Building Relationships And Nurturing Children's Hearts
 

Class Registration


Elective classes starting 8/29

Study Hall/Lunch Musical Arts Languages and Education Sports Art and Textiles
9:00
Study Hall
Mindy Clark
MS/HS Public Speaking and Debate
7th - 12th
Brooke Kenyon
UPPER ELEM COMBO TAP/BALLET CLASS
3rd - 5th
Danielle Bradley
ART OF PHOTOGRAPHY-GROUP CLASS
14 y/o - 18 y/o
Kelly Lowder
9:00
1 ON 1 HOMEWORK HELP
Holly Smathers
PIANO LESSONS
Alisha Springer
LITTLE HOUSE IN THE BIG WOODS BOOK STUDY
2nd - 6th
Sarah Moore
Rubix Cube Mastery
Rae Crawford
Fuse Bead Fun (see picture)
2nd - 5th
Rae Crawford
9:00
ELEM CAREER DISCOVERY
7 y/o - 12 y/o
Jennifer Lucenti
Bible story and craft
Kindergarten - 2nd
Andrea Merrell
9:00
Math Game Fun
1st - 4th
Kristin Trick
INTRO TO INTERIOR DESIGN
8th - 12th
Melissa Wright
9:00
Lower elem American Sign Language
Kindergarten - 3rd
Cindy Cozad
DRAWING AND ILLUSTRATION
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Leigh Stalcup
9:15
LOWER ELEM VOICE LESSONS
Pre-Kindergarten - 4th
Tammy Waltz
9:30
PIANO LESSONS
Alisha Springer
10:00
Study Hall
Mindy Clark
COMBINED GUITAR, BASS & UKULELE BEGINNER
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Kelly Lowder
Science: Extreme Weather!
Kindergarten - 5th
Mindy Dominick
INTRO TO INTERIOR DESIGN
8th - 12th
Melissa Wright
10:00
1 ON 1 HOMEWORK HELP
Holly Smathers
GROUP VOICE/SONGWRITING
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Tammy Waltz
ALGEBRA GROUP REVIEW
Sandra Weimer
Card Games
10 y/o - 15 y/o
Isabella Smathers
MS/HS Needle felting MS/HS
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Sarah Moore
10:00
PIANO LESSONS
Alisha Springer
Money Matters
2nd - 5th
Rae Crawford
LOWER ELEM COMBO TAP/BALLET CLASS
Kindergarten - 3rd
Danielle Bradley
Just Coloring!
Rae Crawford
10:00
Small Group Homework Help
Kindergarten - 2nd
Andrea Merrell
ELEM ARTS AND CRAFTS
6 y/o - 10 y/o
Jennifer Lucenti
10:00
DRAMA AND INTERACTIVE STORY TELLING
Kindergarten - 5th
Teresa Stevens
Battle of the Books
5th - 9th
Brooke Kenyon
Simple Jewelry Making
7 y/o - 12 y/o
Rae Crawford
10:00
Upper Elem American Sign Language
5th - 7th
Cindy Cozad
10:30
PIANO LESSONS
Alisha Springer
11:00
Study Hall
Mindy Clark
DRAMA AND INTERACTIVE STORY TELLING
Kindergarten - 5th
Teresa Stevens
ELEMENTARY ART
6 y/o - 8 y/o
Leigh Stalcup
11:00
Lunch/Recess
Rae Crawford
Combined Guitar Bass & Ukulele II- Group Class
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Kelly Lowder
Small Group Math Tutoring
3rd - 9th
Brooke Kenyon
Soccer
10 y/o - 15 y/o
Isabella Smathers
SCRAPBOOK MAKING
7 y/o - 14 y/o
Jennifer Lucenti
11:00
1 on 1 Homework Help
Holly Smathers
PIANO LESSONS
Alisha Springer
CREATION VS EVOLUTION
Sandra Weimer
UPPER ELEM WORSHIP DANCE
3rd - 6th
Keliana Haviland-Phillips
CROCHET
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Kirsten Haviland-Phillips
11:00
MS/HS Herbs and skin care
5th - 12th
Sarah Moore
11:00
Small Group Homework Help
Kindergarten - 2nd
Andrea Merrell
11:00
MS/HS American Sign Language 2
7th - 12th
Cindy Cozad
11:15
HIGH SCHOOL BOOK CLUB
9th - 12th
Lydia Hill
11:30
PIANO LESSONS
Alisha Springer
12:00
Study Hall
Mindy Clark
DRAMA AND INTERACTIVE STORY TELLING
Kindergarten - 5th
Teresa Stevens
Creative Writing
10 y/o - 17 y/o
Brooke Kenyon
ART 1- ELEMENTS OF ART/MIXED MEDIA
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Leigh Stalcup
12:00
Lunch/Recess
Rae Crawford
Lower Elem Book Club
Kindergarten - 2nd
Danielle Bradley
UPPER ELEM BOARD GAME CLUB
7 y/o - 14 y/o
Jennifer Lucenti
Braids, Buns and Hair Fun
8 y/o - 13 y/o
Madelyn Crawford
12:00
MS/HS American Sign Language 1
7th - 12th
Cindy Cozad
Gaga Ball
10 y/o - 15 y/o
Isabella Smathers
Simple Jewelry Making
7 y/o - 12 y/o
Rae Crawford
12:00
MS/HS WORSHIP DANCE
7th - 12th
Keliana Haviland-Phillips
12:30
PIANO LESSONS
Alisha Springer
1:00
Study Hall
Mindy Clark
PRIVATE/SMALL CLASS COMBINED GUITAR, BASS & UKULELE II
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Kelly Lowder
ART 2
9 y/o - 18 y/o
Leigh Stalcup
1:00
1 ON 1 HOMEWORK HELP
Holly Smathers
PIANO LESSONS
Alisha Springer
ELEM PE GAMES/FREE PLAY
7 y/o - 12 y/o
Jennifer Lucenti
Fun with Clay
6th - 12th
Sandra Weimer
1:00
Chess Club
8 y/o - 18 y/o
Brooke Kenyon
Simple Jewelry Making
7 y/o - 12 y/o
Rae Crawford
1:00
Baking
10 y/o - 13 y/o
Isabella Smathers
Dancing Around the World
2nd - 5th
Danielle Bradley
Just Coloring!
Rae Crawford
1:30
ART OF PHOTOGRAPHY- PRIVATE/SMALL GROUP CLASS
Kelly Lowder
1:30
PIANO LESSONS
Alisha Springer

