Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


2024-2025 Class Schedule

0 Hour (8-8:55 AM) 1st Hour (9-9:55 AM) 2nd Hour (10-10:55 AM) 3rd Hour (11-11:55 AM) 4th Hour (12:45-1:40 PM) 5th Hour (1:45-2:40 PM)
Room A
Uncle Sam & You
6th - 8th
Michelle Seachman
Junior High Grammar, Vocab, and Spelling
6th - 8th
Michelle Seachman
World Geography
9th - 12th
Michelle Seachman
Junior High Intro to World Geography
6th - 8th
Michelle Seachman
Room A Monday
Typing (Monday) FALL
6th - 12th
Michelle Seachman
Room B
Starting Points
7th - 9th
Carissa Williams
Texas History
6th - 8th
Kathleen Lehmann
World History and Literature
9th - 12th
Carissa Williams
Room C
Algebra 2
9th - 12th
April Fortner
Spanish I
9th - 12th
Lithia Cortes
Spanish II
9th - 12th
Lithia Cortes
Room D
Chemistry
9th - 12th
April Fortner
Physical Science
6th - 9th
April Fortner
German I
9th - 12th
April Fortner
Pre-Calc Trigonometry
11th - 12th
April Fortner
Physics
11th - 12th
April Fortner
Room E
Latin
9th - 12th
Jennifer Terrasi
Forensic Science
10th - 12th
Jennifer Terrasi
Room E Monday
Junior High Speech (Wednesday)
6th - 8th
Jennifer Terrasi
High School Speech (Wednesday)
9th - 12th
Jennifer Terrasi
Room E Wednesday
Junior High PE (Monday)
6th - 8th
Heather Dobberstein
High School PE (Monday)
9th - 12th
Heather Dobberstein
SCT Monday
Robotics (Monday)
6th - 9th
Nilda Martinez-Wuller
Anatomy and Physiology HS (Monday)
10th - 12th
Nilda Martinez-Wuller
Choir (Monday)
6th - 12th
Carissa Williams
Machine Sewing (Monday)
6th - 12th
Cathy Lindstrom
Advanced Sewing (Monday)
6th - 12th
Cathy Lindstrom
SCT Wednesday
Safety & First Aid (Wednesday) FALL
6th - 12th
Ashley Horn
Crochet - Wednesday
6th - 12th
Ashley Horn
Room F Monday
Guitar/Ukulele M 8:30 AM
6th - 12th
Ben Dobberstein
Guitar/Ukulele M 1st
6th - 12th
Ben Dobberstein
Guitar/Ukulele M 2nd
6th - 12th
Ben Dobberstein
Guitar/Ukulele M 3rd
6th - 12th
Ben Dobberstein
Guitar/Ukulele M 4th
6th - 12th
Ben Dobberstein
Guitar/Ukulele M 5th
6th - 12th
Ben Dobberstein
Room F Wednesday
Guitar/Ukulele W 8:30 AM
6th - 12th
Ben Dobberstein
Guitar/Ukulele W 1st
6th - 12th
Ben Dobberstein
Guitar/Ukulele W 2nd
6th - 12th
Ben Dobberstein
Guitar/Ukulele W 3rd
6th - 12th
Ben Dobberstein
Guitar/Ukulele W 4th
6th - 12th
Ben Dobberstein
Guitar/Ukulele W 5th
6th - 12th
Ben Dobberstein
Room G Monday
Junior High Art (Monday) FALL
6th - 8th
Alicia Parham
Food & Art (Monday) FALL
7th - 12th
Alicia Parham
Art History/Techniques (Monday) FALL
8th - 12th
Alicia Parham
High School Art (Monday) FALL
9th - 12th
Alicia Parham
Room H Monday
Piano (Monday)
6th - 12th
Emma Grace Eaton
Baking (Monday)
6th - 12th
Emma Grace Eaton
Piano (Monday)
6th - 12th
Emma Grace Eaton
Piano (Monday)
6th - 12th
Emma Grace Eaton
Piano (Monday)
6th - 12th
Emma Grace Eaton
Room H Wednesday
Drums -W
6th - 12th
Micah Wolff
Drums -W
6th - 12th
Micah Wolff
Drums -W
6th - 12th
Micah Wolff
Drums -W
6th - 12th
Micah Wolff
Room I
Computer Programming and Visual Arts
9th - 12th
Rene Chandler
General Science
6th - 8th
Paige Malone
Biology
9th - 12th
Paige Malone
Algebra 1
8th - 12th
Paige Malone
Math 6-8
6th - 8th
Paige Malone
Pre-Algebra
7th - 9th
Paige Malone
Room J
HS English
10th - 12th
Christina Westby
Intro to Creative Writing
7th - 9th
Christina Westby
Jr High Literature
6th - 8th
Christina Westby
Consumer Math
10th - 12th
Kelli Hare
Geometry
9th - 12th
Kelli Hare
CBH
Government/Economics
10th - 12th
Cathy Lindstrom
Grammar and Comp 1
9th - 11th
Jenn Speer
American History and Literature
10th - 12th
Cathy Lindstrom
Grammar and Comp 2
10th - 12th
Jenn Speer
CBH Monday
Acting (Monday)
6th - 12th
Tammara Wright

Study Hall

0 Hour (8-8:55 AM) 1st Hour (9-9:55 AM) 2nd Hour (10-10:55 AM) 3rd Hour (11-11:55 AM) 4th Hour (12:45-1:40 PM) 5th Hour (1:45-2:40 PM)
Study Hall Monday
SH M Zero
6th - 12th
HOPE PREP
SH M 1st
6th - 12th
HOPE PREP
SH M 2nd
6th - 12th
HOPE PREP
SH M 3rd
6th - 12th
HOPE PREP
SH M 4th
6th - 12th
HOPE PREP
SH M 5th
6th - 12th
HOPE PREP
Study Hall Wednesday
SH W Zero
6th - 12th
HOPE PREP
SH W 1st
6th - 12th
HOPE PREP
SH W 2nd
6th - 12th
HOPE PREP
SH W 3rd
6th - 12th
HOPE PREP
SH W 4th
6th - 12th
HOPE PREP
SH W 5th
6th - 12th
HOPE PREP