Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

Thursday Classes 2019-2020

ADMIN FEE 5th-8th Classes 5th-8th Classes 5th-8th Classes Science Science Math English English/ Literature Social Studies Foreign Language Electives/Fine Arts Electives/Fine Arts Electives/Fine Arts
ADMIN FEE
Family Registration Fee
5th - 12th
                         
First Hour - 8:30-9:25am
  English 5/6
5th - 6th
Deborah Perez
Preparatory Math B
6th - 7th
Danielle McCune
  Physics I
11th - 12th
Jennifer Strickland
Health
9th - 12th
Dawn Lindsey
    British Literature
9th - 12th
Cindee Dupaquier
HS American History
2017-2018
8th - 12th
Wendy Clayton
American Sign Language I
9th - 12th
Tilly Copley
     
Second Hour - 9:30-10:25am
  Middle School English
7th - 8th
Deborah Perez
Preparatory Math A (5th-6th)
5th - 6th
Danielle McCune
Basic Course in ASL
5th - 8th
Tilly Copley
Apologia Biology
9th - 10th
Dawn Lindsey
  Algebra I
8th - 10th
Sandra Medlock
    Government/ Economics
10th - 12th
Wendy Clayton
HS Hebrew I
9th - 12th
Jennifer Strickland
Business Math
9th - 12th
Karen Argust
Humanities
9th - 12th
Cindee Dupaquier
 
Third Hour - 10:30-11:25am
  The Naturalist - 5th/6th Science
5th - 6th
Jennifer Strickland
Preparatory Math C
7th - 9th
Danielle McCune
MS Martial Arts Class
5th - 7th
Thomas Howanic
    Algebra II
10th - 12th
Sandra Medlock
High School English
9th - 11th
Deborah Perez
American Literature
9th - 12th
Cindee Dupaquier
HS World Geography
9th - 12th
Dawn Lindsey
  Stewardship Math - Personal Finance
10th - 12th
Wendy Clayton
Music Theory
9th - 12th
Karen Argust
Beginning Worship Guitar
8th - 12th
Tilly Copley
Fourth Hour - 12:15-1:10pm
      General Science
7th - 8th
Jennifer Strickland
    Geometry
9th - 11th
Sandra Medlock
HS English Advanced
11th - 12th
Deborah Perez
World Literature
9th - 12th
Cindee Dupaquier
Public Speaking
7th - 12th
Dawn Lindsey
German 1
8th - 12th
Gabriele Thompson
Worldview Rethink - By this Name
8th - 12th
Wendy Clayton
HS Art
9th - 12th
Danielle McCune
Basic Sewing Skills
5th - 12th
Karen Argust
Fifth Hour - 1:15-2:10pm
  5th-8th Grade Art
5th - 8th
Danielle McCune
MS American History
7th - 8th
Karen Argust
  Chemistry I
10th - 12th
Jennifer Strickland
  Pre-Algebra
7th - 9th
Sandra Medlock
Journalism/Yearbook
7th - 12th
Deborah Perez
  HS World History
8th - 12th
Wendy Clayton
  Intro to Psychology
9th - 12th
Dawn Lindsey
   
Sixth Hour - 2:15-3:10pm
  Reading/Cursive Writing
5th - 8th
Deborah Perez
Geography Through Literature
5th - 8th
Jennifer Strickland
MS German
6th - 8th
Gabriele Thompson
              Life After High School
9th - 12th
Drama
7th - 12th
Danielle McCune
Alpha Krav Maga Self-Defense Course
8th - 12th
Thomas Howanic