"Children are a Heritage from the LORD" Psalm 127:3

 

Manage Class Registrations

Heritage 2022-23 Catalog

1st Hour 9am 2nd Hour 10am 3rd Hour 11am 4th Hour 12:30pm 5th Hour 1:30pm
HS1
ACT/SAT Prep 10-12
10th - 12th
Marjorie Collins, GLC Admin
Biology HS Apologia: Lecture
9th - 12th
Brandon Hartleben, Cheri Beadle, GLC Admin
Biology HS Apologia: Lab
9th - 12th
Brandon Hartleben, Cheri Beadle, GLC Admin
Chemistry HS: Lecture
9th - 12th
Vanessa Smith, GLC Admin
Chemistry HS: Lab
9th - 12th
Vanessa Smith, GLC Admin
HS2
Expository Writing HS
9th - 12th
Mandy Donohue, GLC Admin
Analytical Grammar 1 HS
9th - 12th
Jeanne-Marie Carzon, GLC Admin
Movies as Literature HS
9th - 12th
Betty Jock, GLC Admin
Astronomy HS: MasterBooks (STH)
9th - 12th
Stephanie Breuker, GLC Admin
Cake Decorating HS
9th - 12th
Laura Jameson, GLC Admin
HS3
Fallacy Detectives HS
9th - 12th
Betty Jock, GLC Admin
Life Languages/Destiny Search HS SP
9th - 12th
Trina Blakeley, GLC Admin
Current Events HS
9th - 12th
Susan Ditchfield, GLC Admin
Dave Ramsey/Stock Market Game HS SP
9th - 12th
Traci Progar, GLC Admin
Graphic Design HS
9th - 12th
Christin Williams, GLC Admin
HS4
French 3 HS (STH)
9th - 12th
Kelly Lindman, GLC Admin
Bible NEW Testament Survey 10-12
10th - 12th
Leslie Bowers, GLC Admin
Starting Points Worldview HS
9th - 12th
Sarah Stoddard, GLC Admin
Student Leaders/Yearbook HS SP
9th - 12th
Trina Blakeley, GLC Admin
Moral Philosophy Lit HS
9th - 12th
Karyn Perrine, GLC Admin
HS5
Geometry HS (MSH)
9th - 12th
Jessica Sellers, GLC Admin
Speech and Debate HS SP
9th - 12th
Maribeth Schmidt, GLC Admin
Gov't / Economics 10-12 SP
10th - 12th
Maribeth Schmidt, GLC Admin
Art HS: Pinterest/Mixed Media
9th - 12th
Kristen Snider, GLC Admin
DROP OFF STUDENT
9th - 12th
Class Admin, GLC Admin
MHS1
Physical Science 8-9
8th - 9th
Kathy Braun, GLC Admin
Choir 6-12
6th - 12th
Carrie Bettinger, GLC Admin
Novel Writing NaNoWriMo 8-12
8th - 12th
Maggie Snider, Ariel Elmers, GLC Admin
Robotics: Python Coding 6-12
6th - 12th
Marjorie Collins, GLC Admin
Improv Game Club 7-12
7th - 12th
Maggie Snider, GLC Admin
MHS2
Math Study Hall 6-12: 1st Hour
6th - 12th
Jessica Sellers, GLC Admin
Math Study Hall 6-12: 3rd Hour (ALG2)
6th - 12th
Jessica Sellers, GLC Admin, Class Admin
MHS3
Student Class Assist: 1st Hour
4th - 12th
Class Admin, GLC Admin
Student Class Assist: 2nd Hour
4th - 12th
Class Admin, GLC Admin
Student Class Assist: 3rd Hour
4th - 12th
Class Admin, GLC Admin
Student Class Assist: 4th Hour
4th - 12th
Class Admin, GLC Admin
Student Class Assist: 5th Hour
4th - 12th
Class Admin, GLC Admin
MHS4
Study Hall 6-12: 1st Hour
6th - 12th
Jessica Sellers, GLC Admin
Study Hall 6-12: 2nd Hour
6th - 12th
Cindy Smith, GLC Admin
Study Hall 6-12: 3rd Hour
6th - 12th
Jessica Sellers, GLC Admin
Study Hall 6-12: 4th Hour
6th - 12th
Sarah Stoddard, GLC Admin
Study Hall 6-12: 5th Hour
6th - 12th
Stephanie Writebol, GLC Admin
MS1
General Science 7-8
7th - 8th
Diana Ceo
Bible Study 6-8
6th - 8th
Ellen Phail, GLC Admin
Art 6-8: Mixed Media
6th - 8th
Julie Glynn, GLC Admin
Four Square/Creative Writing 6-8
6th - 8th
Jeanne-Marie Carzon, GLC Admin
Art of Argument Logic 6-8
6th - 8th
Melissa Smith, GLC Admin
MS2
Teaching Character Book Club 6-8
6th - 8th
Diana Severnak, GLC Admin
Fairy Tale Trial / Constitution 6-8 SP
6th - 8th
Kelly Drake, GLC Admin
IEW Rockets, Radar, Robots 6-8
6th - 8th
Melissa Smith, GLC Admin
Crime Scene CSI Science 6-8
6th - 8th
Diana Ceo, GLC Admin
MS3
Project Based Learning 6-8
6th - 8th
Salenia Puckett, GLC Admin
Escape Room 6-8
6th - 8th
Kelly Drake, GLC Admin
UM1
