Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 

Manage Class Registrations

Clubs/Groups

Group
National Honor Society
FULL
2020 National Honor Society
8th - 12th
KAREN ROSE, ALISON STREW
Senior Graduating Group
2020 Senior Graduating Group Class of 2021
9th - 13th
TBA - COMING SOON!
Student Council
2020 Student Council
8th - 12th
JENNIFER BROCK, MELISSA LOPEZ

Manage Class Registrations

Multi-Grade Classes (1st-12th)

Theater/Drama Photography Violin Piano
9 - 9:30 am
    2020 PRIVATE VIOLIN 9A
1st - 12th
Makenna Glaess
2020 Worship Piano 9A
1st - 12th
MYLINDA FARR
9 - 10 am
  2020 Photography 101
6th - 12th
SARAH HARRIGAN
   
9:30 - 10 am
    2020 PRIVATE VIOLIN 9B
1st - 12th
Makenna Glaess
2020 Worship Piano 9B
1st - 12th
MYLINDA FARR
10 - 10:30 am
    2020 PRIVATE VIOLIN 10A
1st - 12th
Makenna Glaess
2020 Worship Piano 10A
1st - 12th
MYLINDA FARR
10:30 - 11 am
    2020 PRIVATE VIOLIN 10B
1st - 12th
Makenna Glaess
2020 Worship Piano 10B
1st - 12th
MYLINDA FARR
11 - 11:30 am
    2020 PRIVATE VIOLIN 11A
1st - 12th
Makenna Glaess
2020 Worship Piano 11A
1st - 12th
MYLINDA FARR
11:30 - 12 pm
    2020 PRIVATE VIOLIN 11B
1st - 12th
Makenna Glaess
2020 Worship Piano 11B
1st - 12th
MYLINDA FARR
12 - 12:30 pm
      2020 Worship Piano 12A
1st - 12th
MYLINDA FARR
12:30 - 1 pm
      2020 Worship Piano 12B
1st - 12th
MYLINDA FARR
1 - 1:30 pm
      2020 Worship Piano 1A
1st - 12th
MYLINDA FARR
1:30 - 2 pm
      2020 Worship Piano 1B
1st - 12th
MYLINDA FARR
2 - 2:30 pm
      2020 Worship Piano 2A
1st - 12th
MYLINDA FARR
2 - 3:30 pm
2020 The Playbill
4th - 12th
JODI GREEN
     
2:30 - 3 pm
      2020 Worship Piano 2B
1st - 12th
MYLINDA FARR

Manage Class Registrations

High School (9th-12th)

Theater/Drama Math Language Arts Science Social Studies Foreign Languages Life Skills Fine Arts
9 - 10 am
    2020 Formal Writing 1 - The Essay
9th - 12th
Cindi Garrett
    2020 ASL 2
9th - 12th
Dava Tutt
   
9-10:30 am
          2020 High School Spanish 2
9th - 12th
ADRIANA BROCK
   
9 - 11 am
      2020 Physics
9th - 12th
JENNIFER BROCK
       
10 - 11 am
    2020 World Literature
9th - 12th
STEPHANIE BLACK
2020 Forensic Science
9th - 12th
SHAUNA MCGUIRE
       
10:30 am - 12 pm
      2020 Chemistry
9th - 12th
MELISSA LOPEZ
       
11 - 12 pm
      2020 Engineering Design Projects
9th - 12th
JENNIFER BROCK
  2020 ASL 3
9th - 12th
Dava Tutt
   
11:30 am - 1 pm
      2020 Biology
9th - 12th
SHAUNA MCGUIRE
       
12 - 1 pm
  2020 Geometry
9th - 12th
MELISSA LOPEZ
    2020 World Geography
9th - 12th
CHRISTY SWARINGEN
     
.
        2020 High School American History
9th - 12th
MICHELLE AVILA
     
1 - 2 pm
  2020 SAT Math Prep - FALL SEMESTER ONLY
9th - 12th
MELISSA LOPEZ
2020 Formal Writing 2 - The Research Paper
9th - 12th
Cindi Garrett
  2020 Government - FIRST SEMESTER ONLY
9th - 12th
CHRISTY SWARINGEN
2020 ASL 1
9th - 12th
Dava Tutt
2020 Personal Finance - SPRING SEMESTER ONLY
9th - 12th
MELISSA LOPEZ
2020 High School Art Lab
9th - 12th
JULIE WALLER
.
        2020 Economics - SECOND SEMESTER ONLY
9th - 12th
CHRISTY SWARINGEN
2020 High School Spanish 1
9th - 12th
ADRIANA BROCK
   
