Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 

Payment Information

A reminder that you must pay your Membership and/or any outstanding fees from the previous school year before you can register for any classes.

For further details regarding fees, please go to the Class Fee page.


2021-22 Class Schedule

Class Registration Schedule:

  • For Teachers: May 15, 2021
  • For current Members: May 17, 2021
  • For new Members: June 21, 2021

Manage Class Registrations

TUESDAYS

8:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:55 AM 12:40 PM 1:45 PM 2:50 PM
1
5-6 Y.O. WALDORF INSPIRED | TU (8:30 AM - 10:50 AM)
Lauri Symons
FULL
K-2G SCIENCE | TU
Kindergarten - 2nd
Rachel Gardner
K-5G ART 1
Kindergarten - 5th
Tracy Workman
3-4G US GEOGRAPHY | TU
3rd - 5th
Rachel Gardner
4G IEW BEGINNING
4th
Christie Martin
2
7-8 Y.O. WALDORF INSPIRED | TU (8:30 AM - 10:50 AM)
Rachel Gardner
3-5G EARTH SCIENCE | TU
3rd - 5th
Sandra Alexander
6G SCIENCE IN THE ANCIENT WORLD | TU
6th
Rachel Gardner
5-6G ADVENTURES AROUND THE WORLD | TU
5th - 6th
Julie Norus
8G ENGLISH GRAMMAR 2 | TU
6th - 8th
Bobbi Frantzen
3
9-10 Y.O. WALDORF INSPIRED | TU (8:30 AM - 10:50 AM)
Sandra Alexander
5G/6G JR ANALYTICAL GRAMMAR
6th
Julie Norus
7-8G GENERAL SCIENCE | TU
7th - 8th
Sandra Alexander
7G ENGLISH GRAMMAR 1 | TU
6th - 8th
Bobbi Frantzen
HS ALGEBRA 2 | TU
Cindy Avery
4
11-12 Y.O. WALDORF INSPIRED | TU (8:30 AM - 10:50 AM)
Christie Martin
PRE-ALGEBRA 7/8 | TU
Cindy Avery
8G-HS LOGIC | SEMESTER ONE
8th - 12th
Julie Norus
8-9G PHYSICAL SCIENCE | TU
8th - 9th
Cindy Avery
STUDY HALL - TU|2:50p
5
6G MATH | TU
6th
Debbie Gonzales, Christie Martin
MS/HS CREATIVE WRITING
6th - 12th
Tracy Workman
8G-HS APOLOGETICS | SEMESTER TWO
8th - 12th
Julie Norus
HS AMERICAN HISTORY
9th - 12th
Brenda MacMenamin
6
MS/HS ART 2
6th - 12th
Tracy Workman
CLOSED
MS MIDDLE AGES HISTORY | TU
6th - 8th
Debbie Gonzales
MS/HS DIGITAL MEDIA
6th - 12th
Tracy Workman
HS ALGEBRA 1 | TU
Cindy Avery
STUDY HALL - TU |1:45p
7
MS LITERATURE
6th - 8th
Julie Norus
HS GRAMMAR/COMPOSITION 1 | TU
9th - 12th
Bobbi Frantzen
HS WORLD HISTORY I
9th - 12th
Brenda MacMenamin
HS GRAMMAR/COMPOSITION 2 | TU
Bobbi Frantzen
8
HS CHEMISTRY | TU
Cindy Avery
HS GEOMETRY | TU
10th - 12th
Cindy Avery
HS GRAMMAR/COMPOSITION 3-4 | TU
9th - 12th
Bobbi Frantzen
HS MOCK TRIAL | TU
Cassandre Champagne
9
HS CONSUMER/BUSINESS MATH | TU
9th - 12th
Bobbi Frantzen
HS GOVERNMENT | TU
9th - 12th
Cassandre Champagne
STUDY HALL - TU|10:55a
STUDY HALL - TU|12:40p
10
STUDY HALL - TU|8:30a
STUDY HALL - TU|9:50p