2024-25 School Year

Kannapolis Campus Mt Pleasant Campus Concord Campus
Teacher Fees
Full Time Teacher
Full Time Teacher
Full Time Teacher
Teacher Fees
Part Time Teacher (First Child)
Part Time Teacher (First Child)
Part Time Teacher (First Child)
Teacher Fees
Part Time Teacher (Additional Child
Part Time Teacher (Additional Child)
Part Time Teacher (Additional Child)
High School
High School Additional Fee
High School Additional Fee
Annual Payment
Annual Tuition Payment (First Child)
Annual Tuition Payment (First Child)
Annual Tuition Payment (First Child)
Annual Payment
Annual Tuition Payment (Additional Children)
Annual Tuition Payment (Additional Children)
Annual Tuition Payment (Additional Children)
Quarterly Payment
Quarterly Tuition Payments (First Child)
Quarterly Tuition Payments (First Child)
Quarterly Tuition Payments (First Child)
Quarterly Payment
Quarterly Tuition Payments (Additional Children)
Quarterly Tuition Payments (Additional Children)
Quarterly Tuition Payments (Additional Children)
Monthly Payment
Monthly Tuition Payments (First Child)
Monthly Tuition Payments (First Child)
Monthly Tuition Payments (First Child)
Monthly Payment
Monthly Tuition Payments (Additional Children)
Monthly Tuition Payments (Additional Children)
Monthly Tuition Payments (Additional Children)
English
Specialized Reading Program
Rose Goad, Cassie Marsh
Nursery
Nursery For Teachers
Caitlin Wilbanks
Nursery For Teachers
Hannah Pless, Tyler Roz
Nursery For Teachers
Anna Moore
Pre-k
Preschool
Pre-School ; 4 y/o
Rachael Zelman
K4
Pre-Kindergarten ; 4 y/o
Sarah Troutman
Preschool
Pre-School ; 4 y/o
Abigail Teal
Kindergarten
Kindergarten
Ashley Graham
Kindergarten
Samantha Hazlett
Kindergarten
April Maston
1st grade
1st grade
Sydney Caulder
1st grade
Gabby Barker
1st grade
Andrea Merrell, Tahra Kindley
2nd grade
2nd grade
Marjie Rosandich
2nd grade
Megan Kettle
2nd grade
Jacy Nuesse
3rd grade
3rd grade
Brandi Richardson
3rd Grade
Allyson Hill
3rd Grade
Sarah Moore
4th grade
4th grade
Hannah Walton
4th Grade
Janean Credle
4th grade
Kathy Lucenti
5th grade
5th grade
Mary D Romano
5th Grade
Abby Credle
5th grade
Mindy Clark
6th grade
6th grade
Ann Linthicum
6th grade
Kelly Lowder, Keren Calderon, Melanie Cox
7th grade
7th grade
7th grade
Kirsten Haviland-Phillips, Kelly Lowder
8th grade
8th grade
8th grade
Rita Trombley, Samantha Grimm, Kelly Lowder, Cynthia Spickard, Melanie Cox
9th grade
9th grade
Ann Linthicum, Brooke Kenyon
9th grade
Sandra Weimer, Jessica Russell, Brittany Canfield, Cynthia Spickard
10th grade
10th grade
Samantha Grimm, Sandra Weimer, Brittany Canfield, Jessica Russell
11th grade
11th grade
Sandra Weimer, Samantha Grimm, Jessica Russell, Kelly Lowder
12th grade
12th grade
Sandra Weimer, Jessica Russell, Samantha Grimm, Cynthia Spickard, Kelly Lowder

Other Classes

Summer Literacy Boot camp
Kindergarten–2nd
Andrea Merrell