Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

Step 1:Family Registration Fee

K-12
Every Family Must Pay This - *ADD TO YOUR CART FIRST* >>>
Family Registration Fee Fall 2018
Kindergarten - 12th

Step 2: Volunteer options

EVERY FAMILY MUST SELECT *ONE* OF THE FOLLOWING OPTIONS:
Teachers and FT Volunteers
I am a Teacher or Full-Time Volunteer
Volunteer Option 1
1 Registered Child = 1 Parent Volunteer Day
Kindergarten - 13th ; 5 y/o - 19 y/o
Volunteer Option 2
2 Registered Children = 2 Parent Volunteer Days
Kindergarten - 13th ; 5 y/o - 19 y/o
Volunteer Option 3
3+ Registered Children = 3 Parent Volunteer Days
Kindergarten - 13th ; 5 y/o - 19 y/o
Volunteer Opt-Out Option 1
$55 Volunteer Opt-Out Fee For 1 Registered Child
Kindergarten - 13th ; 5 y/o - 19 y/o
Volunteer Opt-Out Option 2
$65 Volunteer Opt-Out Fee for 2 Registered Children
Kindergarten - 13th ; 5 y/o - 19 y/o
Volunteer Opt-Out Option 3
$75 Volunteer Opt-Out Fee for 3+ Registered Children
Kindergarten - 13th ; 5 y/o - 19 y/o
Partial Volunteer Opt-Out Option 1
1 Volunteer Day + $40 Volunteer Opt-Out Fee for 2 Registered Children
Kindergarten - 13th ; 5 y/o - 19 y/o
Partial Volunteer Opt-Out Option 2
1 Volunteer Day + $50 Volunteer Opt-Out Fee for 3+ Registered Children
Kindergarten - 13th ; 5 y/o - 19 y/o
Partial Volunteer Opt-Out Option 3
2 Volunteer Days + $35 Volunteer Opt-Out Fee for 3+ Registered Children
Kindergarten - 13th ; 5 y/o - 19 y/o

Step 3: Classes

Kindergarten (All-Day) 1st Grade (All-Day)
C-32
  The Adventures of 1st Grade
1st ; 6 y/o - 7 y/o
Jamoda Keomek
C-33
Kindergarten
Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Jamie Schilling
 

1st Period 8:10 am - 9:05 am

2nd-3rd Grade 2nd-4th Grade 2nd-6th Grade 3rd-6th Grade 4th-9th Grade 5th-6th Grade 5th-9th Grade 7th-12th Grade 8th-12th Grade 9th-12th Grade
C-11
      American Sign Language
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Tom Cooney
           
C-12
    Ocean Science
2nd - 6th ; 7 y/o - 12 y/o
Lynn Sowers
             
C-13
                  Old and New Testament Survey
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Niles Parker
C-14
          Enterprise Village
5th - 6th ; 10 y/o - 12 y/o
Kim Godfrey
       
C-21
                Biology
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Lorie Soliwoda-Truong
 
C-22
  Children's Theater
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Eden Plantz
               
C-23
            Swiss Family Robinson
5th - 9th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Linda Wooldridge
     
C-24
              Carpentry 101
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
Daniel Halstead
   
C-31
  Ballet
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Laura Harris
               
Rec Room A
        Skate Park
4th - 9th ; 9 y/o - 15 y/o
Jonny Harris
         
Rec Room B
Extreme P.E.
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Laurie Jensen
                 
Kid's Live
                Chosen Voices
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Donna Grabill
 
Resource Room Hallway
              1st Period Study Hall
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
   

2nd Period 9:10 am - 10:05 am

2nd-4th Grade 2nd-5th Grade 3rd-7th Grade 5th-8th Grade 6th-8th Grade 7th-8th Grade 7th-12th Grade 8th-12th Grade
C-11
            American Sign Language
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Tom Cooney
 
C-12
Acrylic Painting
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
Heather Hollingsworth
             
C-13
        Old and New Testament Survey
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Niles Parker
     
C-14
          Finance Park
7th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Kim Godfrey
   
C-21
              Biology Lab
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Lorie Soliwoda-Truong
C-22
              Let's Go to the Movies!
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Dayna Anderson
C-23
  Ben and Me: An Astonishing Life of Benjamin Franklin by His Good Mouse Amos
2nd - 5th ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
Linda Wooldridge
           
C-24
Let's be Carl Linnaeus
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Juliene Petrescue
             
C-31
      Ballet
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Laura Harris
       
Rec Room A
    Outdoor Adventures
3rd - 7th ; 8 y/o - 13 y/o
Jonny Harris
         
Rec Room B
            Extreme P.E.
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Laurie Jensen
 
Kid's Live
        Chosen Voices
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Donna Grabill
     
Resource Room Hallway
            2nd Period Study Hall
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
 

