Class Registration
2023-2024 Class Schedule
Nursery | Preschool/ Pre-K | Primary 1 (~K/1) | Elementary 1 (~1-3rd) | Elementary 2 (~1-3rd) | Grammar 1 (~3-5th) | Grammar 2 (~3-5th) | Intermediate 1 (~5-7th) | Intermediate 2 (~5-7th) | Jr. High 1 (~7-9th) | Jr. High 2 (~7-9th) | Sr. High 1 (~10-12th) | Sr. High 2 (~10-12th) | Study Hall | (Julie Longmire) Piano Lessons | (Catie Murray) Voice or Piano Lessons | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9:00 Tuesday |
Preschool-Primary Play Center TUES
Pre-School - 1st
Ingrid Ketterman
|
Elementary (Lower) Math 1/2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Heather Handlos
|
Elementary (Upper) Math 3
2nd - 4th
Tori Leffler, Stephanie Olsen
|
Elem-Grammar Math Games & Drills TUES
Leah Peterson
|
Intermediate Math 7
6th - 8th
Felicia Hyde
|
Study Hall TUES 9:00
6th - 13th
Jennifer Davis
|
Private Piano Lesson (Julie) Tue 9:00
Julie Longmire
|
Private Voice Lesson (Catie) Tue 9:00
Catie Murray
|
||||||||
9:45 Tuesday |
Nursery Tue 9:45
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Alexander Masick
|
Preschool Bible & Saints
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Elizabeth Manuel
|
Primary Bible & Saints
Kindergarten - 1st
Anna Connour
|
Elementary (Lower) Literature
1st - 2nd
Karin Doe
|
Elementary (Upper) Literature
1st - 3rd
Bonnie McKernan, Leah Peterson
|
Grammar Prima Latina
3rd - 6th
Jennifer Davis, Anya Murray
|
Intermediate First Start French
5th - 7th
Lucie Miryekta, Adrienne Meador
|
Grammar First Form Latin
5th - 12th
Bryan Miller, Felicia Hyde
|
Jr. High Physical Science
8th - 10th
Heather Handlos
|
HS Introductory Physics Lecture & Lab
9th - 12th
Maria Murray, Samuel Henshaw, Elena Bykova
|
Study Hall TUES 9:45
6th - 13th
Tori Leffler
|
Private Voice Lesson (Catie) Tue 9:30
Catie Murray
|
||||
10:15 Tuesday |
Elementary Greek Myths Read-Aloud
1st - 3rd
Leah Peterson, Tori Leffler
|
Elementary French
1st - 3rd
Lucie Miryekta, Adrienne Meador
|
Private Piano Lesson (Julie) Tue 10:15
Julie Longmire
|
Private Voice or Beginner Piano Lesson (Catie) Tue 10:00
Catie Murray
|
||||||||||||
10:30 Tuesday |
Nursery Tue 10:30
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Elizabeth Manuel
|
Preschool Core 1
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Kathy Ellison, Monica Richards Prever, Karin Doe
|
Primary Core 1
Kindergarten - 1st
Karin Doe, Aurelian Lauer
|
Grammar States & Capitals (Lower)
3rd - 5th
Leah Peterson
|
Grammar-Int (Upper) American Studies
5th - 7th
Jennifer Davis
|
Intermediate Writing & Rhetoric 5/6
5th - 7th
Heather Handlos, Bryan Miller
|
Jr. High Literature
7th - 9th
Adrienne Meador
|
Jr-Sr High Financial Literacy
8th - 12th
Ted Kirkpatrick
|
Study Hall TUES 10:30
6th - 13th
Dina Rogozhina
|
Private Piano Lesson (Julie) Tue 10:15
Julie Longmire
|
Private Voice or Beginner Piano Lesson (Catie) Tue 10:30
Catie Murray
|
|||||
11:00 Tuesday |
Grammar (Lower) American Studies
3rd - 5th
Jennifer Davis
|
Grammar-Int (Upper) States & Capitals
5th - 7th
Leah Peterson
|
||||||||||||||
11:30 Tuesday |
Nursery Tue 11:30
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Monica Richards Prever
|
Preschool Core 2
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Kathy Ellison, Karin Doe
|
Primary Core 2
Kindergarten - 1st
Karin Doe, Aurelian Lauer
|
One-On-One Reading Help (Kate)
Kate Reagan
|
Elementary History & Geography
1st - 3rd
Kristin Milligan
|
Grammar Language Arts
3rd - 5th
Stephanie Olsen, Tori Leffler
|
Intermediate-HS American History TUES
5th - 7th
Bryan Miller
|
HS Russian 3 TUES
8th - 12th
Maria Murray
|
Study Hall TUES 11:30
6th - 13th
Dina Rogozhina
|
|||||||
12:00 Tuesday |
