"Children are a Heritage from the LORD" Psalm 127:3

 

Manage Class Registrations

Heritage 2021-22

1st Hour 9am 2nd Hour 10am 3rd Hour 11am 4th Hour 12:30pm 5th Hour 1:30pm
HS1
Art HS: Mixed Media
9th - 12th
Kristen Snider, Penny Schaaf
French 2 HS
9th - 12th
Kelly Lindman
Bible Study HS
9th - 12th
Laine Chmiel
Biology HS: Lecture
9th - 12th
Josie Elmers, Cheri Beadle, Jessica Sellers
Biology HS: Lab
9th - 12th
Josie Elmers, Cheri Beadle, Jessica Sellers
HS2
Creative Writing HS
9th - 12th
Jeanne-Marie Carzon
Geometry HS
9th - 12th
Jessica Sellers
Choir HS
9th - 12th
Morgan Kooistra
Chemistry HS: Lecture
9th - 12th
Vanessa Smith
Chemistry HS: Lab
9th - 12th
Vanessa Smith
HS3
Expository Writing HS
9th - 12th
Karyn Perrine
LifeLanguages/AffectingWorld HS SP
9th - 12th
Trina Blakeley
Current Events HS
9th - 12th
Susan Ditchfield
Dave Ramsey/Career Plan HS SP
9th - 12th
Cindy Essenmacher
Cake Decorating HS
9th - 12th
Laura Jameson
HS4
Journalism / Yearbook HS SP
9th - 12th
Wendy Bowyer
Speech and Debate HS SP
9th - 12th
Maribeth Schmidt
Health-Nutrition HS: Apologia
9th - 12th
Meredith Hartleben
Photography HS
9th - 12th
Christin Williams
Graphic Design HS
9th - 12th
Christin Williams
HS5
Physics HS: Lecture
9th - 12th
Stephanie Breuker
Physics HS: Lab
9th - 12th
Stephanie Breuker
Student Teaching: 3rd Hour
9th - 12th
Class Admin
Student Teaching: 5th Hour
9th - 12th
Class Admin
HS6
Gov't / Economics 10-12 SP
10th - 12th
Maribeth Schmidt
Anatomy Adv. Bio 11-12: Lecture
11th - 12th
Sarah Goode
Anatomy Adv. Biology 11-12: Lab
11th - 12th
Sarah Goode
DROP OFF STUDENT
9th - 12th
Class Admin
MHS1
World History 8-10
8th - 10th
Brandon Hartleben
Four Square/Creative Writing 6-9 SP
6th - 9th
Jeanne-Marie Carzon
Mapping the World 7-12
7th - 12th
Ellen Phail
Improv Game Club 7-12
7th - 12th
Maggie Snider
MHS2
Study Skills 7-9
7th - 9th
Traci Progar
Novel Writing NaNoWriMo 8-12
8th - 12th
Emilyn Shortridge, Arianna Blakeley
Cryptology 8-12
8th - 12th
Jeanne-Marie Carzon
MHS3
Math Study Hall 6-12: 1st Hour
6th - 12th
Marjorie Collins, GLC Admin
Math Study Hall 6-12: 2nd Hour
6th - 12th
Brandon Hartleben, GLC Admin
Math Study Hall 6-12: 3rd Hour
6th - 12th
Traci Progar, GLC Admin
MHS4
Student Class Assist: 1st Hour
4th - 12th
Cindy Smith, Class Admin
Student Class Assist: 2nd Hour
4th - 12th
Cindy Smith, Class Admin
Student Class Assist: 3rd Hour
4th - 12th
Cindy Smith, Class Admin
Student Class Assist: 4th Hour
4th - 12th
Cindy Smith, Class Admin
Student Class Assist: 5th Hour
4th - 12th
Cindy Smith, Class Admin
MHS5
Study Hall 6-12: 1st Hour
6th - 12th
Marjorie Collins, GLC Admin
Study Hall 6-12: 2nd Hour
6th - 12th
Brandon Hartleben, GLC Admin
Study Hall 6-12: 3rd Hour
6th - 12th
Traci Progar, GLC Admin
Study Hall 6-12: 4th Hour
6th - 12th
Esther Parsons, GLC Admin
Study Hall 6-12: 5th Hour
6th - 12th
GLC Admin
MS1
Bible Study 6-8
6th - 8th
Ellen Phail
Art 6-8: Mixed Media
6th - 8th
Kristen Snider, Penny Schaaf
Escape Room Logic 6-8
6th - 8th
Salenia Puckett
MS2
General Science 7-8
7th - 8th
Kelly Walus
Tae Kwon Do 3-7
3rd - 7th
Laura Jameson
UM1
Escape Room Logic 4-6
4th - 6th
Salenia Puckett
National Park Adventures 3-6
3rd - 6th
Cindy Smith
Choir 3-8
3rd - 8th
Morgan Kooistra
Robotics: VEX Intro/Intermed 4-7
4th - 7th
Marjorie Collins
UE1
Gym Games 3-5
3rd - 5th
Hillary Becker
Arts and Crafts 3-5
3rd - 5th
Renea Becklehamer
Hands On Science 4-5
4th - 5th
Kelly Walus
Cantering the Country 3-5
3rd - 5th
Kathy Braun
UE2
Speech: Toastmasters 3-5
3rd - 5th
Kelly Anderson
LUE1
Hands On Science 1-3
1st - 3rd
Danielle Friedrich
Zoology 3 Land Animals 2-5
2nd - 5th
Samantha Gibbs
Lego Club K-3
Kindergarten - 3rd
Karrie Kahl
LE1
Animal Unit Studies K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Cindy Smith
Gym Games K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Hillary Becker
Art K-2: Atelier
Kindergarten - 2nd
Karrie Kahl
Cantering the Country K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kathy Braun
Books Come Alive K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Esther Parsons
LE2
Five In a Row K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kathleen Martus
Hands On Science K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Danielle Friedrich
PKK1
Gym PK3-K
Pre-School - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 6 y/o
Regina Wright
NPK1
Preschool 3-4 y/o: 1st hour
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Amanda Bigelow
Preschool 3-4 y/o: 2nd hour
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Amanda Bigelow
Animal Train PK-34
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Regina Wright
Simple Science PK-34
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Carol Norris
NPK2
Wee Care Nursery: 1st hour
Nursery - Pre-School ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Carol Norris, GLC Admin
Wee Care Nursery: 2nd hour
Nursery - Pre-School ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Penny Schaaf, GLC Admin
Wee Care Nursery: 3rd hour
Nursery - Pre-School ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Amanda Bigelow, GLC Admin
Discovery Club N-PK4: 4th Hour
Nursery - Pre-School ; 0 y/o - 4 y/o
Meredith Hartleben, GLC Admin
Discovery Club N-PK4: 5th Hour
Nursery - Pre-School ; 0 y/o - 4 y/o
Meredith Hartleben, GLC Admin