Manage Class Registrations

THURSDAYS

8:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:55 AM 12:40 PM 1:45 PM 2:50 PM
1
5-6 Y.O. WALDORF INSPIRED | TH (8:30 AM - 10:50 AM)
Lauri Symons
K-2G SCIENCE | TH
Kindergarten - 2nd
Rachel Gardner
K-5G MUSIC
Kindergarten - 2nd
Christina Hearn
8G ENGLISH GRAMMAR 2 | TH
6th - 8th
Bobbi Frantzen
2
7-8 Y.O. WALDORF INSPIRED | TH (8:30 AM - 10:50 AM)
Rachel Gardner
3-5G EARTH SCIENCE | TH
3rd - 5th
Sandra Alexander
6G SCIENCE IN THE ANCIENT WORLD | TH
6th
Rachel Gardner
5-6G IEW ADVANCE GRADE
5th - 6th
Christie Martin
HS ALGEBRA 2 | TH
Cindy Avery
3
9-10 Y.O. WALDORF INSPIRED | TH (8:30 AM - 10:50 AM)
Sandra Alexander
FULL
6G-HS DRAMA
6th - 12th
Tracy Workman
7-8G GENERAL SCIENCE | TH
7th - 8th
Sandra Alexander
6G-HS MUSIC
Christina Hearn
STUDY HALL - TH|2:50p
4
11-12 Y.O. GRADE WALDORF INSPIRED | TH (8:30 AM - 10:50 AM)
Christie Martin
PRE-ALGEBRA 7/8 | TH
Cindy Avery
HS ALGEBRA 1 | TH
Cindy Avery
7G ENGLISH GRAMMAR 1 | TH
6th - 8th
Bobbi Frantzen
5
6G MATH | TH
6th
Debbie Gonzales
6G-HS FILM CREW
6th - 12th
Tracy Workman
HS GRAMMAR/COMPOSITION 2 | TH
Bobbi Frantzen
8-9G PHYSICAL SCIENCE | TH
8th - 9th
Cindy Avery
6
OPEN ART
Tracy Workman
CLOSED
MS MIDDLE AGES HISTORY | TH
6th - 8th
Debbie Gonzales
HS WORLD LITERATURE
9th - 12th
Brenda MacMenamin
HS MOCK TRIAL| TH
Cassandre Champagne
HS AMERICAN LITERATURE
9th - 12th
Brenda MacMenamin
7
HS CHEMISTRY | TH
Cindy Avery
HS GRAMMAR/COMPOSITION 1 | TH
9th - 12th
Bobbi Frantzen
HS GRAMMAR/COMPOSITION 3-4 | TH
9th - 12th
Bobbi Frantzen
STUDY HALL - TH|12:40p
STUDY HALL - TH|1:45p
8
HS CONSUMER/BUSINESS MATH | TH
9th - 12th
Bobbi Frantzen
HS GEOMETRY | TH
10th - 12th
Cindy Avery
STUDY HALL - TH|10:55a
9
STUDY HALL - TH|8:30a
HS GOVERNMENT | TH
9th - 12th
Cassandre Champagne
10
STUDY HALL - TH|9:50a

Manage Class Registrations

WEDNESDAYS

8:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:55 AM 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 2:50 PM
1
K-4G BIBLE
Kindergarten - 3rd
Rachel Gardner
K-3G FUN WITH MATH
Kindergarten - 2nd
Rachel Gardner
K-3G PE
Kindergarten - 3rd
Christie Martin
K-3G ENRICHMENT (12:30 PM - 2:00 PM)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Bobbi Frantzen
K-3 INTRODUCTION TO CHESS (2:05 PM - 3:05 PM)
Jennifer Johnson
7G MATH BOOK 1
Cindy Avery
2
6G MATH
6th
Christie Martin
4-6G INTRODUCTION TO CHESS
Jennifer Johnson
4-6G BIBLE
4th - 6th
Bobbi Frantzen
4-6G COOKING
4th - 6th
Chef Howard
4-8G ENRICHMENT (2:05 PM - 3:35 PM)
Bobbi Frantzen
3
5G Math
Cindy Avery
6G-HS PE
Christie Martin
7G-HS COOKING
Chef Howard
MS/HS MATH TUTORING
Cindy Avery
HS SAT/ACT PREP
Cindy Avery
4
7G-HS BIBLE
Pastor Josh Luecht
8G MATH BOOK 2
Cindy Avery
MS/HS SCIENCE TUTORING LAB
6th - 12th
Cindy Avery
7G-HS INTRODUCTION TO CHESS
Jennifer Johnson