-Casey
Physical Education 3-6
3rd - 6th
Diane Flanscha
Physical Education K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Diane Flanscha
 
Room 310
      Lunch
    WriteShop 1
6th - 10th
Randi Marchant
East Cafe Kitchen
  Cooking 3-5
3rd - 5th
Carolanne Kappus
    Cooking 3-5
3rd - 5th
Carolanne Kappus
  Cooking 6-8
6th - 8th
Carolanne Kappus
Room 861
Coding, Robotics & More
6th - 8th
Jeff Ruff
Python, Robotics & More
9th - 12th
Jeff Ruff
Great Books
9th - 12th
Julie Coggins
  Civics
6th - 8th
Beckijo Disney
Through the Wardrobe: C.S. Lewis Literature
7th - 12th
Beckijo Disney
Constitutional Literacy
9th - 12th
Beckijo Disney
Room 862
Make a Movie
6th - 12th
Holly Tymes
Make a Movie
6th - 12th
Holly Tymes
Write Shop 1
6th - 10th
Brianne Good
  Contemporary World History
7th - 12th
Brianne Good
   

Spring 2019

9:00-9:50 10:00-10:50 11:00-11:50 11:50-12:30 12:30-1:20 1:30-2:20 2:30-3:20
West Kitchen
        Chemistry and Physics
5th - 8th
Julie Coggins
   
West Room
Spelling, Handwriting & Simple Sentences
3rd - 7th
Christina Rodriguez
Latin- Latina Christina
5th - 9th
Christina Rodriguez
Intermediate Grammar
5th - 10th
Christina Rodriguez
Lunch
  Complete Writer
6th - 11th
Christina Rodriguez
Classical Afternoon Basket
3rd - 7th
Christina Rodriguez
Mini Auditorium
Holocaust Studies
9th - 12th
Zach Vincent
Choir
1st - 8th
Pauline Williams
Vocal Ensemble
7th - 12th
Pauline Williams
Lunch
  Intro to Strings
3rd - 7th
Kim Finnigan
Advanced Strings
3rd - 12th
Kim Finnigan
Room 210
Asian History
7th - 12th
Randi Marchant
Charlotte Mason Handicraft
3rd - 6th
Randi Marchant
Asian History: On the Road with Marco Polo
3rd - 6th
Randi Marchant
Lunch
Charlotte Mason Handicraft
Kindergarten - 2nd
Randi Marchant
Charlotte Mason Handicraft
6th - 12th
Randi Marchant
Intro to Coding
4th - 5th
Cheri Bogart
Room 220
Art 3-5
3rd - 5th
Jan Null
Lit N Comp
4th - 6th
Jan Null
Art 3-5
3rd - 5th
Jan Null
Lunch
Mess or Masterpiece: Art K-1st
Kindergarten - 1st
Jan Null
Crafty Creations
6th - 8th
Jan Null
Lit N Comp
4th - 6th
Jan Null
Room 230
Physical Science Adventures
Kindergarten - 2nd
Beckijo Disney
Alphabet Adventures
3 y/o - 5 y/o
Beckijo Disney
Music, Math & More...Hands-on Early Learning
3 y/o - 5 y/o
Holly Tymes
