Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

Elementary Classes

Kinder\1 2nd 3rd\4th 5th\6th
8:45 am
Opening Prayer & Flag
Kindergarten - 6th
Opening Prayer & Flag
Kindergarten - 6th
Opening Prayer & Flag
Kindergarten - 6th
Opening Prayer & Flag
Kindergarten - 6th
9:00-10:00
Spanish | Drama
Kindergarten - 2nd
Spanish | Drama
Kindergarten - 2nd
Choir & Devotionals
3rd - 6th
Choir & Devotionals
3rd - 6th
10:00-11:00
Choir & Devotionals
Kindergarten - 2nd
Choir & Devotionals
Kindergarten - 2nd
Spanish | Drama
3rd - 6th
Spanish | Drama
3rd - 6th
11:00-12:00
Literature
Kindergarten - 1st
Art
2nd
Science
3rd - 4th
Math Games
5th - 6th
12:00-12:30
  Lunch
   
12:30-1:30
Literature
Kindergarten - 1st
Math Games
2nd
Art
3rd - 4th
Science
5th - 6th
1:30-2:30
PE
Kindergarten - 4th
PE
Kindergarten - 4th
PE
Kindergarten - 4th
Art
5th - 6th
2:30-3:30
Art
Kindergarten - 1st
Flat Stanley
2nd
Math Games
3rd - 4th
PE
5th - 12th

Upper School Fall 2019-2020

Study Hall Middle School All Upper Grades All Upper Grades High School HS Sciences
8:40
      Upper School Devotionals - Fall
7th - 12th
   
9:00-10:00
Study Hall -1st period - Fall
7th - 12th
  Texas History - 1st Half
Mary Huber
  HS Intro to Psychology - 1st Half
9th - 12th
KRISTINA RAMIREZ
HS Biology w/ Lab - 1st Half
9th - 12th
Mindy Thomas
10:00-11:00
Study Hall - 2nd Period - Fall
7th - 12th
  Art - Fall **
7th - 12th
    HS Biology Lab - 1st Half
9th - 12th
11:00-12:00
Study Hall - 3rd Period - Fall
7th - 12th
  Writing & Grammar - 1st Half
7th - 9th
Carol Lester
Computer Science: Google Apps (Fall) *
Jamey Cihak
Speech (Fall) *
7th - 12th
KRISTINA RAMIREZ
 
12:00-12:30
      Lunch - Fall
   
12:30-1:30
Study Hall - 4th Period - Fall
7th - 12th
MS Science - 1st Half
Mary Huber
Literature Circles and Socratic Method - Fall
7th - 12th
Carolyn Benedict
Junk Box Wars - Fall
7th - 12th
Tarrell Green
Spanish 2 & 3 - 1st Half
Aida Scalercio
HS Chemistry w/ Lab - 1st Half
9th - 12th
1:30-2:30
Study Hall - 5th Period - Fall
7th - 12th
MS Spanish - 1st Half
Aida Scalercio
Applications of Math - Fall **
7th - 12th
Mary Huber
Composers\Humanities - Fall **
7th - 12th
Carolyn Benedict
HS English & Composition - 1st Half
9th - 11th
Carol Lester
HS Physics w/ Lab - 1st Half
9th - 12th
2:30-3:30
Study Hall - 6th Period - Fall
7th - 12th
  PE - Fall**
5th - 12th
Spanish 1 -1st Half
8th - 12th
Aida Scalercio
  HS Physics Lab- 1st Half

Upper School Spring 2019-2020

Study Hall Middle School All Upper Grades All Upper Grades High School HS Sciences
8:40
      Upper School Devotionals - Spring
7th - 12th
   
9:00-10:00
Study Hall -1st period - Spring
7th - 12th
  Texas History - 2nd Half
Mary Huber
  HS Intro to Psychology - 2nd Half
9th - 12th
KRISTINA RAMIREZ
HS Biology w/ Lab - 2nd Half
9th - 12th
Mindy Thomas
10:00-11:00
Study Hall - 2nd Period - Spring
7th - 12th
  Art - Spring**
7th - 12th
FULL
Home Economics (Spring)*
7th - 12th
Computer Programming - Basic Electronics & Microcontrollers (Spring)*
9th - 12th
Dan Huber
HS Biology Lab - 2nd Half
9th - 12th
11:00-12:00
Study Hall - 3rd Period - Spring
7th - 12th
  Writing & Grammar - 2nd Half
7th - 9th
Carol Lester
Drama - Spring *
7th - 12th
Computer Programming Concepts (Spring) *
7th - 12th
Dan Huber
 
12:00-12:30
      Lunch - Spring
   
12:30-1:30
Study Hall - 4th Period - Spring
7th - 12th
MS Science - 2nd Half
Mary Huber
Literature Circles and Socratic Method - Spring
7th - 12th
Carolyn Benedict
Junk Box Wars - Spring
7th - 12th
Tarrell Green
Spanish 2 & 3 - 2nd Half
9th - 12th
Aida Scalercio
HS Chemistry w/ Lab - 2nd Half
9th - 12th
1:30-2:30
Study Hall - 5th Period - Spring
7th - 12th
MS Spanish - 2nd Half
7th - 8th
Aida Scalercio
Applications of Math - Spring **
7th - 12th
Mary Huber
Composers\Humanities - Spring **
7th - 12th
Carolyn Benedict
HS English & Composition - 2nd Half
9th - 11th
Carol Lester
HS Physics w/ Lab - 2nd Half
9th - 12th
2:30-3:30
Study Hall - 6th Period - Spring
7th - 12th
  PE - Spring**
5th - 12th
Spanish 1 -2nd Half
8th - 12th
Aida Scalercio
  HS Physics Lab- 2nd Half