Class Registration
Classes 2024-2025
9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 12:30 | 1:00 | 2:00 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fellowship Hall |
Study Hall
|
Study Hall
|
Study Hall
|
Lunch A (12-12:30)
|
Lunch B (12:30-1:00)
|
Study Hall
|
Study Hall
|
Fellowship Hall |
Lunch C (12-1)
|
||||||
Room 103 |
Chemistry (11:00-12:30)
10th - 12th
Beth Ehrhorn
|
Anatomy & Physiology (12:30-2)
11th - 12th
Beth Ehrhorn
|
|||||
Room 104 |
Physics (11:00-12:15)
11th - 12th
Tricia Kruse
|
Physical Science
8th - 9th
Tricia Kruse
|
|||||
Room 105 |
Advanced Math
11th - 12th
Tricia Kruse
|
Algebra II
10th - 12th
Tricia Kruse
|
Algebra I
9th - 12th
Tricia Kruse
|
||||
Room 207 |
Spanish II
9th - 12th
|
Spanish I
8th - 12th
|
Spanish III
10th - 12th
|
Biology (12:30-2)
9th - 12th
Carrie Alley
|
|||
Room 208 |
Geometry
9th - 12th
|
General Science
7th - 8th
Lauren Britton
|
Pre-Algebra
7th - 9th
Lauren Britton
|
||||
Room 209 |
Yearbook
9th - 12th
|
Old Testament Survey
8th - 12th
Megan Bean
|
|||||
Grandview |
American Literature
9th - 12th
Alyson Wagner
|
American History
9th - 12th
Alyson Wagner
|
Classical Literature
9th - 12th
Alyson Wagner
|
World History
9th - 12th
Alyson Wagner
|
Advanced Writing & Speech with Worldview (Rhetoric)
9th - 12th
Alyson Wagner
|
||
Room 304 |
Middle School Grammar/Lit
7th - 8th
Cherie Bond
|
Middle School Civics
7th - 8th
Cherie Bond
|
Contemporary Lit/Comp/Grammar
8th - 10th
Amber Severance
|
High School Government/Econ
11th - 12th
Amber Severance
|
Classes 2023-2024
9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 12:30 | 1:00 | 2:00 | 3-3:30 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fellowship Hall |
Study Hall
|
Study Hall
|
Study Hall
|
Lunch A (12-12:30)
|
Study Hall
|
Study Hall
|
Study Hall
|
|
Fellowship Hall |
Lunch B (12-1)
|
|||||||
Room 103 |
Anatomy & Physiology (12:30-2)
11th - 12th
Beth Ehrhorn
|
Chemistry (2-3:30)
10th - 12th
Beth Ehrhorn
|
||||||
Room 104 |
Physics (12:45-2)
11th - 12th
Tricia Kruse
|
Physical Science
8th - 9th
Tricia Kruse
|
||||||
Room 105 |
Algebra II
10th - 12th
Tricia Kruse
|
Advanced Math 2
11th - 12th
Tricia Kruse
|
Advanced Geometry/Trig/Algebra 3
11th - 12th
Tricia Kruse
|
|||||
Room 207 |
Spanish I
8th - 12th
Sophia Jantomaso
|
Spanish III
10th - 12th
Sophia Jantomaso
|
Spanish II
9th - 12th
Sophia Jantomaso
|
Biology (12:30-2)
9th - 12th
Christy Sattler
|
||||
Room 208 |
New Testament Survey
9th - 12th
Megan Bean
|
Pre-Algebra
7th - 9th
Lauren Britton
|
General Science
7th - 8th
Lauren Britton
|
|||||
Room 209 |
Yearbook
9th - 12th
Dawn Davis
|
Personal Finance
9th - 12th
Megan Bean
|
||||||
Grandview |
American Literature
9th - 12th
Alyson Wagner
|
American History
9th - 12th
Alyson Wagner
|
Classical Literature
9th - 12th
Alyson Wagner
|
World History
9th - 12th
Alyson Wagner
|
Advanced Writing & Speech with Worldview (Rhetoric)
9th - 12th
Alyson Wagner
|
|||
Room 304 |
Middle School Grammar/Lit
7th - 8th
Kim Ashbaugh
|
Contemporary Lit/Comp/Grammar
9th - 10th
Kim Ashbaugh
|
Middle School Geography
7th - 8th
Kim Ashbaugh
|
High School Government/Econ
11th - 12th
Kim Ashbaugh
|