Lunch
Intro to CADD (Computer-Aided Drafting & Design)
6th - 12th
David Zolin
Microsoft Office Skills
3rd - 12th
Holly Tymes
Intermediate CADD (Computer-Aided Drafting&Design)
6th - 12th
David Zolin
Room 240
Chemistry and Physics
5th - 8th
Julie Coggins
Art K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Molly Adler
Art: Drawing & Painting
6th - 12th
Molly Adler
Lunch
Art: Drawing & Painting
6th - 12th
Molly Adler
Hands-on History
4th - 6th
Julie Coggins
Trip Around the World
Kindergarten - 2nd
Beth Kahler
Room 260
Set Up
Biology
8th - 12th
Erin Dickson
Biology Lab
8th - 12th
Erin Dickson
Lunch
Natural Science
8th - 12th
Erin Dickson
Natural Science Lab
8th - 12th
Erin Dickson
Photography/Yearbook Project
8th - 12th
Erin Dickson
Room 270
Science- Tools & Technology
3rd - 5th
Brianne Good
Consumer Math
9th - 12th
Brianne Good
Learning with Literature
Kindergarten - 2nd
Beckijo Disney
Lunch
Spelling, Handwriting & Simple Sentences
3rd - 7th
Christina Rodriguez
Science- Tools & Technology
3rd - 5th
Brianne Good
Environmental Science
7th - 12th
Brianne Good
Room 300
Drop In Dance
15 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Warkenda Williams-Casey
Dance Garden
5th - 9th
Warkenda Williams-Casey
Dance Expressions
2nd - 4th
Warkenda Williams-Casey
Dance Wiggles & Giggles
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
Warkenda Williams-Casey
Physical Education 3-6
3rd - 6th
Diane Flanscha
Physical Education K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Diane Flanscha
Physical Education 3-6
3rd - 6th
Diane Flanscha
Room 310
      Lunch
    WriteShop 1
6th - 10th
Randi Marchant
East Cafe Kitchen
  Cooking 3-5
3rd - 5th
Carolanne Kappus
    Cooking 3-5
3rd - 5th
Carolanne Kappus
  Cooking 6-8
6th - 8th
Carolanne Kappus
Room 861
Coding, Robotics & More
6th - 8th
Jeff Ruff
Python, Robotics & More
9th - 12th
Jeff Ruff
Great Books
9th - 12th
Julie Coggins
  Civics
6th - 8th
Beckijo Disney
Through the Wardrobe: C.S. Lewis Literature
7th - 12th
Beckijo Disney
Constitutional Literacy
9th - 12th
Beckijo Disney
Room 862
Make a Movie
6th - 12th
Holly Tymes
Make a Movie
6th - 12th
Holly Tymes
Write Shop 1
6th - 10th
Brianne Good
  Contemporary World History
7th - 12th
Brianne Good
   

