Class Registration Opens August 20th at 9:00AM

Manage Class Registrations

Tuesday

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4/5 Open Space Library Common Area
10:00
Brain Terrain
6th - 12th
Becki Keith
See Calendar to Reserve Space
American Sign Language--Intro MS/HS
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Deborah Fry
Wilderness Explorer
3rd - 8th ; 8 y/o - 14 y/o
Jennifer McCord
11:00
Big History
6th - 10th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Angela Tuell (she/her)
Astronomy
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Margaret Altonen
The Circles of Sexuality and Loving Your Whole Self <3
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Dawn Brooks
1:00
Intro to Religious Studies
6th - 8th
Delilah Alexander (she/her)
Ancient History for Upper Elem--part 1
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Margaret Altonen
Curiosity Project
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Cary York
High School Biology with Interactive Lab
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Becki Keith
Machines, Magnets, Matter and Movement: Exploring Physical Science
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Angela Tuell (she/her)
2:00
Programming with Scratch
6th - 8th
Fiber Arts for Littles
4 y/o - 7 y/o
Amy Alexanian she
Gameschool
3rd ; 7 y/o - 12 y/o
Aimee McNulty she
2:30
Cosplay/Anime Club
Marty Gonzalez (she/her)
Puppets for Protest
9th - 12th
Heidi Rugg
Stand-Up Comedy 101
6th - 12th
Heather Hayes

Manage Class Registrations

Thursday

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4/5 Open Space Library Common Area
9:30
See Calendar to Reserve Space
Number Talks & Math Problem-Solving
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Hollie Young/ she/her
American Sign Language--Intro UE/MS
8 y/o - 13 y/o
Deborah Fry
Musikgarten: Music Makers at Home
4 y/o - 7 y/o
Pamela James
Exploring Movement
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Sheena Jeffers
10:30
Herbal Learning
8 y/o - 11 y/o
Amy Alexanian she
My Nervous System and Me: A Mindfulness Class
7 y/o - 10 y/o
Sheena Jeffers
Machines, Magnets, Matter and Movement: Exploring Physical Science (Thurs)
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Angela Tuell (she/her)
Nature Studies
4 y/o - 7 y/o
Josie Cline she/her, Anna Hebner she/her
11:00
Dungeons and Dragons: D&D 101
6th - Adult
Xander Keith
11:30
See Calendar to Reserve Space
Herpetology--Upper Elementary
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Jake Pugh
Art-Tastic: Having Fun With Art
5 y/o - 7 y/o
Hollie Young/ she/her
Art & Craft Exploration: the FUN mediums!
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Elizabeth Riner
12:30
Creative Writing
5th - Graduate
Heather Hayes
High School Composition, Rhetoric, and Reading
8th - 14th
Eliza Broadbent
See Calendar to Reserve Space
1:00
Dungeons and Dragons: D&D 101 - 2nd Session
6th - Adult
Xander Keith
1:30
See Calendar to Reserve Space
OER World History Project
8th - 13th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Angela Tuell (she/her)
Dungeons and Dragons for 8-11 Year-Olds
4th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Eliza Broadbent
Discovery STEAM Labs
3rd - 6th
Rhonda Adorno She/Her
2:30
M.A.T.H.E.M.A.T.I.C.I.A.N.S. (makers, artists, testers, hypercubists, explorers, mistakers, analysts, toilers, inventors, anamorphs,numberphiles, sculptors)
3rd - 8th ; 1 y/o
Jen Nista she/her
Art Intensive
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Elizabeth Riner
Herpetology--Middle School
8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Jake Pugh
The Art of Improv | Improv Wizards Unite
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 19 y/o
Heather Hayes