Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

MEMBERSHIP NEEDED TO ATTEND

CHOOSE IF YOU ARE NEW THIS SESSION OR NEED TO RENEW
See Description
FAMILY MEMBERSHIP

MONDAY CLASSES

3-6's ELEM. Ages 6+ AGES 8+ AGES 9+ ELEM. & MIDDLE Ages 10+ AGES 12 + MIDDLE & HIGH HIGH SCHOOL
12:00-3:30
              Study Hall
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Desirae Kirkwood
   
12:00-1:00
  Fairytale Theater: The Pint-Sized Pirate
7 y/o - 12 y/o
Melanie Neal
  Ballet I
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Alexa Kehler
  Pilgrim's Progress and More! M/W
8 y/o - 13 y/o
Collette Connor
      Comparative Religions through Christianity
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Desirae Kirkwood
12:00-1:30
                  Biology
15 y/o - 18 y/o
Andrew Ringnalda
1:00-2:00
  Passport Club
5 y/o - 12 y/o
Alene Hochstetter
Tap 1
6 y/o - 10 y/o
Alexa Kehler
          Algebra 1 M/W
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Collette Connor
 
1:30-2:30
                  Algebra II M/W
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Heather Cates
2:00-3:00
Storybook Theater
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Alene Hochstetter
      Ballet II
9 y/o - 14 y/o
Alexa Kehler
Division for Kids M/W
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Collette Connor
Sketching Bascis: Learn to Draw
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Melanie Neal
  German M/W
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Carmen Parish
 
2:00-3:30
                  Egg-gineering
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Andrew Ringnalda
2:00-4:00
            Start To Sew
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Julia Loring
     
3:00-4:00
    Imagination Station
6 y/o - 12 y/o
Melanie Neal
Basketball Free Throws
8 y/o - 13 y/o
Mariah Connor
  Saxon Math Support
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Carmen Parish
Lyrical I
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Alexa Kehler
Chamber Music M/W
12 y/o - 19 y/o
Ashley Dickson
Pre Algebra M/W
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Collette Connor
 
3:30-4:00
Intro to Music Theory
3 y/o - 7 y/o
Mary Stevens
                 
4:00-5:00
      Beginning ASL (American Sign Language)
8 y/o - 18 y/o
Renee Weaver
  Musical Exploration
8 y/o - 15 y/o
Mary Stevens
Watercolor Workshop
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Melanie Neal
  IEW World History M/W
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Collette Connor
 
4:00-6:00
                MS/HS Choir
12 y/o - 18 y/o
David Lindner
 
4:30-5:30
              Teen Fitness
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Devin Kvalvik
   

TUESDAY CLASSES

LITTLES ELEM. ELEM. 2 AGES 8+ AGES 9+ Ages 10+ AGES 12 + MIDDLE SCHOOL HIGH SCHOOL
11:00-12:00
      Mulit/Div Fact Support Module 2 T/TH
8 y/o - 18 y/o
Eli Thompson
         
12:00-3:30
            Study Hall
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Desirae Kirkwood
   
12:00-1:00
  Fairytale Theater: Even Monsters Can Be Princesses
5 y/o - 10 y/o
Melanie Neal
Cheerleading 4 Kids
3 y/o - 10 y/o
Tiffany Bates
Mulit/Div Fact Support Module 1 T/TH
8 y/o - 18 y/o
Eli Thompson
BizTown
9 y/o - 12 y/o
Karena Zevely
Guitar Heroes
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Nadia Nelson
Swing Into the Lindy Hop
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Joseph Tatco-Nowak
Middle School English
12 y/o - 15 y/o
Desirae Kirkwood
Eastern Hemisphere
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Heather Cates
1:00-2:00
Fairytales and Tutus
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Alene Hochstetter
Lego Club
5 y/o - 10 y/o
Kimmie Olson
  Notebooking Through American History
8 y/o - 13 y/o
Sandra Gutlay
Fractions Support Module 1 T/TH
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Eli Thompson
Song Writing 101
11 y/o - 15 y/o
Nadia Nelson
Intro to Improv
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Melanie Neal
Middle School History
12 y/o - 15 y/o
Desirae Kirkwood
High School English
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Heather Cates
2:00-3:00
Preschool Music Time!
2 y/o - 4 y/o
Nadia Nelson
Passport To Dance
5 y/o - 12 y/o
Alene Hochstetter
      Mapping the World With Art
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Kimmie Olson
Yearbook
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Amy Azevedo
  Intermediate Improv
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Melanie Neal
2:00-4:00
          BeeKeeping
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Eli Thompson
     
