Class Registration
2024/2025 RISE Class Schedule
Gym | Room 104 - Yvette Barrow | Room 106 - Beth Green | Room 211 - Aimee Line | Room 212 - Michelle Estes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:30-9:30 AM |
STUDY HALL 1 - 2024/2025
6th - 12th
|
Physical Science with Lab 2024/2025
8th - 10th
Yvette Barrow
|
Pre-Algebra - 2024/2025
Beth Green
|
Worldview English (Section A) 2024/2025
Aimee Line
|
American Sign Language 1 & 2 - 2024/2025
6th - 12th
Michelle Estes
|
9:35-10:45 AM |
STUDY HALL 2 - 2024/2025
6th - 12th
|
Biology with Lab 2024/2025
9th - 12th
Yvette Barrow
|
Algebra 2 - 2024/2025
Beth Green
|
Fundamentals of Critical Writing 2024/2025
Aimee Line
|
STEM Civil 2024/2025
Michelle Estes
|
10:50-11:50 AM |
STUDY HALL 3 - 2024/2025
6th - 12th
|
Spanish II 2024/2025
Yvette Barrow
|
Algebra 1 - 2024/2025
Beth Green
|
Middle School Language Arts - 2024/2025
Aimee Line
|
High School World History 2024/2025
Michelle Estes
|
11:55-12:40 PM |
LUNCH IN GYM 2024/2025
6th - 12th
|
||||
12:45-1:45PM |
STUDY HALL 4 - 2024/2025
6th - 12th
|
Spanish I 2024/2025
Yvette Barrow
|
Geometry - 2024/2025
Beth Green
|
Worldview English (Section B) 2024/2025
Aimee Line
|
Middle School Ancient Cultures 2024/2025
6th - 9th
Michelle Estes
|
1:50-2:50 PM |
STUDY HALL 5 - 2024/2025
6th - 12th
|
Speech 2024/2025
Yvette Barrow
|
SAT Prep - 2024/2025
Beth Green
|
Life Skills English 2 2024/2025
Aimee Line
|
STEM Engineering-Drones and Computer Programming 2024-2025
Michelle Estes
|
2023/2024 RISE Classes
Gym | Room 104 - Yvette Barrow | Room 106 - Beth Green | Room 211 - Aimee Line | Room 212 - Michelle Estes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:00 AM - 9:10 AM |
STUDY HALL 1 - 2023/24
6th - 12th
|
Physical Science Lab 2023/24
8th - 10th
Yvette Barrow
|
Pre-Algebra - 2023/24
Beth Green
|
Middle School Language Arts A 2023/24
Aimee Line
|
American Sign Language 1 & 2 - 2023/2024
6th - 12th
Michelle Estes
|
9:15 AM - 10:25 AM |
STUDY HALL 2 - 2023/24
6th - 12th
|
Biology Lab 2023/24
9th - 12th
Yvette Barrow
|
Algebra 2 - 2023/24
Beth Green
|
Fundamentals of Critical Writing 2023/24
Aimee Line
|
STEM Civil 2023/24
Michelle Estes
|
10:30AM-11:40AM |
STUDY HALL 3 - 2023/24
6th - 12th
|
Spanish II 2023/24
Yvette Barrow
|
Algebra 1 - 2023/24
Beth Green
|
Middle School Language Arts B 2023/24
Aimee Line
|
Government/Economics 2023/24
Michelle Estes
|
11:45 AM-12:25 PM |
LUNCH IN GYM 2023/24
6th - 12th
|
||||
12:30 PM-1:40 PM |
STUDY HALL 4 - 2023/24
6th - 12th
|
Spanish I 2023/24
Yvette Barrow
|
Geometry - 2023/24
Beth Green
|
Worldview English: British Literature - 2023/24
Aimee Line
|
Geography 2023/24
6th - 9th
Michelle Estes
|
1:45 PM-2:55 PM |
STUDY HALL 5 - 2023/24
6th - 12th
|
SAT Prep - 2023/24
Beth Green
|
Life Skills English 1 2023/24
Aimee Line
|
STEM Engineering - Robotics 2023/24
Michelle Estes
|