Catholic Community Co-op Classes Field Trips Curriculum Support Park Days Independent Learning
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

Class Schedule 2019-2020

Period 1 (10:00 - 10:50) Period 2 (10:50-11:40) Period 3 (11:40-12:30)
Nursery (ages 1-3)
Nursery (CR1)
1 y/o - 3 y/o
Kristin Mercer, Rachel Reda (Lead)
Nursery (CR1)
1 y/o - 3 y/o
Megan Craw, Francesca Tovar, Sarah Tressler
Nursery (CR1)
Nursery ; 1 y/o - 3 y/o
Kristin Mercer, Rachel Reda (Lead), Sarah Tressler
Group 1 (ages 4-5)
PreK/Kindergarten (CR2)
3 y/o - 5 y/o
Stacy Boland (Lead), Ashley Mamot (Lead)
PreK/Kindergarten (CR2)
3 y/o - 5 y/o
Jacqlynn Davis (Lead), Ashley Mamot (Lead)
PreK/Kindergarten (CR2)
3 y/o - 5 y/o
Jacqlynn Davis (Lead), Beth Hornsby
Group 2 (ages 6 -7)
Story Time - Love of Reading (1st Semester) & Fun with Math(2nd Semester)(CR3)
5 y/o - 7 y/o
Beth Hornsby (Lead), Roselynn Ordonez (Lead)
Physiology (1st Semester) & Classical Catholic Science (2nd Semester)(CR7)
5 y/o - 7 y/o
Eric Jewett, Sarah Tressler (Lead), Yvonne Wlaschin
Story of the World - Part 1 (1st Semester) and Geography (2nd Semester)(New CR)
5 y/o - 7 y/o
Tracy Adams (Lead), Ashley Bateman (Lead)
Group 3 (ages 7-8)
Math Lab (CR7)
7 y/o - 8 y/o
Megan Craw, Christy Horn (Lead)
Drawing and Painting (1st Semester) & Music Exploration (2nd Semester)(New CR)
7 y/o - 8 y/o
Amy Dill (Lead), Heather Hassell (Lead)
Physiology (1st Semester) & Classical Catholic Science (2nd Semester)(CR7)
7 y/o - 8 y/o
Eric Jewett, Sarah Tressler (Lead), Yvonne Wlaschin (Lead)
Upper Elementary (ages 9-12) - option 1
Math Facts, Puzzles, & Games (CR4)
9 y/o - 12 y/o
Carol Dinan (Lead), Laura Prosper
Music History & Appreciation (CR4)
9 y/o - 12 y/o
Nellie Boyer (Lead)
History with the American Girls (CR4)
9 y/o - 12 y/o
Stacy Boland, Christy Horn (Lead)
Upper Elementary (ages 9-12) - option 2
  Architecture Fundamentals (CR6)
9 y/o
Nicolas Charbonneau (Lead)
The World of Aviation (CR5)
9 y/o - 12 y/o
Rick Stephens (Lead)
Mixed Years (ages 9-18) - option 1
Aerobic Kickboxing (Non-Contact)(Hall 1)
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Heather Hassell (Lead)
Self Defense for Young Ladies (Hall 4)
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Emily Dever, Catherine Vanlandingham (Lead)
Self Defense for Young Men (Hall 4)
7 y/o - 18 y/o
Emily Dever, Catherine Vanlandingham (Lead)
Mixed Years (ages 9-18) - option 2
All the World's A Stage, William Shakespeare (CR5)
9 y/o - 13 y/o
Katie Lemaire (Lead)
Yearbook & Journalism (TT1)
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Ashley Bateman (Lead), Katie Lemaire
Art: Clay Creations (TT1)
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Andrea Rosario (Lead)
Mixed Years (ages 9-18) - option 3
Art: Drawing and Painting (New CR)
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Amy Dill (Lead), Genevieve Erkens
The World of Aviation (CR5)
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Rick Stephens (Lead), Catherine Valandra
Architecture Fundamentals (CR6)
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Nicolas Charbonneau (Lead), AJ Tuncap
Jr & High School (ages 12-19) - option 1
Study Hall (RD)
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Study Hall (RD)
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Study Hall (RD)
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Jr & High School (ages 12-19) - option 2
American Literature Short Stories, Poetry & Essay Writing (TT1)
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Tracy Adams (Lead)
Math Tutoring: Algebra 1, 2, Geometry and Trigonometry (CR3)
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Carol Dinan (Lead), Laura Prosper
Spanish 3 (TT2)
16 y/o - 17 y/o
Lixandra Rosario (Lead)
Jr & High School (ages 12-19) - option 3
Consumer Math = Financial Literacy (TT2)
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Rick Stephens (Lead)
Economics (TT2)
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Genevieve Erkens
Hand Lettered Art (CR3)
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Maria Spanos (Lead)
Jr & High School (ages 12-19) - option 4
Art of Argument - An Introduction to the Informal Fallacies (CR6)
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Maria Spanos (Lead), AJ Tuncap
   