3:00-4:00
  You Can Ukulele!
6 y/o - 10 y/o
Nadia Nelson
        JA Finance Park
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Melanie Neal
Barbell Basics
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Devin Kvalvik
Algebra 1
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Heather Cates
3:00 - 4:30
                Confident Speakers: A Youth Toastmasters Program
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Katja Delavar
4:00-5:00
        Band/Orchestra
9 y/o - 16 y/o
Mary Stevens
Art Journaling
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Melanie Neal
Intro To Robotics/Coding with Python Level A
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Elora Neal-Juhala
   
4:00-6:00
            FPHRC Worship Team
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Spencer St. John
   

WEDNESDAY CLASSES

3-5's 4-5's LITTLES Ages 6-8 AGES 8+ AGES 9+ ELEM. & MIDDLE Ages 10+ AGES 12 + AGES 12+ CHOICE 2 MIDDLE & HIGH HIGH SCHOOL
12:00-3:30
                Study Hall
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Desirae Kirkwood
     
12:00-1:00
  Dance Arts
4 y/o - 5 y/o
Alexa Kehler
        Pilgrim's Progress and More! M/W
8 y/o - 13 y/o
Collette Connor
         
12:00-1:30
                    Introduction to the Sciences and Scientific Research
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Andrew Ringnalda
 
1:00-2:00
ABC 123!
3 y/o - 5 y/o
Stacey Kelly
  Fitness Through Fun
5 y/o
Larry Choate
  Notebooking with Native Americans
8 y/o - 13 y/o
Sandra Gutlay
    Tap 2
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Alexa Kehler
Algebra 1 M/W
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Collette Connor
  Healthy Conversations
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Desirae Kirkwood
 
1:30-2:30
                      Algebra II M/W
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Heather Cates
2:00-3:00
      Ballet I
6 y/o - 8 y/o
Alexa Kehler
Division for Kids M/W
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Collette Connor
Fitness Through Fun
9 y/o - 11 y/o
Larry Choate
  Creating Scripture Art
10 y/o - 17 y/o
Kimmie Olson
    German M/W
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Carmen Parish
 
2:30-4:00
                    Geometry
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Heather Cates
 
3:00-4:00
      Fitness Through Fun
6 y/o - 8 y/o
Larry Choate
    Ballet III
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Alexa Kehler
Saxon Math Support
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Carmen Parish
Chamber Music M/W
12 y/o - 19 y/o
Ashley Dickson
Duct Tape Crafts
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Kimmie Olson
Pre Algebra M/W
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Collette Connor
Health For the Mind, Body and Soul
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Kelly Fink
3:00 - 5:00
                Introduction to Costuming and Wardrobe
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Julia Loring
     
4:00-5:00
            Lyrical II
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Alexa Kehler
      IEW World History M/W
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Collette Connor
 
4:30-5:30
                Teen Fitness
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Devin Kvalvik
     

THURSDAY CLASSES

3-6's ELEM. Ages 6-8 AGES 8+ AGES 9+ ELEM. & MIDDLE Ages 10+ AGES 12 + MIDDLE SCHOOL HIGH SCHOOL
11:00-12:00
      Mulit/Div Fact Support Module 2 T/TH
8 y/o - 18 y/o
Eli Thompson
           
