HOPE Homeschool Co-op HOPE Homeschool Co-op
 

Manage Class Registrations

Spring 2023 Class Registration

1st Hour 2nd Hour 3rd Hour 4th Hour
Babies
Babies - K1 (1st Hour)
0 y/o - 1 y/o
Babies - K1 (2nd Hour)
0 y/o - 1 y/o
Babies - K1 (3rd Hour)
0 y/o - 1 y/o
Babies - K1 (4th Hour)
0 y/o - 1 y/o
K2
K2 (1st Hour)
2 y/o
K2 (2nd Hour)
2 y/o
K2 (3rd Hour)
2 y/o
K2 (4th Hour)
2 y/o
K3
K3 (1st Hour)
3 y/o
Katie Norton
K3 (2nd Hour)
3 y/o
K3 (3rd Hour)
3 y/o
K3 (4th Hour)
3 y/o
K4
K4 (1st Hour)
4 y/o
Katie Norton
K4 (2nd Hour)
4 y/o
K4 (3rd Hour)
4 y/o
K4 (4th Hour)
4 y/o
K5
K5 (1st Hour) 9:15
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o
Courtney Collier
K5 (2nd Hour)
Kindergarten
Courtney Collier
K5 (3rd Hour)
Kindergarten ; 5 y/o
A
Brave Books
1st - 3rd
Heather Miller
Answers in Genesis
1st - 6th
Jenna Weaver
Narnia-Voyage of the Dawn Treader
1st - 6th
Amy Savage
Fun With ASL
Kindergarten - 4th
Kassi Russell
B
Creative Movements
1st - 4th
Tabitha Murphy
Land That I Love
1st - 4th
Jenn Deese
Warfare by Duct Tape Jr
1st - 3rd
Suzan Coviak
Lego Club/Lego Club Jr
Kindergarten - 4th
C
P.E.
1st - 4th
Eileen Leine
Singing Lessons for Little Singers
1st - 5th
Emilie Gilbert
Famous Artists
1st - 4th
Bethany Zeller
Jr Engineering
Kindergarten - 4th
Jenn Deese
D
Beginning Piano
2nd - 9th
Joy Anderson
Aesops Fables
1st - 3rd
Laura Cloutier
One-Hour Mysteries
4th - 7th
Cherie Crow
Warfare by Duct Tape
3rd - 8th
Suzan Coviak
E
Bal-A-Vis-X
1st - 5th
Naomi Searle
Tuttle Twins
2nd - 5th
Suzan Coviak
Munchkin Drama
3rd - 6th
Courtney Collier
Rush Revere's American History
3rd - 7th
Liz Zimmerman, Christina Sabo
F
Eating Around The World
1st - 5th
Stephanie Bray
50 States Geography
3rd - 6th
Eileen Leine
Faith & Science
3rd - 6th
Marlo McDonald
Middle School Art
5th - 8th
Angela Shiflet
G
Anne with an "E" and Tea
4th - 6th
Jenn Thomas
The WilderKing Trilogy
4th - 7th
Danielle Rogers
Intermediate Piano
3rd - 10th
Joy Anderson
Advanced Piano (3:30pm)
4th - 12th
Emilie Gilbert
H
Beginners Knitting and Crochet Class
4th - 8th
Cherie Crow, Danielle Rogers
Hip Hop/Jazz
4th - 8th
Savannah Leine, Sierra Leine
Macrame
5th - 12th
Jenna Weaver
Fun Math Games
5th - 8th
Alisa Glinisty
I
Simply Sentences Grades 4-6
4th - 6th
Laura Cloutier
Brain Training
3rd - 8th
Jenn Thomas, Alisa Glinisty
Inductive Bible Study
6th - 8th
Faith Sternick
Physical Science (3:30pm)
7th - 9th
Susan Bates
J
Middle School Cooking (9am)
6th - 8th
Jen Ware
Calligraphy
5th - 10th
Janelle Wilder
Finding God in the Darkness The Hiding Place by Corrie TenBoom” and “Left to Tell” by Immacule Ilibagiza
8th - 12th
Devin Ascheman
Performing Arts
8th - 12th
Courtney Collier
K
Middle School Art
5th - 8th
Angela Shiflet
IEW Following Narnia
5th - 8th
Peggy Boulet
Journalism - the H.O.P.E. Gazette
7th - 12th
Laura Cloutier
Chemistry Labs (3:30pm)
9th - 12th
Lori Shaw
L
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
6th - 12th
Brooke Byers
The Chosen
6th - 12th
Brooke Byers
Japanese Culture
7th - 12th
Miriam Hoffmeister
Food Science (3:30pm)
9th - 12th
Jenn Thomas
M
Critical Thinking - Foundations
5th - 8th
Alisa Glinisty
Eating Through History
7th - 12th
Deanna Young
Basics In Singing
9th - 12th
John McFadden
Intro to Cometology 3:30
9th - 12th
Jenna Weaver
N
Worship 9 AM
8th - 12th
John McFadden, Allison Wooten
English Composition 1
9th - 12th
Jen Ware
Current Events
9th - 12th
Jen Ware
Stage Makeup (3:30)
7th - 12th
Edna Dodge
O
Coaching to Adulthood
10th - 12th
Joanna Stanley
Beginning Swing Dance
8th - 12th
Emily Finkle
Computer Science/Applications
9th - 12th
Serena Biller
Whatever Happened to Justice
9th - 12th
Devin Ascheman
P
High school Art 9:00am
8th - 12th
Caressa Warren
Financial Peace for Teens
9th - 12th
Gwen Gagne
Yearbook
8th - 12th
Jen Trest
Leaving Campus (with permission)
9th - 12th
Serena Biller
Q
Chemistry Labs (9am)
9th - 12th
Lori Shaw
Christian Worldview
9th - 12th
Joanna Stanley
Cryptid Conspiracy Club
8th - 12th
Kansas Savage
Service Hour
9th - 12th
R
Study Hall (1st Hour)
9th - 12th
Study Hall (2nd Hour)
9th - 12th
Study Hall (3rd Hour)
9th - 12th