Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

Student Fees

Student Fees
Student Enrollment - Required
Student Enrollment Fee
Parking Pass/Car Tag (NEW)
Parking Pass/Car Tag (NEW) Fee
Parking Pass/Car Tag (Renewal)
Parking Pass/Car Tag (Renewal) Fee
Learning Differences Elementary
Learning Differences for Elementary Fee
Learning Differences MS/HS
Learning Differences for Middle/High School Fee
Graduation Fee
Graduation Fee
Parent FULL Opt-Out Fee
Parent FULL Opt-Out Fee
Laura Erwin
Parent HALF Opt-Out Fee
Parent HALF Opt-Out Fee
Late Class Registration Fee
Late Class Registration Fee

High School Courses

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
0 Early Hour 8:00-8:55
British Lit - CP
Public Speaking - CP (2nd Semester)
Comparative World Religions - CP (2nd Semester)
Christian Worldview - CP (1st Semester)
Intro to Psychology - CP (1st Semester)
Yearbook - CP
American Sign Language (ASL 1) - CP
Geometry - CP
  HS Math Lab (Wednesday)
           
Honors Option: 0 Early Hour 8:00
British Lit HONORS OPTION
Public Speaking - HONORS OPTION (2nd Semester)
Comparative World Religions - HONORS OPTION (2nd Semester)
Christian Worldview - HONORS OPTION (1st Semester)
Intro to Psychology - HONORS OPTION (1st Semester)
Yearbook - HONORS OPTION
American Sign Language (ASL 1) - HONORS OPTION
Geometry - HONORS OPTION
               
1st Hour 9:00-10:05
World Lit - CP
Spanish 2 - CP
General Lit - CP
Pre-Calculus - CP
Fine Arts (Art-MONDAY) - CP
Fine Arts (Music - WEDNESDAY) - CP
American Sign Language (ASL 2) - CP
World History - CP
Biology - CP
Algebra I - CP
Physical Science - CP
Intro to HS Writing - CP
HS Focused Study 1st Hour
HS Focused Study 1st Hour (Monday)
HS Focused Study 1st Hour (Wednesday)
Chemistry - CP
Honors Option: 1st Hour 9:00-10:05
World Lit - HONORS OPTION
Spanish 2 - HONORS OPTION
General Lit - HONORS OPTION
Pre-Calculus - HONORS OPTION
Fine Arts (Art-M and Music-W) - HONORS OPTION
  American Sign Language (ASL 2) - HONORS OPTION
World History - HONORS OPTION
Biology - HONORS OPTION
Algebra I - HONORS OPTION
Physical Science - HONORS OPTION
Intro to HS Writing - HONORS OPTION
      Chemistry - HONORS OPTION
2nd Hour 10:10-11:15
British Lit - CP
General Lit - CP
Spanish 1 - CP
Pre-Calculus - CP
Geometry - CP ONLY
Algebra 2 - CP
Intro to Business - CP
Physical Science - CP
Biology - CP
World History - CP
Chemistry - CP
HS Focused Study 2nd Hour
HS Focused Study 2nd Hour (Monday)
HS Focused Study 2nd Hour (Wednesday)
   
Honors Option: 2nd Hour 10:10-11:15
British Lit HONORS OPTION
General Lit - HONORS OPTION
Spanish 1 - HONORS OPTION
Pre-Calculus - HONORS OPTION
  Algebra 2 - HONORS OPTION
Intro to Business - HONORS OPTION
Physical Science - HONORS OPTION
Biology - HONORS OPTION
World History - HONORS OPTION
Chemistry - HONORS OPTION
         
3rd Hour 11:30-12:35
World Lit - CP
American Lit - CP
World Geography - CP
Spanish 2 - CP
ACT Prep - CP ONLY (1st Semester)
Algebra I - CP
Chemistry - CP
Physics - CP
Laura Erwin
Biology - CP
Physical Science - CP
Geometry - CP
Economics - CP (1st Semester)
HS Focused Study 3rd Hour
HS Focused Study 3rd Hour (Monday)
HS Focused Study 3rd Hour (Wednesday)
 
Honors Option: 3rd Hour 11:30-12:35
World Lit - HONORS OPTION
American Lit - HONORS OPTION
World Geography - HONORS OPTION
Spanish 2 - HONORS OPTION
  Algebra I - HONORS OPTION
Chemistry - HONORS OPTION
Physics - HONORS OPTION
Laura Erwin
Biology - HONORS OPTION
Physical Science - HONORS OPTION
Geometry - HONORS OPTION
Economics - HONORS OPTION (1st Semester)
       
3rd Hour 2nd Semester 11:30-12:35
        SAT Prep - CP ONLY (2nd Semester)
            American Government - CP (2nd Semester)
       
2nd Semester Honors Option 3rd Hour
                      American Government - HONORS OPTION (2nd Semester)
       
4th hour 1:20-2:30
American Lit - CP
Physics - CP
10th - 12th
Laura Erwin
Intro to Computer Apps and Programming - CP
Spanish I - CP
Consumer Math - CP
Algebra 2 - CP
HS Engineering 1 - CP
Chemistry - CP
Biology - CP
Earth Science - CP
Economics - CP (1st Semester)
Algebra 1 - CP ONLY
HS Focused Study 4th Hour
HS Focused Study 4th Hour (Monday)
HS Focused Study 4th Hour (Wednesday)
 
Honors Option: 4th hour 1:20-2:30
American Lit - HONORS OPTION
Physics - HONORS OPTION
Laura Erwin
Intro to Computer Apps and Programming - HONORS OPTION
Spanish I - HONORS OPTION
Consumer Math - HONORS OPTION
Algebra 2 - HONORS OPTION
HS Engineering 1 - HONORS OPTION
Chemistry - HONORS OPTION
Biology - HONORS OPTION
Earth Science - HONORS OPTION
Economics - HONORS OPTION (1st Semester)
         