11:00-12:00
            Intermediate Choir
10 y/o - 14 y/o
Anamaria Micu
     
12:00-1:00
Fairytales and Tutus
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Alene Hochstetter
  Beginning Choir
6 y/o - 9 y/o
Anamaria Micu
Mulit/Div Fact Support Module 1 T/TH
8 y/o - 18 y/o
Eli Thompson
Coding With Scratch
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Elora Neal-Juhala
        Bible Apologetics (High School)
9th - 12th
Jeff Carr
1:00-2:00
Storybook Theater
3 y/o - 6 y/o
Alene Hochstetter
        Early Building Solutions: An Introduction to Engineering Problem Solving for Kids
7 y/o - 12 y/o
Giselle Veach
Fractions Support Module 1 T/TH
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Eli Thompson
Beginning Origami
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Sandi Hofer
Bible Apologetics (Middle School)
6th - 8th
Jeff Carr
 
1:00-5:00
     
CLOSED
Main Stage Theatre: Anne Of Green Gables (Performance Class)
8 y/o - 19 y/o
Melanie Neal
           
2:00-3:00
  Passport Club
5 y/o - 12 y/o
Alene Hochstetter
          Engineering Through History: Simple Mechanics and Early Machines
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Giselle Veach
   
3:00-4:00
              Barbell Basics
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Devin Kvalvik
  Current World Problems
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Tyler Andrews
4:00-5:00
                  Dave Ramsey's Foundations in Personal Finance
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Tyler Andrews

THURS SEEDLINGS CO-OP

Crawlers-2yo Crawlers-2 choice 2 2-3's 2-3’s choice 2 3-4's 3-4's choice 2 4-5's 5-6's 5-6's choice 2 5-7 7-10
Track
Seedlings Orange Koalas
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Jamie Wood
Seedlings Brown Bears
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Katriina Brown, Kimber Redmond
Seedlings Green Geckos
2 y/o - 3 y/o
Chelsea Trump
Seedlings Purple Penguins
2 y/o - 3 y/o
Hope Fairbanks, Christina Shove
Seedlings Red Rhinos
3 y/o - 4 y/o
Rachel Dassow, Maria Young
Seedlings Teal Turtles
3 y/o - 4 y/o
Shekinah Carmichael, Abigail Lezniewicz
Seedlings Pink Panthers
4 y/o - 5 y/o
Misty Lyons, Mallory Maddox
Seedlings Yellow Zebras
5 y/o - 6 y/o
Julie Barnes, Traci Madruga
Seedlings Silver Starfish
5 y/o - 6 y/o
Erin Thornton, Jill Valenti
Seedlings Blue Monkeys
5 y/o - 7 y/o
Ellie Hersey, Tiffany Russell
Seedlings White Walruses
7 y/o - 10 y/o
Giselle Veach, Jamie Williams

PRIVATE LESSONS

ALL AGES ELEM. Ages 6+ AGES 8+ Ages 10+
VARIED TIMES 1
Private Piano Lessons
4 y/o - 18 y/o
Bethany Shaffer
The First Harmonic Violin Lessons
4 y/o - 10 y/o
Emily Boatright
Beginning Piano
6 y/o - 13 y/o
Corinne Klundt
Voice Lessons
8 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Joseph Tatco-Nowak
Guitar Lessons
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Nadia Nelson
VARIED TIMES 2
Beginning Piano
5 y/o - 17 y/o
Molly Thorud
       
VARIED TIMES 5
One on One Personal Training
0 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Devin Kvalvik
       

PRIVATE TUTORING

ALL AGES ELEM. & MIDDLE
VARIED TIMES 1
  Private Math Tutoring
7 y/o - 12 y/o
Eli Thompson
See Description
Tutoring With Collette
Collette Connor
 

SUMMER CLASSES

AGES 8+
9 am - 3 pm
Gogh to Camp!!
8 y/o - 18 y/o
Melanie Neal