LAF Co-op LAF Co-op LAF Co-op LAF Co-op LAF Co-op LAF Co-op
 

Class Registration


Spring Online 2021

9:00-9:50 10:00-10:50 11:00-11:50 12:00-1:00 12:30-1:20 1:30-2:20 2:30-3:20 7:00 - 8:00 PM
Monday A
Learning with Literature
Kindergarten - 2nd
BeckiJo Disney
Science: Weather and Water
Kindergarten - 2nd
BeckiJo Disney
Conceptual Physics
9th - 12th
Brianne Good
Conceptual Physics Lab
9th - 12th
Brianne Good
Writeshop 2
8th - 12th
Brianne Good
Tuesday A
Colonial History and the American Revolution
4th - 8th
Michael Buleza
Introduction to the Natural Sciences
6th - 8th
Brianne Good
Tuesday B
Art 3-5
3rd - 5th
Nichole Blomquist
Computer - Microsoft Office Skills
3rd - 12th
Holly Tymes
Foundations of Personal Finance for High School
9th - 12th
Brianne Good
The Complete Writer
8th - 12th
Brianne Good
Advanced Strings
3rd - 12th
Kim Finnigan
Wednesday A
Real Heroes in History
Kindergarten - 3rd
BeckiJo Disney
Ancient Literature: Homer, Livy, and Julius Caesar
6th - 12th
Kandra Bellanca
Writeshop 1
6th - 10th
Brianne Good
Cooking 6-12
6th - 12th
Carolanne Kappus
Wednesday B
Latin for Children A
3rd - 5th
Kandra Bellanca
Thursday B
Write Shop Jr & Literature
3rd - 6th
BeckiJo Disney
Bible Study- 12:00 PM
Kindergarten - 6th
BeckiJo Disney, Zach Vincent
Middle School Bible Study 7:00
6th - 8th
Zach Vincent
Friday A
Physical Science and Problem Solving Strategies
3rd - 5th
Michael Buleza
Physical Science and Problem Solving Strategies
6th - 8th
Michael Buleza
Friday B
Introduction to Strings
3rd - 7th
Kim Finnigan
Civics and American Government
6th - 12th
BeckiJo Disney
American History meets World History
8th - 12th
BeckiJo Disney
American Literature
8th - 12th
BeckiJo Disney

Fall 2021

9:00-9:50 10:00-10:50 11:00-11:50 12:30-1:20 1:30-2:20 2:30-3:20
Tuesdays at BeckiJo's
Writeshop 1
6th - 10th
BeckiJo Disney
Writeshop 2
8th - 12th
BeckiJo Disney
Mini Auditorium
Choir
1st - 8th
Pauline Williams
Vocal Ensemble
7th - 12th
Pauline Williams
Art History 1: Ancient to Renaissance
7th - 12th
Kandra Bellanca
Room 210
Beginner Sewing Class
Kindergarten - 12th
Alexandra (Allie) Henry
U.S. Geography 3-5
3rd - 5th
Jan Cramer
Elementary Writing Workshop
2nd - 4th
Alexandra (Allie) Henry
Latin Foundations
6th - 12th
Kandra Bellanca
Great Books: Medieval Literature
6th - 12th
Kandra Bellanca
Room 220
Lost Tools of Learning 1
6th - 12th
Kandra Bellanca
Latin for Children A
3rd - 5th
Kandra Bellanca
Medieval History 3-5
3rd - 5th
Jan Cramer
Literature and STEM Combo
3rd - 5th
Kristy Arata
Fifty Nifty United States: U.S. Geography
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kristy Arata
Art
9th - 12th
Kristy Arata
Room 230
Alphabet Adventures
Pre-School - Kindergarten
BeckiJo Disney
Pre-Reader Writing Workshop
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
Alexandra (Allie) Henry
Adventures in Music
Pre-School - 1st
Zach Vincent
Health and Safety
3rd - 5th
AnniJo Disney
Room 240
Biology with Lab
8th - 12th
Nichole Blomquist
Biology Lab
8th - 12th
Nichole Blomquist
Life Science K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Nichole Blomquist
Art 3-5
3rd - 5th
Nichole Blomquist
Art K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Nichole Blomquist
Room 260
Adventures in Animal Literature
6th - 8th
Jan Cramer
Animal Escapades
Kindergarten - 2nd
BeckiJo Disney
Write Shop Jr
3rd - 6th
BeckiJo Disney
Medieval History
6th - 12th
BeckiJo Disney
Through the Wardrobe: C.S. Lewis Literature
6th - 12th
BeckiJo Disney
Constitutional Literacy
6th - 12th
BeckiJo Disney
Room 270
Animal Science
3rd - 5th
Michael Buleza
Life Science 9-12
9th - 12th
Michael Buleza
Life Science: Animal Studies 6-8
6th - 8th
Michael Buleza
Animal Science
3rd - 5th
Michael Buleza
Adventures in Animal Literature
3rd - 5th
Michael Buleza
U.S. Geography 6-8
6th - 8th
Michael Buleza
Room 861
Holocaust Studies
9th - 12th
Zach Vincent
Biblical Overview
6th - 12th
Zach Vincent
Room 862
Art 6-8
6th - 8th
Kelley Williams