4th hour 2nd Semester1:20-2:30
                    American Government - CP (2nd Semester)
         
2nd Semester Honors Option 4th Hour
                    American Government - HONORS OPTION (2nd Semester)
         

Middle School Courses

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
0 Early Hour 8:00-8:55
Math 6 (6th)
MS Grammar (6th-8th)
World Geography (7th/8th)
  Intro to Latin (7th/8th)
         
1st Hour 9:00-10:05
Pre-Algebra (7th/8th)
Math Transition (7th/8th)
General Science (7th/8th)
Intro to Physics (7th/8th)
IEW 3 (8th/9th)
IEW 2 (7th/8th)
Study Skills Monday (7th/8th)
Study Skills Wednesday (7th/8th)
6th Grade Art
MS Focused Study 1st Hour (Wednesday)
2nd Hour 10:10-11:15
Pre-Algebra (7th/8th)
Intro to Chemistry (7th/8th)
MS Art (7th/8th)
Literature Analysis (7th/8th)
IEW 3 (8th/9th)
IEW 2 (7th/8th)
  IEW Writing Lab, Wednesday (7th-9th)
Math Lab (Wednesday - 7th-8th)
MS Focused Study 2nd Hour (Wednesday)
3rd Hour 11:30-12:35
Anatomy/Physiology (7th)
Sarah Alix
Civics (7th/8th)
MS Art (7th/8th)
Literature Analysis (7th/8th)
MS Engineering (7th-8th)
IEW 2 (7th-8th)
IEW 1 (7th-8th)
IEW Writing Lab Wednesday (7th-9th)
Math Lab (Wednesday - 7th-8th)
MS Focused Study 3rd Hour (Wednesday)
4th hour 1:20-2:30
  Intro to Spanish (7th/8th)
MS Art (7th/8th)
Mollie Greene
Literature Analysis (7th/8th) (SS)
Literature Analysis (7th/8th)
Archaeology (7th/8th)
Anatomy/Physiology (7th)
Sarah Alix
     
All Day Class 9:00-2:30
6th Grade A (Monday)
6th Grade B (Monday)
6th Grade C (Monday)
6th Grade D (Wednesday)
           

Elementary Courses

1 2 3
0 Early Hour 8:00-8:55
IEW Writing Lab (Monday - 4th-6th)
Windy Boyd
Google Apps (Monday - 4th-6th)
Lori Larsen
 
1st Hour 9:00-10:05
IEW Writing Lab (Wednesday - 4th-6th)
Casey Dombroski
Math Lab (Monday - 4th-6th)
Meredith Landis
 
2nd Hour 10:10-11:15
  Math Lab (Wednesday - 4th-6th)
Meredith Landis
 
Tutoring (1st Semester)
Reading Tutoring (1st semester - Monday - 1st-5th)
Brooke Chibbaro
Reading Tutoring (1st semester - Wednesday - 1st-5th)
wilma wagner
 
Tutoring (2nd Semester)
Reading Tutoring (2nd semester - Monday - 1st-5th)
Brooke Chibbaro
Reading Tutoring (2nd semester - Wednesday - 1st-5th)
wilma wagner
 
K4 - All Day (9:00 - 2:30)
K4 - Section A (Mondays)
Grace Balding, Lauren Brown
K4 - Section B (Mondays)
Lauren Brown, Kristin Spinks
K4 - Section C (Wednesdays)
RuthAnn Bamford, Lauren Brown
K5 - All Day (9:00 - 2:30)
K5 - Section A (Mondays)
Lauren Brown, Ashley Pruitt
K5 - Section B (Mondays)
Lauren Brown, Krista Milburn
K5 - Section C (Wednesdays)
Lauren Brown, Krista Milburn
1st - All Day (9:00 - 2:30)
1st - Section A (Mondays)
Lauren Brown, Susan Hayes, Abby Williams
1st - Section B (Mondays)
Lauren Brown, April Wheeler
1st - Section C (Wednesdays)
Meredith Boley, Lauren Brown
2nd - All Day (9:00 - 2:30)
2nd - Section A (Mondays)
Allison Benner, Lauren Brown
2nd - Section B (Mondays)
Lauren Brown, Brenna Osborn
2nd - Section C (Wednesdays)
Lauren Brown, Ronda Pipa
3rd - All Day (9:00 - 2:30)
3rd - Section A (Mondays)
Mary Beth Hultstrand, Alyssa Lancaster, Clare Sifford, Jodi C Williams
3rd - Section B (Mondays)
Jana Birkenstock, Mary Beth Hultstrand, Anna Humphries, Rebekah Worley
3rd - Section C (Wednesdays)
Allison Benner, Anna Humphries, Kirin Mitchell, Sarah Payne
4th - All Day (9:00 - 2:30)
4th - Section A (Mondays)
Windy Boyd, Alyssa Lancaster, Clare Sifford, Abby Williams, Jodi C Williams
4th - Section B (Mondays)
Jana Birkenstock, Windy Boyd, Anna Humphries, Rebekah Worley
4th - Section C (Wednesdays)
Allison Benner, Anna Humphries, Kirin Mitchell, Sarah Payne
5th - All Day (9:00 - 2:30)
5th - Section A (Mondays)
Casey Dombroski, Alyssa Lancaster, Clare Sifford, Jodi C Williams
5th - Section B (Mondays)
Jana Birkenstock, Casey Dombroski, Anna Humphries, Rebekah Worley
5th - Section C (Wednesdays)
Casey Dombroski, Anna Humphries, Kirin Mitchell, Sarah Payne

Other Classes

Test Class
Laura Erwin, Abby Williams