Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 

Class Enrollment 2020-2021

Manage Class Registrations

Student Fees: 2020 - 2021

Student Fees 1
Student Enrollment - Required
Student Enrollment Fee - *COPY*
 
Parking Pass/Car Tag (NEW)
Parking Pass/Car Tag (NEW) Fee - *COPY*
EXTRA Parking Pass/Car Tag (NEW) Fee - *COPY*
Parking Pass/Car Tag (Renewal)
Parking Pass/Car Tag (Renewal) Fee - *COPY*
EXTRA Parking Pass/Car Tag (Renewal) Fee - *COPY*
Learning Differences Elementary
Learning Differences for Elementary Fee - *COPY*
 
Learning Differences MS/HS
Learning Differences for Middle/High School Fee - *COPY*
 
Graduation Fee
Graduation Fee - *COPY*
 
Parent FULL Opt-Out Fee
Parent FULL Opt-Out Fee - *COPY*
 
Parent HALF Opt-Out Fee
Parent HALF Opt-Out Fee - *COPY*
 
Late Class Registration Fee
Late Class Registration Fee - *COPY*
 
Nursery Fee
Nursery Fee for Teachers ONLY
 

Manage Class Registrations

High School: 2020 - 2021

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
0 Early Hour 8:00 - 9:05
British Lit - CP - *COPY*
Yearbook - CP - *COPY*
Comparative World Religions - CP (2nd Semester) - *COPY*
Christian Worldview - CP (1st Semester) - *COPY*
Intro to Psychology - CP (1st Semester) - *COPY*
HS Math Lab (Wednesday) - *COPY*
American Sign Language (ASL 1) - CP - *COPY*
Studio Art: Elements and Principles of Design (MONDAY) - CP - *COPY*
Music Appreciation (WEDNESDAY) - CP - *COPY*
CANCELLED
College/Life Skills 101 (Monday) - *COPY*
English Composition and Rhetoric - NGU Dual Enrollment (1st Semester) - *COPY*
English Composition and Literature - NGU Dual Enrollment (2nd Semester) - *COPY*
Physical Science - CP - *COPY*
Honors Option: 0 Early Hour
British Lit HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
Yearbook - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
Comparative World Religions - HONORS OPTION (2nd Semester) - *COPY*
Christian Worldview - HONORS OPTION (1st Semester) - *COPY*
Intro to Psychology - HONORS OPTION (1st Semester) - *COPY*
  American Sign Language (ASL 1) - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
Studio Art: Elements and Principles of Design (MONDAY) - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
Music Appreciation (WEDNESDAY) - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
      Physical Science - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
1st Hour 9:10 - 10:15
British Lit - CP - *COPY*
HS Lit - CP ONLY - *COPY*
English Composition - CP - *COPY*
Geometry - CP - *COPY*
US History - CP - *COPY*
Geometry - CP ONLY - *COPY*
American Sign Language (ASL 2) - CP - *COPY*
Chemistry - CP - *COPY*
Biology - CP - *COPY*
Physical Science - CP - *COPY*
College Algebra - NGU Dual Enrollment (1st Semester) - *COPY*
Probability and Statistics - NGU Dual Enrollment (2nd Semester) - *COPY* - *COPY*
 
Honors Option: 1st Hour
British Lit HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
  English Composition - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
Geometry - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
US History - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
  American Sign Language (ASL 2) - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
Chemistry - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
Biology - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
Physical Science - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
     
1st Hour Focused Study
HS Focused Study 1st Hour - *COPY*
HS Focused Study 1st Hour (Monday) - *COPY*
HS Focused Study 1st Hour (Wednesday) - *COPY*
TEACHER: HS Focused Study 1st Hour - *COPY*
TEACHER: HS Focused Study 1st Hour (Monday) - *COPY*
TEACHER: HS Focused Study 1st Hour (Wednesday) - *COPY*
             
