Class Registration Opens August 20th at 9:00AM

Manage Class Registrations

Tuesday

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4/5 Open Space Common Area
10:00
Wilderness Explorer
3rd - 8th ; 8 y/o - 14 y/o
Jennifer McCord
Brain Terrain
6th - 12th
Becki Keith
Interest led activities and workshops
American Sign Language--Intro MS/HS
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Deborah Fry
10:30
STEM Challenges- Applying Concepts of Physical Science
5th - 8th ; 8 y/o - 13 y/o
Heather Kowell
11:00
Astronomy
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Margaret Altonen
The Circles of Sexuality and Loving Your Whole Self <3
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Dawn Brooks
Math for Haters
6th - 12th
Cary York
1:00
Intro to Religious Studies
6th - 8th
Delilah Alexander (she/her)
Ancient History for Upper Elem--part 1
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Margaret Altonen
Stand-Up Comedy 101
6th - 12th
Heather Hayes
High School Biology with Interactive Lab
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Becki Keith
Littles Traveling the World
4 y/o - 7 y/o
Vincent Webb He/him
2:00
Gameschool
3rd ; 7 y/o - 12 y/o
Aimee McNulty she
Programming with Scratch
6th - 8th
Curiosity Project
11 y/o - 19 y/o
Kat Cathell, Cary York
2:30
Cosplay/Anime Club
Marty Gonzalez (she/her)
Puppet Music Videos
9th - 12th
Heidi Rugg
3:00
Warriors Club
Interest led activities and workshops

Manage Class Registrations

Thursday

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4/5 Open Space Library Common Area
9:30
Interest led activities and workshops
Number Talks & Math Problem-Solving
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Hollie Young/ she/her
American Sign Language--Intro UE/MS
8 y/o - 13 y/o
Deborah Fry
Musikgarten: Music Makers at Home
4 y/o - 7 y/o
Pamela James
Exploring Movement
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o - 7 y/o
Sheena Jeffers
10:30
My Nervous System and Me: A Mindfulness Class
7 y/o - 10 y/o
Sheena Jeffers
Herbal Learning
8 y/o - 11 y/o
Amy Alexanian she
Charting Your Course Through High School
7th - 11th
Heidi Rugg
Exploring Nature with Children Group 1
4 y/o - 7 y/o
Exploring Nature with Children Group 2
4 y/o - 7 y/o
11:30
Interest led activities and workshops
Herpetology--Upper Elementary
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Jake Pugh
Art & Craft Exploration: the FUN mediums!
8 y/o - 10 y/o
Elizabeth Riner
12:30
High School Composition, Rhetoric, and Reading
8th - 14th
Eliza Broadbent
Interest led activities and workshops
Dungeons and Dragons: D&D 101
6th - Adult
Xander Keith
1:00
M.A.T.H.E.M.A.T.I.C.I.A.N.S. (makers, artists, testers, hypercubists, explorers, mistakers, analysts, toilers, inventors, anamorphs,numberphiles, sculptors)
3rd - 8th ; 1 y/o
Jen Nista she/her
Creative Writing for Middle Schoolers
Heather Hayes
1:30
Creative Writing for UE/MS
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Eliza Broadbent
Current Events and Online Civic Reasoning
8th - 12th
Angela Tuell (she/her)
2:30
Interest led activities and workshops
Art Intensive
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Elizabeth Riner
Herpetology--Middle School
8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Jake Pugh
The Art of Improv | Improv Wizards Unite
6th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 19 y/o
Heather Hayes