Clay-Platte Home Educators Clay-Platte Home Educators Clay-Platte Home Educators Clay-Platte Home Educators Clay-Platte Home Educators Clay-Platte Home Educators
 

Class Registration


Nursery 0-3yrs

Nursery
1st Hour 10:00-10:55am
Nursery 1st Hour
Nursery - Pre-School ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
2nd Hour 11:00-11:55am
Nursery 2nd Hour
Nursery - Pre-School ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
3rd Hour 1:00-1:55pm
Nursery 3rd Hour
Nursery - Pre-School ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o
4th Hour 2:00-2:55pm
Nursery 4th Hour
Nursery - Pre-School ; 0 y/o - 3 y/o

Hatchlings-Prek - K (3yr-5yr)

Hatchlings
1st Hour 10:00-10:55am
Quiet Time
3 y/o - 8 y/o
2nd Hour 11:00-11:55am
Messy Science
Pre-School - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 8 y/o
Michele Wallace
3rd Hour 1:00-1:55pm
Animal ABC's
3 y/o - 5 y/o
Laura Bishop
4th Hour 2:00-2:55pm
Preschool Basics
Nursery - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Rachel Hamby

Fledglings-K-3rd (5yrs-8yrs)

Fledglings Fledglings
1st Hour 10:00-10:55am
Quiet Time
3 y/o - 8 y/o
Astronomy Fun
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Paula Merson
2nd Hour 11:00-11:55am
Messy Science
Pre-School - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 8 y/o
Michele Wallace
Fledglings Tang Math Games
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Emily Jackson
3rd Hour 1:00-1:55pm
Tuttle Twins
5 y/o - 12 y/o
Kelli Harp, Emilie Eppler
Animal Adventures
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Paula Merson
4th Hour 2:00-2:55pm
Drama
5 y/o - 12 y/o
Emilie Eppler
Fledgling P.E.
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Rachel Rittenhouse

Registration Fee

Family Registration Teacher Registration
Registration Fee
Family Registration
0 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Teacher Registration
0 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o

Eaglets-3rd-7th (8yrs-12yrs)

Eaglets Eaglets Eaglets
1st Hour 10:00-10:55am
God's Design for Chemistry & Ecology
4th - 8th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Michele Wallace
Eaglets P.E.
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Rachel Rittenhouse
2nd Hour 11:00-11:55am
Ecopolis
8 y/o - 18 y/o
Emilie Eppler
Music Appreciation
3rd - 12th ; 8 y/o - 18 y/o
Lindsay Kinney
Eaglets Crocheting
13th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Rachel Rittenhouse
3rd Hour 1:00-1:55pm
Tuttle Twins
5 y/o - 12 y/o
Kelli Harp, Emilie Eppler
Eaglets Tang Math Games
3rd - 7th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Emily Jackson
Writing 101 Cont.
4th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Angela Ramphall
4th Hour 2:00-2:55pm
Drama
5 y/o - 12 y/o
Emilie Eppler
A Fly Through WWI
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Angela Ramphall

Eagles-7th-12th (12yrs-18yrs)

Eagles Eagles Eagles
1st Hour 10:00-10:55am
Hinge-Pins of History: The Plantagenets
7th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Lindsay Kinney
Create a Gift
12 y/o - 19 y/o
Laura Bishop, Dana Polo
2nd Hour 11:00-11:55am
Ecopolis
8 y/o - 18 y/o
Emilie Eppler
Music Appreciation
3rd - 12th ; 8 y/o - 18 y/o
Lindsay Kinney
Speaking French
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Brandon Kinney
3rd Hour 1:00-1:55pm
Eagles Crocheting
4th - 12th ; 9 y/o - 18 y/o
Rachel Rittenhouse
Treasure Island
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Rachel Hamby
4th Hour 2:00-2:55pm
Improv
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Laura Bishop
Don't Waste Those Leftovers!
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Dana Polo