Anatomy and Physiology 5-7
5th - 7th
Danielle Friedrich, GLC Admin
Barton Tutoring: NEW STUDENT
1st - 12th
Cindy Smith, GLC Admin, Class Admin, Barton Tutor
Tae Kwon Do 3-8
3rd - 8th
Laura Jameson, GLC Admin
Robotics: VEX IQ Intro 4-8
4th - 8th
Marjorie Collins, GLC Admin
UE1
Hands On Science: Biology 3-5
3rd - 5th
Carol Norris, GLC Admin
Story of the World V1: Ancient 3-5
3rd - 5th
Kelly Anderson, GLC Admin
Choir 3-5
3rd - 5th
Elaine Liverance, GLC Admin
French Intro 3-5
3rd - 5th
Kelly Lindman, GLC Admin
Brain Games 3-5
3rd - 5th
Cindy Smith, GLC Admin
UE2
Spanish: Beginner 3-5
3rd - 5th
Suzanne Axe, GLC Admin
Math Games 3-5
3rd - 5th
Hillary Becker, GLC Admin
Geography: Gallop the Globe 3-5
3rd - 5th
Stephanie Writebol, GLC Admin
Zoo1 Flying Creatures 3-5
3rd - 5th
Samantha Gibbs, GLC Admin
UE3
Gym Games 3-5
3rd - 5th
Jessica DeHeer, GLC Admin
Readers' Theater 3-5
3rd - 5th
Sarah Goode, GLC Admin
LUE1
Art K-5: Atelier
Kindergarten - 5th
Stephanie Gutierrez, Amy LeBlanc, GLC Admin
SCIENCE KIT SIBLING DISCOUNT (ZOO1)
Adult ; Adult 20+ y/o
Class Admin, GLC Admin
Gym 2-5: Outdoor Play
2nd - 5th
Autumn Baessler, GLC Admin
Girls Club 2-5: GEMS
2nd - 5th
Stephanie Gutierrez, GLC Admin
LE1
Math Games K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Hillary Becker, GLC Admin
Hands On Science: Biology K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Carol Norris, GLC Admin
Gym Games K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Jessica DeHeer, GLC Admin
Arts and Crafts K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Julie Glynn, GLC Admin
Books Come Alive K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Shannon House, GLC Admin
LE2
Story of the World V1: Ancient K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kelly Anderson, GLC Admin
Music and Movement K-3
Kindergarten - 3rd
Amy LeBlanc, GLC Admin
Spanish: Beginner K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Suzanne Axe, GLC Admin
Zoo1: Flying Creatures K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Samantha Gibbs, GLC Admin
LE3
We Choose Virtues K-2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Renea Becklehamer, GLC Admin
PKK1
Gym PK3-K
Pre-School - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 6 y/o
Regina Wright, GLC Admin
VeggieTales Club PK3-K
Pre-School - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 6 y/o
Regina Wright, GLC Admin
NPK1
Preschool 3-4 y/o: 1st hour
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Jennifer Roche, GLC Admin
Preschool 3-4 y/o: 2nd hour
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Jennifer Roche, GLC Admin
Simple Science PK-34
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 4 y/o
Debbie Nieter, GLC Admin
NPK2
Wee Care Nursery: 1st hour
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Stephanie Gutierrez, GLC Admin
Wee Care Nursery: 2nd hour
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Autumn Baessler, GLC Admin
Wee Care Nursery: 3rd hour
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Regina Wright, GLC Admin
Discovery Club N-PK4: 4th Hour
Nursery - Pre-Kindergarten ; 0 y/o - 4 y/o
Leslie Bowers, GLC Admin
Discovery Club N-PK4: 5th Hour
Nursery - Pre-Kindergarten ; 0 y/o - 4 y/o
Meredith Hartleben, GLC Admin
NPK3
Child with Parent - 1st Hour
Nursery - 3rd
Class Admin, GLC Admin
Child with Parent - 2nd Hour
Nursery - 3rd
Class Admin, GLC Admin
Child with Parent - 3rd Hour
Nursery - 3rd
Class Admin, GLC Admin
Child with Parent - 4th Hour
Nursery - 3rd
Class Admin, GLC Admin
Child with Parent - 5th Hour
Nursery - 3rd
Class Admin, GLC Admin