Fall 2019

9:00-9:50 10:00-10:50 11:00-11:50 11:50-12:30 12:30-1:20 1:30-2:20 2:30-3:20
West Room
Speech - Public Speaking
Kindergarten - 5th
Tamara Wesley
Animal Adventures Science
Kindergarten - 2nd
Beth Kahler
Geography - Trip Around the World
Kindergarten - 3rd
Beth Kahler
  Music Theory
3rd - 5th
Beth Kahler
Math - Multiplication and Division
3rd - 5th
Beth Kahler
What We Can Learn from Walt Disney?
6th - 12th
Carrie Ouellette
Mini Auditorium
Vocal Ensemble
7th - 12th
Pauline Williams
Choir
1st - 8th
Pauline Williams
Broadway Review
6th - 12th
Pauline Williams
  Drama-Improvisational Theater
9th - 12th
Mary Klopcic
Music - Advanced Strings
3rd - 12th
Kim Finnigan
Music - Intro to Strings
3rd - 8th
Kim Finnigan
Room 210
Composition - Write Shop II
8th - 12th
Julie Coggins
Hands on History-Creation throught 400AD
4th - 6th
Julie Coggins
Write Shop I
Pre-School - 10th
Julie Coggins
  Handicrafts K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Randi Marchant
Handicrafts 3-5
3rd - 5th
Randi Marchant
Pennsylvania State History
7th - 12th
Randi Marchant
Room 220
Literature Old and New
6th - 8th
Jan Null
Art 3-5
3rd - 5th
Jan Null
Health & Safety
3rd - 5th
Jan Null
  Literary Smorgasord
3rd - 5th
Jan Null
Health 6-8
6th - 8th
Jan Null
Art 3-5
3rd - 5th
Jan Null
Room 230
Fables, Folktales and Fairy Tales
Kindergarten - 2nd
Beckijo Disney
Preschool A,B,C and 1,2, 3
Pre-School - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Beckijo Disney
Math, Music, Movement & More
3 y/o - 5 y/o
Holly Tymes
  Computer - Keyboarding & Basic Skills
3rd - 12th
Holly Tymes
Make a Movie
6th - 12th
Holly Tymes
Intro to Coding in Python
Cheri Bogart
Room 240
Spanish I
7th - 12th
Jacqueline Orner
Art – Drawing and Painting
6th - 12th
Molly Adler
Art K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Molly Adler
  Art – Drawing and Painting
6th - 12th
Molly Adler
Speech
7th - 12th
Mary Klopcic
Mommy & Me Relax Together
Pre-Kindergarten - 3rd
Mary Klopcic
Room 260
Stanford's Geography 4-6
4th - 6th
Randi Marchant
Biology
8th - 12th
Erin Dickson
Biology Lab
8th - 12th
Erin Dickson
  Biblical Overview 6-8
6th - 8th
Zach Vincent
Biblical Overview 9-12
9th - 12th
Zach Vincent
Holocaust Lit
6th - 8th
Zach Vincent
Room 270
Animal Studies 3-5
3rd - 5th
Michael Buleza
Animal Studies 6-8
6th - 8th
Michael Buleza
Animal Studies 3-5
3rd - 5th
Michael Buleza
  Great Books
9th - 12th
Julie Coggins
General Science for Upper Elementary
4th - 6th
Julie Coggins
Math- A Waldorf Inspired Intro
Kindergarten - 3rd
Valerie Soles
Room 300
Intro to Exercise Science
7th - 12th
Erika McKee
Dance Expressions
2nd - 4th
Warkenda Williams-Casey
Dance Garden
5th - 9th
Warkenda Williams-Casey
Dance Wiggles & Giggles
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
Warkenda Williams-Casey
  Physical Education K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Diane Flanscha
Physical Education 3-7
3rd - 7th
Diane Flanscha
Room 310
        Math Support
8th - 12th
Christy Cornwell
Math Support
8th - 12th
Christy Cornwell
 
