Welcome to Brighton Options
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

Monday K-1

Corinne Turner TBD 6
All Day
Kindergarten (Mon)
Kindergarten
1st Grade (Mon)
1st

Monday A

T.A. Corinne Turner TBD 6 Natalie Adam Raylene Speechley TBD 1 Jen Osgood Janelle Flanscha Ami Kovach
Period 1 MON
Teacher's Assistant P.1 (Mon)
6th - 12th
    Writing Workshop 2nd-3rd (Mon)
2nd - 3rd
National Parks Race 4th-6th (Mon)
4th - 6th
Pies and Pastries 5th-8th (Mon) *TA required
5th - 8th
Typing 4th-6th (Mon)
4th - 6th
Books Aweigh 2nd-3rd (Mon)
2nd - 3rd
Beginner Piano 2nd-3rd (Mon)
2nd - 3rd
Period 2 MON
Teacher's Assistant P.2 (Mon)
6th - 12th
    Writing Workshop 4th-6th (Mon)
4th - 6th
Kid Town 2nd-4th (Mon)
2nd - 4th
Cake Decorating I 4th-6th (Mon)
4th - 6th
Math Games 2nd-3rd (Mon)
2nd - 3rd
Cool Colorado 4th-6th (Mon)
4th - 6th
World Percussion 6th-8th (Mon)
6th - 8th
Period 3 MON
Teacher's Assistant P.3 (Mon)
6th - 12th
Reading Readiness 2nd-3rd (Mon)
2nd - 3rd
Ameritowne 5th-6th (Mon)
5th - 6th
STEM 2nd-3rd (Mon)
2nd - 3rd
Math Marvels 4th-6th (Mon)
4th - 6th
Cake Decorating II 5th-8th (Mon)
5th - 8th
Pioneer Crafts A 4th-6th (Mon)
4th - 6th
On Stage 4th-6th (Mon)
4th - 6th
 
Period 4 MON
Teacher's Assistant P.4 (Mon)
6th - 12th
    Ancient Civilizations 4th-6th (Mon)
4th - 6th
Under the Sea 2nd-3rd (Mon)
2nd - 3rd
Cookin' Cross Country 2nd-3rd (Mon)
2nd - 3rd
Jewelry Making 7th-12th (Mon)
7th - 12th
Movin' to Music 2nd-4th (Mon)
2nd - 4th
Choir/Theory 4th-6th (Mon)
4th - 6th
Period 5 MON
Teacher's Assistant P.5 (Mon)
6th - 12th
    Hands On History 2nd-3rd (Mon)
2nd - 3rd
Under the Sea 4th-6th (Mon)
4th - 6th
Eat, Write, Cook 9th-12th (Mon)
9th - 12th
Sewing B 7th-12th (Mon)
7th - 12th
Animalia-Invertebrates 4th-6th (Mon)
4th - 6th
Choir/Theory 2nd-3rd (Mon)
2nd - 3rd

Monday B

Becki Rodriguez Stephen Descrochers TBD 5 Kathleen McIrvin TBD 4 Ann Hansen TBD 2 TBD 3
Period 1 MON
Elementary Spanish 3rd-6th (Mon)
3rd - 6th
Photography/Videography 9th-12th (Mon)
9th - 12th
P.E. 8th-12th (Mon)
8th - 12th
Guitar II 7th-12th (Mon)
7th - 12th
Speech & Debate 6th-8th (Mon)
6th - 8th
MS Life Science 6th-8th (Mon)
6th - 8th
Personal Finance 7th-12th (Mon)
7th - 12th
US Government/Civics 9th-12th (Mon)
9th - 12th
Period 2 MON
MS Spanish 6th-8th (Mon)
6th - 8th
Art 4th-6th (Mon)
4th - 6th
P.E. 2nd-3rd (Mon)
2nd - 3rd
Choir 9th-12th (Mon)
9th - 12th
World Literature 9th-12th (Mon)
9th - 12th
Forensics 2 9th-12th (Mon)
9th - 12th
Pre-Algebra 6th-8th (Mon)
6th - 8th
World History II 9th-12th (Mon)
9th - 12th
Period 3 MON
Spanish 3 9th-12th (Mon)
9th - 12th
Art 2nd - 3rd (Mon)
2nd - 3rd
  Taiko Drumming 9th-12th (Mon)
9th - 12th
MS Comp 6th-8th (Mon)
6th - 8th
Engineering 9th-12th(Mon)
9th - 12th
Geometry 9th-12th (Mon)
9th - 12th
US History I 6th-8th (Mon)
6th - 8th
Period 4 MON
Spanish 2 9th-12th (Mon)
9th - 12th
Photography/Videography 6th-8th (Mon)
6th - 8th
P.E. 4th-7th (Mon)
4th - 7th
Taiko Drumming 6th-8th (Mon)
6th - 8th
HS Comp 9th-12th (Mon)
9th - 12th
Biology 9th-12th (Mon)
9th - 12th
Algebra I 9th-12th (Mon)
9th - 12th
US History II 6th-8th (Mon)
6th - 8th
Period 5 MON
Spanish I 9th-12th (Mon)
9th - 12th
Art 4th-7th (Mon)
4th - 7th
P.E. 2nd-3rd - (Mon)
2nd - 3rd
Guitar I/Ukelele 4th-6th (Mon)
4th - 6th
Theater 7th-12th (Mon)
7th - 12th
Forensics I 6th-8th (Mon)
6th - 8th
Algebra II 9th-12th (Mon)
9th - 12th
International Towne 7th-8th (Mon)
7th - 8th

