Untitled Header Image
 
Below are our class offerings for the 2022-23 school year. To view the class descriptions, please click on the class name.

We are currently accepting applications for new families. Begin the registration process by clicking on "Request Membership" above.

The steps to enroll are:

1. Request membership and pay application fee
2. New family phone interview
3. Class registration


Manage Class Registrations

2022-23 Thursday Classes

3rd Grade Core 4th (and 5th) Grade Core 5th (and 4th) Grade Core Workshop (3rd-6th) Foundations Enrichment Enrichment 6th Grade Core 7th Grade Core 8th Grade Core High School Core 1 High School Core 2 High School Core 3
Class 1
3rd Grade Social Studies (8:30-9:30)
3rd
Victoria Martin
4th Grade Reading, Writing, and Grammar (8:30-10:00)
4th
Natalee Barbier
5th Grade Math (9:00-10:00)
5th
Sharon Ness
6th Grade Science (8:30-9:30)
6th
Mary Davis
Middle School History 3: US History (8:30-9:30)
8th
Jennifer Slaughter
Biology (8:30-10:00)
9th - 11th
Christa Brown
Integrated Math 3 (8:30-9:30)
10th - 12th
Amanda Yates
Class 2
3rd Grade Science (9:30-10:30)
3rd
Victoria Martin
4th Grade Math (10:00-11:00)
4th
Sharon Ness
5th Grade Reading, Writing, and Grammar (10:00-11:30)
5th
Theresa Bush
Reading Foundations for Dyslexia (10:00-11:00)
4th - 6th
Natalee Barbier
6th-12th Grade Physical Education (9:30-10:30)
6th - 12th
Sara Bryson
Middle School History 1: Ancient History with STEM Challenges (9:30-10:30)
6th
Jennifer Slaughter
8th Grade Service Hours (9:30-10:00)
8th
High School Service Hours 1 (10:00-10:30)
9th - 12th
Chemistry (9:30-11:00)
10th - 12th
Christa Brown, Amanda Yates
Class 3
3rd Grade Reading, Writing, and Grammar (10:30-12:00)
3rd
Victoria Martin
4th Grade Science (11:00-12:00)
4th
Natalee Barbier
Lunch (11:30-12:00)
4th-8th Grade Physical Education (10:30-11:30)
4th - 8th
Sara Bryson
6th Grade Service Hours (10:30-11:00)
6th
Middle School History 2: Ancient History with STEM Challenges (10:30-11:30)
6th - 8th
Jennifer Slaughter
8th Grade Science (10:00-11:00)
8th
Mary Davis
Integrated Math 1 (10:30-11:30)
9th - 10th
Amanda Yates
Lunch (11:00-11:30)
Lunch (11:00-11:30)
Class 4
Lunch (12:00-12:30)
Lunch (12:00-12:30)
Phonics and Vocabulary Workshop (12:00-12:30)
3rd - 6th
Victoria Martin
6th Grade Math (11:00-12:00)
6th
Sharon Ness
7th Grade Science (11:30-12:30)
7th
Mary Davis
Lunch (11:00-11:30)
Human Geography (11:30-12:30)
9th - 11th
Jennifer Slaughter
Integrated Math 2 (11:30-12:30)
9th - 11th
Amanda Yates
English 3 (11:30-1:00)
11th
Christa Brown
Class 5
3rd Grade Math (12:30-1:30)
3rd
Victoria Martin
5th Grade Science (12:30-1:30)
5th
Natalee Barbier
4th-6th Grade Art (12:30-1:30)
4th - 6th
Sara Bryson
Lunch (12:00-12:30)
Lunch (12:30-1:00)
8th Grade Reading, Writing, and Grammar (11:30-1:00)
8th
Carol Warren
Lunch (12:30-1:00)
High School Service Hours 2 (12:30-1:00)
9th - 12th
Class 6
4th/5th Grade History (1:30-2:30)
4th - 5th
Natalee Barbier
3rd-5th Grade STEM Class (1:30-2:30)
3rd - 5th
Victoria Martin
5th-12th Grade Art (1:30-2:30)
5th - 12th
Sara Bryson
6th Grade Reading, Writing, and Grammar (12:30-2:00)
6th
Theresa Bush
7th Grade Reading, Writing, and Grammar (1:00-2:30)
7th
Mary Davis
8th Grade Math (1:00-2:00)
8th
Amanda Yates
English 1 (1:00-2:30)
9th
Carol Warren
Psychology (1:00-2:00)
9th - 12th
Jennifer Slaughter
Class 7
7th Grade Math (2:30-3:30)
7th
Amanda Yates
Latin 1 (2:30-3:30)
9th - 12th
Victoria Martin
English 2 (2:00-3:30)
10th
Christa Brown