East Cafe Kitchen
  Chemistry
9th - 12th
Brianne Good
Chemistry Lab
9th - 12th
Brianne Good
  Cooking 3-5
3rd - 5th
Carolanne Kappus
  Cooking 6-8
Nursery
Carolanne Kappus
Room 861
Environmental Science
7th - 12th
Brianne Good
  American History with Rush Revere
6th - 8th
Beckijo Disney
  American History
8th - 12th
Beckijo Disney
Current Events
6th - 12th
Beckijo Disney
Civics
6th - 12th
Beckijo Disney
Room 862
Computer – App Development
Holly Tymes
Stanford's Geography 7-12
7th - 12th
Randi Marchant
Handicrafts 6-12
Pre-School - 12th
Randi Marchant
  Contemporary World History
7th - 12th
Brianne Good
Economics
8th - 12th
Brianne Good
Literature with Movies
8th - 12th
Brianne Good

Winter 2020

9:00-9:50 10:00-10:50 11:00-11:50 11:50-12:30 12:30-1:20 1:30-2:20 2:30-3:20
West Room
Speech - Public Speaking
Kindergarten - 5th
Tamara Wesley
Animal Adventures Science
Kindergarten - 2nd
Beth Kahler
Geography-Trip Around the World
Kindergarten - 3rd
Beth Kahler
  Music Theory
3rd - 5th
Beth Kahler
Math - Multiplication and Division
3rd - 5th
Beth Kahler
What We Can Learn from Walt Disney?
6th - 12th
Carrie Ouellette
Mini Auditorium
Vocal Ensemble
7th - 12th
Pauline Williams
Choir
1st - 8th
Pauline Williams
Broadway Review
6th - 12th
Pauline Williams
  Drama-Improvisational Theater
9th - 12th
Mary Klopcic
Music - Advanced Strings
3rd - 12th
Kim Finnigan
Music - Intro to Strings
3rd - 8th
Kim Finnigan
Room 210
Composition - Write Shop II
8th - 12th
Julie Coggins
Hands on History-Creation throught 400AD
4th - 6th
Julie Coggins
Write Shop I
6th - 10th
Julie Coggins
  Handicrafts K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Randi Marchant
Handicrafts 3-5
3rd - 5th
Randi Marchant
Pennsylvania State History
7th - 12th
Randi Marchant
Room 220
Literature Old and New
6th - 8th
Jan Null
Art 3-5
3rd - 5th
Jan Null
Health & Safety
3rd - 5th
Jan Null
  Literary Smorgasord
3rd - 5th
Jan Null
Health 6-8
6th - 8th
Jan Null
Art 3-5
3rd - 5th
Jan Null
Room 230
Fables, Folktales and Fairy Tales
Kindergarten - 2nd
Beckijo Disney
Preschool A,B,C and 1,2, 3
Pre-School - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Beckijo Disney
Math, Music, Movement & More
3 y/o - 5 y/o
Holly Tymes
  Computer - Website Design
3rd - 12th
Holly Tymes
Make a Movie
6th - 12th
Holly Tymes
Intro to Coding in Python
Cheri Bogart
Room 240
Spanish I
7th - 12th
Jacqueline Orner
Art – Drawing and Painting
6th - 12th
Molly Adler
Art K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Molly Adler
  Art – Drawing and Painting
6th - 12th
Molly Adler
Speech
7th - 12th
Mary Klopcic
Mommy & Me Relax Together
Pre-Kindergarten - 3rd
Mary Klopcic
Room 260
Stanford's Geography 4-6
4th - 6th
Randi Marchant
Biology
8th - 12th
Erin Dickson
Biology Lab
8th - 12th
Erin Dickson
  Biblical Overview 6-8
6th - 8th
Zach Vincent
Biblical Overview 9-12
9th - 12th
Zach Vincent
Holocaust Lit
6th - 8th
Zach Vincent
Room 270
Animal Studies 3-5
3rd - 5th
Michael Buleza
Animal Studies 6-8
6th - 8th
Michael Buleza
Animal Studies 3-5
3rd - 5th
Michael Buleza
  Great Books
9th - 12th
Julie Coggins
General Science for Upper Elementary
4th - 6th
Julie Coggins
Math- A Waldorf Inspired Intro
Kindergarten - 3rd
Valerie Soles
Room 300
Intro to Exercise Science
7th - 12th
Erika McKee
Dance Expressions
2nd - 4th
Warkenda Williams-Casey
Dance Garden
5th - 9th
Warkenda Williams-Casey
Dance Wiggles & Giggles
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
Warkenda Williams-Casey
  Physical Education K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Diane Flanscha
Physical Education 3-7
3rd - 7th
Diane Flanscha
Room 310
        Math Support
8th - 12th
Christy Cornwell
Math Support
8th - 12th
Christy Cornwell
 
East Cafe Kitchen
  Chemistry
9th - 12th
Brianne Good
Chemistry Lab
9th - 12th
Brianne Good
  Cooking 3-5
3rd - 5th
Carolanne Kappus
  Cooking 6-8
Nursery
Carolanne Kappus
Room 861
Environmental Science
7th - 12th
Brianne Good
  American History with Rush Revere
6th - 8th
Beckijo Disney
  American History
8th - 12th
Beckijo Disney
Current Events
6th - 12th
Beckijo Disney
Civics
6th - 12th
Beckijo Disney
Room 862
Computer – App Development
Holly Tymes
Stanford's Geography 7-12
7th - 12th
Randi Marchant
Handicrafts 6-12
6th - 12th
Randi Marchant
  Contemporary World History
7th - 12th
Brianne Good
Economics
8th - 12th
Brianne Good
Literature with Movies
8th - 12th
Brianne Good