2nd Hour 10:20 - 11:25
World Lit - CP - *COPY*
General Lit - CP - *COPY*
Spanish 2 - CP - *COPY*
Pre-Calculus - CP - *COPY*
US History - CP - *COPY*
Algebra 2 - CP ONLY - *COPY*
Algebra 2 - CP - *COPY*
Earth Science - CP - *COPY*
Biology - CP - *COPY*
Physical Science - CP ONLY - *COPY*
Consumer Math - CP - *COPY*
   
Honors Option: 2nd Hour
World Lit - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
General Lit - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
Spanish 2 - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
Pre-Calculus - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
US History - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
  Algebra 2 - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
Earth Science - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
Biology - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
  Consumer Math - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
   
2nd Hour Focused Study
HS Focused Study 2nd Hour - *COPY*
HS Focused Study 2nd Hour (Monday) - *COPY*
HS Focused Study 2nd Hour (Wednesday) - *COPY*
TEACHER: HS Focused Study 2nd Hour - *COPY*
TEACHER: HS Focused Study 2nd Hour (Monday) - *COPY*
TEACHER: HS Focused Study 2nd Hour (Wednesday) - *COPY*
             
3rd Hour 11:40 - 12:45
World Lit - CP - *COPY*
American Lit - CP - *COPY*
World Geography - CP - *COPY*
Spanish 1 - CP - *COPY*
ACT Prep - CP ONLY (1st Semester) - *COPY*
Geometry - CP - *COPY*
Chemistry - CP - *COPY*
Algebra 1 - CP - *COPY*
Biology - CP - *COPY*
American Government - CP (1st Semester) - *COPY*
     
Honors Option: 3rd Hour
World Lit - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
American Lit - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
World Geography - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
Spanish 1 - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
  Geometry - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
Chemistry - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
Algebra 1 - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
Biology - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
American Government - HONORS OPTION (1st Semester) - *COPY*
     
3rd Hour (2nd Semester) 11:40-12:45
        SAT Prep - CP ONLY (2nd Semester) - *COPY*
        Economics - CP (2nd Semester) - *COPY*
     
Honors Option: 3rd Hour (2nd Semester)
                  Economics - HONORS OPTION (2nd Semester) - *COPY*
     
3rd Hour Focused Study
HS Focused Study 3rd Hour - *COPY*
HS Focused Study 3rd Hour (Monday) - *COPY*
HS Focused Study 3rd Hour (Wednesday) - *COPY*
TEACHER: HS Focused Study 3rd Hour - *COPY*
TEACHER: HS Focused Study 3rd Hour (Monday) - *COPY*
TEACHER: HS Focused Study 3rd Hour (Wednesday) - *COPY*
             
4th hour 1:30 - 2:35
American Lit - CP - *COPY*
General Lit - CP - *COPY*
HS Engineering 1 - CP - *COPY*
Spanish 1 - CP - *COPY*
Algebra 1 - CP ONLY - *COPY*
Algebra 2 - CP - *COPY*
Physics - CP - *COPY*
10th - 12th
Laura Erwin
Chemistry - CP - *COPY*
Anatomy and Physiology - CP - *COPY*
American Government - CP (1st Semester) - *COPY*
     
Honors Option: 4th hour
American Lit - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
General Lit - HONORS OPTION - *COPY* - *COPY*
HS Engineering 1 - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
Spanish 1 - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
  Algebra 2 - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
Physics - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
Laura Erwin
Chemistry - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
Anatomy and Physiology - HONORS OPTION - *COPY*
American Government - HONORS OPTION (1st Semester) - *COPY*
     
4th hour (2nd Semester) 1:30 - 2:35
                  Economics - CP (2nd Semester) - *COPY*
     
Honors Option: 4th Hour (2nd Semester)
                  Economics - HONORS OPTION (2nd Semester) - *COPY*
     
