Untitled Header Image Sligo Creek Co-op Sligo Creek Co-op Sligo Creek Co-op Sligo Creek Co-op Sligo Creek Co-op
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Classes

2018-19 Schedule: Tuesdays

First Period Second Period Third Period Fourth Period
14+
World History
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Carla Figueroa
Writing Workshop
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Temple Morris, Kathy Murray
Chemistry with Lab
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Hal Zintel & Katie McGervey
Debate
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Sonja Kueppers
14+ (cont'd)
CANCELLED
Social Psychology
14 y/o - 19 y/o
Miranda Morris
Intro to Philosophy
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Julie Grimes
Civil Rights
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Joan Lyness
Being Human: Life Managment
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Katie McGervey
14+ (...)
Physical Sciences
14 y/o - 17 y/o
Tim Mical
     
11-14
Western Civilization: What You Should Know Quiz Show
11 y/o - 14 y/o
Julie Grimes
OWL: Our Whole Lives, Human Sexuality
13 y/o - 14 y/o
Bailey Whiteman
Getting Started with Arduino
11 y/o - 14 y/o
Erika Sparks
Arduino, The Sequel: Code and Coder
11 y/o - 14 y/o
Erika Sparks
11-14 (cont'd)
Paper Art
11 y/o - 14 y/o
Kelly Madden
Map Art Lab
11 y/o - 14 y/o
Lily Cuk
Chemistry
11 y/o - 14 y/o
Lisa Dreisigmeyer, Oksana Korostshevskya
Bravewriter
11 y/o - 14 y/o
Zoe Woodson
11-14 (...)
  Spanish for Beginners
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Carla Figueroa
Logic: The Art of Critical Thinking
11 y/o - 18 y/o
LaShawn Rayburn
 
8-11
Project-Based Learning
8 y/o - 11 y/o
Kathy Murray
Geography Through Art
8 y/o - 11 y/o
Zoe Woodson
Afro-Caribbean Dance
9 y/o - 14 y/o
Cherissa Taylor
The Write Stuff: Nonfiction
8 y/o - 11 y/o
Eric Theil
8-11 (cont'd)
Quilting
8 y/o - 14 y/o
Deborah Helzer
Fiber Crafts From the Roots Up
8 y/o - 9 y/o
Kerstin Zurbrigg
Games
8 y/o - 11 y/o
Leigh Lipson
Lego Engineering Lab
8 y/o - 11 y/o
Lily Cuk , Jeff Steele
5-8
Inspired Art
5 y/o - 8 y/o
Wendy Rens
Fun with Fiber Arts
5 y/o - 8 y/o
Heather Cornelius
CANCELLED
My Hero's Journey
5 y/o - 8 y/o
Kyana Miner
Out of the Box
5 y/o - 8 y/o
(Parent facilitated)
5-8 (cont'd)
    Art with Everyday Objects
5 y/o - 11 y/o
Jill Kimura
 
2-5
  Preschoolers Circle and Art Time
Pre-School ; 2 y/o - 5 y/o
Laura Lising, Julie Misasi
   

2018-2019: Thursdays

First Period Second Period Third Period
Room 1
Brain Games
5 y/o - 8 y/o
Sheila Rivera
Fantastic Beasts (and Other Prehistoric Life)
5 y/o - 8 y/o
Lily Cuk
Teen Council
13 y/o - 18 y/o
TBA
Room 2
Chemistry Lab
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Hal Zintel & Katie McGervey
   
Room 3
  Destination Imagination
11 y/o - 14 y/o
Sonja Kueppers
 
Room 5
French for Beginners
11 y/o - 14 y/o
Temple Morris
Dungeons and Dragons Club
10 y/o - 14 y/o
Lisa Dreisigmeyer
Dungeons and Dragons Club (cont'd)
10 y/o - 14 y/o
Lisa Dreisigmeyer

Other Classes

Scholarship Donation