Spring 2020

9:00-9:50 10:00-10:50 11:00-11:50 11:50-12:30 12:30-1:20 1:30-2:20 2:30-3:20
West Room
Speech - Public Speaking
Kindergarten - 5th
Tamara Wesley
Animal Adventures Science
Kindergarten - 2nd
Beth Kahler
Geography-Trip Around the World
Kindergarten - 3rd
Beth Kahler
  Music Theory
3rd - 5th
Beth Kahler
Math - Multiplication and Division
3rd - 5th
Beth Kahler
What We Can Learn from Walt Disney?
6th - 12th
Carrie Ouellette
Mini Auditorium
Vocal Ensemble
7th - 12th
Pauline Williams
Choir
1st - 8th
Pauline Williams
Broadway Review
6th - 12th
Pauline Williams
    Music - Advanced Strings
3rd - 12th
Kim Finnigan
Music - Intro to Strings
3rd - 8th
Kim Finnigan
Room 210
Composition - Write Shop II
8th - 12th
Julie Coggins
Hands on History-Creation throught 400AD
4th - 6th
Julie Coggins
Write Shop I
6th - 10th
Julie Coggins
    Handicrafts 3-5
3rd - 5th
Randi Marchant
Pennsylvania State History
7th - 12th
Randi Marchant
Room 220
Literature Old and New
6th - 8th
Jan Null
Art 3-5
3rd - 5th
Jan Null
Health & Safety
3rd - 5th
Jan Null
  Literary Smorgasord
3rd - 5th
Jan Null
Health 6-8
6th - 8th
Jan Null
Art 3-5
3rd - 5th
Jan Null
Room 230
Fables, Folktales and Fairy Tales
Kindergarten - 2nd
Beckijo Disney
Preschool A,B,C and 1,2, 3
Pre-School - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Beckijo Disney
Math, Music, Movement & More
3 y/o - 5 y/o
Holly Tymes
  Computer - Microsoft Office Skills
3rd - 12th
Holly Tymes
Make a Movie
6th - 12th
Holly Tymes
Intro to Coding in Python
Cheri Bogart
Room 240
Spanish I
7th - 12th
Jacqueline Orner
Art – Drawing and Painting
6th - 12th
Molly Adler
Art K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Molly Adler
  Art – Drawing and Painting
6th - 12th
Molly Adler
Speech
7th - 12th
Mary Klopcic
Mommy & Me Relax Together
Pre-Kindergarten - 3rd
Mary Klopcic
Room 260
Stanford's Geography 4-6
4th - 6th
Randi Marchant
Biology
8th - 12th
Erin Dickson
Biology Lab
8th - 12th
Erin Dickson
  Biblical Overview 6-8
6th - 8th
Zach Vincent
Biblical Overview 9-12
9th - 12th
Zach Vincent
Holocaust Lit
6th - 8th
Zach Vincent
Room 270
Animal Studies 3-5
3rd - 5th
Michael Buleza
Animal Studies 6-8
6th - 8th
Michael Buleza
Animal Studies 3-5
3rd - 5th
Michael Buleza
  Handicrafts K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Randi Marchant
General Science for Upper Elementary
4th - 6th
Julie Coggins
Math- A Waldorf Inspired Intro
Kindergarten - 3rd
Valerie Soles
Room 300
Intro to Exercise Science
7th - 12th
Erika McKee
Dance Expressions
2nd - 4th
Warkenda Williams-Casey
Dance Garden
5th - 9th
Warkenda Williams-Casey
Dance Wiggles & Giggles
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
Warkenda Williams-Casey
  Physical Education K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Diane Flanscha
Physical Education 3-7
3rd - 7th
Diane Flanscha
Room 310
        Math Support
8th - 12th
Christy Cornwell
Math Support
8th - 12th
Christy Cornwell
 
East Cafe Kitchen
  Chemistry
9th - 12th
Brianne Good
Chemistry Lab
9th - 12th
Brianne Good
  Cooking 3-5
3rd - 5th
Carolanne Kappus
  Cooking 6-8
Nursery
Carolanne Kappus
Room 861
Environmental Science
7th - 12th
Brianne Good
  American History with Rush Revere
6th - 8th
Beckijo Disney
  American History
8th - 12th
Beckijo Disney
Current Events
6th - 12th
Beckijo Disney
Civics
6th - 12th
Beckijo Disney
Room 862
Computer – App Development
Holly Tymes
Stanford's Geography 7-12
7th - 12th
Randi Marchant
Handicrafts 6-12
6th - 12th
Randi Marchant
  Contemporary World History
7th - 12th
Brianne Good
Economics
8th - 12th
Brianne Good
Literature with Movies
8th - 12th
Brianne Good