4th Hour Focused Study
HS Focused Study 4th Hour - *COPY*
HS Focused Study 4th Hour (Monday) - *COPY*
HS Focused Study 4th Hour (Wednesday) - *COPY*
TEACHER: HS Focused Study 4th Hour - *COPY*
TEACHER: HS Focused Study 4th Hour (Monday) - *COPY*
TEACHER: HS Focused Study 4th Hour (Wednesday) - *COPY*
             

Manage Class Registrations

Middle School: 2020 - 2021

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
0 Early Hour 8:00 - 9:05
Math 6 (6th) - *COPY*
MS Grammar (6th-8th) - *COPY*
World Geography - Middle School - *COPY*
CANCELLED
Intro to Latin (7th-8th) - *COPY*
               
1st Hour 9:10 - 10:15
Pre-Algebra (7th-8th) - *COPY*
Math Transition (7th-8th) - *COPY*
General Science (7th-8th) - *COPY*
Sarah Alix
Intro to Physics (7th-8th) - *COPY*
IEW 3 (8th-9th) - *COPY*
Study Skills Monday (7th-8th) - *COPY*
Visual Arts for Middle School (6th-8th) - Wednesday - *COPY*
Anna Humphries
Critical Thinking (7th-8th) - *COPY*
    MS Focused Study 1st Hour (Wednesday) - *COPY*
TEACHER: MS Focused Study 1st Hour (Wednesday) - *COPY* - *COPY*
2nd Hour 10:20 - 11:25
Pre-Algebra (7th-8th) - *COPY*
Intro to Chemistry (7th-8th) - *COPY*
Art for Middle School (7th-8th) - *COPY*
Kristin Spinks
Literature Analysis (7th-8th) Harrison - *COPY*
Literature Analysis (7th-8th) Bethany Hansz- *COPY*
IEW 2 (7th-8th) - *COPY*
IEW Middle School Writing Lab, Wednesday (for IEW 2 & 3) - *COPY*
Math Lab for Middle School (Schatz, Wednesday) - *COPY*
    MS Focused Study 2nd Hour (Wednesday) - *COPY* - *COPY*
TEACHER: MS Focused Study 2nd Hour (Wednesday) - *COPY*
3rd Hour 11:40 - 12:45
Anatomy/Physiology for Middle School (7th) - *COPY*
Sarah Alix
MS Engineering (7th-8th) - *COPY*
Art for Middle School (7th-8th) - *COPY*
Kristin Spinks
Literature Analysis (7th-8th) Harrison - *COPY*
IEW 1 (7th-8th) - *COPY*
IEW 2 (7th-8th) - *COPY*
World History-Middle School (7th-8th) - *COPY*
IEW Middle School Writing Lab Wednesday (for IEW 2 & 3) Rowland - *COPY*
IEW Middle School Writing Lab Wednesday (for IEW 1 and 6th Grade) Phillips- *COPY*
Math Lab for Middle School (Wednesday) - *COPY*
MS Focused Study 3rd Hour (Wednesday) - *COPY*
TEACHER: MS Focused Study 3rd Hour (Wednesday) - *COPY* - *COPY*
4th hour 1:30 - 2:35
Anatomy/Physiology for Middle School (7th) - *COPY*
Sarah Alix
Intro to Spanish (7th-8th) - *COPY*
Art for Middle School (7th-8th) - *COPY*
Kristin Spinks
Literature Analysis (7th-8th) (Stevenson) - *COPY*
Literature Analysis (7th-8th) Harrison - *COPY*
IEW 3 (8th-9th) - *COPY*
World History-Middle School (7th-8th) - *COPY*
    MS Study Support Class 4th Hour (Wednesday) - *COPY*
MS Focused Study 4th Hour (Wednesday) - *COPY* - *COPY*
TEACHER: MS Focused Study 4th Hour (Wednesday) - *COPY*
All Day Class 9:10 - 2:35
6th Grade A (Monday) - *COPY*
6th Grade B for Girls (Monday) - *COPY*
6th Grade C for Boys (Monday) - *COPY*
6th Grade D (Wednesday) - *COPY*
               

