Thursday Connection
 

Manage Class Registrations

2020-21 Class Schedule

8:00 AM 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM
Semester Fees
CLOSED
Family Work Hours Semester Buyout - Fall 2020
                   
Sanctuary
    Theatre Arts
4th - 12th ; 9 y/o - 18 y/o
Rhonda Perry
ACT English Prep
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Scott Gilbert
Government HS
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Meryl van Der Merwe
  Speech
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Meryl van Der Merwe
  Playing Around the World
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Meryl van Der Merwe
What's Up With Government? 5-8
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Meryl van Der Merwe
 
Chapel
    Literature, Mass Media & Pop Culture
10th - 11th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Jennie Miller
HS English A
9th - 10th ; 14 y/o - 16 y/o
Jennie Miller
  Melody Makers
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Elizabeth Eaker
  Choir-Treble
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Elizabeth Eaker
Choir-Senior
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Elizabeth Eaker
   
Room 20
Pre-Algebra
7th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Melanie Kerley
  Pre-Algebra (continued)
7th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Melanie Kerley
Statistics
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Nancy Pevey
Statistics (continued)
11th - 12th
Nancy Pevey
    Literature and Creative Writing B
5th - 6th ; 10 y/o - 12 y/o
Scott Gilbert
MS English C
7th - 9th ; 12 y/o - 15 y/o
Scott Gilbert
HS English A
9th - 10th ; 14 y/o - 16 y/o
Scott Gilbert
 
Room 21
Precalculus
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Claire Phillips
  Precalculus (continued)
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Claire Phillips
Algebra 2
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Claire Phillips
Algebra 2 (continued)
9th - 12th
Claire Phillips
  Geometry
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Nancy Pevey
  Geometry (continued)
9th - 12th
Nancy Pevey
ACT Math Prep
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Nancy Pevey
 
Room 23
Girls' Guild K-4
Kindergarten - 4th ; 5 y/o - 10 y/o
Lisa Haskell
  Jr Naturalist K-3
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Lisa Haskell
Jr Naturalist 3-6
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Lisa Haskell
  Hands On Science 3-6
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Lisa Haskell
  Hands On Science K-3
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Lisa Haskell
Latin 1 & 2 MS
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Jeremiah King
Jr Chemist 3-6
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Lisa Haskell
Romans, Warriors and Kings K-4
Kindergarten - 4th ; 5 y/o - 10 y/o
Lisa Haskell
Room 24
    Latin 2-HS
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Jeremiah King
Latin 1-HS
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Jeremiah King
HS English B
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Doug Floyd
  European History HS
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Doug Floyd
  European Literature HS
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Doug Floyd
PhotoShop
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Devin Schmidt
 
Room 26
Spanish 2 MS
4th - 8th ; 9 y/o - 14 y/o
Claudia Collantes, Suzette Laporte-Ayo
  Spanish 1 MS
4th - 8th ; 9 y/o - 14 y/o
Claudia Collantes, Suzette Laporte-Ayo
Spanish K-4
Kindergarten - 4th ; 5 y/o - 10 y/o
Claudia Collantes, Suzette Laporte-Ayo
Chess-Fundamentals
4th - 12th ; 9 y/o - 18 y/o
Leonard Dickerson
  Chess-Intermediate/Advanced
5th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
Leonard Dickerson
  Spanish 2 HS
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Claudia Collantes, Suzette Laporte-Ayo
Spanish 1 HS
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Claudia Collantes, Suzette Laporte-Ayo
 