Winter 2022

9:00-9:50 10:00-10:50 11:00-11:50 12:30-1:20 1:30-2:20 2:30-3:20
Tuesdays at BeckiJo's
Writeshop 1
6th - 10th
BeckiJo Disney
Writeshop 2
8th - 12th
BeckiJo Disney
Mini Auditorium
Choir
1st - 8th
Pauline Williams
Vocal Ensemble
7th - 12th
Pauline Williams
Art History 1: Ancient to Renaissance
7th - 12th
Kandra Bellanca
Room 210
Beginner Sewing Class
Kindergarten - 12th
Alexandra (Allie) Henry
U.S. Geography 3-5
3rd - 5th
Jan Cramer
FULL
Elementary Writing Workshop
2nd - 4th
Alexandra (Allie) Henry
Latin Foundations
6th - 12th
Kandra Bellanca
Great Books: Medieval Literature
6th - 12th
Kandra Bellanca
Room 220
Lost Tools of Learning 1
6th - 12th
Kandra Bellanca
Latin for Children A
3rd - 5th
Kandra Bellanca
Medieval History 3-5
3rd - 5th
Jan Cramer
Literature and STEM Combo
3rd - 5th
Kristy Arata
Fifty Nifty United States: U.S. Geography
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kristy Arata
Art
9th - 12th
Kristy Arata
Room 230
Alphabet Adventures
Pre-School - Kindergarten
BeckiJo Disney
Pre-Reader Writing Workshop
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
Alexandra (Allie) Henry
Adventures in Music
Pre-School - 1st
Zach Vincent
Health and Safety
3rd - 5th
AnniJo Disney
Room 240
Biology with Lab
8th - 12th
Nichole Blomquist
Biology Lab
8th - 12th
Nichole Blomquist
Life Science K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Nichole Blomquist
Art 3-5
3rd - 5th
Nichole Blomquist
Art K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Nichole Blomquist
Room 260
Adventures in Animal Literature
6th - 8th
Jan Cramer
Animal Escapades
Kindergarten - 2nd
BeckiJo Disney
Write Shop Jr
3rd - 6th
BeckiJo Disney
Medieval History
6th - 12th
BeckiJo Disney
Through the Wardrobe: C.S. Lewis Literature
6th - 12th
BeckiJo Disney
Constitutional Literacy
6th - 12th
BeckiJo Disney
Room 270
Animal Science
3rd - 5th
Michael Buleza
Life Science 9-12
9th - 12th
Michael Buleza
Life Science: Animal Studies 6-8
6th - 8th
Michael Buleza
Animal Science
3rd - 5th
Michael Buleza
Adventures in Animal Literature
3rd - 5th
Michael Buleza
U.S. Geography 6-8
6th - 8th
Michael Buleza
Room 861
Holocaust Studies
9th - 12th
Zach Vincent
Biblical Overview
6th - 12th
Zach Vincent
Room 862
Art 6-8
6th - 8th
Kelley Williams

Spring 2022

9:00-9:50 10:00-10:50 11:00-11:50 12:30-1:20 1:30-2:20 2:30-3:20
Tuesdays at BeckiJo's
Writeshop 1
6th - 10th
BeckiJo Disney
Writeshop 2
8th - 12th
BeckiJo Disney
Mini Auditorium
Choir
1st - 8th
Pauline Williams
Vocal Ensemble
7th - 12th
Pauline Williams
Art History 1: Ancient to Renaissance
7th - 12th
Kandra Bellanca
Room 210
Beginner Sewing Class
Kindergarten - 12th
Alexandra (Allie) Henry
U.S. Geography 3-5
3rd - 5th
Jan Cramer
Elementary Writing Workshop
2nd - 4th
Alexandra (Allie) Henry
Latin Foundations
6th - 12th
Kandra Bellanca
Great Books: Medieval Literature
6th - 12th
Kandra Bellanca
Room 220
Lost Tools of Learning 1
6th - 12th
Kandra Bellanca
Latin for Children A
3rd - 5th
Kandra Bellanca
Medieval History 3-5
3rd - 5th
Jan Cramer
Literature and STEM Combo
3rd - 5th
Kristy Arata
Fifty Nifty United States: U.S. Geography
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kristy Arata
Art
9th - 12th
Kristy Arata
Room 230
Alphabet Adventures
Pre-School - Kindergarten
BeckiJo Disney
Pre-Reader Writing Workshop
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
Alexandra (Allie) Henry
Adventures in Music
Pre-School - 1st
Zach Vincent
Health and Safety
3rd - 5th
AnniJo Disney
Room 240
Biology with Lab
8th - 12th
Nichole Blomquist
Biology Lab
8th - 12th
Nichole Blomquist
Life Science K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Nichole Blomquist
Art 3-5
3rd - 5th
Nichole Blomquist
Art K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Nichole Blomquist
Room 260
Adventures in Animal Literature
6th - 8th
Jan Cramer
Animal Escapades
Kindergarten - 2nd
BeckiJo Disney
Write Shop Jr
3rd - 6th
BeckiJo Disney
Medieval History
6th - 12th
BeckiJo Disney
Through the Wardrobe: C.S. Lewis Literature
6th - 12th
BeckiJo Disney
Constitutional Literacy
6th - 12th
BeckiJo Disney
Room 270
Animal Science
3rd - 5th
Michael Buleza
Life Science 9-12
9th - 12th
Michael Buleza
Life Science: Animal Studies 6-8
6th - 8th
Michael Buleza
Animal Science
3rd - 5th
Michael Buleza
Adventures in Animal Literature
3rd - 5th
Michael Buleza
U.S. Geography 6-8
6th - 8th
Michael Buleza
Room 861
Holocaust Studies
9th - 12th
Zach Vincent
Biblical Overview
6th - 12th
Zach Vincent
Room 862
Art 6-8
6th - 8th
Kelley Williams