Manage Class Registrations

Elementary: 2020 - 2021

1 2 3 4
0 Early Hour 8:00 - 9:05
IEW Writing Lab (Monday - 4th & 5th) - *COPY*
Windy Boyd
Google Apps (3rd-5th) - *COPY*
Math 4th Grade - *COPY*
Jodi C Williams
Math 5th Grade - *COPY*
Ace Fallaw
1st Hour 9:10 - 10:15
IEW Writing Lab (Wednesday - 4th & 5th) - *COPY*
Intermediate Math Lab (Monday - 5th & 6th) - *COPY*
Ace Fallaw
   
2nd Hour 10:20 - 11:25
  Intermediate Math Lab (Wednesday - 5th & 6th) - *COPY*
Meredith Landis
   
All Day Class 9:10 - 2:35
CLOSED
Test Class -- Not open for enrollment
Laura Erwin
     
Tutoring (1st Semester)
Reading Tutoring (1st semester - Monday - 1st-8th) - *COPY*
wilma wagner
Reading Tutoring (1st semester - Wednesday - 1st-8th) - *COPY*
Genia Batson
   
Tutoring (2nd Semester)
Reading Tutoring (2nd semester - Monday - 1st-8th) - *COPY*
wilma wagner
Reading Tutoring (2nd semester - Wednesday - 1st-8th) - *COPY*
Genia Batson
   
K4 - All Day (9:10 - 2:30)
K4 - Section A (Mondays) - *COPY*
Grace Balding
K4 - Section B (Mondays) - *COPY*
K4 - Section C (Wednesdays) - *COPY*
K4 - Section D (Wednesdays) - *COPY*
Grace Balding
K5 - All Day (9:10 - 2:30)
K5 - Section A (Mondays) - *COPY*
Ashley Pruitt
K5 - Section B (Mondays) - *COPY*
Krista Milburn
K5 - Section C (Wednesdays) - *COPY*
Krista Milburn
K5 - Section D (Wednesdays) - *COPY*
Lauren Brown
1st - All Day (9:10 - 2:30)
1st - Section A (Mondays) - *COPY*
Susan Hayes
1st - Section B (Mondays) - *COPY*
April Wheeler
1st - Section C (Wednesdays) - *COPY*
Ace Fallaw
1st - Section D (Wednesdays) - *COPY*
Susan Hayes
2nd - All Day (9:10 - 2:30)
2nd - Section A (Mondays) - *COPY*
Allison Benner
2nd - Section B (Mondays) - *COPY*
Brenna Osborn
2nd - Section C (Wednesdays) - *COPY*
Ronda Pipa
2nd - Section D (Wednesdays) - *COPY*
3rd - All Day (9:10 - 2:30)
3rd - Section A (Mondays) - *COPY*
Mary Beth Hultstrand, Alyssa Lancaster, Clare Sifford, Jodi C Williams
3rd - Section B (Mondays) - *COPY*
Mary Beth Hultstrand, Anna Humphries, Alyssa Lancaster, Rebekah Worley
3rd - Section C (Wednesdays) - *COPY*
3rd - Section D (Wednesdays) - *COPY*
4th - All Day (9:10 - 2:30)
4th - Section A (Mondays) - *COPY*
Windy Boyd, Emily Lane, Clare Sifford, Jodi C Williams
4th - Section B (Mondays) - *COPY*
Windy Boyd, Anna Humphries, Emily Lane, Rebekah Worley
4th - Section C (Wednesdays) - *COPY*
4th - Section D (Wednesdays) - *COPY*
5th - All Day (9:10 - 2:30)
5th - Section A (Mondays) - *COPY*
Casey Dombroski, Emily Lane, Clare Sifford, Jodi C Williams
5th - Section B (Mondays) - *COPY*
Casey Dombroski, Anna Humphries, Emily Lane, Rebekah Worley
5th - Section C (Wednesdays) - *COPY*
5th - Section D (Wednesdays) - *COPY*