Elementary Outdoor Play
1st - 3rd
Kristin Milligan
|
Elementary Prima Latina
1st - 3rd
Felicia Hyde
|
||||||||||||||
1:30 Tuesday |
Nursery Tue 1:30
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Elizabeth Manuel
|
Preschool-Primary Music & Movement
Pre-School - 1st
Catie Murray, Elizabeth Manuel
|
Elementary Bible & Saints: The Gospels
1st - 3rd
Kate Reagan
|
Grammar Bible & Saints: The Gospels
3rd - 5th
Kristin Milligan
|
Intermediate Bible & Saints: The Gospels (no tuition)
5th - 7th
Maria Murray
|
Jr/Sr. High Bible & Saints: The Gospels (no tuition)
9th - 12th
Lucie Miryekta
|
Jr/Sr. High Bible & Saints: The Gospels (no tuition)
9th - 12th
Lucie Miryekta
|
Study Hall TUES 1:30
6th - 13th
Juliana Hauffe
|
Private Piano Lesson (Julie) Tue 1:30
Julie Longmire
|
|||||||
2:15 Tuesday |
Nursery Tue 2:15
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Anya Murray
|
Preschool-Primary Nature Studies
Pre-School - 1st
Elizabeth Manuel
|
Elem-Grammar Music, Solfa, & Composer Study
1st - 6th
Julie Longmire
|
Elem-Int P.E. TUES
1st - 7th
Tori Leffler
|
Intermediate Russian
5th - 8th
Maria Murray, Elena Bykova
|
Int-Jr High Mixed Media Art
5th - 9th
Sayda Garcia
|
Drama (all ages) (no tuition for Elem. through Intermediate)
1st - Adult
Catie Murray
|
HS Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Kathy Ellison
|
Study Hall TUES 2:15
6th - 13th
Juliana Hauffe
|
|||||||
3:00 Tuesday |
Grammar-Intermediate Math 5/6
4th - 6th
Felicia Hyde
|
Int.-HS Home Economics
6th - 12th
|
Jr-Sr High Algebra 1
8th - 10th
Kathy Ellison
|
Int-HS Latin Form 2/3
6th - 11th
Bryan Miller, Maria Murray
|
Private Piano Lesson (Catie) Tue 3:15
Catie Murray
|
|||||||||||
9:30 Wednesday |
HS Anatomy Lab and Lecture
9th - 12th
Karen Ward, Dina Rogozhina
|
|||||||||||||||
10:00 Wednesday |
Private Voice or Piano Lesson (Catie) Wed 10:00
Catie Murray
|
|||||||||||||||
10:15 Wednesday |
Jr-Sr High Classical Drawing 2 WED
5th - 12th
Karen Ward
|
Private Voice or Piano Lesson (Catie) Wed 10:00
Catie Murray
|
||||||||||||||
10:45 Wednesday |
Private Voice or Beginner Piano Lesson (Catie) Wed 10:30
Catie Murray
|
|||||||||||||||
11:15 Wednesday |
Private Voice or Beginner Piano Lesson (Catie) Wed 11:00
Catie Murray
|
|||||||||||||||
11:30 Wednesday |
HS Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Kathy Ellison
|
Private Voice or Beginner Piano Lesson (Catie) Wed 11:30
Catie Murray
|
||||||||||||||
11:45 Wednesday |
Private Voice or Beginner Piano Lesson (Catie) Wed 11:30
Catie Murray
|
|||||||||||||||
9:00 Thursday |
Nursery Thu 9:00
Nursery ; 0 y/o - 2 y/o
Dina Rogozhina
|
Preschool-Primary Play Center THUR
Pre-School - 1st
Kate Reagan
|
Elementary (Lower) Math 1/2
Kindergarten - 2nd
Heather Handlos
|
Elementary (Upper) Math 3
2nd - 4th
Tori Leffler, Stephanie Olsen
|
Grammar Insects
3rd - 5th
Leah Peterson
|
Intermediate Math 7
6th - 8th
Felicia Hyde
|
Jr-Sr High Writing & Rhetoric 7/8
5th - 12th
Adrienne Meador
|
Int-HS Classical Drawing 1
7th - 12th
Molly Mine, Karen Ward
|
Study Hall THURS 9:00
6th - 13th
Jennifer Davis
|
Private Piano Lesson (Julie) Thu 9:00
Julie Longmire
|
||||||
9:45 Thursday |
Nursery Thu 9:45
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Natalie Nanto
|
Preschool Bible & Saints
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Elizabeth Manuel
|
Primary Bible & Saints
Kindergarten - 1st
Anna Connour
|
Elementary (Lower) Literature
1st - 2nd
Karin Doe
|
Elementary (Upper) Literature
1st - 3rd
Bonnie McKernan, Leah Peterson
|
Grammar Prima Latina
3rd - 6th
Jennifer Davis, Anya Murray
|
Grammar-Int MP Greek Myths
3rd - 7th
Ingrid Ketterman
|
Intermediate First Start French
5th - 7th
Lucie Miryekta, Adrienne Meador