Manage Class Registrations

2022-23 Friday Classes

Kindergarten Block First Grade Block 2nd Grade Core Lunch Early Elementary Foundations Elementary Clubs Elementary Clubs MS/HS Clubs Enrichment Enrichment Enrichment Enrichment Enrichment Core Core Tutoring
8:30-9:30
Kindergarten/First Grade Connection (8:30-1:00)
Kindergarten - 1st
Krystal Moses, Abby Cowan, Sara Bryson
First Grade Fusion (8:30-1:00)
1st
Natalee Barbier, Abby Cowan, Sara Bryson
2nd Grade Social Studies and Science (8:30-10:30)
2nd - 3rd
Christine Deerhake
Phonics Workshop (3rd-6th Grade)
3rd - 6th
Victoria Martin
Critical Thinking and Problem Solving (4th-6th Grade)
4th - 6th
Whitney Heckert
Literature (5th-7th Grade)
5th - 7th
Krystal Moses
Creative Writing/Film as Literature
9th - 12th
Christa Brown
Middle School Small Group Math Tutoring
6th - 8th
Amanda Yates
9:30-10:30
Kindergarten Connection, continued (register above only)
Kindergarten
Krystal Moses, Abby Cowan, Sara Bryson
First Grade Fusion, continued (register above only)
1st
Natalee Barbier, Abby Cowan, Sara Bryson
2nd Grade Social Studies and Science (8:30-10:30), continued (register above only)
2nd - 3rd
Christine Deerhake
MS/HS DIY Club
6th - 12th
Whitney Heckert
Art (2nd-5th Grade)
2nd - 5th
Sara Bryson
Cooking Around the World (2nd-5th Grade)
2nd - 5th
Carrie Alsandouk
Greek and Roman Mythology (6th-12th Grade)
6th - 12th
Victoria Martin
MS/HS Art
6th - 12th
Katrin Keiningham
High School Small Group Math Tutoring
9th - 12th
Amanda Yates
10:30-11:30
Kindergarten Connection, continued (register above only)
Kindergarten
Krystal Moses, Abby Cowan, Sara Bryson
First Grade Fusion, continued (register above only)
1st
Natalee Barbier, Abby Cowan, Sara Bryson
DIY Club (2nd-5th Grade)
2nd - 5th
Whitney Heckert
Lunch Bunch Cooking Club (6th-12th Grade)
6th - 12th
Carrie Alsandouk
Music (2nd-5th Grade)
2nd - 5th
Abby Cowan
Writing Workshop (3rd-5th Grade)
3rd - 5th
Victoria Martin
MS/HS Art From a Christian Worldview
6th - 12th
Sara Bryson
MS/HS Dance
6th - 12th
Brittany Griffin
4th-6th Grade Geography
4th - 6th
Katrin Keiningham
11:30-12:00
Kindergarten Connection, continued (register above only)
Kindergarten
Krystal Moses, Abby Cowan, Sara Bryson
First Grade Fusion, continued (register above only)
1st
Natalee Barbier, Abby Cowan, Sara Bryson
Lunch (11:30-12:00)
2nd - 12th
12:00-1:00
Kindergarten Connection, continued (register above only)
Kindergarten
Krystal Moses, Abby Cowan, Sara Bryson
First Grade Fusion, continued (register above only)
1st
Natalee Barbier, Abby Cowan, Sara Bryson
Bible Club (2nd-5th Grade)
2nd - 5th
Natalee Barbier
Student Council Club (3rd-5th Grade)
3rd - 5th
Whitney Heckert
MS/HS Cosplay Club
6th - 12th
Christa Brown
Beginning Group Piano
2nd - 8th
Abby Cowan
Elementary Physical Education (2nd-5th Grade)
2nd - 5th
Sara Bryson
2nd-5th Grade Dance
2nd - 5th
Brittany Griffin
Shark Tank (6th-12th Grade)
6th - 12th
Victoria Martin
MS/HS Art
6th - 12th
Katrin Keiningham
1:00-2:00
Foundations of Reading Readiness (1st-2nd Grade)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Krystal Moses
Board Game Club (Kindergarten-3rd Grade)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Kim Olson
Book Club (4th-5th Grade)
4th - 5th
Natalee Barbier
Kindergarten-1st Grade Physical Education
Kindergarten - 1st
Sara Bryson
STEM Class (2nd-5th Grade)
2nd - 5th
Victoria Martin
Cooking Through the Decades (6th-12th Grade)
6th - 12th
Carrie Alsandouk
FIRST LEGO League Team (1:00-3:00)
5th - 8th
Whitney Heckert
MS/HS Grade Writing Workshop
6th - 12th
Sharon Ness
Art 1
8th - 12th
Katrin Keiningham
2:00-3:00
Math Basics (Kindergarten-2nd Grade)
Kindergarten - 2nd
Krystal Moses
Tea Time Book Club (Kindergarten-3rd Grade)
Kindergarten - 3rd
Kim Olson
Shark Tank (2nd-5th Grade)
2nd - 5th
Victoria Martin
Theater (4th-12th Grade)
4th - 12th
Amanda Shirk
MS/HS Physical Education
6th - 12th
Sara Bryson
FIRST LEGO League Team (1:00-3:00), continued (register above only)
5th - 8th
Whitney Heckert
2nd-5th Grade Art
2nd - 5th
Katrin Keiningham

Fusion Public Facebook Page

Fusion Public Website

Contact Us

Fusion Homeschooling
[email protected]
(615) 348-5733