2 - 3 pm
  2020 Algebra 1
9th - 12th
MELISSA LOPEZ
2020 American Literature
9th - 12th
STEPHANIE BLACK
  2020 World History
9th - 12th
CHRISTY SWARINGEN
  2020 High School Speech & Business Communication
9th - 12th
Cindi Garrett
2020 Theatrical Set Design
9th - 12th
JENNIFER BROCK
2 - 3:30 pm
2020 The Playbill - LOOK FOR THIS CLASS IN MULTI-GRADE CLASSES
9th - 12th
JODI GREEN
             

Manage Class Registrations

Middle School (6th-8th)

Theater/Drama Math Language Arts Science Social Studies Foreign Languages Life Skills Fine Arts
9 - 10 am
      2020 Animal Crossing
6th - 8th
MELISSA LOPEZ
2020 Texas History
6th - 8th
CHRISTY SWARINGEN
     
10 - 11 am
    2020 Middle School English - History
Cindi Garrett
    2020 Middle School ASL
6th - 8th
Dava Tutt
2020 Get Cooking
6th - 8th
AUDRA TIBBOEL
 
11 am - 12 pm
    2020 Confident Communication
6th - 8th
STEPHANIE BLACK
  2020 Middle School American History
6th - 8th
MICHELLE AVILA
  2020 App Inventors
6th - 8th
KAREN ROSE
 
12 - 1 pm
    2020 Writers Guild
6th - 8th
STEPHANIE BLACK
2020 The Fallacy Dectective
6th - 8th
ALISON STREW
       
.
      2020 Physical Science
6th - 8th
JENNIFER BROCK
       
1 - 2 pm
  2020 Middle School Math
6th - 8th
LAURA MAY
  2020 Science: MacGyver Style 2
6th - 8th
JENNIFER BROCK
       
2 - 3 pm
  2020 PreAlgebra
6th - 8th
LAURA MAY
  2020 General Science
6th - 8th
TERESA KOEHL
      2020 Middle School Art Lab
6th - 8th
JULIE WALLER
2 - 3:30 pm
2020 The Playbill - LOOK FOR THIS CLASS IN MULTI-GRADE CLASSES
6th - 8th
JODI GREEN
             

Manage Class Registrations

Upper Elementary (4th-6th)

Theater/Drama Math Language Arts Science Social Studies Life Skills Other
9 - 10 am
  2020 Math Builders
4th - 6th
LAURA MAY
  2020 Entomology
4th - 6th
TERESA KOEHL
     
10 - 11 am
        2020 American Girl
4th - 6th
MICHELLE AVILA
  2020 Junk Drawer Robotics
4th - 6th
KAREN ROSE
11 - 12 pm
    2020 Living Literature - History
4th - 6th
Cindi Garrett
  2020 America The Beautiful Part 2
4th - 8th
JODI GREEN
   
12 - 1 pm
  2020 5th Grade Math
4th - 6th
LAURA MAY
        2020 Architecture Art
4th - 6th
JULIE WALLER
1 - 2 pm
    2020 Young Writers Guild
4th - 6th
STEPHANIE BLACK
2020 Human Anatomy
4th - 6th
TERESA KOEHL
     
2 - 3 pm
          2020 Kids in the Kitchen 2
4th - 6th
AUDRA TIBBOEL
 
2 - 3:30 pm
2020 The Playbill - LOOK FOR THIS CLASS IN MULTI-GRADE CLASSES
4th - 6th
JODI GREEN
           

Manage Class Registrations

Lower Elementary (1st-3rd)

Math Language Arts Science Social Studies Life Skills Fine Arts
9 - 10 am
        2020 Kids in the Kitchen 1
1st - 3rd
AUDRA TIBBOEL
2020 Animal Art 2
1st - 3rd
JULIE WALLER
10 - 11 am
2020 Math Masters
1st - 3rd
JODI GREEN
  2020 Amazing Astronomers
1st - 3rd
SHANNON BOYD
     
11 - 12 pm
  2020 Little Language Arts
1st - 3rd
SHANNON BOYD
  2020 American Road Trip
1st - 3rd
CHRISTY SWARINGEN
   