Adult Volunteers - option 1
Peer Support (YR)
Adult 20+ y/o
Ashley Bateman, Nicolas Charbonneau, Jacqlynn Davis, Emily Dever, Renee Fornshill (Lead), Kaely Harrod (Lead), Lixandra Rosario, Sarah Tressler, Catherine Valandra, Catherine Vanlandingham, Yvonne Wlaschin
Peer Support (YR)
Adult 20+ y/o
Tracy Adams, Stacy Boland, Kaely Harrod (Lead), Christy Horn, Beth Hornsby, Anita Madhava, Kristin Mercer, Laura Prosper, Rachel Reda, Maria Spanos
Peer Support (YR)
Adult 20+ y/o
Nellie Boyer, Megan Craw, Amy Dill, Carol Dinan, Genevieve Erkens, Renee Fornshill (Lead), Kaely Harrod (Lead), Heather Hassell, Katie Lemaire, Ashley Mamot, Roselynn Ordonez, Francesca Tovar
Adult Volunteers - option 2
Hall Monitor - Creedon Hall
Adult 20+ y/o
Meg Jewett (Lead)
Hall Monitor - Creedon Hall
Adult 20+ y/o
Meg Jewett (Lead)
Hall Monitor - Creedon Hall
Adult 20+ y/o
Meg Jewett (Lead)
Adult Volunteers - option 3
Hall Monitor - Classrooms
Adult 20+ y/o
Kevin Fornshill (Lead)
Hall Monitor - Classrooms
Adult 20+ y/o
Kevin Fornshill (Lead)
Hall Monitor - Classrooms
Adult 20+ y/o
Kevin Fornshill (Lead)
Adult Volunteers - option 5
Floaters (YR)
Adult 20+ y/o
Nellie Boyer, Hilary Javier (Lead), Anita Madhava, Francesca Tovar, Janell Tuncap (Lead)
Floaters (YR)
Adult 20+ y/o
Hilary Javier (Lead), Anita Madhava, Roselynn Ordonez, Janell Tuncap (Lead)
Floaters (YR)
Adult 20+ y/o
Hilary Javier (Lead), Anita Madhava, Janell Tuncap (Lead), Catherine Valandra

CLUBS Schedule 2019-2020

Club Time (1:00-3:00)
Clubs: All Ages
Theater Club (Hall 4)
4 y/o - 18 y/o
Ashley Bateman, Heather Hassell, Katie Lemaire (Lead)
Clubs: Lower Elementary (5-9)
German Club (New CR)
5 y/o - 10 y/o
Tracy Adams, Amy Dill (Lead)
Clubs: Jr/High School (12-18) MUN
Model United Nations (MUN) Club (YR)
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Jacqlynn Davis (Lead), Renee Fornshill (Lead), Roselynn Ordonez
Clubs: Jr/High School (12-18) SGA
Student Government (YR)
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Renee Fornshill (Lead)