|
Grammar First Form Latin
5th - 12th
Bryan Miller, Felicia Hyde
|
Jr. High Physical Science
8th - 10th
Heather Handlos
|
HS Anatomy Lab and Lecture
9th - 12th
Karen Ward, Dina Rogozhina
|
HS Introductory Physics Lecture & Lab
9th - 12th
Maria Murray, Samuel Henshaw, Elena Bykova
|
Study Hall THURS 9:45
6th - 13th
Monica Richards Prever
|
Private Piano Lesson (Julie) Thu 9:45
Julie Longmire
|
||
10:15 Thursday |
Elementary Greek Myths Read-Aloud
1st - 3rd
Leah Peterson, Tori Leffler
|
Elementary French
1st - 3rd
Lucie Miryekta, Adrienne Meador
|
Private Piano Lesson (Julie) Thu 10:15
Julie Longmire
|
|||||||||||||
10:30 Thursday |
Nursery Thu 10:30
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Elizabeth Manuel
|
Primary Core 1
Kindergarten - 1st
Karin Doe, Aurelian Lauer
|
Elementary Language Arts
1st - 3rd
Stephanie Olsen, Tori Leffler
|
Grammar Literature
3rd - 5th
Ingrid Ketterman
|
Intermediate Literature
5th - 7th
Kristin Milligan, Kelly Mine
|
Jr. High Literature
7th - 9th
Adrienne Meador
|
Sr. High Literature & Writing
10th - 12th
Bonnie McKernan
|
Study Hall THURS 10:30
6th - 13th
Liz Dickinson
|
Private Piano Lesson (Julie) Thu 10:15
Julie Longmire
|
|||||||
11:00 Thursday |
Grammar Literature
3rd - 5th
Ingrid Ketterman
|
Intermediate Literature
5th - 7th
Kristin Milligan, Kelly Mine
|
Private Piano Lesson (Julie) Thu 11
Julie Longmire
|
|||||||||||||
11:30 Thursday |
Nursery Thu 11:30
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Bonnie McKernan
|
Preschool Core 2
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Kathy Ellison, Karin Doe
|
Primary Core 2
Kindergarten - 1st
Karin Doe, Aurelian Lauer
|
Elementary History & Geography
1st - 3rd
Kristin Milligan
|
Grammar Language Arts
3rd - 5th
Stephanie Olsen, Tori Leffler
|
Intermediate Famous Men of Greece
5th - 7th
Bryan Miller
|
Jr-Sr High American History THUR
8th - 12th
Bonnie McKernan, Bryan Miller
|
Sr. High Modern History
11th - 12th
Liz Dickinson
|
Study Hall THURS 11:30
5th - 13th
Wanda Molina
|
Private Piano Lesson (Julie) Thu 11:30
Julie Longmire
|
||||||
12:00 Thursday |
Elementary Outdoor Play
1st - 3rd
Kristin Milligan
|
Elementary Prima Latina
1st - 3rd
Felicia Hyde
|
Private Piano Lesson (Julie) Thu 12
Julie Longmire
|
|||||||||||||
1:30 Thursday |
Nursery Thu 1:30
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Elizabeth Manuel
|
Preschool-Primary Book & Craft
Pre-School - 1st
Maggie Milligan, Anya Murray
|
Elementary Art
1st - 5th
Monica Richards Prever
|
Elem-Int P.E. THURS
1st - 7th
Kate Reagan
|
Intermediate Russian
5th - 8th
Maria Murray, Elena Bykova
|
Intermediate-Jr High Music: Ukelele & Composer Study
5th - 10th
Julie Longmire
|
Sr. High Psychology
9th - 13th
|
HS Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Kathy Ellison
|
HS Spanish 2 THURS
7th - 12th
Sayda Garcia
|
Study Hall THURS 1:30
6th - 13th
Juliana Hauffe
|
Private Piano Lesson (Julie) Thu 1:30
Julie Longmire
|
|||||
2:15 Thursday |
Nursery Thu 2:15
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Kristin Milligan
|
Preschool-Primary Nature Studies
Pre-School - 1st
Elizabeth Manuel
|
Elementary Nature Studies
1st - 3rd
Kate Reagan
|
Intermediate History of Medicine & Birds
4th - 7th
Bonnie McKernan, Sayda Garcia, Monica Richards Prever
|
Jr-Sr High Algebra 1
8th - 10th
Kathy Ellison
|
Choir (all ages)
6th - 12th
Julie Longmire
|
Study Hall THURS 2:15
6th - 13th
Juliana Hauffe
|
|||||||||
3:00 Thursday |
Grammar-Intermediate Math 5/6
4th - 6th
Felicia Hyde
|
Int.-HS Home Economics
6th - 12th
|
Int-HS Latin Form 2/3
6th - 11th
Bryan Miller, Maria Murray
|
Int-HS Hymns & Chant (no tuition)
5th - 12th
Fr. Daniel Vaskalis
|