3rd Period 10:10 am - 11:05 am

2nd-3rd Grade 2nd-5th Grade 3rd-6th Grade 4th-6th Grade 4th-7th Grade 4th-9th Grade 6th-12th Grade 7th-12th Grade 8th-12th Grade 9th-12th Grade
C-11
        Finding the Prince!
4th - 7th ; 9 y/o - 13 y/o
Mary Bass
         
C-12
            Bible Journaling Fun
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Brandy Strouse
     
C-13
                  How to Draw Surfaces and Textures
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 19 y/o
Sara LaFave
C-14
          Beginner Guitar
4th - 9th ; 9 y/o - 15 y/o
Jonny Harris
       
C-21
                A Lit Analysis of Frankenstein
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Lorie Soliwoda-Truong
 
C-22
                Hot Off The Press
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Dayna Anderson
 
C-23
Electronics-It's a Snap!
2nd - 3rd ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Linda Wooldridge
                 
C-24
  Geographical Art
2nd - 5th ; 7 y/o - 11 y/o
Juliene Petrescue
               
C-31
  Creative cursive
2nd - 5th ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
Tia Kulczar
               
Rec Room B
      Extreme P.E.
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Laurie Jensen
           
Kid's Live
    Minute to Win It
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Rachel Nestler
             
Resource Room Hallway
              3rd Period Study Hall
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
   

Lunch 11:05 am - 11:30 am

Order Optional Lunch Below
Optional Choice 1
1 Slice Cheese Pizza
Kindergarten - 13th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Optional Choice 2
2 Slices Cheese Pizza
Kindergarten - 13th
Optional Choice 3
3 Slices Cheese Pizza
Kindergarten - 13th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Optional Choice 4
4 Slices Cheese Pizza
Kindergarten - 13th
Optional Choice 5
1 Slice Cheese Pizza + Bottled Water
Kindergarten - 13th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Optional Choice 6
2 Slices Cheese Pizza + 1 Bottled Water
Kindergarten - 13th
Optional Choice 7
3 Slices Cheese Pizza + Bottled Water
Kindergarten - 13th ; 5 y/o - 18 y/o
Optional Choice 8
4 Slices Cheese Pizza + Bottled Water
Kindergarten - 13th

4th Period 11:35 am - 12:30 pm

2nd-4th Grade 3rd-6th Grade 5th-7th Grade 5th-8th Grade 6th-8th Grade 6th-12th Grade 7th-12th Grade 8th-12th Grade
C-11
          Wisdom in Proverbs 2
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Mary Bass
   
C-12
    Introduction to Written and Oral Spanish
5th - 7th ; 10 y/o - 12 y/o
Hazely Lopez
         
C-13
      How to Draw Surfaces and Textures
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 13 y/o
Sara LaFave
       
C-14
  Aetherlight Bible Video Game
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Kim Godfrey
           
C-21
Gadgets and Gizmos
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Lorie Soliwoda-Truong
             
C-22
          The Holocaust (Greek for Sacrifice by fire) & Anne Frank‚Äôs Diary
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 19 y/o
Amanda Anderson
   
C-23
              A "Circuit"ous Study of Electricity
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Linda Wooldridge
C-24
        Advanced Geographical Art
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Juliene Petrescue
     
C-31
K'nex
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Heather Hollingsworth
             
Rec Room A
          Soccer Academy
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Luis Hernandez
   
Rec Room B
  Basketball! Aim! Shoot! Score!
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Tia Kulczar
           
Kid's Live
The Classical Horse
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Maggie Seddio
             
Resource Room Hallway
            4th Period Study Hall
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o
 

5th Period 12:35 pm - 1:30 pm

2nd-4th Grade 2nd-5th Grade 4th-6th Grade 4th-7th Grade 5th-7th Grade 5th-8th Grade 6th-12th Grade 7th-12th Grade 8th-12th Grade
C-11
    Food Art
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Rachel Nestler
           
C-12
                High School Spanish Part 1
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Hazely Lopez
C-13
Drawing Skills
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 10 y/o
Sara LaFave
               
C-14
            Faith Like Super Heroes
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Kim Godfrey
   
C-21
          Gadgets and Gizmos
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Lorie Soliwoda-Truong
     
C-22
                Classic Literature Appreciation of Fahrenheit 451 and Animal Farm
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Amanda Anderson
C-23
      Fairy Tales on Trial
4th - 7th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Linda Wooldridge
         
C-24
        A Wonderful World: Taxonomy
5th - 7th ; 10 y/o - 13 y/o
Juliene Petrescue
       
Rec Room A
  Soccer Academy
2nd - 5th ; 7 y/o - 11 y/o
Luis Hernandez
             
Rec Room B
Game Time!
2nd - 4th ; 7 y/o - 9 y/o
Tia Kulczar
               
Kid's Live
            Christmas Symphony
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Maggie Seddio
   
Resource Room Hallway
              5th Period Study Hall
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 19 y/o