Clay-Platte Home Educators Clay-Platte Home Educators Clay-Platte Home Educators Clay-Platte Home Educators Clay-Platte Home Educators Clay-Platte Home Educators
 

Class Registration


Nursery 0-3yrs

Nursery
1st Hour 10:00-10:55am
Nursery 1st Hour
Nursery - Pre-School ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
2nd Hour 11:00-11:55am
Nursery 2nd Hour
Nursery - Pre-School ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
3rd Hour 1:00-1:55pm
Nursery 3rd Hour
Nursery - Pre-School ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
4th Hour 2:00-2:55pm
Nursery 4th Hour
Nursery - Pre-School ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o

Hatchlings-Prek - K (3yr-5yr)

Hatchlings
1st Hour 10:00-10:55am
Curious George Adventures
Pre-School - 3rd
Michele Wallace
2nd Hour 11:00-11:55am
Just Play STEM
Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Laura Bishop
3rd Hour 1:00-1:55pm
More Preschool Basics
Pre-School - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Rachel Hamby
4th Hour 2:00-2:55pm
Community Helpers
Pre-School - Kindergarten
Marsha Williams

Fledglings-K-3rd (5yrs-8yrs)

Fledglings Fledglings
1st Hour 10:00-10:55am
Curious George Adventures
Pre-School - 3rd
Michele Wallace
LEGO Builders
Kindergarten - 3rd
Marsha Williams
2nd Hour 11:00-11:55am
American Heroes
Kindergarten - 3rd
Sheryl Lentine
Spanish Colors We Eat
Kindergarten - 3rd
Rachel Rittenhouse
3rd Hour 1:00-1:55pm
Animal Trait Exploration
Kindergarten - 3rd
Emily Jackson
Our Star Spangled Story Part 2
Kindergarten - 4th
Michele Wallace
4th Hour 2:00-2:55pm
American Heroes
Kindergarten - 3rd
Sheryl Lentine
Letting off STEAM
Kindergarten - 3rd
Laura Bishop

Registration Fee

Family Registration Teacher Registration
Registration Fee
Family Registration
0 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Teacher Registration
0 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o

Eaglets-3rd-7th (8yrs-12yrs)

Eaglets Eaglets
1st Hour 10:00-10:55am
Crocheting
3rd - 12th
Rachel Rittenhouse
American Heroes
3rd - 7th
Sheryl Lentine
2nd Hour 11:00-11:55am
Our Planet Earth
3rd - 7th
Michele Wallace
Ecopolis
3rd - 8th
Emilie Eppler
3rd Hour 1:00-1:55pm
Writing 101
3rd - 7th
Angela Ramphall
Mapping the World Continues
3rd - 12th
Lindsay Kinney
4th Hour 2:00-2:55pm
P.E.
3rd - 7th
Rachel Rittenhouse
Elenore Estes Book Club
3rd - 7th
Angela Ramphall

Eagles-7th-12th (12yrs-18yrs)

Eagles Eagles
1st Hour 10:00-10:55am
Drama: Shakespeare's Julius Caesar
7th - 12th
Emilie Eppler
Crocheting
3rd - 12th
Rachel Rittenhouse
2nd Hour 11:00-11:55am
Introduction to Speaking French Part II
7th - 12th
Brandon Kinney
Hospitality
7th - 12th
Lindsay Kinney
3rd Hour 1:00-1:55pm
Making Progress with Pilgrim
7th - 12th
Brandon Kinney
Mapping the World Continues
3rd - 12th
Lindsay Kinney
4th Hour 2:00-2:55pm
Hinge Pins of History - The Byzantine Empire
7th - 12th
Lindsay Kinney
Games Galore
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Rachel Hamby