Home Ed Plus Home Ed Plus Home Ed Plus Home Ed Plus Home Ed Plus Home Ed Plus
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

2019-2020 Monday Classes

All K-1st 2nd Grade 3rd & 4th Grades 5th & 6th Grades 7th & 8th Grades 9th-12th Grades
Piano
Piano
1st - 12th
Joe Kapusta
           
Study Hall
Study Hall
2nd - 12th
           
Gym
Open Gym
2nd - 12th
           
Kinder/1st Grade
  KONOS Upper Level Kinder-1st Grade
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 6 y/o
Sherry Carlson
         
Reading
    2nd Grade Reading
2nd
Jennifer Triplett
       
Language Arts
      3rd & 4th Grade Language Arts
3rd - 4th
Jennifer Triplett
     
Writing & Literature
          7th & 8th Grade Writing & Literature
7th - 8th
Adele Ownby
High School British Literature & Composition
9th - 12th
Adele Ownby
Social Studies
    2nd Grade Social Studies
2nd
Jennifer Triplett
       
History & Geography
      Elementary Texas History & Geography
3rd - 5th
Karen Maynard
Jr. High Texas History & Geography
6th - 8th
Karen Maynard
Jr. High Texas History & Geography
6th - 8th
Karen Maynard
High School American History & Geography
9th - 12th
Karen Maynard
Elementary Math
        5th & 6th Grade Math
5th - 6th
Annette Graves
   
Algebra
          Algebra I
Annette Graves
Algebra II
9th - 12th
Annette Graves
Middle School Math
        Intermediate Math
6th - 8th
Annette Graves
Pre-Algebra
Annette Graves
 
Elementary Science
    2nd Grade Science
2nd
Jennifer Triplett
3rd & 4th Grade Science
3rd - 4th
Jennifer Triplett
5th & 6th Grade Science
5th - 6th
Jennifer Triplett
   
Middle School Science
          Jr. High General Science
6th - 8th
Lily Kruut
 
High School Science
            Chemistry
10th - 12th
Kari Arnold

2019-2020 Wednesday Classes

All 1st & 2nd Grades 2nd Grade 3rd & 4th Grades 5th & 6th Grades 7th & 8th Grades 9th-12th Grades
Piano
Piano
1st - 12th
Joe Kapusta
           
Sports
  Introduction to Team Sports
2nd - 6th
Bennett Murff
  Introduction to Team Sports
2nd - 6th
Bennett Murff
Introduction to Team Sports
2nd - 6th
Bennett Murff
Introduction to Team Sports
7th - 12th
Bennett Murff
Introduction to Team Sports
7th - 12th
Bennett Murff
Drama
            Drama: Acting Techniques & Styles
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Dano Colon
Beginning Spanish
          High School Spanish 1A
7th - 12th
Lily Kruut
 
Spanish
  Elem. Spanish 1B
2nd - 6th
Lily Kruut
  Elementary Spanish 1B
2nd - 6th
Lily Kruut
Elementary Spanish 1B
2nd - 6th
Lily Kruut
High School Spanish 1B
9th - 12th
Lily Kruut
High School Spanish 1B
9th - 12th
Lily Kruut
Health
            High School Health
Lily Kruut
Grammar
          Grammar's Last Stand
7th - 12th
Adele Ownby
Grammar's Last Stand
7th - 12th
Adele Ownby
Elementary Math
    2nd Grade Math
Annette Graves
       

2020-2021 Monday Classes

All K-1st 2nd/3rd Grades 4th/5th Grades 6th/7th/8th Grades 9th-12th Grades
Piano
Piano
1st - 12th
Joe Kapusta
         
Study Hall
Monday Study Hall
2nd - 12th
         
Gym
Monday Open Gym
2nd - 12th
         
Kinder/1st Grade
  KONOS Upper Level Kinder-1st Grade 2020
Kindergarten - 1st ; 5 y/o - 6 y/o
Sherry Carlson
       
Reading
    2nd Grade Reading ONLY
2nd
Alison Nobles
     
Language Arts
    3/4 Language Arts
3rd - 4th
Alison Nobles
5/6 Writing & Literature
5th - 6th
Adele Ownby
5/6 Writing & Literature
5th - 6th
Adele Ownby
 
Writing & Literature
        7/8 Writing & Literature 2020
7th - 8th
Adele Ownby
High School Writing & Literature: Shakespeare
9th - 12th
Adele Ownby
Social Studies
    2/3 Social Studies
2nd - 3rd
Alison Nobles
     
History & Geography
      4/5 American History & Geography
4th - 5th
Karen Maynard
6/7/8 American History & Geography
6th - 8th
Karen Maynard
Government & Economics
9th - 12th
Annette Graves
Elementary Math
    2/3 Math
2nd - 3rd
Alison Nobles
4/5 Math
4th - 5th
Annette Graves
Intermediate Math 2020
6th - 8th
Annette Graves
 
Algebra
        Algebra I 2020
8th - 12th
Annette Graves
Algebra I 2020
8th - 12th
Annette Graves
Middle School Math
        Pre-Algebra 2020
6th - 8th
Annette Graves
 
High School Math
          Geometry
10th - 12th
Lily Kruut
Elementary Science
    2/3 Science
2nd - 3rd
Lily Kruut
4/5 Science
4th - 5th
Alison Nobles
   
Middle School Science
        6/7/8 Science
6th - 8th
Lily Kruut
 
High School Science
        Integrated Physics & Chemistry (IPC)
8th - 9th
Kari Arnold
Physics
11th - 12th
Kari Arnold

2020-2021 Wednesday classes

All 2nd/3rd Grades 4th/5th Grades 6th/7th/8th Grades 9th-12th Grades
Piano
Piano
1st - 12th
Joe Kapusta
       
Study Hall
Wednesday Study Hall
2nd - 12th
       
Gym
Wednesday Open Gym
2nd - 12th
       
Elementary Sports
  Introduction to Team Sports 2020
3rd - 6th
Bennett Murff
Introduction to Team Sports 2020
3rd - 6th
Bennett Murff
Introduction to Team Sports 2020
3rd - 6th
Bennett Murff
 
Sports
      Introduction to Team Sports 2020
7th - 12th
Bennett Murff
Introduction to Team Sports 2020
7th - 12th
Bennett Murff
Drama
      Drama: Acting Techniques & Styles 2020
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Dano Colon
Drama: Acting Techniques & Styles 2020
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Dano Colon
Beginning Spanish
  Elementary Spanish 1A
4th - 6th
Lily Kruut
Elementary Spanish 1A
4th - 6th
Lily Kruut
Spanish 1A
7th - 12th
Lily Kruut
Spanish 1A
7th - 12th
Lily Kruut
Speech
        Speech
9th - 12th
Anna Fuqua