Class Registration
Upper Level Classes 23'-24'
1st period, 9:15-10:10 | 2nd period, 10:15-11:10 | 3rd period, 11:15-12:10 | 4th period, 12:45-1:40 | 5th period, 1:45-2:40 | Clubs, 2:45-4:00/4:30 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- |
Music Essentials
7th - 12th
Jessica Howard
|
Chemistry 101
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 19 y/o
Betsy Yohe
|
Forensic Science
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 16 y/o
Pamela Taylor
|
Physical Science
8th - 10th ; 13 y/o - 17 y/o
Pamela Taylor
|
General Science Lab
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 16 y/o
Betsy Yohe
|
Theatre Club
7th - Adult 20+ ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Brenna Sniatecki, Beth Ann Floro
|
-- |
Home and Safety
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Melissa Gillette
|
Drawing and Shading
8th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Melissa Gillette
|
Discovering The Artist (In Me)
7th - 11th ; 12 y/o - 17 y/o
Melissa Gillette
|
Crochet Club
6th - 11th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Melissa Gillette
|
||
--- |
Writing and Literature 2
8th - 9th ; 13 y/o - 15 y/o
Deborah Hattery
|
Writing & Literature 1
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 16 y/o
Deborah Hattery
|
High School Writing & Lit
9th - 13th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Lauren Slomski
|
|||
---- |
Gym, 10:15
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Mike Schachtner
|
Gym, 11:15
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Mike Schachtner
|
Gym, 1:45
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Mike Schachtner
|
|||
----- |
Countries & Cultures
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 16 y/o
FookNee Chan
|
High School World History
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Donald Boldt
|
Shop Class
7th - Graduate ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Ronald Leavitt
|
Electronics Arduino Club
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Ronald Leavitt
|
||
------ |
Debate
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Tina Christopher
|
Life Preparation
10th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Brenna Sniatecki
|
||||
... |
Study Hall - Period 1
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
Study Hall - Period 2
7th - 14th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
Study Hall - Period 3
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
Study Hall - Period 4
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
Study Hall - Period 5
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
|
Prek-6 th, Description 23'24'
2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | Lower Level Clubs | . | .. | ... | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9:15 - 2:35 |
Pre-Kindergarten -Description
Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Melissa Lay-Miron
|
Kindergarten - Description
Kindergarten - 1st ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Melissa Lay-Miron
|
1st Grade - Description
1st ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
|
||||||
. |
Art - 2nd Description
2nd - 4th
|
Art - 3rd Description
3rd
|
Art - 4th Description
4th
|
Art- 5th Description
5th
|
Art - 6th Description
6th
|
||||
.. |
Music, 2nd Description
2nd
Jessica Howard
|
Music, 3rd Description
3rd
Jessica Howard
|
Music, 4th Description
4th
Jessica Howard
|
Music, 5th Description
5th
Jessica Howard
|
Music, 6th Description
6th
Jessica Howard
|
||||
... |
Gym, 2nd Description
2nd
Mike Schachtner
|
Gym, 3rd - Description
3rd
Mike Schachtner
|
Gym, 4th - Description
4th
Mike Schachtner
|
Gym, 5th - Description
5th
Mike Schachtner
|
Gym, 6th - Description
6th
Mike Schachtner
|
||||
.... |
History, 2nd - Description
2nd
Tina Christopher
|
History, 3rd - Description
3rd
Tina Christopher
|
History, 4th - Description
4th
Tina Christopher
|
History, 5th - Description
5th
FookNee Chan
|
History, 6th - Description
6th
FookNee Chan
|
||||
..... |
Science, 2nd - Description
2nd
Betsy Yohe
|
Science, 3rd - Description
3rd
Betsy Yohe
|
Science, 4th - Description
4th
Betsy Yohe
|
Science, 5th - Description
5th
Betsy Yohe
|
Science, 6th Description
6th
Betsy Yohe
|
||||
- |
Writing, 2nd - Description
2nd
Lauren Slomski
|
Writing, 3rd - Description
3rd
Lauren Slomski
|
Writing, 4th - Description
4th
Lauren Slomski
|
Writing, 5th - Description
5th
Lauren Slomski
|
Writing, 6th - Description
6th
Lauren Slomski
|
||||
2:40- 3:35 |
Builders' Club
Kindergarten - 6th
|
||||||||
2:45-3:45 |
Theatre Club -JR. description
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 13 y/o
Brenna Sniatecki
|
Tabletop Games Club description
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
|
PreK-6th Grade Class 23'24'
Lower Level Clubs | . | .. | ... | .... | ...... | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
. |
Pre-kindergarten full day registration
Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Melissa Lay-Miron
|
Kindergarten full day registration
Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Melissa Lay-Miron
|
Grade 1 full day registration
1st ; 6 y/o - 7 y/o
Lisa Wellington, Tina Christopher, Jessica Howard, Lauren Slomski, Betsy Yohe
|
Grade 2 full day registration
2nd
Tina Christopher, Jessica Howard, Lauren Slomski, Betsy Yohe, Lisa Wellington
|
||
.. |
Grade 3 full day registration
3rd
Tina Christopher, Jessica Howard, Lauren Slomski, Mike Schachtner , Betsy Yohe, Raelynn Hossain, Melissa Gillette
|
Grade 4 full day registration
4th
Tina Christopher, Raelynn Hossain, Jessica Howard, Mike Schachtner , Lauren Slomski, Betsy Yohe, Melissa Gillette
|
Grade 5 full day registration
5th
FookNee Chan, Melissa Gillette, Jessica Howard, Lauren Slomski, Betsy Yohe,
|
Grade 6 full day registration
6th
FookNee Chan, Melissa Gillette, Jessica Howard, Lauren Slomski, Betsy Yohe
|
||
2:40- 3:35 |
Builders' Club
Kindergarten - 6th ; 0 y/o
Melissa Lay-Miron, Raelynn Hossain
|
|||||
2:45-3:45 |
Theatre Club -JR.
3rd - 6th ; 9 y/o - 13 y/o
Brenna Sniatecki, Becky Daye
|
Tabletop Games Club
3rd - 6th
Betsy Yohe
|