High Point Home Educators High Point Home Educators High Point Home Educators High Point Home Educators High Point Home Educators
 

Registration Policy

The Fall 2020 Family Registration Fee ($45) is due at time of registration for classes. Non-refundable.

Members must Select & Pay this fee each semester to hold their class registration. Class registrations will not be processed without this payment.

Manage Class Registrations

Fall 2020 Family Registration

Family Registration Fee
Family Registration Fee
Fall 2020 Family Registration

Manage Class Registrations

Fall 2020 Children's Wing

10:30 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00
HS volunteer
  9-12 High School Volunteer
9th - 12th
Candice Conner
9-12 High School Volunteer
9th - 12th
Candice Conner
9-12 High School Volunteer
9th - 12th
Candice Conner
9-12 High School Volunteer
9th - 12th
Candice Conner
 
P100/2
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 5 y/o
Marcina Justice
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 5 y/o
Marcina Justice
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 5 y/o
Marcina Justice
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 5 y/o
Marcina Justice
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 5 y/o
Marcina Justice
Nursery
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 5 y/o
Marcina Justice
P103
      6-8 Drawing, Doodles, and Design
6th - 8th
Melissa Bagwell
9-12 Watercolor Color Theory
9th - 12th
Melissa Bagwell
 
P104
  2-3 Digging Up Dinosaurs
2nd - 3rd
Jewell Landreth
K-1 Digging Up Dinosaurs
Kindergarten - 1st
Jewell Landreth
K-1 Down on the Farm
Kindergarten - 1st
Jewell Landreth
FULL
6-8 NC History
6th - 8th
Jewell Landreth
 
P105
 
FULL
6-8 Mixing it up Science Lab--Yearlong
6th - 8th
Lora Cornwall
4-5 Science Power
4th - 5th
Lora Cornwall
FULL
K-1 Science Fun
Kindergarten - 1st ; 0 y/o
Lora Cornwall
FULL
2-3 Science Power
2nd - 3rd
Lora Cornwall
 
P107
  4-5 Ballet Technique and Choreography
4th - 5th
Susanna Sutton
6-8 Ballet Technique and Choreography
6th - 8th
Susanna Sutton
5-6 Sports Training Bootcamp
5th - 6th
Candice Conner
FULL
7-10 Sports Training Bootcamp
7th - 10th
Candice Conner
 
P109
  2-3 Learning Centers
2nd - 3rd
Angela Inthisane
K-1 Learning Centers
Kindergarten - 1st
Angela Inthisane
FULL
2-4 Geography
2nd - 4th
Angela Inthisane
FULL
K-1 Geography: Me on a Map
Kindergarten - 1st ; 0 y/o
Angela Inthisane
 
P110
  K-1 Kids of Integrity
Kindergarten - 1st
Kelly Overholt
2-4 Book Club: Charlotte's Web
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
Kelly Overholt
3-5 Mastering Multiplication & Division
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Kelly Overholt
4-6 Book Club: Charlie & the Chocolate Factory
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Kelly Overholt
 
C200
 
FULL
6-8 Amazing Art
6th - 8th
Leslie Norman
4-5 Amazing Art
4th - 5th
Leslie Norman
2-3 Amazing Art
1st - 4th
Leslie Norman
2-3 Hopping History
2nd - 4th
Leslie Norman
 
C201
 
FULL
4-6 Zoology
4th - 6th
Misty Causey
4-5 Meteorology
4th - 5th
Misty Causey
FULL
6-8 Forensic Science
6th - 8th
Misty Causey
FULL
6-8 Forensic Science
6th - 8th
Misty Causey
 
C202
  8-12 Physical Science
8th - 12th
Kristle Brumley
5-7 Saxon 6/5 Math
5th - 7th
Kristle Brumley
4-5 Exploring the World of George Washington
4th - 5th
Amy Havlen
   
C203
Study Hall (Advisor's Kids Only)
1st - 12th
Kristy Nazzal
Study Hall (Advisor's Kids Only)
1st - 12th
Kristy Nazzal
Study Hall (Advisor's Kids Only)
1st - 12th
Kristy Nazzal
Study Hall (Advisor's Kids Only)
1st - 12th
Kristy Nazzal
Study Hall (Advisor's Kids Only)
1st - 12th
Kristy Nazzal
Study Hall (Advisor's Kids Only)
1st - 12th
Kristy Nazzal
C204
      2-3 American Sign Language
2nd - 3rd
Denise Gallimore
4-5 American Sign Language
4th - 5th
Denise Gallimore
 
C206
  9-12 World Geography
9th - 12th
Kristi Eisenman
FULL
6-8 Classical Literature
6th - 8th
Kristi Eisenman
6-8 Literature Plays
6th - 8th
Kristi Eisenman
   
C209
 
FULL
3-5 Pasaporte to Spanish!
3rd - 5th
Lia Farnham
FULL
9-12 Spanish 1
9th - 12th
Lia Farnham
9-12 Spanish 2
9th - 12th
Lia Farnham
6-8 Spanish
6th - 8th
Lia Farnham
 
C211
  2-3 Five in a Row
2nd - 3rd
Rebecca Rollins
2-3 Fairy Tales with STEAM
2nd - 3rd
Rebecca Rollins
FULL
4-5 State Facts
4th - 5th
BreAnne Jones
FULL
7-12 Public Speaking
7th - 12th
BreAnne Jones
 

Manage Class Registrations

Fall 2020 Adult Wing

10:30 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00
104B
  7-9 Saxon Algebra 1/2 (Pre-Algebra)
7th - 9th
Dee Foister
6-8 Saxon Math 7/6
6th - 8th
Dee Foister
9-12 Saxon Algebra 1
9th - 12th
Dee Foister
9-12 Saxon Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Dee Foister
106
  9-12 Introduction to Psychology
9th - 12th
Brannon Weisman
6-8 Vocal Techniques/Ensemble
6th - 8th
Brannon Weisman
9-12 SAT/PSAT Test Prep
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Caroline Dunmire
k-2 Music and Movement
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Caroline Dunmire
107
  4-8 Classic Adventures Drama Club: Robin Hood & A Christmas Carol
4th - 8th ; 9 y/o - 13 y/o
Tara Raczenski
7-12 Acting & Theatre Appreciation. Theatre History & Hair/Wig Design
7th - 12th
Tara Raczenski
6-8 History on Stage. The Middle Ages
6th - 8th
Tara Raczenski
3-6 AG Drama Club: Kaya, Caroline, Kit
3rd - 6th
Tara Raczenski
111
 
FULL
K-1 Fitness Fun
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 6 y/o
Blanca Erickson
2-3 Fitness Games
2nd - 3rd
Blanca Erickson
FULL
6-9 Sports Fundamentals & Fitness
6th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Blanca Erickson
FULL
4-5 Sports Fundamentals & Fitness
4th - 5th
Blanca Erickson
FHA
9-12 Chemistry with Lab
9th - 12th
Keri Griffin
  9-12 US History
9th - 12th
Keri Griffin
9-12 Traditional Logic I
9th - 12th
Keri Griffin
FULL
9-12 Biology with Lab
9th - 12th
Keri Griffin