Room 30
  Art-Elementary
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Colleen Thornbrugh
Art-Elementary (continued)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Colleen Thornbrugh
Art-MS
4th - 7th ; 9 y/o - 13 y/o
Colleen Thornbrugh
Art-MS (continued)
4th - 7th
Colleen Thornbrugh
    Art-HS
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Colleen Thornbrugh
Art-HS (continued)
8th - 12th
Colleen Thornbrugh
Comic Art
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Colleen Thornbrugh
Comic Art (continued)
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Colleen Thornbrugh
Gym
Fencing
5th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
John Farmer
  Jazzercise
PE K-3
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Ginger Bethmann
Ballroom Dance
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Jeremiah King
    PE K-3
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Ginger Bethmann
PE 4-6
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Ginger Bethmann
PE 4-6
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Ginger Bethmann
PE 7-12
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Ginger Bethmann
Room 31
    Adventures in Science B
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Elizabeth Anderson
Budding Engineers B 4-6
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Elizabeth Anderson
  Wild Kratts
Kindergarten - 5th ; 5 y/o - 11 y/o
Elizabeth Anderson
  Budding Engineers B K-3
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Elizabeth Anderson
History: Middle Ages-Story of the World 2 (3-6)
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Becky Parker
Tennessee History 6-8
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Becky Parker
 
Room 32
Life Science with Dissection
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Sharon Vaughn
  Life Science with Dissection (continued)
6th - 8th
Sharon Vaughn
Making Math Click
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Sharon Vaughn
  Math Fun
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Leigh Tolleson
  Literature and Creative Writing A
3rd - 4th ; 8 y/o - 10 y/o
Leigh Tolleson
Math Mania
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Lacey Hubbard
French Fun
Kindergarten - 4th ; 5 y/o - 10 y/o
Sebastien Crepieux
 
Music Room
    Tennessee People and Places 3-6
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Becky Parker
Reading Helper K-4
Kindergarten - 4th ; 5 y/o - 10 y/o
Becky Parker
  World Music K-3
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Jasmine Hoisington
  World Music 3-5
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Jasmine Hoisington
Music Ensemble
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Andrew McCoy
Music Theory Fundamentals
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Andrew McCoy
 
Room 5d
Biology 1 (Introductory)
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Dana Underwood
  Biology 1 (Introductory)-continued
9th - 12th
Dana Underwood
Earth & Space Science/Ecology
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Dana Underwood
  Story Sleuths 3-6
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Katie Rowe
  Adventure Tales!
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Katie Rowe
Stories and STEAM K-3
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Katie Rowe
Boys' Challenge
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Jeremiah King
 
Room 6d
Chemistry
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Michelle Wilkins
  Chemistry (continued)
9th - 12th
Michelle Wilkins
Anatomy & Physiology HS
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Michelle Wilkins
Anatomy & Physiology HS (continued)
8th - 10th
Michelle Wilkins
    Anatomy & Physiology MS
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Michelle Wilkins
Early Expeditions K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Christy Rickman
Maker's Guild
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Michelle Wilkins
 
Room 3d
    Word Roots 5-8
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Ginger Bethmann
LEGO Robotics Beginner
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Robin Marsh
LEGO Architecture 2.0 MS
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Robin Marsh
  Algebra 1
8th - 9th ; 13 y/o - 15 y/o
Jennifer Bullard
  Algebra 1 (continued)
8th - 9th
Jennifer Bullard
   
Room 2d
    History: Middle Ages-Story of the World 2 (6-8)
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Katie Rowe
MS English B
7th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Katie Rowe
MS English A
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Jennie Miller
    Brain Quest 2
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Christy Rickman
Adventure in the Americas K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Jasmine Hoisington
Adventure in the Americas 3-5
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Jasmine Hoisington
 
Room 1d
    Story Station K-3
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Christy Rickman
Early Expeditions 3-5
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Christy Rickman
French Essentials MS
4th - 8th ; 9 y/o - 14 y/o
Sebastien Crepieux
  French 1 HS
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Sebastien Crepieux
  French 2 HS
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Sebastien Crepieux
Heroes & Heroines
Kindergarten - 4th ; 5 y/o - 10 y/o
Katie Rowe
Poet's Corner
3rd - 9th ; 8 y/o - 15 y/o
Katie Rowe
Kitchen
                Nailed it!-Cooking for Boys
4th - 12th ; 9 y/o - 18 y/o
Jessi Blessinger
  Nailed It!-Cooking for Girls
4th - 12th ; 9 y/o - 18 y/o
Jessi Blessinger