12 - 1 pm
    2020 Electricity Up, Up, & Away
1st - 4th
KAREN ROSE
     
1 - 2 pm
  2020 All About Spelling 1
1st - 3rd
KAREN ROSE
       
2 - 3 pm
    2020 LEGO Simple Machines
1st - 3rd
ALISON STREW
     

Manage Class Registrations

PreK-Kindergarten

Language Arts Foreign Languages Fine Arts
9 - 10 am
  2020 Sign with Me - A to Z!
Pre-School - Kindergarten
CHERYL ANNETTE PARKER
 
12 - 1 pm
    2020 Artsy Einsteins
Pre-School - Kindergarten
SHANNON BOYD
2 - 3 pm
2020 Cook a Book
Pre-School - Kindergarten
AUDRA TIBBOEL
   

Manage Class Registrations

Service Hour Buyout Sign-up

As Needed
Buyout
2020 Service Hour Buyout
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour

Service Hour Buyout Payment

Please Purchase Your Buy Out HERE

Manage Class Registrations

Classroom Service Hours

9 - 10 am 10 - 11 am 11 am - 12 pm 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm
Room 208
 
CLOSED
2020 Junk Drawer Robotics Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
       
Room 207
    2020 Living Literature Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
     
Room 100
CLOSED
2020 Animal Art 2 Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 Math Masters Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
2020 American Road Trip Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 Electricity & Up, Up, & Away! Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
2020 All About Spelling 1 Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
2020 LEGO Simple Machines Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
Room 101
2020 Sign with Me- A to Z Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 Amazing Astronomers Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
2020 Little Language Arts Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
2020 Artsy Einsteins Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 Cook a Book Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
 
Room 107
CLOSED
2020 Math Builders - Exploring Math Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
   
CLOSED
2020 5th Grade Math Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 Young Writers Guild Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
 
Room 108
CLOSED
2020 Entomology Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 American Girl Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
2020 America The Beautiful 2 Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 Architecture Art Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 Human Anatomy Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
2020 The Playbill Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
Kitchen
CLOSED
2020 Kids in the Kitchen 1 Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
        2020 Kids in the Kitchen 2 Helper
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour

Manage Class Registrations

Monitor Service Hours

9 - 10 am 10 - 11 am 11 am - 12 pm 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm
Entry Hall Monitor
CLOSED
2020 Entry Hall Monitor 9:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 Entry Hall Monitor - 10:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 Entry Hall Monitor 11:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
2020 Entry Hall Monitor 12:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 Entry Hall Monitor 1:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 Entry Hall Monitor 2:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
1st Floor Monitor
CLOSED
2020 1st Floor Monitor 9:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 1st Floor Monitor - 10:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
2020 1st Floor Monitor 11:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
2020 1st Floor Monitor 12:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 1st Floor Monitor 1:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 1st Floor Monitor 2:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
2nd Floor Monitor
CLOSED
2020 2nd Floor Monitor 9:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 2nd Floor Monitor 10:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 2nd Floor Monitor 11:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 2nd Floor Monitor 12:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 2nd Floor Monitor 1:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
2020 2nd Floor Monitor 2:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
Lunch Room Monitor
CLOSED
2020 Lunch Monitor 9:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 Lunch Monitor 10:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 Lunch Monitor 11:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
CLOSED
2020 Lunch Monitor 12:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
2020 Lunch Monitor 1:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
2020 Lunch Monitor 2:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour

Manage Class Registrations

Tear Down Service Hours

3 - 4 pm
Teardown Fall
2020 Tear Down - Fall Semester
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
Teardown Spring
2020 Tear Down - Spring Semester
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour

Manage Class Registrations

Group/Club Sponsors

As Needed
Community Volunteers
CLOSED
2020 Community Volunteers Coord.
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
Senior Activities Coord.
CLOSED
2020 Seniors Activities Coord.
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
Senior Graduation Ceremony Coordinator
CLOSED
2020 Senior Graduation Ceremony Coord.
Adult 20+ y/o
TBA - COMING SOON!

Manage Class Registrations

Staff, Teachers, Other Volunteers

As Needed
Committee Member
CLOSED
000 2020 Steering Committee
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
Teacher
000 2020 Teacher
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
IT Specialist
CLOSED
2020 IT Specialist
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
Yearbook Coordinator
CLOSED
2020 Yearbook Coord.
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
Student Showcase Advisor
CLOSED
2020 Student Showcase Advisor
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
Box Tops Coordinator
CLOSED
2020 Box Tops Coordinator
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
Facility Inspector
CLOSED
2020 Facility Inspection
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
Selected Assignment
CLOSED
2020 Photographer
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour
Bathroom Monitor
2020 Bathroom Monitor
Adult 20+ y/o
Volunteer Service Hour