Tuesday K-1

Corinne Turner TBD 6
All Day
Kindergarten (Tues)
Kindergarten
1st Grade (Tues)
1st

Tuesday A

T.A. Corinne Turner TBD 6 Natalie Adam Raylene Speechley TBD 1 Jen Osgood Janelle Flanscha Ami Kovach
Period 1 TUES
Teacher's Assistant P.1 (Tues)
6th - 12th
    Writing Workshop 2nd-3rd (Tues)
2nd - 3rd
National Parks Race 4th-6th (Tues)
4th - 6th
Pies and Pastries 5th-8th (Tues) *TA required
5th - 8th
Typing 4th-6th (Tues)
4th - 6th
Books Aweigh 2nd-3rd (Tues)
2nd - 3rd
Beginner Piano 2nd-3rd (Tues)
2nd - 3rd
Period 2 TUES
Teacher's Assistant P.2 (Tues)
6th - 12th
    Writing Workshop 4th-6th (Tues
4th - 6th
Kid Town 2nd-4th (Tues)
2nd - 4th
Cake Decorating I 4th-6th (Tues
4th - 6th
Math Games 2nd-3rd (Tues)
2nd - 3rd
Cool Colorado 4th-6th (Tues)
4th - 6th
World Percussion 6th-8th (Tues)
6th - 8th
Period 3 TUES
Teacher's Assistant P.3 (Tues)
6th - 12th
Reading Readiness 2nd-3rd (Tues)
2nd - 3rd
Ameritowne 5th-6th (Tues)
5th - 6th
STEM 2nd-3rd (Tues)
2nd - 3rd
Math Marvels 4th-6th (Tues)
4th - 6th
Cake Decorating II 5th-8th (Tues)
5th - 8th
Pioneer Crafts A 4th-6th (Tues)
4th - 6th
On Stage 4th-6th (Tues)
4th - 6th
 
Period 4 TUES
Teacher's Assistant P.4 (Tues)
6th - 12th
    Ancient Civilizations 4th-6th (Tues)
4th - 6th
Under the Sea 2nd-3rd (Tues
2nd - 3rd
Cookin' Cross Country 2nd-3rd (Tues)
2nd - 3rd
Jewelry Making 7th-12th (Tues)
7th - 12th
Movin' to Music 2nd-4th (Tues)
2nd - 4th
Choir/Theory 4th-6th (Tues)
4th - 6th
Period 5 TUES
Teacher's Assistant P.5 (Tues)
6th - 12th
    Hands On History 2nd-3rd (Tues)
2nd - 3rd
Under the Sea 4th-6th (Tues)
4th - 6th
Eat, Write, Cook 9th-12th (Tues)
9th - 12th
Sewing B 7th-12th (Tues)
7th - 12th
Animalia-Invertebrates 4th-6th (Tues)
4th - 6th
Choir/Theory 2nd-3rd (Tues)
2nd - 3rd

Tuesday B

Becki Rodriguez Stephen Descrochers TBD 5 Kathleen McIrvin TBD 4 Ann Hansen TBD 2 Jim Rittenhouse
Period 1 TUES
Elementary Spanish 3rd-6th (Tues)
3rd - 6th
Photography/Videography 9th-12th (Tues)
9th - 12th
P.E. 8th-12th (Tues)
8th - 12th
Guitar II 7th-12th (Tues)
7th - 12th
Speech & Debate 6th-8th (Tues)
6th - 8th
MS Life Science 6th-8th (Tues)
6th - 8th
Personal Finance 7th-12th (Tues)
7th - 12th
US Government/Civics 9th-12th (Tues)
9th - 12th
Period 2 TUES
MS Spanish 6th-8th (Tues)
6th - 8th
Art 4th-6th (Tues)
4th - 6th
P.E. 2nd-3rd (Tues)
2nd - 3rd
Choir 9th-12th (Tues)
9th - 12th
World Literature 9th-12th (Tues)
9th - 12th
Forensics 2 9th-12th (Tues)
9th - 12th
Pre-Algebra 6th-8th (Tues)
6th - 8th
World History II 9th-12th (Tues)
9th - 12th
Period 3 TUES
Spanish I 9th-12th (Tues)
9th - 12th
Art 2nd-3rd (Tues)
2nd - 3rd
  Taiko Drumming 9th-12th (Tues
9th - 12th
MS Comp 6th-8th (Tues)
6th - 8th
Engineering 9th-12th(Tues)
9th - 12th
Geometry 9th-12th (Tues)
9th - 12th
US History I 6th-8th (Tues)
6th - 8th
Period 4 TUES
Spanish 2 9th-12th (Tues)
9th - 12th
Photography/Videography 6th-8th (Tues)
6th - 8th
P.E. 4th-7th (Tues)
4th - 7th
Taiko Drumming 6th-8th (Tues
6th - 8th
HS Comp 9th-12th (Tues)
9th - 12th
Biology 9th-12th (Tues)
9th - 12th
Algebra I 9th-12th (Tues)
9th - 12th
US History II 6th-8th (Tues)
6th - 8th
Period 5 TUES
Spanish I. 9th-12th (Tues)
9th - 12th
Art 4th-7th (Tues)
4th - 7th
P.E. 2nd-3rd - (Tues)
2nd - 3rd
Guitar I/Ukelele 4th-6th (Tues)
4th - 6th
Theater 7th-12th (Tues)
7th - 12th
Forensics I 6th-8th (Tues)
6th - 8th
Algebra II 9th-12th (Tues)
9th - 12th
International Towne 7th-8th (Tues)
7th - 8th