Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


Elementary 2021-2022

Kinder\1st 2nd 3rd\4th 5th\6th
8:45 am
Opening Prayer & Flag
Kindergarten - 6th
Opening Prayer & Flag
Kindergarten - 6th
Opening Prayer & Flag
Kindergarten - 6th
Opening Prayer & Flag
Kindergarten - 6th
9:00-10:00
Chapel & Choir
Kindergarten - 2nd
Chapel & Choir
Kindergarten - 2nd
Elementary Theatre
3rd - 6th
Elementary Theatre
3rd - 6th
10:00-11:00
Elementary Theatre
Kindergarten - 2nd
Elementary Theatre
Kindergarten - 2nd
Chapel & Choir
3rd - 6th
Chapel & Choir
3rd - 6th
11:00-12:00
Literature
Kindergarten - 1st
Literature & Math Games
2nd
Art
3rd - 4th
Science
5th - 6th
12:00-12:30
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
12:30-1:30
Literature
Kindergarten - 1st
Art
2nd
Science
3rd - 4th
Math Games
5th - 6th
1:30-2:30
PE
Kindergarten - 4th
PE
Kindergarten - 4th
PE
Kindergarten - 4th
Art
5th - 6th
2:30-3:30
Art
Kindergarten - 1st
Science
2nd
Math Games
3rd - 4th
PE
5th - 12th

Upper School Fall 2021

Study Hall Middle School All Upper Grades High School High School High School
8:30 am
Upper School Devotional, Opening Prayer and Flag - Fall
7th - 12th
9:00-10:00
Study Hall - 1st Period - Fall
7th - 12th
MS English - 1st Period - Fall
7th - 8th
Carol Lester
Multimedia Art - 1st Period - Fall
7th - 12th
Maritza Gonzalez-Cooper
Saxon Algebra 1 - 1st Period - Fall
8th - 12th
Ray Ranzau
WAITLIST
Apologia Advanced Biology: Anatomy & Physiology - 1st Period - Fall
11th - 12th
Leslie Casey
10:00-11:00
Study Hall - 2nd Period - Fall
7th - 12th
Sarah Curtis
Saxon Pre-Algebra- 2nd Period- Fall
7th - 9th
Ray Ranzau
Multimedia Art- 2nd Period - Fall
7th - 12th
Maritza Gonzalez-Cooper
World Geography- 2nd Period- Fall
10th - 12th
Mary Huber
Apologia Biology- 2nd Period- Fall
9th - 12th
Leslie Casey
American History- 2nd Period- Fall
9th - 12th
Carol Lester
11:00-12:00
Study Hall - 3rd Period - Fall
7th - 12th
MS Science- 3rd Period- Fall
7th - 8th
Mary Huber
HS English- 3rd Period - Fall
9th - 12th
Carol Lester
Foundations in Personal Finance - 3rd Period- Fall
9th - 12th
Leslie Casey
12:00-12:30
Upper School Lunch- Fall
12:30-1:30
Study Hall - 4th Period - Fall
7th - 12th
American Sign Language *Tentative*- 4th Period- Fall
8th - 12th
TBD
Literature Circles and Socratic Method - 4th Period -Fall
7th - 12th
Carolyn Benedict
HS Spanish 1 -4th Period- Fall
8th - 12th
Jacqueline Clark
Scratch - Computer Programming - 4th Period- Fall
7th - 12th
Dan Huber
British Literature - 4th Period - Fall
11th - 12th
Carol Lester
1:30-2:30
Study Hall - 5th Period - Fall
7th - 12th
Texas History - 5th Period - Fall
7th - 12th
Mary Huber
Theatre - 5th Period- Fall
7th - 12th
Leslie Kandt
Robotics 1- 5th Period- Fall
7th - 12th
Dan Huber
2:30-3:30
Study Hall - 6th Period - Fall
7th - 12th
Physical Education (PE) - 6th Period -Fall
7th - 12th
Coach Bobby Barrera
WAITLIST
Improvisational Engineering- 6th Period- Fall
7th - 12th
Dan Huber

Upper School Spring 2022

Study Hall Middle School All Upper Grades High School High School High School
8:30 am
Upper School Devotional, Opening Prayer and Flag - Spring
7th - 12th
9:00-10:00
Study Hall - 1st period - Spring
7th - 12th
MS English - 1st Period - Spring
7th - 8th
Carol Lester
Multimedia Art - 1st Period - Spring
7th - 12th
Maritza Gonzalez-Cooper
Saxon Algebra 1- 1st Period- Spring
8th - 11th
Ray Ranzau
WAITLIST
Apologia Advanced Biology: Anatomy & Physiology - 1st Period - Spring
11th - 12th
Leslie Casey
10:00-11:00
Study Hall - 2nd Period - Spring
7th - 12th
Saxon Pre-Algebra- 2nd Period- Spring
7th - 9th
Ray Ranzau
Multimedia Art- 2nd Period -Spring
7th - 12th
Maritza Gonzalez-Cooper
World Geography- 2nd Period- Spring
10th - 12th
Mary Huber
Apologia Biology- 2nd Period- Spring
9th - 12th
Leslie Casey
American History- 2nd Period- Spring
9th - 12th
Carol Lester
11:00-12:00
Study Hall - 3rd Period - Spring
7th - 12th
MS Science- 3rd Period- Spring
7th - 8th
Mary Huber
HS English- 3rd Period - Spring
9th - 12th
Carol Lester
Advanced Computer Topics - Python- 3rd Period- Spring
9th - 12th
Dan Huber
12:00-12:30
Upper School Lunch- Spring
12:30-1:30
Study Hall - 4th Period - Spring
7th - 12th
Robotics 1 - 4th Period- Spring
7th - 12th
Dan Huber
Literature Circles and Socratic Method - 4th Period -Spring
7th - 12th
Carolyn Benedict
HS Spanish 1 -4th Period- Spring
8th - 12th
Jacqueline Clark
American Sign Language *Tentative*- 4th Period- Spring
8th - 12th
TBD
British Literature - 4th Period - Spring
11th - 12th
Carol Lester
1:30-2:30
Study Hall - 5th Period - Spring
7th - 12th
Texas History - 5th Period - Spring
7th - 12th
Mary Huber
Theatre - 5th Period- Spring
7th - 12th
Leslie Kandt
Improvisational Engineering- 5th Period- Spring
7th - 12th
Dan Huber
2:30-3:30
Study Hall - 6th Period - Spring
7th - 12th
Physical Education (PE) - 6th Period -Spring
7th - 12th
Coach Bobby Barrera
Computer Programming - Android App Development- 6th Period- Spring
9th - 12th
Dan Huber
3:30-4:30
WAITLIST
Intro to Forensics (CSI)- 7th period- Spring
9th - 12th
Rick Rangel